Log In
Ontario Provincial Cyclo-Cross Championships • Oct 31 2021 • Milton, Ontario
1.8
6
2.5
5
5.8
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.8
Beers
6
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:01:20 8:51 (2) 8:33 (1) 8:36 (1) 8:40 (1) 8:58 (1) 8:46 (1) 8:52 (1)
2 Malcolm Barton NORCO SHREDDERS 1:03:20 8:54 (3) 8:47 (2) 8:49 (2) 8:55 (2) 9:06 (2) 9:17 (3) 9:29 (5)
3 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE 1:03:48 8:45 (1) 9:08 (3) 9:12 (3) 9:11 (3) 9:10 (3) 9:02 (2) 9:17 (2)
4 Derek Gee XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 1:06:33 9:02 (4) 9:16 (5) 9:28 (7) 9:24 (4) 9:30 (4) 9:43 (4) 10:06 (8)
5 Brenton Miller LANTERN ROUGE 1:06:36 9:15 (6) 9:16 (6) 9:23 (4) 9:31 (5) 9:43 (8) 9:59 (8) 9:26 (3)
6 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:06:36 9:16 (7) 9:18 (7) 9:26 (5) 9:32 (7) 9:37 (6) 9:58 (6) 9:27 (4)
7 Michael Miller THE CYCLERY 1:06:38 9:19 (8) 9:15 (4) 9:26 (6) 9:32 (6) 9:37 (5) 9:59 (7) 9:29 (6)
8 Stephen Kirby 1:08:06 9:14 (5) 9:41 (9) 9:41 (9) 9:52 (9) 9:39 (7) 9:54 (5) 10:01 (7)
9 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:10:27 9:50 (9) 9:40 (8) 9:39 (8) 9:48 (8) 10:20 (14) 10:26 (10) 10:40 (10)
10 Andrew Lambert FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:10:40 10:06 (13) 9:43 (10) 9:56 (10) 10:05 (10) 10:04 (9) 10:26 (11) 10:16 (9)
11 Daniel Horn 1:12:01 10:07 (14) 9:54 (11) 10:05 (11) 10:18 (13) 10:16 (12) 10:27 (12) 10:51 (11)
12 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:01:27 10:01 (11) 10:16 (16) 10:14 (12) 10:14 (11) 10:15 (11) 10:25 (9)
13 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:01:38 9:59 (10) 10:13 (15) 10:24 (16) 10:17 (12) 10:16 (13) 10:28 (13)
14 Jack Goldman UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 1:02:23 10:12 (15) 10:12 (13) 10:20 (14) 10:35 (15) 10:24 (15) 10:38 (15)
15 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:02:35 11:07 (21) 10:01 (12) 10:15 (13) 10:21 (14) 10:10 (10) 10:39 (16)
16 Jonathan Van der sluis ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 1:03:02 10:13 (16) 10:13 (14) 10:22 (15) 10:42 (16) 10:40 (17) 10:51 (17)
17 Connor Gregory ASCENT CYCLING 1:03:17 10:03 (12) 10:51 (19) 10:35 (17) 10:44 (17) 10:32 (16) 10:30 (14)
18 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE SELF STORAGE BICYCLES PLUS 1:04:50 10:13 (17) 10:23 (17) 10:37 (18) 10:50 (18) 10:50 (18) 11:54 (20)
19 J. geoff Loughton BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:06:06 10:33 (19) 10:36 (18) 10:52 (19) 10:58 (20) 11:16 (20) 11:49 (19)
20 Andrew Bray UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 1:06:11 10:41 (20) 10:56 (21) 11:02 (20) 10:51 (19) 11:11 (19) 11:28 (18)
21 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE 1:07:21 11:41 (24) 12:27 (24) 14:07 (23) 14:30 (23) 14:34 (21)
22 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:15:00 11:22 (23) 11:25 (22) 12:00 (21) 13:46 (22) 26:26 (22)
DNF Daniel Walker OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB DNF 11:22 (22) 11:41 (23) 12:55 (22) 13:03 (21)
DNF Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 10:30 (18) 10:53 (20)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ruby West PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES-DOLTCINI C 53:02:00 10:11 (1) 10:28 (1) 10:48 (2) 10:37 (1) 10:56 (1)
2 Sara Everson THE CYCLERY 54:07:00 10:41 (3) 10:45 (3) 10:42 (1) 10:46 (2) 11:10 (2)
3 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 54:44:00 10:31 (2) 10:41 (2) 11:04 (3) 11:03 (3) 11:23 (3)
4 Natascha Piciga 57:28:00 10:57 (4) 11:13 (4) 11:34 (4) 11:44 (5) 11:58 (4)
