Log In
VCXC Aldergrove Day 1 • Nov 13 2021 • Aldergrove, BC
Race uploaded by Billy Baader csv | json
5.8
5.7
4.4
4.8
5.5
Overcast, 9 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Van den ham 1:02:27.1 7:15.5 7:32.7 7:31.3 7:40.6 7:43.4 8:39.6 7:54.2 8:09.4
2 Cody Scott 1:04:40.8 7:23.7 7:49.6 8:02.7 8:04.3 8:12.3 8:15.2 8:20.5 8:32.3
3 Parker Bloom 1:04:48.7 7:31.5 7:58.1 7:59.5 8:05.5 8:12.6 8:11.9 8:09.4 8:39.8
4 Noah Rubuliak 1:06:26.1 7:32.4 8:08.6 8:16.5 8:14.8 8:19.8 8:34.7 8:30.7 8:48.1
5 Nathan Killam 1:09:09.3 7:48.9 8:24.5 8:31.1 8:39.1 8:47.4 8:46.5 8:54.3 9:17.2
6 Nicholas Kupiak 1:09:39.8 8:08.7 8:37.1 8:38.1 8:43.1 8:42.1 8:47.4 8:50.0 9:12.9
7 Brett Wakefield 1:10:58.0 7:56.4 8:29.3 8:36.1 8:41.0 8:57.0 8:58.6 9:15.2 10:04.0
8 Colin Schlosser 1:11:12.9 8:45.9 8:48.9 9:12.1 9:24.1 9:32.7 10:02.0 9:45.6 5:41.3
9 Sean Rodgers 1:13:20.7 8:40.2 8:51.2 9:04.0 9:14.9 9:18.7 9:30.4 9:48.9 8:52.0
10 Rhett Bates 1:13:32.4 8:22.4 8:54.9 9:03.9 9:17.0 9:34.4 9:43.7 9:55.5 8:40.3
11 Paul Sales 1:13:34.5 8:22.8 9:10.6 9:55.6 9:20.6 9:55.0 9:49.5 10:20.7 6:39.5
12 Peyton Wiebe 1:13:34.6 8:36.7 9:00.0 9:06.0 9:52.6 9:46.4 9:29.2 9:31.1 8:12.1
13 Jackson Lovett 1:10:04.1 8:50.7 9:26.6 9:24.2 9:31.1 10:42.0 11:00.1 11:09.2
14 Jesse Bayard 1:10:26.7 9:03.1 9:15.4 9:29.4 9:55.5 10:20.9 11:34.3 10:47.7
15 Matthew Hornland 26:32.8 8:29.4 8:54.7 9:08.5
16 Lief Rodgers DNS
17 Peter Koch DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Geza Rodgers 49:57.4 9:22.2 9:57.5 10:14.7 10:10.9 10:11.8
2 Kelly Welbourn 51:06.6 9:33.6 9:51.7 10:08.7 10:37.3 10:55.1
3 Alana Heise 52:15.3 9:38.8 9:49.4 10:05.4 11:26.5 11:15.1
4 Sidney Swierenga 52:50.0 9:20.3 10:44.3 10:43.7 10:57.2 11:04.4
5 Katrin Rytir 53:28.4 9:51.4 10:33.4 10:59.8 11:00.9 11:02.7
6 Alicia Borsoi 1:04:23.4 12:06.4 12:47.0 13:26.7 13:48.4 12:14.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Monty Rigby 42:00.7 8:10.4 8:18.0 8:27.5 8:29.8 8:34.8
2 James Whateley 42:30.6 8:15.2 8:30.5 8:31.2 8:34.6 8:38.9
3 Dan Driediger 42:42.5 8:35.3 8:20.4 8:25.4 8:25.3 8:55.8
4 Andrew Lawson 42:58.2 8:15.9 8:26.3 8:36.1 8:49.9 8:49.8
5 Michael Wegner 43:43.8 8:19.2 8:26.9 8:35.5 8:49.6 9:32.4
6 Matt Atkinstall 44:17.0 8:17.0 8:47.1 9:03.1 9:00.6 9:09.1
7 Mitch Kaiser 44:45.2 8:29.5 8:57.2 9:00.9 9:06.2 9:11.3
8 Johannes daniel Mallie 44:53.6 8:50.1 8:47.9 9:03.2 9:11.9 9:00.2
9 West Pollock 44:58.2 8:34.4 8:54.7 9:22.6 9:13.2 8:53.3
10 Trevor Bastian 45:01.1 8:57.3 9:09.7 8:54.1 9:04.0 8:55.8
11 Maarten Elferink 45:45.5 8:52.1 9:07.8 9:07.2 9:22.0 9:16.3
12 Simon Agnew 46:01.4 8:50.8 9:08.1 9:06.6 9:10.5 9:45.1
