Log In
Missoula Wed Night CX Week 9 - Tundra CX Wk 4 - UM Golf COurse • Nov 17 2021 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
4.1
4.2
3.1
4.3
4.4
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MTCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Pedde 09:50.5 (1) 9:50.52
2 Ender Berryman Team Berryman 10:27.4 (2) 10:27.41
3 Lachlan Lurgio Mammoths 10:36.2 (3) 10:36.25
4 Maddux Amrine 10:50.0 (4) 10:50.01
5 Jack Fields 10:53.0 (5) 10:53.03
6 Emerson Joy 11:51.7 (6) 11:51.67
7 Vincent Petrilli 11:52.1 (7) 11:52.08
8 Eli Moore Team Awesome 14:07.2 (8) 14:07.24
9 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 14:41.7 (9) 14:41.74
10 Jack Winters 19:43.9 (10) 19:43.93
11 Bodie Elsen 23:04.3 (11) 23:04.34
12 Émile Hamon-combe 26:04.2 (12) 26:04.23
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jason Mcmackin R1K 43:18.2 (1) 8:12.33 (1) 8:10.03 (1) 8:46.36 (1) 8:58.60 (1) 9:10.93
2 Timothy Bechtold MBW 36:19.4 (2) 8:58.11 (2) 9:13.23 (2) 8:46.85 (2) 9:21.21
3 Chase Callen 38:03.7 (4) 9:18.43 (3) 9:27.43 (3) 9:26.27 (3) 9:51.57
4 Conner Given 39:38.6 (3) 9:18.30 (4) 9:35.30 (4) 10:09.16 (4) 10:35.81
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elsie Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 09:32.7 (1) 9:32.75
2 Maylen Spoon MTCX 10:37.5 (2) 10:37.50
3 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 10:44.2 (3) 10:44.21
4 Lur Hamon-coombe 18:51.4 (4) 18:51.44
5 Madelise Winters 18:53.1 (5) 18:53.11
6 Lindsey Elsen 18:53.4 (6) 18:53.39
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 38:22.0 (1) 6:11.39 (3) 6:41.02 (1) 6:15.29 (1) 6:20.42 (2) 6:30.93 (1) 6:22.97
2 Dan Mazza BSB Frontire 38:51.7 (2) 6:23.33 (2) 6:33.72 (3) 6:31.09 (2) 6:33.12 (1) 6:24.25 (2) 6:26.16
3 Max Kluck Sportsman Ski Haus 39:04.7 (3) 6:24.53 (1) 6:27.69 (2) 6:30.63 (3) 6:34.01 (3) 6:34.36 (4) 6:33.50
4 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 40:32.6 (6) 6:45.03 (4) 6:48.66 (5) 6:39.95 (5) 6:55.84 (5) 6:54.73 (3) 6:28.35
5 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 40:46.6 (5) 6:44.58 (5) 6:49.38 (4) 6:39.91 (4) 6:55.79 (4) 6:50.12 (5) 6:46.83
6 Garrett Alderman MTCX 42:10.2 (9) 6:46.73 (9) 7:07.29 (6) 6:55.78 (6) 6:57.85 (6) 7:05.00 (7) 7:17.59
7 Alexander Musco Mammoths 42:36.0 (7) 6:45.25 (6) 6:49.68 (7) 7:02.14 (8) 7:09.23 (10) 7:33.88 (6) 7:15.82
8 Brian Bonham MTCX 43:32.7 (10) 6:46.93 (8) 7:00.73 (8) 7:02.49 (11) 7:31.48 (11) 7:34.44 (10) 7:36.60
9 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 43:46.3 (14) 7:32.62 (10) 7:14.53 (9) 7:16.48 (7) 7:03.39 (7) 7:17.53 (9) 7:21.72
10 Shaun Radley MTCX 44:50.6 (11) 7:10.07 (11) 7:26.45 (11) 7:26.67 (9) 7:09.95 (12) 7:40.57 (11) 7:56.89
11 Evan Wedsworth 45:03.7 (12) 7:16.42 (14) 8:07.07 (10) 7:21.28 (10) 7:25.89 (9) 7:31.38 (8) 7:21.63
12 Alex Gallego MBW Racing 38:49.6 (15) 7:34.87 (12) 7:30.17 (12) 7:51.76 (13) 8:07.73 (13) 7:45.09
13 Elliot Thornblade 39:40.5 (8) 6:45.54 (15) 9:15.21 (14) 8:46.12 (12) 7:33.04 (8) 7:20.59
14 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 38:50.1 (13) 7:28.94 (13) 7:50.93 (13) 8:38.83 (14) 14:51.39
15 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 13:21.0 (4) 6:30.22 (7) 6:50.81
DNF Caleb Swartz Giant/ Neff Cycle Service -99999
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Porter Melvin 37:34.3 (1) 7:29.00 (1) 7:24.30 (1) 7:30.12 (2) 7:39.30 (2) 7:31.62
2 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 37:52.6 (2) 7:35.42 (2) 7:36.34 (2) 7:32.25 (1) 7:28.31 (3) 7:40.31
3 Miles Shefloe 38:54.1 (3) 7:47.07 (3) 7:50.97 (3) 7:45.73 (3) 7:58.97 (1) 7:31.33
4 Odin Berryman MTCX 42:09.3 (5) 7:55.65 (4) 8:15.03 (4) 8:31.27 (4) 8:37.31 (5) 8:50.07
5 John Stegmaier 43:23.0 (6) 8:22.65 (5) 8:51.50 (6) 8:50.04 (5) 8:41.45 (4) 8:37.34
6 Patrick Dodds 44:49.2 (9) 8:38.75 (6) 9:05.79 (5) 8:35.47 (6) 9:09.14 (6) 9:20.09