5 Sarah Baert SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 59:23:00 11:29 (6) 12:05 (6) 11:45 (5) 11:34 (4) 12:29 (5)
6 Dana Gilligan 1:01:39 11:00 (5) 11:50 (5) 12:03 (6) 12:42 (6) 14:01 (8)
7 Elise Huet LANTERN ROUGE 1:04:37 12:36 (8) 12:34 (8) 13:06 (7) 12:48 (8) 13:31 (7)
8 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:05:06 12:02 (7) 12:23 (7) 14:58 (8) 12:44 (7) 12:58 (6)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:03:00 9:33 (1) 9:43 (1) 9:50 (1) 9:55 (1)
2 Theo De groote TORONTO HUSTLE RIDE WITH RYAN P/B C 41:00:00 9:43 (2) 10:28 (3) 10:20 (2) 10:27 (2)
3 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:23:00 9:48 (3) 10:22 (2) 11:08 (6) 11:03 (6)
4 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:48:00 10:13 (4) 10:50 (4) 11:01 (4) 10:43 (4)
5 Theron Inglis TORONTO HUSTLE 43:31:00 10:50 (7) 10:59 (6) 10:58 (3) 10:42 (3)
6 Nathan Hauber NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:49:00 10:34 (6) 10:53 (5) 11:07 (5) 11:13 (8)
7 Troy Von svoboda 44:47:00 10:34 (5) 11:09 (7) 11:33 (8) 11:30 (10)
8 Isaac Mcmurray PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 45:26:00 11:14 (8) 11:21 (8) 11:26 (7) 11:24 (9)
9 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:39:00 11:22 (10) 11:40 (12) 11:44 (10) 10:51 (5)
10 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:54:00 11:24 (11) 11:34 (11) 11:48 (11) 11:06 (7)
11 Hudson Lubbers MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 46:45:00 11:20 (9) 11:27 (10) 11:42 (9) 12:15 (12)
12 Alessandro Polloni KWCA 48:01:00 11:36 (12) 11:26 (9) 12:06 (13) 12:52 (15)
13 Matthew Au-yeung FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 48:17:00 12:04 (13) 12:07 (13) 12:04 (12) 12:01 (11)
14 Jacob Barnes NORCO SHREDDERS 50:53:00 12:07 (14) 13:03 (15) 13:18 (15) 12:23 (13)
15 Matteo Polloni KW CYCLING ACADEMY 51:38:00 12:29 (16) 13:02 (14) 13:14 (14) 12:51 (14)
16 Joe Lodato KW CYCLING ACADEMY 39:15:00 12:18 (15) 13:27 (16) 13:29 (16)
17 Greg Morrish 42:27:00 13:05 (17) 14:48 (17) 14:32 (17)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:33:00 10:22 (1) 10:53 (1) 11:11 (1) 11:05 (1)
2 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:08:00 10:53 (2) 11:26 (2) 11:29 (3) 11:18 (2)
3 Sophie Bradbury TEAM HAMILTON 45:48:00 11:25 (4) 11:28 (3) 11:26 (2) 11:28 (3)
4 Kiara Lylyk THE CYCLERY 46:20:00 11:06 (3) 11:32 (4) 11:41 (4) 12:01 (4)
5 Laine Bradley NORCO SHREDDERS 50:36:00 12:06 (5) 12:28 (5) 12:53 (5) 13:08 (5)
6 Vanessa Montrichard TEAM HAMILTON 53:16:00 12:45 (6) 13:20 (6) 13:31 (6) 13:40 (6)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 43:28:00 11:06 (3) 11:00 (2) 10:52 (1) 10:29 (1)
2 Dan Souter FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 43:44:00 10:55 (1) 10:50 (1) 11:02 (2) 10:56 (2)
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:27:00 11:11 (4) 11:04 (3) 11:03 (3) 11:08 (3)
4 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 45:04:00 11:12 (5) 11:06 (4) 11:22 (4) 11:23 (5)
5 Tim Mcclure 45:32:00 10:59 (2) 11:33 (5) 11:44 (5) 11:15 (4)
6 Chris Pollett LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 47:31:00 11:43 (6) 11:56 (6) 12:02 (6) 11:49 (6)
7 Kevin Mahood BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:55:00 12:07 (8) 12:29 (8) 12:05 (7) 12:13 (10)
8 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:11:00 12:03 (7) 12:31 (9) 12:31 (9) 12:04 (7)
9 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:16:00 12:12 (9) 12:02 (7) 12:53 (10) 12:08 (8)
10 Isaac Zelunka BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:38:00 12:15 (10) 12:42 (10) 12:28 (8) 12:12 (9)
11 Jamie Vrooman 53:11:00 13:03 (11) 13:17 (11) 13:31 (11) 13:19 (12)