13 Kyle Herder 46:12.2 8:54.9 9:03.5 9:19.3 9:34.5 9:19.7
14 Billy Baader 46:42.0 8:54.4 9:19.2 9:33.1 9:28.0 9:27.2
15 Kyle Vollstaedt 46:50.3 9:08.9 9:21.5 9:30.8 9:24.2 9:24.8
16 Boyd Thomson 46:56.8 8:51.3 9:26.2 9:34.2 9:36.6 9:28.3
17 Nicolas Lutz 48:13.9 8:56.0 10:58.8 8:53.1 9:27.0 9:58.9
18 Steven Mousseau 48:20.3 9:03.3 9:23.6 10:12.9 10:00.3 9:40.0
19 Blair Benjamin 48:31.1 9:35.5 9:46.1 9:50.5 9:46.8 9:32.1
20 Stuart Bagnall 49:56.4 9:17.1 9:47.5 9:38.6 10:29.1 10:43.8
21 Thomas Ford 50:01.4 9:00.9 9:43.8 10:20.5 10:23.3 10:32.7
22 Mateo Walsh 51:44.3 9:49.4 9:34.0 10:25.5 11:09.7 10:45.5
23 Jake Ryan 53:31.9 10:42.1 11:12.5 11:32.3 11:57.8 8:07.0
24 Ian Herbranson 53:39.3 10:29.1 11:28.7 11:15.5 11:09.0 9:16.8
25 Hugo Van hoogstraten 28:20.9 8:52.2 9:18.8 10:09.8
26 Cyrus Nabavi DNS
27 Anton Zelenin DNS
28 Tom Kallo DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lauren Marshall 44:48.3 10:35.2 10:43.2 10:45.2 10:15.3
2 Leila Nabavi 46:12.6 11:02.0 11:10.9 11:32.0 11:30.6
3 Lianne Leblond 47:03.0 11:10.7 11:25.2 11:27.7 11:32.9
4 Sarah Fix 48:48.3 10:54.1 11:57.7 12:18.9 12:39.1
5 Sierra Sullivan 43:02.4 11:01.0 10:20.6 10:43.1 10:57.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bob Welbourn 51:50.3 8:13.1 8:15.5 8:30.8 8:49.2 9:02.2 8:59.2
2 Jacob Rodgers 53:01.1 8:14.4 8:31.8 8:34.4 8:57.0 9:30.0 9:13.1
3 Tom Flower 54:07.1 8:14.6 9:11.3 9:07.1 9:14.3 9:07.1 9:12.4
4 Sven Sturm 54:44.2 8:45.2 8:49.2 8:59.5 9:10.5 9:36.1 9:23.4
5 Andrew Nelson 54:46.8 8:35.5 9:03.2 8:59.4 9:08.3 9:34.4 9:25.7
6 Jeff Neilson 57:05.4 8:56.0 9:10.2 9:17.8 9:31.7 9:53.1 10:16.3
7 Ryan Newsome 57:35.9 9:02.4 9:17.9 9:25.0 9:42.7 10:00.5 10:07.1
8 Christopher Kam 58:07.6 9:04.0 9:17.8 9:44.0 9:55.1 10:01.1 10:05.4
9 Andrew Summers 59:39.6 8:52.3 9:31.1 10:06.9 10:10.6 10:26.1 10:32.4
10 James cameron Birkenbuel 36:32.6 8:23.2 8:55.8 9:08.2 10:05.2
11 Alex Lane DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James r Davison 44:45.0 8:21.4 8:42.6 8:49.8 9:20.1 9:30.8
2 Andre Perret 45:05.7 8:22.2 8:50.7 9:13.1 9:15.2 9:24.2
3 Matt Church 45:23.0 8:29.1 8:54.0 9:19.6 9:40.6 8:59.5
4 Michael Dhont 45:32.3 8:57.0 8:53.8 9:01.0 9:15.3 9:24.9
5 Drew Hemmingson 46:08.2 8:48.2 9:05.6 9:17.5 9:29.7 9:27.0
6 Jeremy Jones 46:17.7 8:44.1 9:06.0 9:21.8 9:30.6 9:35.1
7 Brandon Thomson 46:25.0 9:02.4 9:19.4 9:21.9 9:24.6 9:16.5
8 Owen Scott 46:38.5 8:46.5 9:16.5 9:18.5 9:40.7 9:36.1
9 Dustin Bates 46:46.0 8:30.8 9:22.5 9:33.6 9:36.5 9:42.5
10 Anselmo Rossiello 47:33.6 8:47.8 9:25.5 9:31.2 9:57.3 9:51.6
11 Kalle Karu 47:39.6 9:41.3 9:21.2 9:31.0 9:37.0 9:28.8
