Log In
MN State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 20 2021 • Crystal, MN
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 0:29:42.9
2 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:31:53.5
3 Aksel Drevlow North Star Development 0:35:26.4
4 Torben Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 0:41:31.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:35:39.4
2 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:37:43.3
3 Charles Sanderson North Star Development 0:37:48.0
4 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:30:55.3
5 August Lauer Northstar Development 0:31:31.2
6 Stefan Eastman-loupe 0:33:53.8
DNF Iban Drevlow North Star Development 0:18:20.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:29:47.1
2 Vincent Ramirez North Star development 0:31:47.8
3 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNJRC 0:31:53.9
4 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 0:31:58.1
5 Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 0:32:09.0
6 Micah Danielson SPBRC 0:32:33.8
7 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:22.1
8 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:33:37.4
9 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:33:54.7
10 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:35:04.4
11 Griffin Nelson 0:36:39.1
12 Lucien Randolph 0:37:16.9
13 Dan Reimann MNJRC 0:29:14.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 0:57:32.1
2 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:45.2
3 Christoph Bruhn Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:02:39.5
4 Daniel Nelson 1:03:14.8
5 Evan Giannobile 1:03:42.7
6 Guy Smith Midtown Racing 1:04:13.1
7 Joseph Renier Turn Takers 1:05:29.6
8 Cole Stiegler Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:59:30.8
9 Otto Renner Fulton Racing 1:03:09.8
10 Robb Korhonen Founders MN 1:05:36.8
11 Nick Barth 0:59:40.3
12 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 1:07:23.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:58:42.0
2 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:58:42.6
3 Eli Shank One On One 1:01:45.1
4 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM 1:02:11.6
5 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 1:02:30.1
6 Tim Werts Team Hollywood Cycles 1:03:24.9
7 Isaac Weeks The Hub Cycling team 1:04:39.5
8 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing 1:05:08.1
9 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 1:05:22.8
10 Andy Englesmith 1:17:09.5
11 Andrew Thompson Donkey Label 0:57:35.9
12 Charlie Spanjers Berd Spokes 0:57:43.3
13 Erik Sorensen 0:58:18.0
14 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 0:58:32.3
15 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:58:53.0
16 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 0:59:07.7
17 William Feyereisen Berd Spokes 1:00:26.6
18 Matt Stenerson 1:00:48.0
19 Brandon Trigger 1:01:21.7
20 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:01:31.6
21 Alan Klein Midtown 1:02:02.4
22 David Nagel Midtown 1:02:19.4
23 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 1:04:11.2
24 Adam Riggall 1:04:44.1
25 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing p/b Dad Bod 1:06:19.9
26 Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:59:27.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:45:31.6
2 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:45:49.7
3 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 0:45:55.3
4 Olivier Vrambout 0:47:25.4
5 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 0:47:47.1
6 Joseph Dundee 0:48:47.5
7 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:48:58.3
8 Eric Sundstrom Christian Cycling 0:49:14.2
9 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing 0:49:54.3
10 Keith Bianchi Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:54.3
11 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 0:51:52.3
12 Marc Wiken EEC 0:52:06.2
13 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 0:45:40.2
14 Tim Kohls 0:46:40.3
15 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:46:43.5
16 Chris Nelson Birchwood 0:47:40.5
17 Neil Eerdmans 0:51:31.8
18 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 0:52:26.3
19 James Berg 0:52:53.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 0:50:01.9
2 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label 0:50:41.0
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant Team Pactimo 0:51:35.9
4 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0:51:44.3
5 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:44:36.3
6 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC) 0:45:06.4
7 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 0:45:55.8
8 Mark Rathbun 0:46:39.3
9 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:47:21.2
10 Christopher Veum Midtown 0:47:34.1
11 Mark Mlinar Flanders MBRC 0:49:08.6
12 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 0:46:59.6
13 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:21.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Loxtercamp Colorado State University 0:44:07.7
2 Owen Eerdmans 0:52:32.0
3 Kevin Bourgeault University of Minnesota cycling tea 0:45:24.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Dunk Squad 0:42:09.0
2 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura 0:42:11.9
3 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 0:45:20.8
4 Levi Lowell CONVOY 0:45:31.3
5 Barry Tungseth THC 0:45:33.0
6 Anthony Lane CONVOY 0:46:04.7
7 John Sullivan THC 0:48:14.9
8 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing 0:49:12.9
9 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:45:39.8
10 Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:47:51.2
11 Roczen Beissel 110 Racing 0:49:22.0
12 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:45:11.5
13 Neil Eerdmans 0:45:18.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ingles 0:28:24.2
2 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 0:29:00.6
3 Megan Erickson 0:30:11.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 0:32:09.8
2 Alma Teske 0:32:50.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Ordahl 0:38:30.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow 110 Racing 0:41:27.9
2 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:43:49.0
3 Nicole Brandt Girl Fiend 0:45:06.5
4 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:45:29.8
5 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 0:47:43.8
6 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:50:23.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:45:20.3
2 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:45:20.6
3 Nikki Munvez 0:48:20.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:42:44.1
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:43:38.0
3 Lisa Britton THC*/Girl Fiend 0:48:19.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:50:22.8
2 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:45:39.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2