12 Warren Haas LANTERN ROUGE 53:12:00 13:12 (12) 13:18 (12) 13:34 (12) 13:07 (11)
13 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 56:41:00 13:31 (13) 14:04 (13) 14:26 (13) 14:39 (13)
14 Matiss Mezulis LANTERN ROUGE 43:35:00 13:46 (14) 14:44 (14) 15:04 (15)
15 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:59:00 14:36 (16) 15:54 (16) 14:29 (14)
DNF Chris Yellow WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF 14:32 (15) 15:13 (15)
DNF Michael Naus LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS DNF 15:51 (17)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 34:51:00 11:57 (1) 11:26 (1) 11:27 (1)
2 Sue Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:11:00 12:26 (2) 12:28 (2) 12:17 (2)
3 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 37:55:00 12:53 (3) 12:31 (3) 12:30 (3)
4 Christina Alsop BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:34:00 13:43 (4) 13:22 (4) 13:28 (4)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jon Barnes TREK BARRIE-AURORA 43:50:00 10:59 (2) 10:36 (1) 11:05 (1) 11:09 (2)
2 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 44:18:00 10:58 (1) 10:59 (3) 11:13 (2) 11:06 (1)
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CC 44:37:00 11:07 (3) 10:56 (2) 11:17 (3) 11:15 (3)
4 Ondrej Benjik ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE 46:10:00 11:15 (4) 11:40 (5) 11:39 (5) 11:34 (6)
5 Shane Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 46:11:00 11:17 (5) 11:34 (4) 11:49 (9) 11:30 (5)
6 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 46:12:00 11:19 (6) 12:11 (11) 11:24 (4) 11:16 (4)
7 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:55:00 11:45 (12) 11:45 (6) 11:46 (7) 11:38 (7)
8 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:02:00 11:31 (8) 11:45 (7) 12:00 (11) 11:45 (9)
9 Chris White INDEPENDENT 47:02:00 11:40 (10) 11:53 (9) 11:44 (6) 11:45 (8)
10 Brian Truman INDEPENDENT 47:23:00 11:35 (9) 12:15 (12) 11:47 (8) 11:45 (10)
11 Jamie Schuman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 47:38:00 11:40 (11) 11:49 (8) 11:53 (10) 12:14 (13)
12 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING 48:23:00 11:51 (13) 12:10 (10) 12:15 (12) 12:05 (11)
13 Sheldon Laidman 49:09:00 11:54 (14) 12:23 (14) 12:28 (14) 12:23 (16)
14 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:09:00 12:11 (15) 12:23 (13) 12:17 (13) 12:16 (14)
15 Ewan Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:58:00 12:12 (16) 12:36 (16) 12:55 (18) 12:13 (12)
16 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CC 50:29:00 12:33 (19) 12:49 (19) 12:43 (15) 12:23 (15)
17 Luke Ehgoetz FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 50:59:00 12:58 (21) 12:43 (17) 12:47 (16) 12:29 (17)
18 Angus Botterell INDEPENDENT 51:25:00 12:54 (20) 13:01 (22) 12:51 (17) 12:38 (18)
19 Kevin Gibson FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 51:35:00 12:21 (17) 12:46 (18) 13:33 (25) 12:53 (20)
20 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 51:47:00 12:28 (18) 12:51 (20) 13:31 (23) 12:56 (21)
21 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:18:00 13:21 (26) 12:53 (21) 13:08 (20) 12:53 (19)
22 Pary Bell 52:54:00 13:07 (23) 13:27 (24) 13:08 (19) 13:10 (22)
23 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 53:15:00 13:05 (22) 13:24 (23) 13:31 (24) 13:13 (23)
24 Jeff Gosselin BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:42:00 13:09 (24) 13:47 (26) 13:17 (21) 13:27 (24)
25 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 54:57:00 13:31 (28) 14:13 (32) 13:24 (22) 13:48 (25)
26 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 55:34:00 13:50 (32) 13:42 (25) 14:07 (26) 13:53 (27)
