Log In
Cross the Harpeth 2021 • Nov 7 2021 • Kingston Springs, TN
4
2.1
4.6
4.6
5.5
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Colin Cox
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hendon Gravity Academy
2 Jeff Pendleton
3 Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES
4 Andrew Hodges
5 Erik Winfree Nashville Local Cycling
6 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing pb Bikes and Moore
7 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing
2 Kyle Dortch Hattie B's Racing
3 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing pb Bikes and Moore
4 Daniel Simpkins
7 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek
8 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
9 Whit Mcdonald Harpeth Youth Cycling Composite
10 Herchel Portella DART Cycling
11 David Stewart
12 Kenneth Grover Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
13 Sam Ewing
14 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
15 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
16 Jeremy Hurley
17 David Parks
18 Jason Russell Harpeth Youth Cycling Composite
19 Palmer Campbell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trace Schoeberl True Performance Junior Development
2 Whit Mcdonald Harpeth Youth Cycling Composite
3 Hayden Parks
4 William O. smart Harpeth Youth Cycling
5 Oliver Craddock
6 Tyler Gersman
7 Graham Hausken Harpeth Youth Mountain Bike Club
8 Drake Schliwa Harpeth Youth Cycling
9 Nolan Russell Harpeth Youth Cycling Composite
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Anderson
2 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
3 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
4 Sam Ewing
5 Walker Perry
6 Will Braddy
7 Bennett Ewing
DNF Pearce Perry
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Mid South
2 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo/Micro metals
3 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
4 John Carr Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
5 Paul Gates Velo Roussillon Racing
6 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek
DNF Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Mid South
2 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo/Micro metals
3 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
4 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
5 Rick Harmon MOAB
6 Patrick Mahoney MOAB
7 David Stewart
8 David Richardson Moab Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier
2 Lee Yarbro
3 Trent Webster Bike Zoo
4 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
5 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon
6 John Carr Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
DNF Andrew Hodges
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing
2 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
3 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
4 Paul Gates Velo Roussillon Racing
5 William Smart Harpeth Youth Cycling
6 David Parks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coreen Havron
2 Tammy Richardson FEmpower Women's Masters Cycling
6 Richard Tennent Harpeth Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Havron
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium
2 Abby Walker
3 Hope Walker
4 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1