12 William Sheel 48:13.6 9:01.1 9:33.1 9:50.3 9:53.4 9:55.5
13 Ian Parker 48:38.0 9:20.9 9:28.7 9:41.3 10:02.0 10:05.0
14 Craig Mcgarry 49:07.5 9:10.5 9:28.9 9:45.3 10:30.2 10:12.5
15 Paul Rigby 49:27.0 8:54.1 9:57.6 10:20.1 10:17.4 9:57.6
16 James Hawkins 49:31.9 9:43.8 9:17.6 11:13.2 9:43.4 9:33.8
17 Shawn Walsh 49:32.3 9:36.8 9:41.1 10:06.8 10:08.5 9:58.9
18 Jim Jamieson 50:01.5 9:21.4 9:47.7 10:08.3 10:21.6 10:22.3
19 Cornelius Kluge 50:21.5 10:14.3 9:38.9 9:48.7 10:18.7 10:20.8
20 Jamin Davies 50:48.0 10:11.9 9:58.8 10:17.7 10:18.7 10:00.7
21 Mario Sanches 50:58.2 9:37.7 10:01.8 10:23.8 10:34.3 10:20.3
22 Simone Mandarino 51:01.1 9:19.0 9:37.1 10:14.7 10:33.5 11:16.6
23 Nathan Tessier 51:05.2 9:10.4 9:33.2 10:21.4 11:02.7 10:57.4
24 Paul Craig 51:21.4 10:00.8 10:06.9 10:20.6 10:28.8 10:24.1
25 Peter Smith 51:50.8 9:36.9 9:55.3 10:31.7 10:53.7 10:53.0
26 David Lyall 51:55.9 9:58.5 10:09.5 10:18.7 10:29.6 10:59.4
27 Paul Blomerus 52:24.3 9:43.7 10:13.0 10:17.4 11:10.4 10:59.6
28 Bruce Mclean 52:50.1 9:39.1 10:09.6 10:50.9 11:04.6 11:05.9
29 Jaegan Smith 53:15.7 10:06.2 10:28.3 10:58.9 10:49.0 10:53.2
30 Andrew Pickell 55:02.9 11:17.6 11:52.6 12:20.9 12:24.0 7:07.7
31 Matt Lovett 55:04.2 11:20.3 12:13.6 12:04.3 12:35.6 6:50.2
32 Harry Bohan 55:05.7 10:19.3 10:35.3 11:18.4 11:10.4 11:42.1
33 Don Brooks 55:13.1 10:22.4 10:41.6 11:04.8 11:21.2 11:43.1
34 Patrick Subarsky 55:32.4 10:57.7 10:41.2 10:51.0 11:33.1 11:29.1
35 Vincent Penner 56:34.8 10:17.7 10:49.7 11:29.2 11:44.9 12:13.1
36 Michael Goodman 57:18.6 9:02.3 16:05.8 19:40.6 6:06.9 6:22.8
37 Peter Reid 56:37.6 13:04.7 14:20.3 14:19.1 14:53.3
38 Kenny James DNS
39 Nick Hanni DNS
40 Andrew Griezic DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carolyn Russell 42:46.5 9:46.9 10:00.2 10:05.8 10:21.6
2 Jenniffer Sheel 42:58.0 10:07.5 9:58.7 10:20.7 10:04.7
3 Kristin Campbell 43:06.0 10:19.3 10:30.5 10:36.3 10:47.3
4 Stacey Hutton 49:02.4 11:39.1 12:17.6 12:00.4 12:15.3
5 Jennifer Macpherson 49:56.0 11:47.9 11:53.4 12:22.2 12:41.5
6 Carla Hudson 50:38.7 11:37.4 12:17.2 12:30.5 13:28.8
7 Gail Harrison 49:55.9 17:47.4 19:41.6 12:26.8
8 Stephanie Cripps DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ethan Wood 28:12.2 11:00.9 8:29.2 8:42.0
2 Jason Simmons 30:53.7 11:20.0 9:45.2 9:48.4
3 Matthew Wiebe 31:09.8 11:33.8 9:46.1 9:49.8
4 Ronald Noakes 32:34.5 12:23.8 9:55.1 10:15.5
5 Nash Jamieson 32:36.3 12:01.3 10:21.0 10:13.9
6 Torsten Eder 32:53.5 12:32.6 10:10.4 10:10.4
7 Chris Vecchies 33:41.0 12:34.6 10:35.8 10:30.4
8 Michael Dew 33:41.8 10:58.9 8:55.5 13:47.3
9 James Thompson 34:20.8 12:36.1 10:58.1 10:46.5
