Log In
2021 Veterans Cyclo Cross • Nov 7 2021 • Shawnee, KS
6.6
2.5
4.2
4
3.6
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
4 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
5 William Stolte Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation
3 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
6 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Johnson Move Up Off-Road
2 Jacob Greathouse LET'S GO BRADON
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Matt Gilhousen Steve Tilford Foundation
7 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
8 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
9 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
11 Dan Schaeffer
DNF Jeret Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
2 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
3 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing
4 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
5 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
6 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Benjamin South KCOI Boulevard
8 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
9 Chris Hemmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Drackert
2 Corey Bidne
3 Kypton O'neal
4 Jeramie Lippman Cycle City Racing
5 Wesley Wolken KCBC
6 Severin Mccarter
7 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
8 Nicholas Deffer
9 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
10 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
11 Luis Ramos MUCC
12 Sergii Pyltsov KCBC Racing
13 Brandon Schubach Old Town Lenexa Bike Club
14 Jacob Foy
15 John Page
16 Nathan Bridgewater
17 Kieri Taylor
18 Adam Harrison
DNF Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kypton O'neal
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Sawyer Schaeffer
4 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
5 Wesley Duff Move Up Development
6 Benji Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross
7 Nolan Spieker
8 Dylan Hooks Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Colin Kusiak
3 Graham Ganson
4 Theodore Deffer
5 Will Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross
6 Jim Burris DarkEarly Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Luis Ramos
4 Griffin Schaeffer
5 Franklin Harrison
6 Logan Brown Move Up Development
7 Kyler Kusiak
8 Dalton Zimmerman Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson KCOI Boulevard
2 Corey Bidne
DNF Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
4 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing
5 Andrew Schoen Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
3 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 Eric Struckhoff Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
6 David Romisch GP VeloTek
7 Mike Arps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Gary Calton GP Velotek
4 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Black Localcycling.com
DNF Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Reg Robertson Cycling Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
3 Alaina Beckwith Velas
4 Isabelle Jensen Free State Racing
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Dark Early Racing/Grip n Rip
2 Angie Koppa
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Cassavaugh
2 Karen Dill Dark Early/Grip n Rip Inspire Women
3 Peggy Waite bradley Dark Early/Smithville Bike Co-op/MT
4 Caroline Braley
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
2 Emma Bridgewater
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Connie Dill Dark Early
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Dark Early Racing/Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
2 Angie Koppa Local Cycling/Hand up Gloves
3 Karen Dill Dark Early/Grip n Rip Inspire Women
4 Jennifer Schmitz Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Frietchen
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Burris DarkEarly Racing
2 Lucille Chase