Log In
World Cup #5 • Dec 6 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:12
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:06
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:00:33
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 0:00:43
5 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:50
6 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:00:59
7 Gerben De knegt (Ned) 0:01:03
8 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:01:17
9 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:19
10 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 0:01:22
11 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 0:01:28
12 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas 0:01:46
13 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:09
14 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:31
15 Francis Mourey Francaise Des Jeux 0:02:49
16 Steve Chainel BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:13
17 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:29
18 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:03:39
19 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 0:03:53
20 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) 0:04:09
21 Christian Heule (Swi) 0:04:26
22 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) 0:04:43
23 Nicolas Bazin Continental Team Differdange 0:05:09
24 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) 0:05:24
25 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:05:26
26 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:05:27
27 Constantino Zaballa gutierrez La - Rota Dos Moveis 0:05:29
28 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:05:38
29 Arnaud Labbe BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:11
30 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:06:22
31 Luca Damiani Colavita / Sutter Home 0:06:30
32 Joachim Parbo (Den) 0:06:36
33 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 0:06:37
34 Thijs Van amerongen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:06:55
35 David Seco amundarain (Spa) 0:07:11
36 Unai Yus kerejeta (Spa) 0:07:14
37 Daniel Ruiz echeandia (Spa) 0:07:51
38 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)
39 Robert Glajza (Svk)
40 Martin Haring (Svk)
41 Ivar Hartogs (Ned)
42 David Lozano riba (Spa)
DNF Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol)
DNF Eddy Van ijzendoorn (Ned)
DNF Marek Canecky (Svk)
DNF Matej Medved (Svk)
DNF Milan Barenyi (Svk)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 46