Log In
Gooble Oof CX • Nov 21 2021 • Lockport, NY
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.9
5.8
3
4.9
1.7
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3
Accel
4.9
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 August Saarinen 0:44:05 18:26 25:39
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Andi Downie ROOTZ 0:26:14 13:03 13:10
2 Emma Butler Love & Sprockets 0:38:11 17:56 20:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Max Burget Minuteman Automations p/b Toms Pro 0:55:24 08:55 09:01 08:48 09:31 09:34
2 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:55:49 09:03 09:05 09:10 09:31 09:30
3 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 0:59:35 09:26 09:39 10:04 10:01 10:12
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 1:00:34 09:29 10:04 10:14 10:23 10:09
5 Connor Singh RIT Cycling 1:01:16 09:35 10:08 10:19 10:27 10:17
6 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 1:02:45 10:38 10:04 10:12 10:18 10:39
7 Stephen Gray Pup an’ Suds // Little Black Hear 1:03:46 10:12 10:22 10:17 10:37 11:09
8 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 1:06:55 10:28 10:12 10:58 11:16 11:51
9 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 1:08:24 08:39 08:57 09:27 11:42 14:06
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:01:23 12:03 11:50 12:01 12:39 12:49
11 Rachel Selice Loud Performance 1:04:06 11:40 16:19 11:59 12:12 11:54
12 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:58:05 12:59 13:40 15:51 15:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:59:30 09:51 09:50 09:58 09:56 10:08
2 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance 1:04:00 09:43 10:14 10:32 10:58 11:15
3 Alexander Prue Pup-N-Suds 1:05:05 10:40 10:35 10:18 10:49 11:20
4 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:06:05 10:17 10:34 10:51 11:30 11:38
5 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:55:54 10:18 10:47 11:05 11:30 12:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jared Mereness Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:47:35 09:28 09:27 09:23 09:38 09:37
2 Stephen Gray Pup an’ Suds // Little Black Hear 0:47:49 09:45 09:13 09:23 09:44 09:41
3 Lasse Saarinen Campus Wheelworks 0:52:39 09:51 10:23 10:36 10:46 11:02
4 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks 0:54:48 10:08 10:59 11:03 11:34 11:02
5 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:56:03 11:03 10:48 11:04 11:41 11:26
6 Ryan Thompson 0:56:14 10:31 11:03 11:35 11:30 11:34
7 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks 0:56:32 10:52 10:52 11:20 11:47 11:39
8 Daniel Twentyfive Campus WheelWorks 0:57:37 11:13 11:00 11:25 11:42 12:15
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:01:30 10:32 11:27 12:12 12:39 14:38
10 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Team - MA 0:49:37 12:04 12:11 12:31 12:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Owen Evans 0:54:47 10:36 10:34 11:05 11:19 11:12
2 Joshua Coppola University of Rochester 0:55:26 10:50 10:50 11:42 11:02 11:00
3 Richard Kim 0:46:54 10:38 11:25 12:03 12:46
4 Cody Parker RIT Cycling 0:47:32 11:20 11:47 12:05 12:19
5 Noah Coppola RIT 0:48:54 11:32 12:17 12:22 12:42
6 Bill Tyler 0:50:18 12:23 12:40 12:38 12:36
7 Evan Peterson ROOTZ 0:50:26 11:40 12:07 12:44 13:54
8 Aidan Makinster RIT Cycling 0:51:01 11:37 13:21 13:06 12:54
9 Jay Fairbrother 0:53:22 12:31 13:18 13:37 13:54
10 Martin Knauss 0:54:15 13:29 13:17 13:31 13:56
11 Evan Peterson URMC Biostat 0:58:57 13:01 14:46 15:27 15:43
12 Kellen Gradwell 0:50:27 16:09 16:50 17:27
13 Caleb Naeger 0:51:08 16:34 17:09 17:24
DNF Rj Rubino 12:00 13:35 19:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:59:49 09:38 09:44 09:45 10:05 10:05
2 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:05:55 10:53 10:56 10:50 10:49 10:59
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:59:11 10:54 10:55 11:38 13:32 12:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 1:05:11 10:35 10:37 10:57 10:50 11:14
2 David Less 1:06:20 10:47 10:53 10:52 11:04 11:06
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Nextie 0:58:14 14:11 14:14 14:46 15:02
DNF John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 12:00 11:50 12:35 12:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 0:47:22 09:31 09:04 09:28 09:27 09:49
2 Alan Zawadzki 0:47:25 09:30 09:16 09:29 09:30 09:38
3 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:48:10 09:22 09:12 09:38 09:37 10:19
4 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:48:55 09:29 09:10 09:40 09:58 10:35
5 Alexander Prue Pup-N-Suds 0:51:58 10:13 10:20 10:09 10:30 10:45
6 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance 0:53:39 09:21 10:18 10:57 12:17 10:43
7 Bjarne Nielsen 0:54:30 10:37 10:36 11:02 10:59 11:13
8 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:56:39 10:59 11:03 11:44 11:30 11:21
9 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:57:42 10:26 10:54 12:11 12:01 12:08
10 Joe Olgin Campus 0:51:56 11:49 12:23 13:35 14:08
11 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:52:48 12:34 13:02 13:21 13:49
12 Jeremy Besch StoneBenchCycling 0:57:26 13:33 13:58 14:54 14:59
13 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:47:32 17:20 30:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:47:26 09:24 09:13 09:35 09:37 09:34
2 Rachel Selice Loud Performance 0:52:33 09:38 10:19 10:38 10:46 11:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lindsay Di lucente 0:55:37 10:29 10:35 11:36 11:43 11:13
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:20 11:29 12:14 12:23 12:12
3 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 1:00:30 13:41 14:33 16:11 16:03
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:57 14:40 16:18 16:58
DNF Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 13:45 13:58
DNF Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kristine Kemmis 0:48:18 11:31 12:02 12:19 12:24
2 Liv Erwich Barker Mountain Bikes 0:49:34 11:50 12:20 12:27 12:55
3 Aubrey Figoras RIT Cycling Club 0:59:01 13:46 13:45 15:16 16:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2