27 Marc Joanisse ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 55:47:00 13:26 (27) 13:59 (28) 14:14 (28) 14:07 (28)
28 Brandon Hune 55:56:00 13:14 (25) 13:54 (27) 14:55 (32) 13:51 (26)
29 Mark Ramsay BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 56:29:00 13:40 (30) 14:01 (29) 14:35 (30) 14:12 (29)
30 Stuart Cureton PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 56:45:00 13:36 (29) 14:11 (31) 14:34 (29) 14:23 (30)
31 Daniel Winterberg VIVE LA TARTE 56:49:00 13:46 (31) 14:06 (30) 14:11 (27) 14:45 (32)
32 Robert Fitch INDEPENDENT 57:51:00 14:23 (34) 14:20 (33) 14:36 (31) 14:30 (31)
33 Matt Saunders HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:21:00 14:08 (33) 15:05 (34) 15:08 (33)
34 Matt Hansford WOLFPAK RACING 46:35:00 15:22 (35) 15:45 (35) 15:27 (34)
DNF Eric Jobin INDEPENDANT DNF 11:20 (7) 12:30 (15)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:09:00 11:44 (1) 11:36 (1) 11:47 (1)
2 Valerie Flower 36:02:00 11:47 (2) 11:52 (2) 12:21 (2)
3 Kathy Eggenberger PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 37:29:00 12:40 (3) 12:20 (3) 12:28 (3)
4 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 38:03:00 12:51 (4) 12:35 (4) 12:36 (4)
5 Amy White ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 39:11:00 13:33 (5) 12:42 (5) 12:54 (5)
6 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDANT 41:20:00 13:44 (6) 13:44 (6) 13:51 (6)
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:14:00 14:00 (7) 13:55 (7) 14:18 (7)
8 Maureen Wolfson DARK HORSE FLYERS CC 43:39:00 14:49 (8) 14:27 (8) 14:23 (8)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Westdal OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 45:51:00 11:03 (1) 11:20 (1) 11:39 (1) 11:47 (3)
2 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 46:29:00 11:42 (3) 11:37 (2) 11:44 (2) 11:24 (1)
3 Paul Greene INDEPENDENT 46:30:00 11:23 (2) 11:43 (3) 11:50 (3) 11:33 (2)
4 James Cook 50:40:00 12:08 (4) 12:49 (4) 12:47 (4) 12:54 (4)
5 Eric Jackson 51:31:00 12:43 (5) 12:50 (5) 12:54 (5) 13:03 (5)
6 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 52:45:00 12:55 (7) 13:02 (6) 13:19 (6) 13:28 (6)
7 Mark Orzel NONE 53:14:00 13:01 (8) 13:09 (7) 13:26 (7) 13:38 (7)
8 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 55:07:00 13:29 (9) 13:39 (8) 13:58 (9) 13:59 (9)
9 Darrell Hay THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 55:14:00 13:35 (11) 13:50 (9) 13:55 (8) 13:51 (8)
10 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 55:48:00 13:30 (10) 13:51 (10) 13:59 (10) 14:27 (10)
11 Bruce Paterson UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 56:42:00 12:52 (6) 14:23 (12) 14:40 (11) 14:46 (11)
12 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 57:50:00 13:48 (12) 14:17 (11) 14:51 (12) 14:52 (12)
13 Chuck Taylor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 59:07:00 13:58 (13) 14:34 (13) 15:00 (13) 15:34 (14)
14 Robert Krasny WHEELS OF BLOOR 1:00:55 14:08 (14) 15:31 (15) 16:02 (16) 15:12 (13)
15 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 46:16:00 15:24 (16) 15:16 (14) 15:34 (15)
16 Lorenzo Zatta 47:22:00 15:02 (15) 15:42 (16) 16:36 (17)
17 Fulvio Cubello REALDEAL RACING 48:01:00 16:47 (17) 15:58 (17) 15:15 (14)
DNF Mike Avery DNF
DNF Shane Hotchkiss FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Susan Palmer-komar REALDEAL RACING 35:12:00 11:59 (1) 11:37 (1) 11:35 (1)
2 Susan Hay THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 49:50:00 24:42 (2) 25:07 (2)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Dave Wall 42:26:00 13:55 (1) 14:17 (1) 14:13 (1)
2 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 44:09:00 14:31 (2) 14:49 (2) 14:48 (2)