7 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 38:04.3 (8) 8:36.41 (7) 9:47.41 (9) 9:52.64 (8) 9:47.84
8 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 39:00.9 (11) 8:46.97 (8) 10:08.48 (8) 9:45.97 (9) 10:19.51
9 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 41:41.3 (10) 8:40.73 (10) 14:04.93 (7) 9:18.18 (7) 9:37.43
10 Matt Gehr 18:44.2 (7) 8:28.25 (9) 10:15.94
11 Tyler Hoecker 38:44.7 (4) 7:55.60 (11) 30:49.09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Charles Stuart 42:03.6 (1) 6:55.61 (3) 7:02.14 (1) 7:00.06 (3) 7:03.35 (3) 7:05.09 (1) 6:57.34
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 42:06.8 (4) 6:56.81 (1) 6:56.26 (2) 7:04.36 (2) 7:03.21 (2) 7:04.77 (3) 7:01.43
3 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 42:42.4 (2) 6:56.01 (2) 7:01.36 (3) 7:20.18 (1) 7:03.00 (4) 7:21.59 (2) 7:00.22
4 James Fields TCH 43:04.9 (3) 6:56.45 (4) 7:03.33 (5) 7:25.31 (4) 7:16.00 (1) 7:04.34 (4) 7:19.49
5 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 44:55.6 (7) 7:21.70 (5) 7:19.80 (4) 7:21.64 (5) 7:21.70 (5) 7:44.82 (5) 7:45.98
6 Ryan Sudbury 38:23.0 (5) 7:20.89 (6) 7:31.95 (6) 7:44.93 (7) 7:49.72 (8) 7:55.52
7 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 38:32.9 (6) 7:21.57 (7) 7:42.59 (7) 7:56.81 (6) 7:39.09 (7) 7:52.84
8 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 40:07.0 (8) 7:49.65 (9) 8:19.68 (8) 8:12.86 (8) 7:57.31 (6) 7:47.48
9 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 41:32.5 (9) 8:09.55 (8) 8:16.81 (9) 8:16.69 (9) 8:24.66 (9) 8:24.76
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 39:21.8 (1) 7:24.46 (1) 7:45.16 (3) 8:01.67 (2) 8:04.04 (3) 8:06.45
2 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 39:33.2 (2) 7:48.72 (2) 7:52.63 (1) 7:58.49 (3) 8:05.55 (1) 7:47.82
3 John Quindry 39:55.1 (3) 7:51.19 (3) 7:58.16 (2) 8:01.30 (1) 8:01.87 (2) 8:02.55
4 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 41:18.4 (4) 8:08.90 (4) 8:18.91 (4) 8:18.53 (4) 8:14.39 (4) 8:17.70
5 Fred Michini MBW Racing 43:20.6 (6) 8:37.31 (5) 8:33.97 (5) 8:56.58 (5) 8:36.26 (5) 8:36.44
6 Robert Sonora MTCX 08:33.0 (5) 8:33.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Leslie Berg 31:12.1 (1) 14:42.39 (1) 16:29.68
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Danny Spoon MTCX 15:28.3 (1) 7:43.09 (1) 7:45.24
2 Olin Speare 16:48.3 (2) 8:25.30 (2) 8:23.03
3 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 20:29.4 (3) 10:13.72 (3) 10:15.65
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Aida Linton Team Stampede 17:00.3 (1) 8:29.63 (1) 8:30.66
2 Graden Daume 17:47.8 (2) 9:04.55 (2) 8:43.28
3 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 25:06.3 (3) 12:15.88 (3) 12:50.44
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 38:42.8 (3) 7:24.08 (2) 7:29.44 (3) 7:59.18 (1) 7:58.23 (2) 7:51.87
2 Myla Spoon MTCX 40:10.4 (5) 8:00.91 (4) 8:07.21 (1) 7:53.53 (2) 8:00.82 (3) 8:07.93
3 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 40:12.7 (6) 8:04.25 (5) 8:09.26 (4) 8:03.14 (3) 8:15.25 (1) 7:40.81
4 Meghann Schroeder 45:13.1 (7) 8:28.21 (6) 9:17.66 (5) 8:53.76 (5) 9:16.34 (4) 9:17.11
5 Emily Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 44:07.7 (1) 8:42.34 (1) 9:03.18 (1) 8:47.19 (1) 8:41.86 (1) 8:53.10
6 Ellen Campbell 32:50.9 (4) 7:35.64 (3) 8:04.95 (2) 7:59.13 (4) 9:11.14
7 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 14:52.7 (2) 7:23.52 (1) 7:29.22
8 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 06:01.7 (1) 6:01.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Margie Dennison 43:22.4 (1) 8:48.45 (1) 8:45.78 (1) 8:36.27 (1) 8:27.60 (1) 8:44.28
2 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 37:55.6 (2) 11:38.74 (2) 11:58.36 (2) 14:18.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1