Log In
UTCX #7 • Nov 6 2021
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.3
4.9
4
4.8
4.4
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Edwards Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 1:02:45
2 Samuel Dearden 1:04:58
3 Tj Stone 1:05:12
4 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:05:51
5 Tyler Servoss America First Cycling 1:06:54
6 Mike May Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 1:07:13
7 David Harward 1:10:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 0:48:51
2 Colby Wayment Mountain Green Cycling Club 0:49:59
3 Joe Beals 0:50:28
4 Mark Alston 0:50:51
5 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:52:35
6 Bradon Martin 0:52:46
7 Morris Pusey Wasatch Cyclocross & Gravel 0:52:47
8 Bryan Gee Barries Ski and Sports 0:53:20
9 James Howton 0:46:36
10 Dallin Hatch 0:46:52
11 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:49:09
12 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:50:49
13 Jason Kang Plan7 DS 0:50:58
14 Garrett Norton 0:51:05
15 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:54:00
16 Brad Seegar 0:46:23
17 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:49:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Welch 0:37:32
2 Jason Webb 0:38:02
3 Jeff Caldwell 0:38:33
4 Dallin Hatch 0:38:36
5 James Howton Intermountain Living 0:39:02
6 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole Cycling 0:39:20
7 Mike Shapiro Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:47
8 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:39:55
9 Jim Fearick 0:39:58
10 Brian Harris Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:40:23
11 Dre Whitlock 0:40:25
12 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle- Kestrel Wellness 0:40:34
13 James Fredrick Revolution Racing 0:41:16
14 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:41:12
15 Warner Smith 0:42:00
16 Jay Bartlett Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:21
17 Kenneth Coleman 0:42:27
18 Case Manifold 0:42:47
19 John Rech Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:52
20 Hugh Wilson 0:36:31
21 Jon Huff Wasatch Cyclocross 0:36:39
22 Tom Morris 0:36:55
23 Grahmn Greenlee 0:37:10
24 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn Racing 0:37:28
25 Dan Richards 0:37:31
26 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:37:41
27 James Crank Wasatch Cyclocross 0:40:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Hangar 15 0:47:35
2 Brendan Macilravy Stay Park City 0:48:26
3 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:48:49
4 Jason Olsen Deez 0:49:18
5 Brent Cannon PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:49:31
6 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:49:35
7 Paul Solomon 0:50:24
8 Stewart Gray Gravelution/Contender Bicycles 0:50:25
9 Scott Patten KUHL Cycling Team 0:50:26
10 Jeff Pauline 0:50:45
11 Trent Donat 0:50:52
12 Christopher Hull Contender Bicycles 0:50:53
13 Tony Church Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:51:05
14 Jeff Juip Plan 7 0:53:21
15 David Harward 0:53:41
16 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:54:28
DNF David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood Kuhl 0:44:01
2 Brian Ressa Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:44:31
3 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:44:52
4 Scott Nielson 0:45:01
5 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 0:45:36
6 Greg Sironen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:45:37
7 Talley Goodson 0:46:44
8 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 0:47:23
9 Donald Armstrong 0:49:09
10 Kramer Rob Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:49:16
11 Darin Boyd OTR Racing 0:49:25
12 Stephen Coleman 0:49:28
13 Bob Walker 0:49:55
14 John Atzet 0:51:47
15 Todd Taft Kuhl Cycling 0:51:57
16 Stephen Coleman 0:44:25
17 Donald Leach Hanger 15 0:44:47
18 Andre Guillemot 0:46:00
19 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing 0:46:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 1:02:24
2 Alex Grant Gear Rush 1:02:24
3 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:02:32
4 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:03:33
5 Justin Morgan Fieldriders 1:04:42
6 Truman Glasglow 1:04:52
7 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:05:57
8 Kevin Day KDay Racing 1:06:36
9 Anders Johnson 1:07:44
10 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1:08:37
11 Dylan Cirulis 1:08:55
12 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:09:18
13 Cameron Anderson 1:03:28
14 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:06:26
15 Mark Wiggans Stay Park City Cycling 1:03:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bennett Koch 0:47:55
2 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 0:48:01
3 Bradford Huber 0:48:08
4 Kyle Coates 0:48:11
5 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 0:48:12
6 Carson Boehme 0:48:30
7 Bridger Baugh 0:48:45
8 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 0:48:46
9 Matthais Huber LRC 0:49:44
10 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:50:07
11 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:50:11
12 Lewis Anderson 0:50:18
13 Joshua Benton SaltFire Brewing 0:50:51
14 Liam Odonnell Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:51:03
15 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:51:43
16 Ryan Mauser 0:53:02
17 Conner Burton 0:53:55
18 Sam Allen 0:48:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Metten 0:37:06
2 Evan Campbell EPIC Cycling Team 0:38:17
3 Stephen Parish Stay Park City Cycling 0:39:08
4 Gavin Moss 0:39:59
5 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 0:41:02
6 Adam Gaia 0:43:30
7 Sawyer Pangborn Salt Cycle 0:37:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:50
2 Alex Whitney Hanger 15 Bicycles 0:39:55
3 Phillip Jackson 0:38:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Docourant 0:48:37
2 Dillon Shepherd 0:49:39
3 Andrew Butterfield 0:49:49
4 Jamison Rich 0:42:06
5 Christopher Biglow 0:43:06
6 Christopher Allen 0:45:01
7 Will Clark 0:45:26
8 Asher Lowe Gravelution 0:50:27
9 Nick Hutchinson 0:43:33
10 Griffin Richards 0:47:22
11 Otis Day 0:50:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Hart 0:48:17
2 Jordan Forsgren 0:49:13
3 Lucas Hull 0:45:54
4 Sasha Seggar Peak Fasteners 0:48:19
5 Gabe Hutchinson 0:50:06
DNF Joshua Allen 0:51:25
DNF Maddux Leonard Plan 7 Endurance
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Shepherd 0:50:39
2 Georgia Bradley DNA Cylcing 0:41:38
3 Hunter Thomas 0:43:32
4 Lila Higly 0:52:15
5 Melissa Abbott 0:43:45
6 Crista Abbott 0:44:45
7 Layla Day 0:45:13
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wasmund SaltFire Brewing CX 1:03:46
2 Joel Sehloff 1:04:12
3 Aaron Larsen 1:07:36
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:08:07
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cycles 1:03:24
6 Trent Donat 1:05:45
7 Greg Steele 1:09:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Rollins 0:49:33
2 Megan Sheridan 0:49:50
3 Katherine Sheilds 0:52:21
4 Sarah Kauffmann 0:52:43
5 Ashley Beimert 0:53:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Taverna Plan7 DS 0:46:08
2 Aubrey Larsen Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:46:56
3 Megan Lowe Gravelution 0:47:49
4 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 0:49:14
5 Gina Serantoni 0:51:20
6 Stefanie Wilson 0:44:08
7 Courtney Foley Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 0:47:42
DNF Becca Mellema Epic
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Bennett LHM 0:45:51
2 Theresa Henderson 0:46:16
3 Covi Powell 0:49:01
4 Quinn Bradley DNA Cycling 0:51:26
5 Linda Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 0:45:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4