3 Paul Dean NONE 47:50:00 15:07 (3) 16:15 (3) 16:27 (3)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patricia Konantz 2X4 COACHING 43:41:00 14:38 (1) 14:24 (1) 14:38 (1)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joshua Tyers NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:56:00 12:38 (1) 12:54 (1) 15:23 (3)
2 Iain Bliss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:24:00 14:02 (2) 14:34 (3) 14:47 (1)
3 Jackson Smithson RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:08:00 14:49 (3) 14:17 (2) 15:01 (2)
4 Jens Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00 15:23 (4) 16:09 (5) 15:40 (4)
5 Jacob Kemper NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 48:11:00 15:40 (5) 16:20 (6) 16:10 (5)
6 Emmett Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 48:19:00 15:56 (7) 16:09 (4) 16:13 (6)
7 Joshua Mckenna LION RACING 50:36:00 16:10 (8) 16:55 (7) 17:30 (7)
8 Cooper Deveer CYCLERY RACING 52:04:00 15:55 (6) 17:27 (9) 18:41 (8)
9 Shawn Bibb INDEPENDENT 34:25:00 17:18 (9) 17:07 (8)
10 Rohan Burke NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 42:20:00 22:35 (11) 19:45 (10)
DNF Karl Thiebaud NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS DNF 17:48 (10)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nicole Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:31:00 14:37 (1) 14:42 (1) 15:10 (1)
2 Kate Thiebaud NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 49:25:00 16:19 (2) 16:24 (2) 16:42 (2)
3 Marlowe Cureton NORCO SHREDDERS 55:11:00 26:40 (3) 28:31 (3)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Evan Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 34:24:00 11:27 (2) 11:20 (1) 11:35 (1)
2 Samuel Bliss 35:38:00 11:26 (1) 11:45 (2) 12:26 (3)
3 Tristan Genier OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 36:11:00 11:34 (3) 12:20 (5) 12:15 (2)
4 Grayson Franks HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:37:00 11:55 (6) 12:00 (3) 12:41 (4)
5 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:09:00 11:49 (5) 12:10 (4) 13:09 (5)
6 Luke Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:08:00 12:11 (7) 12:37 (6) 13:19 (7)
7 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 39:10:00 12:42 (8) 13:08 (9) 13:19 (6)
8 Peyton Bonney HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:33:00 12:58 (9) 13:00 (7) 13:34 (8)
9 Grayson Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:50:00 13:00 (10) 13:05 (8) 13:44 (9)
10 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:45:00 14:14 (11) 13:56 (10) 14:34 (10)
11 Carter Deveer OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 43:01:00 11:35 (4) 15:43 (11) 15:42 (11)
12 Jared Rauwerda NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 47:39:00 14:57 (12) 16:10 (12) 16:31 (12)
13 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 34:39:00 17:19 (14) 17:19 (13)
14 Braylen Classen ATTACK RACING 35:40:00 17:15 (13) 18:24 (14)
15 Liam Cheers NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 36:26:00 17:40 (15) 18:45 (15)
DNF James Hindmarsh NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alexa Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:57:00 12:50 (1) 12:51 (1) 13:16 (1)
2 Elly Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 40:00:00 13:08 (2) 13:05 (2) 13:46 (2)
3 Clare Hauber NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:45:00 13:15 (3) 13:27 (3) 14:02 (4)
4 Anna-liisa Vurma HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:08:00 13:26 (4) 13:41 (4) 14:00 (3)
5 Clara Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 43:23:00 14:13 (5) 14:25 (5) 14:44 (5)
