Log In
Colorado State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 21 2021 • Louisville, CO
4.3
1.2
3
3.8
4.7
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 41:17.2
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:20.4
3 Jeff Cospolich Lockton Full Cycle 42:27.1
4 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 43:23.7
5 Patrick J gallegos Full Cycle Cyclocross Team 43:28.2
6 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:41.1
7 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 43:48.3
8 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 43:53.3
9 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 43:56.7
10 Bill Pfaffendorf Worst Team Ever 43:56.7
11 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 44:07.4
12 Corey Cope Boulder Masters Cycling Team 44:18.2
13 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 44:47.9
14 Darrin Johnson 44:57.8
15 Ike Nicoll Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 45:06.1
16 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 45:09.5
17 Kris Thompson Wholesome Masters Racing Team 45:10.1
18 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:14.7
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 45:14.8
20 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 45:41.8
21 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 45:49.6
22 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 45:50.0
23 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:17.8
24 Jeff Mabry Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 46:21.2
25 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 46:22.9
26 Eric Ford 46:32.1
27 Andrew Mcadoo COS Racing 46:38.8
28 Steve Frothingham Dean Bikes Racing 46:47.2
29 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 46:51.3
30 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 46:59.4
31 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 47:06.1
32 Chris Wozniak Lockton Full Cycle 47:12.4
33 Lee Middlekauff 47:45.8
34 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing 47:52.6
35 Robert Andrew LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 47:57.6
36 Scott Forrest 48:17.0
37 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 48:21.1
38 Nigel Willerton Wholesome Masters Racing Team 48:52.7
39 Todd F gray 49:09.0
DNF David Kendall Panache Houndstooth
DNF Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Steve Stalgren Scheels Colorado Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:35.6
2 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 44:36.3
3 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:38.4
4 Doug Richards Feedback Sports Racing 45:55.6
5 Robert Dahlstrom Lockton Full Cycle 46:01.7
6 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 46:26.7
7 Alan J hills 46:39.8
8 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:49.6
9 Walter Strickler 46:52.0
10 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 47:13.2
11 Eric Long Lockton Full Cycle 47:24.8
12 John Steward Old School Industries 47:33.5
13 Andy Fox 48:00.8
14 Mike Donohoe 48:15.3
15 Kurtis Corbin Horsetooth Cycling Team 48:48.9
16 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 48:59.6
17 John Shearer White Lightning Factory Racing 49:20.2
18 Chuck Ankeny 49:27.7
19 Kevin Johnson Avanti Racing Club 50:20.7
20 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:33.5
21 Roger Hughes Lockton Full Cycle 50:52.7
22 Arthur Allen 51:30.3
23 William Ehler Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:13.9
24 Lee Waldman White Lightning Factory Racing 53:03.7
25 Jeffrey Brown Wholesome Masters Racing Team 53:12.1
26 Ray Roetman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital @ 1 Lap
27 Tim Downing Lockton Full Cycle @ 1 Lap
28 Rick Abbott Excel Sports -Insight Designs @ 1 Lap
29 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
30 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru @ 1 Lap
31 Michael Spak @ 1 Lap
32 Richard Elliott Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
33 Paul Watkins Full Cycle Cyclocross Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Larry Varys ChristianCycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 48:26.2
2 Trevor Rehm Primal - Audi Denver 49:29.2
3 Joseph Kuhfahl 49:29.6
4 Steven Lecey Adapt Cycling 50:39.4
5 Patrick O'sullivan 50:53.5
6 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 51:01.0
7 Zachary Hurst 51:05.7
8 Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling 51:12.4
9 Gavin Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 52:15.3
10 Adam Parke 52:17.5
11 Marshall Troutner 52:58.4
12 Greg Sumida Boxwell Cycling Team 53:24.8
13 Jeremy Furman Go4Graham 53:32.9
14 Graydon Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 53:50.4
15 Stephen Bartels Physio Racing 54:50.8
16 Richard Price Beyond Category Coaching 55:02.4
17 Joseph Marinelli 55:15.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janson Turner 35:35.7
2 Ethan Cefus Summit Bike Club 35:39.2
3 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 36:22.5
4 Kelby Spore 36:30.7
5 Owen Walter Boulder Junior Cycling 36:41.1
6 Peter Strand Feedback Sports Racing 36:55.0
7 Michael Dobronyi Denver Dynamo 37:20.9
8 Collin Hartman Avout Racing 37:27.0
9 Tyler Keyes 37:27.8
10 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling 37:47.5
