Log In
Middle Georgia State University Cyclocross - Presented by Georgia Neur • Nov 7 2021 • Macon, GA
4
3.1
1
1.5
4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.1
Moisture
1
Accel
1.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
3 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros
4 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 Cooper Hammarlund Pieluminati
6 Matthew Reeves 0
7 Dylan Ogle The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
8 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Lake Hub Bikes p/b Athens Veterinary Hos
2 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jackson Evans 0
5 Jeff Welp 0
6 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
7 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
8 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
9 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Mark King L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
3 Robert Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
4 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
5 Charles Haws Pieluminati
6 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Tuttle Toecutters
2 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing
4 Liam Quinn 42
5 David Wright 0
6 Michael Batson 42
7 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
9 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
10 Mason Crabbe 42
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akwetee Watkins
2 Nathan Bolster
3 Aaron Freeman
4 Dominico Kantor
5 Jay Cullen
6 Benjamin Crane
7 Charles Haws
8 Stephen Foote
DNF Robert Contratto
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Curt Arey 0
4 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
5 Aaron Freeman 0
6 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Welp
2 Travis Neumuller
3 William Boone
4 Robert Rogan
5 Tony Blansit
6 Alan Burton
7 Sergei Grigorian
8 Howard Buckley
9 David Gates
10 Jim Cullen
DNF Alan Bengtson
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Thrash
2 Michael Johnson
3 James Behning
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
5 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Matthew Reeves 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Anne ingham
2 Trisha Vandusseldorp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Katie Pothier 0
3 Tracey D delbridge 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Reece
2 Laura Brayfield
3 Katie Pothier
4 Carol Koiro
5 Megan Lutz
6 Tracey D delbridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Brayfield
2 Cara Mcnamee
3 Megan Lutz
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1