6 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:45:00 14:51 (7) 14:55 (6) 15:58 (7)
7 Claire Thiebaud 46:14:00 14:58 (8) 15:06 (7) 16:10 (8)
8 Anna Boer-panak HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:21:00 16:16 (9) 17:14 (10) 15:51 (6)
9 Claire Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:02:00 16:33 (10) 16:52 (9) 16:36 (9)
10 Julia Lehmann COLLINGWOOD OFF-ROAD HARDWOOD NEXTW 51:40:00 14:45 (6) 16:20 (8) 20:34 (10)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 44:00:00 10:42 (2) 10:54 (1) 11:11 (1) 11:10 (1)
2 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 45:58:00 10:39 (1) 11:12 (2) 11:22 (2) 12:43 (5)
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 46:36:00 11:32 (4) 11:37 (3) 11:42 (3) 11:43 (2)
4 Austin Rankl WOODSTOCK RACING 48:04:00 11:30 (3) 11:45 (4) 12:16 (4) 12:31 (4)
5 Robin Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 48:05:00 11:46 (5) 11:53 (5) 12:24 (5) 12:00 (3)
6 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:10:00 12:08 (7) 12:21 (6) 12:35 (6) 13:03 (6)
7 Jordon Milburn- tai NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 53:08:00 12:48 (8) 13:42 (9) 13:31 (8) 13:06 (7)
8 Alex Mccabe NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:31:00 13:15 (9) 13:17 (7) 13:26 (7) 13:31 (8)
9 Brendan Hopkins HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 54:10:00 11:47 (6) 13:22 (8) 14:13 (9) 14:47 (9)
10 Sam Marcynuk NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 56:57:00 13:16 (10) 14:18 (10) 14:34 (10) 14:47 (10)
11 Alexander Locklin KW CYCLING ACADEMY 56:24:00 17:06 (12) 18:14 (11) 21:03 (11)
DNF Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM DNF 14:04 (11)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 51:47:00 12:36 (1) 12:49 (1) 13:15 (1) 13:06 (1)
2 Jaime Harrington OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 55:07:00 13:30 (4) 13:51 (3) 13:49 (2) 13:54 (2)
3 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 56:34:00 13:16 (3) 13:36 (2) 14:44 (3) 14:57 (4)
4 Ellie Dowling KW CYCLING ACADEMY 57:00:00 12:42 (2) 13:54 (4) 15:33 (4) 14:49 (3)
5 Charlotte Poll OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:03:00 15:14 (5) 16:41 (5) 17:07 (5)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 54:43:00 9:12 (3) 8:54 (1) 8:49 (1) 9:04 (1) 9:11 (1) 9:30 (1)
2 Matt Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 56:18:00 8:50 (1) 8:59 (2) 9:14 (2) 9:38 (4) 9:42 (4) 9:52 (3)
3 Daniel Nordemann-da silva XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 56:36:00 9:01 (2) 9:14 (3) 10:15 (6) 9:17 (2) 9:17 (2) 9:31 (2)
4 Noah Miller ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 57:21:00 9:19 (5) 9:19 (4) 9:31 (3) 9:34 (3) 9:38 (3) 9:57 (4)
5 Zakariya Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 58:56:00 9:14 (4) 9:39 (5) 9:58 (5) 10:09 (6) 9:46 (5) 10:08 (5)
6 Nicholas Menegon TORONTO HUSTLE 1:00:01 9:45 (6) 9:56 (6) 9:52 (4) 9:58 (5) 10:02 (6) 10:25 (6)
7 Luukas Ovaska WOLFPAK RACING 55:48:00 10:49 (7) 11:10 (9) 11:00 (7) 11:04 (7) 11:42 (8)
8 Teague Sciberas 56:26:00 11:08 (9) 10:58 (7) 11:35 (9) 11:30 (8) 11:14 (7)
9 Finlay Macewen IGNITE DEVELOPMENT 58:28:00 10:54 (8) 11:02 (8) 11:21 (8) 12:12 (9) 12:57 (9)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicole Bradbury TEAM HAMILTON 41:15:00 10:21 (1) 10:15 (1) 10:29 (1) 10:08 (1)
2 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:35:00 10:47 (2) 10:29 (2) 12:00 (3) 10:18 (2)
3 Jocelyn Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:16:00 11:14 (3) 11:15 (3) 11:33 (2) 11:13 (3)
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:46:00 11:44 (4) 11:54 (4) 12:08 (4) 11:58 (4)