11 Chandler Hill 37:49.5
12 James Groves Boulder Junior Cycling 37:55.0
13 Riley Frakelton 37:57.4
14 Alex Rosenberry 38:17.8
15 David Cahill 38:20.8
16 Matthew Britton 38:26.7
17 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 38:31.9
18 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 38:33.0
19 Connor Timms 38:48.9
20 Roman Rositani 39:20.2
21 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 39:36.8
22 Cory Flood University of Wisconsin-Platteville 40:47.6
23 Daniel Johnson Cadence Cyclery 41:15.3
24 Ryan Bonick Grvl Dnkys 41:29.9
25 Jeffrey Lucy 41:55.5
26 Jesse Mestrovic 42:07.9
27 Dean Dealy 44:18.4
28 Bradford Swaim @ 1 Lap
DNF Cory Prager
DNF Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Beitel 37:34.6
2 Matt Chong 37:37.6
3 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 39:36.7
4 Mark Gibson Sonic Boom Racing 39:50.0
5 Jan Maarse 40:16.7
6 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 40:26.5
7 Eric Wright 40:30.1
8 Abraham Vanderburgh 42:29.3
9 Hayden Womelsdorff Southern Colorado Velo 42:49.2
10 Deron Lawrence 43:09.0
11 Kjelstrom Hendrick Boulder Junior Cycling 46:09.5
12 John Boozer 46:18.6
13 Evan Turner Avout Racing 46:56.9
14 Tyler Corson rikert @ 1 Lap
15 Tom Watts @ 1 Lap
16 Matt Sodnicar Tender Belly Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Abdullah Alsalam @ 1 Lap
18 Paul Severijn @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Repasky Physio Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roderick Eskew 41:24.1
2 Pete Mohr Old School Industries 41:41.7
3 Adam Moskowitz Worst Team Ever 42:02.4
4 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling 43:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Bluewave 1:04:26
2 Daxton Mock 1:05:43
3 Scott Funston 1:06:06
4 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 1:06:08
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 1:07:22
6 Jack Tanner 1:07:52
7 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 1:08:08
8 Sindre Hvesser brein 1:08:18
9 Guy Leshem 1:08:37
10 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 1:08:47
11 Cobe Freeburn 1:09:08
12 Jake Peterson 1:09:11
13 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 1:09:42
14 Terol Pursell 1:09:57
15 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 1:09:57
16 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 1:09:57
17 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 1:09:57
18 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:09:57
19 Kyle Johnson ORNOT 1:10:10
20 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 1:10:10
21 Tydeman Newman 1:10:10
22 Adam Mote Avout Racing 1:10:10
23 Benjamin Bravman Boulder Junior Cycling 1:10:10
24 Samuel Dolzani Go4Graham @ 1 Lap
25 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Nelson Hegg @ 1 Lap
27 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
28 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 Adriano Lucero @ 1 Lap
30 Henry Mcalvanah @ 1 Lap
31 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
32 Stephen Cochran @ 1 Lap
33 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylie Cahill Dawson School 38:42.8
2 Sarah Gahagan 38:59.8
3 Ella Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 39:29.6
4 Katherine Monks 40:16.4
5 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen Racing 40:50.8
6 Michelle Dobbs 41:14.5
7 Olivia Maurey Palmares Racing 42:56.2
8 Amanda Bye Colorado Women's Cycling Project 43:50.9
9 Johnson Sheryl @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 39:56.3
2 Carmen Espinoza Boulder Junior Cycling 40:55.6
3 Ella Kearney Avout Racing 40:59.5
4 Ashley Walton 41:06.9
5 Karen Gross 42:22.0
6 Allison Nold Colorado Women's Cycling Project 42:49.3
7 Cate Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 43:03.5
8 Brittany Friedrich 43:03.6
9 Julie Pierce 43:26.2
10 Maureen Bjerke Lockton Full Cycle 43:31.3
11 Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia Cycling 44:16.6
12 Sandra Holt Twin Peaks Cycling 45:11.2
13 Gretchen Johnson 45:32.8
14 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 47:16.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Hall 38:59.9
2 Jenny Johnson Petunia Mafia Cycling 39:03.8
3 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing 44:33.6
4 Melissa Okelly Physio Racing 47:45.1
5 Elizabeth Bearden ALP Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 43:45.9
2 Anna Dorovskikh 43:56.2
3 Cassidy Hickey Colorado Mesa University 44:03.9
4 Natalie Quinn Boulder Junior Cycling 44:12.8
5 Madigan Munro 44:21.1
6 Sunny Gilbert 44:23.6
7 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 45:27.1
8 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 45:39.3
9 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 45:51.6
10 Lauren Lackman 46:06.9
11 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 46:26.5
12 Ellie Mitchell 46:30.7
13 Kristin Weber Lockton Full Cycle 46:48.7
14 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 47:52.8
15 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 48:24.4
16 Margell Abel Boulder Masters Cycling Team 49:30.0
17 Sarah Ginsbach SQUARE1 Cycling 50:22.1
18 Lindsay Clark 51:06.3
19 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen Racing 51:30.0
DNF Amelia Orton Denver Dynamo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1