Log In
SCCX • Nov 14 2021 • Newton, NJ
4.7
3.8
3.6
2.8
2.7
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project 29:41
2 Rachael Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +3:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan Sezer 41:34
2 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Diczok Watchung Wheelmen 53:03
DNF Nicholas Paglia Cis Training Systems P/b Bravane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller Prothirteen 39:04
2 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 11
3 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +1:36
4 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +2:04
5 David Porter Eft/squid +2:04
6 George Vlahogiannis +2:13
7 Stephen Katz Finkraft +3:39
8 Taylor Antrim Unattached +5:43
9 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club +6:05
10 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling +6:39
11 Dusan Strika +6:43
13 Tim Dietrich -1 LAP
DNF Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Joel Erickson
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg
DNF Eric Aldous Bjl Coaching
DNF Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 43:26
2 Kurt Dericks +1:15
3 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions +2:19
4 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park +2:20
5 Brian Margarum Blackbear Cycling +2:25
6 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +4:23
DNF Robert Mecea Crca/team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 38:49
2 Martin Jones +1:13
3 Jim Feehan Kissena +1:44
4 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +2:13
5 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets +2:19
6 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America +2:23
7 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing +6:28
8 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 LAPS
DNF Gerry Remsen Portland Velo Club
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Vivian ANTRIM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 57:46
2 Jerry Kapko Wonderwheel Crossmasters +4:01
3 Gabriel Tonini Dlc 360 Fuji Pro Team Racing +5:35
4 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling +7:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 44:19
2 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1
3 Jun Sugai 46
4 Bennett Gentry +3:07
5 Nicholas Paglia Cis Training Systems P/b Bravane +3:07
DNF Timothy Stenovec Crca/team Veselka
DNF Michael Malavarca Watt's Up
DNF Jerry Kapko Wonderwheel Crossmasters
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Montgomery Full Send Triathlon 48:18
2 Anthony Costa 10
3 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club +1:58
4 Andreas Beck Essex Offroad -1 LAP
5 Andrew Ciaravino Beerventurers -1 LAP
6 Chris Cioffi Martys Bike Shop -1 LAP
7 Timothy Pugh Jb's Bike Shop Racing -2 LAPS
DNF Joel Erickson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Natiello Flying Squirrels 47:13
2 Dan Montgomery Full Send Triathlon 0
3 Todd Furman +2:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset 22:11
2 Cedric Forgues Star Track 10
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Beck Essex Offroad 23:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kester 36:06
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing +1:03
3 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling +2:07
4 Stephanie Mckeon +6:52
5 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Teri Mcwilliams Black Bear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Diczok 20:46
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing 1:00:09
DNF Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Roberts Iracelikeagirl 35:49
2 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling +4:39
3 Katharine Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 LAP
4 Alison Roth -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2