Log In
P-Town #2: Bicentennial Park • Sep 21 2021 • Provo, UT
Race uploaded by Gabe Lavendel csv | json
4
2.4
4.8
4.6
5.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Alex Grant 50:58:00 5:12 5:12 4:57 5:03 4:56 5:05 5:08 5:04 5:13 5:08
2 Bruce Deppe Gothic Health Club 51:10:00 5:19 5:07 5:05 5:07 5:08 5:08 5:10 5:10 5:05 4:52
3 Carter Anderson 51:13:00 5:14 5:14 5:05 5:06 5:08 5:09 5:09 5:08 5:07 4:54
4 Justin Morgan 51:34:00 5:13 5:13 5:04 5:07 5:12 5:07 5:12 5:07 5:16 5:04
5 Thomas Torres 52:07:00 5:18 5:11 5:09 5:08 5:10 5:12 5:15 5:15 5:14 5:13
6 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cyclling 52:42:00 5:26 5:08 5:12 5:13 5:17 5:13 5:17 5:19 5:17 5:19
7 Geoffrey Montague 53:24:00 5:28 5:14 5:17 5:20 5:23 5:24 5:27 5:17 5:23 5:11
8 Chad Chenoweth 53:34:00 5:26 5:18 5:19 5:19 5:30 5:22 5:26 5:21 5:19 5:16
9 Spencer Maughan 53:59:00 5:21 5:24 5:32 5:30 5:35 5:21 5:24 5:26 5:19 5:07
10 Griffin Park 54:03:00 5:23 5:07 5:22 5:26 5:29 5:20 5:31 5:33 5:23 5:29
11 Seth Bradley 54:04:00 5:31 5:27 5:27 5:29 5:30 5:21 5:24 5:27 5:16 5:14
12 Ryan Clayton 49:00:00 5:31 5:25 5:27 5:31 5:30 5:19 5:24 5:24 2:23 3:06
13 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 54:46:00 5:22 5:09 5:19 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:27 5:23 5:16 6:35
14 Preston Yadley 49:49:00 5:35 5:30 5:27 5:28 5:32 5:35 5:33 5:25 5:45
15 Jason Olson Deez 51:05:00 5:38 5:31 5:42 5:40 5:46 5:36 5:36 5:45 5:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Hunter Hill 49:23:00 6:30 5:19 5:20 5:21 5:28 5:23 5:24 5:21 5:16
2 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl 50:24:00 6:38 5:25 5:41 5:18 5:31 5:31 5:20 5:29 5:33
3 Gabe Lavendel unaffiliated 50:45:00 6:55 5:24 5:30 5:27 5:33 5:20 5:29 5:23 5:44
4 Jackson Rayl Ascent 51:00:00 6:36 5:28 5:41 5:14 5:49 5:28 5:29 5:39 5:37
5 Mike Broderick 51:16:00 7:00 5:23 5:32 5:37 5:37 5:40 5:30 5:36 5:19
6 Porter Hollberg 51:39:00 7:07 5:35 5:40 5:34 5:39 5:39 5:39 5:29 5:17
7 Stewart Gray Gravelution 51:45:00 6:44 5:40 5:41 5:41 5:45 5:31 5:37 5:40 5:24
8 Bennett Koch 52:13:00 6:43 5:34 5:51 5:40 5:46 5:41 5:47 5:42 5:29
9 Liam O'donnell Visit Salt Lake 52:47:00 7:04 5:30 5:38 5:52 5:55 5:40 5:41 5:48 5:39
10 Daniel Nelson 52:51:00 6:51 5:41 5:54 5:53 5:56 5:39 5:45 5:37 5:37
11 Brain Ressa 53:01:00 6:54 5:43 5:47 5:39 5:52 5:45 5:58 5:39 5:43
12 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 53:05:00 6:53 5:40 5:48 5:48 5:49 5:45 5:49 5:49 5:45
13 Brock Olson 53:36:00 6:58 5:46 5:58 5:48 5:41 6:03 5:52 5:46 5:45
14 Scott Abbot BYU 53:56:00 7:06 5:34 5:40 5:41 5:46 5:48 5:50 6:18 6:14
15 Tim Stack Kuhl 54:12:00 6:18 6:18 5:42 5:57 6:00 5:57 5:58 6:04 5:58
16 Jeff Flick Kuhl 54:27:00 7:13 5:37 5:51 6:01 5:58 6:02 5:54 5:57 5:54
17 Ryan Smith 54:36:00 7:16 5:43 5:41 5:59 6:35 6:12 5:48 5:40 5:42
18 Greg Sironen 54:45:00 7:40 5:56 6:00 5:54 5:58 5:56 5:48 5:45 5:48
