Log In
World Cup #6 • Dec 21 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van der poel (Ned) 0:36:00
2 Mike Teunissen (Ned) 0:00:03
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:00:06
4 Danny Van poppel (Ned) 0:00:09
5 Frederik Geerts (Bel)
6 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:00:21
7 Bart De vocht (Bel)
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 0:00:33
9 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) 0:00:35
10 Tim Merlier (Bel)
11 Michiel Van der heyden (Ned)
12 Yanick Eckmann (USA) 0:00:54
13 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 0:01:09
14 Floris De tier (Bel) 0:01:21
15 Joeri Hofman (Bel) 0:01:25
16 Jens Adams (Bel) 0:01:46
17 Stan Godrie (Bel)
18 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) 0:02:05
19 Maxim Panis (Bel) 0:02:39
20 Dennis Stultiens (Ned)
21 Daniel Horyza (Pol)
22 Karl Hoppner (Can) 0:03:16
23 Nick Van dijke (Ned)
24 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)
25 Jordy De rijck (Bel) 0:03:31
26 Jelle Cant (Bel)
27 Twan Brusselman (Bel) 0:03:49
28 Pieter-jan Van overstraeten (Bel) 0:03:55
29 Mike Van aken (Bel) 0:04:05
30 David Kessler (USA) 0:04:10
31 Matthew Tspinks (USA) 0:05:08
32 Ricardo Van de klundert (Ned) 0:05:55
33 Fausto Hofland (Ned)
34 Niels Verdijck (Bel) 0:06:09
35 Marcin Malewicz (Pol) 0:07:03
36 Jens Coppens (Bel) 0:07:26
37 Robin Haes (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:00:30
2 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:03
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:04
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Projob 0:00:09
5 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb-Projob 0:00:16
6 Martin Bina Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:00:42
7 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:00:50
8 Francis Mourey Francaise des Jeux 0:00:54
9 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:05
10 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:01:09
11 Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:01:17
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
13 Erwin Vervecken Baboco-Revor 0:01:20
14 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:33
15 Martin Zlamalik Prodoli Racing Team 0:01:35
16 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas 0:01:42
17 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:01:45
18 Lukas Fluckiger Trek 0:01:48
19 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:53
20 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team 0:01:55
21 Thijs Van amerongen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:25
22 Elia Silvestri (Ita) 0:02:50
23 Mariusz Gil LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie 0:02:54
24 Sascha Weber FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim 0:02:55
25 Ondrej Bambula Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:02:57
26 David Derepas UVCA Troyes
27 Luca Damiani Colavita-Sutter Home 0:02:59
28 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:00
29 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:04
30 Christoph Pfingsten KED Bianchi Berlin 0:03:17
31 Marco Bianco L Arcobaleno Carraro Team 0:03:20
32 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:31
33 Laurent Colombatto AC Besancon 0:03:32
34 Fabio Ursi Centro Sportivo Esercito 0:03:38
35 Nicolas Bazin Continental Team Differdange 0:04:06
36 Marek Cichosz Legia 0:04:16
37 Jerome Chevallier AC Besancon 0:04:22
38 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 0:04:34
39 Kamil Ausbuher Exe Jeans 0:04:36
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 0:04:38
41 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Power Plus 0:04:40
42 Jean-pierre Drucker Continental Team Differdange 0:04:47
43 Andreas Moser Burgis Cycling Team
44 Marco Aurelio fontana Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D. 0:05:04
45 Gusty Bausch LC Kayl 0:05:10
46 Alessandro Gambino Centro Sportivo Esercito 0:05:11
47 Rene Lang Delta Elite Team/VC Butzberg 0:05:15
48 Patrick Van leeuwen Het Snelle Wiel 0:05:16
49 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls AS MB 0:05:18
50 Troy Wells Clif Bar 0:05:31
51 Jean-eudes Demaret Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:05:33
52 Pawel Szczepaniak LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie 0:06:00
53 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 0:06:05
54 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 0:06:07
55 Marcel Meisen Team Kuota - Indeland 0:06:11
56 Wilant Van gils Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Mer 0:06:18
57 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/GSI 0:06:20
58 Robert Glajza (Svk)
59 Michael Garrigan La Bicicleta 0:06:21
60 Vaclav Metlicka Team Kral 0:06:35
61 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles
62 Martin Haring (Svk)
63 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
64 Naran Khangarid (Mgl)
65 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Mgl)
66 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl)
67 Boldbaatar Bold-erdene (Mgl)
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphny Van den brand (Ned) 0:36:33
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:00:04
3 Katie Compton (USA) 0:00:35
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:01:20
5 Sanne Cant (Bel)
6 Christel Ferrier-bruneau (Fra) 0:01:37
7 Sanne Van paassen (Ned) 0:02:22
8 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:02:43
9 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:47
10 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:02:59
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:03:12
12 Nikki Harris (Gbr) 0:03:43
13 Gabby Durrin (Gbr) 0:03:46
14 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 0:03:49
15 Nadia Triquet-claude (Fra) 0:04:00
16 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:04:09
17 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:13
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:04:46
19 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:04:48
20 Martina Zwick (Ger) 0:04:49
21 Maureen Demaret guichardot (Fra) 0:04:50
22 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 0:04:51
23 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
24 Veronica Alessio (Ita) 0:04:57
25 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:05:08
26 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:05:16
27 Rebecca Talen (Ned) 0:05:21
28 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)
29 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:05:54
30 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:06:27
31 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:06:30
32 Susanne Juranek (Ger) 0:06:32
33 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) 0:06:33
34 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 0:06:35
35 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:06:44
36 Christine vardaros Baboco (USA) 0:06:46
37 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:07:34
38 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) 0:07:58
39 Suzie Godart Fenixs 0:08:12
40 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
41 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
42 Camille Darcel (Fra)
43 Vicki Thomas (Can)
44 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 43