10 Alberto Varela 34:27.6 12:39.2 11:07.4 10:41.0
11 Robert Lang 34:29.9 13:03.7 10:50.4 10:35.6
12 Andrew Tetzel 35:45.0 13:31.7 11:11.4 11:01.9
13 Thomas Baker 35:46.1 12:45.8 10:46.9 12:13.3
14 Jay Loder 35:54.7 13:02.2 11:34.3 11:18.1
15 Tak Takeda 38:11.1 14:41.2 11:27.1 12:02.8
16 Hadrian Hudson kam 38:52.0 22:20.5 5:21.4 11:10.1
17 Sebastain Grund 39:27.0 14:02.0 12:17.9 13:07.1
18 Damian Babul 39:27.3 23:08.8 3:13.1 13:05.3
19 Gregory Wutke 40:11.9 14:20.1 13:00.1 12:51.7
20 Ross Richardsen 40:47.2 15:17.2 12:37.0 12:53.0
21 Stefan Ivanov 41:12.2 14:24.4 13:11.5 13:36.3
22 Garrett Sayers 48:12.7 11:42.6 22:09.3 14:20.6
23 Luke Bayard 48:12.8 13:53.5 17:04.4 17:14.9
24 Eric Cessford 48:12.9 16:32.7 15:08.5 16:31.7
25 Jordan Hildebrand 48:14.2 18:00.0 15:37.2 14:37.0
26 Brad Armstrong 30:51.0 16:10.5 14:40.5
27 Noam Ben-shooshan 35:51.6 24:38.1 11:13.5
30 Joseph Hayden DNS
31 Keigan Clarke DNS
DNF Quinton Guo DNF
DNF Rowan Davies DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Mccance 39:28.1 10:20.3 10:22.2 10:28.2 8:17.3
2 Solenne Correard 39:35.2 10:21.1 10:46.1 10:39.7 7:48.2
3 Karolina Skupien 39:35.2 10:24.8 10:29.6 10:25.9 8:14.7
4 Sabina Rossiello 39:41.1 10:20.5 10:44.5 11:01.8 7:34.2
5 Julie Aeyelts 42:33.8 11:35.8 11:58.6 11:55.9 7:03.4
6 Laura Bow 42:35.3 11:36.9 12:17.3 12:29.9 6:11.0
7 Brooke Bates 37:05.1 11:38.0 12:32.0 12:54.9
8 Meryn Bowen 38:15.1 12:54.9 12:32.3 12:47.8
9 Teresa Dlugon 38:28.0 13:34.7 12:22.3 12:30.9
10 Jennie Mccahill 38:56.6 12:21.3 13:30.1 13:05.1
11 Andrea Scott 40:35.9 12:41.3 14:10.1 13:44.4
12 Phyllis Tso 40:58.9 13:02.4 13:18.0 14:38.4
13 Gabriela Walsh 43:56.6 13:54.1 14:22.4 15:40.1
14 Olivia Gordon 45:00.6 13:49.3 15:40.3 15:30.9
15 Amy Harris 46:10.3 14:47.7 15:36.2 15:46.4
16 Allison Goodwin-wilson DNS
17 Sophie Audet DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Evan Mcbeath 44:57.9 8:56.9 8:39.5 8:57.0 9:03.7 9:20.5
2 Paul Mc carthy 47:09.2 9:05.1 9:16.3 9:24.9 9:30.5 9:52.2
3 Tom Skinner 49:38.3 9:20.5 9:47.9 10:05.0 10:15.3 10:09.4
4 Liam Simmons 50:31.5 9:10.2 9:49.9 10:08.7 10:24.4 10:58.1
5 Chris Sayers 53:19.3 9:32.8 10:25.5 10:47.2 11:09.5 11:24.1
6 Evan Power 54:03.7 11:11.7 11:38.6 12:09.7 12:28.9 6:34.6
7 Jeffrey Low 54:04.0 10:59.9 12:07.5 12:31.6 12:46.9 5:37.8
8 Raphael Fang 56:18.8 13:36.4 18:13.5 11:58.4 6:07.8 6:22.7
9 Christina Czembor 56:19.1 12:12.6 12:24.8 12:51.2 13:10.4 5:39.8
10 Kevin O'connor 52:27.5 12:18.0 12:49.0 13:27.7 13:52.6
11 Zina Boileau 56:18.3 13:59.9 16:27.2 20:01.2 5:49.9
12 Julia Mcintyre-smith DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Max Dohm 47:11.4 26:07.1 12:05.3 8:58.9