19 Mike Kern 49:04:00 6:30 6:30 6:00 6:00 6:07 6:02 5:55 5:59
20 Mike Sutton 49:24:00 7:18 5:57 5:58 5:50 6:03 6:12 6:03 6:02
21 Adam Jones 49:28:00 7:38 6:06 6:03 6:01 5:57 5:50 6:01 5:52
22 Tj Stone 49:45:00 6:29 6:29 6:11 6:03 6:10 6:00 6:09 6:15
23 Alan Farnes Zone 5 50:26:00 7:22 6:01 6:19 5:57 6:02 6:16 6:30 6:00
24 John Thomas Kuhl 51:36:00 6:36 6:36 6:19 6:20 6:24 6:32 6:22 6:27
25 Scott Hoggan 51:54:00 7:19 6:28 6:25 6:26 6:19 6:27 6:23 6:07
26 Sam Ellis 51:58:00 7:38 6:31 6:26 6:24 6:21 6:26 6:19 5:52
27 Cody Shepherd Carbsport 52:29:00 7:25 7:17 5:28 6:19 6:40 6:35 6:15 6:30
28 Emily Maughan 53:03:00 7:39 6:27 6:20 6:22 6:22 6:24 6:26 7:03
29 Patrick Jackman Peak Fasteners 53:21:00 7:28 6:23 6:29 6:45 6:52 6:36 6:32 6:16
30 Matthew Nelson 54:18:00 13:02 6:00 5:50 5:50 5:55 5:55 5:53 5:53
31 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 55:23:00 7:13 7:13 6:30 6:55 7:13 6:52 6:50 6:37
32 Nathan Clark 56:05:00 7:53 6:39 6:35 6:42 6:55 7:05 7:01 7:16
33 Michael Greco Bingham/Peak 49:41:00 7:12 7:12 7:04 7:28 7:01 6:51 6:53
34 Anderson Lewis 50:23:00 7:27 6:15 6:36 6:53 9:45 6:44 6:44
35 Todd Taft Kuhl 51:20:00 8:05 6:56 7:17 7:14 6:58 7:30 7:21
36 Arron Mills 53:02:00 11:00 9:50 10:55 9:59 11:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tyler Metten Zone 5 35:50:00 5:58 5:58 5:58 5:58 5:59 5:58
2 Jason Webb 36:11:00 5:54 5:55 5:57 6:01 6:07 6:17
3 Andrew Gray Gravelution 36:22:00 5:50 5:55 6:02 6:25 6:10 6:00
4 Jake Christensen 37:19:00 5:58 6:16 6:18 6:16 6:16 6:14
5 C.r. Kimball 37:57:00 5:52 6:12 6:23 6:45 6:17 6:29
6 Steve Mayfield 38:16:00 5:55 6:23 6:31 6:35 6:23 6:30
7 Andy Boyer 38:37:00 6:08 6:20 6:32 6:41 6:35 6:20
8 Stephen Parish Stay Park City 38:40:00 6:06 6:39 6:41 6:22 6:28 6:22
9 Leighton Reuss Salt Cycle-Kestrel Wellness 38:54:00 6:04 6:39 6:40 6:30 6:30 6:32
10 Kerry Smith 40:27:00 6:40 6:36 6:51 6:53 6:53 6:34
11 Jack Wiser 40:42:00 6:44 6:44 7:01 7:00 6:39 6:34
12 James Hall 41:28:00 6:43 7:09 7:09 7:19 7:19 5:49
13 Ron Brown 43:06:00 6:37 7:18 7:11 7:26 7:18 7:18
14 Michael Mclellan 35:51:00 6:41 6:54 7:08 7:12 7:56
15 Dwight Hibdon 36:14:00 7:05 7:25 7:13 7:05 7:27
16 Ryan Snow 36:51:00 6:10 7:04 7:42 8:14 7:42
17 Kevin Zollinger Zone 5 37:28:00 6:38 7:13 7:45 7:49 8:04
18 Gavin Moss 40:43:00 12:52 7:16 7:05 6:52 6:38
19 James Hall 47:32:00 6:43 7:09 7:09 7:19 7:19 5:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Calvin Smith 36:49:00 7:51 5:43 5:55 5:52 5:41 5:47
2 Owen Cummings 37:16:00 7:52 5:44 5:54 5:59 5:56 5:51
3 Jacob Hendrickson 41:24:00 8:17 6:35 6:45 6:37 6:48 6:22
4 Eli Swasey 39:58:00 9:27 8:02 7:49 7:15 7:26
5 Jaxon Rice 38:42:00 10:44 10:02 9:25 8:31
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Katherine Shields 38:28:00 7:12 6:13 6:22 6:21 6:12 6:08
2 Laura Howat 37:01:00 8:01 7:06 7:15 7:22 7:18
3 Patty Rice 40:48:00 8:55 7:45 8:27 7:55 7:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2