Log In
Cross of the North - Day 1 • Nov 6 2021 • Fort Collins, CO
6
1.3
4.2
4.8
3.7
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 15:57.6
2 Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycling 16:04.0
3 Braden Meegan Avout Racing 16:20.4
4 Trevor Hall Boulder Junior Cycling 16:24.6
5 William Baiotto Avout Racing 16:46.1
6 Aidan Cameron Boulder Junior Cycling 16:47.9
7 Xavier Allen Sendtown 17:20.1
8 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 17:41.1
9 Hudson Collins Sendtown 17:47.5
10 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 17:50.5
11 Jackson Powelka 18:14.4
12 Luke Brodnicki 18:19.1
13 Benjamin Higley Alpha Bicycle Company 18:47.6
14 Jacob Cox 18:54.4
15 Jaxon Ruderman Avout Racing 19:42.7
16 Kyson Webb Boulder Junior Cycling 19:50.4
17 Burton Henry 20:26.2
18 Landon Davis Boulder Junior Cycling 20:43.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 34:17.5
2 Jack Higley 34:30.6
3 Nathan Riemer Boulder Junior Cycling 35:37.6
4 Delaney Meegan Avout Racing 35:45.0
5 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 36:14.0
6 Rowan Cattau Boulder Junior Cycling 36:18.5
7 Karl Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 36:19.1
8 Evan Sands 37:36.6
9 Leo Legault Boulder Junior Cycling 37:49.2
10 Zane Copeland Boulder Junior Cycling 37:49.8
11 Tucker Platte Avout Racing 38:53.5
12 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 41:13.3
13 Max Hendrick Boulder Junior Cycling 42:23.0
14 Owen Roberts Worst Team Ever @ 1 Lap
15 Tom Watts @ 1 Lap
16 Benjamin Codevilla @ 1 Lap
17 George Watts @ 1 Lap
18 James Watts @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 34:33.2
2 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 35:02.7
3 Mile Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 35:03.1
4 Robert Peters Avout Racing 37:21.7
5 Ronan Pollock Rage Cycling Team 37:49.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kade Kreikemeier Ciclismo 31:53.0
2 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team 32:26.4
3 Joseph Elliott Build Cycling Club 32:36.5
4 Jonathan Meyer 32:54.8
5 Michael Dobronyi Denver Dynamo 33:31.2
6 Gavin Pollock Ciclismo 34:16.0
7 Carson Mead 37:10.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dathan Webb Boulder Junior Cycling 20:02.6
2 Theodore Hulslander Boulder Junior Cycling 20:39.8
3 Ryder Michalik Boulder Junior Cycling 20:45.4
4 Sam Jaffe Boulder Junior Cycling 21:00.7
5 Benjamin Gibson Boulder Junior Cycling 21:18.7
6 Kai Allen 21:29.8
7 Clyde Wright 21:56.4
8 Holden Cameron 21:58.8
9 Maddox Sturniolo Boulder Junior Cycling 26:33.8
10 Jack Farley Sendtown 29:12.9
11 Olivia Wells 30:06.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko NoCo Cycling Project 03:13.1
2 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 03:40.4
3 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 04:06.2
4 Daniel Porter NoCo Cycling Project 04:18.2
5 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES 05:36.2
6 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 06:24.0
7 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 07:17.8
8 Mike West 07:24.8
9 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 07:26.8
10 Jason Hochreiter 08:09.3
11 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 08:09.8
12 William Pankonin Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 08:10.7
13 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing 08:44.1
14 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Scott Morrison @ 1 Lap
DNF Ewen North DNF
DNF Brian Aiken Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Provance Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing 48:53.5
2 Mike Hannig Team Rio Grande 49:38.4
3 John Higley Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 49:46.6
4 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive 49:56.8
5 Darrin Johnson 50:19.7
6 Bill Pfaffendorf Worst Team Ever 50:21.4
7 Clyde Wright Physio Racing 50:30.8
8 Justin Paulsen 50:39.2
9 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 50:43.0
10 Tyrone Branch Grvl Dnkys 50:43.6
11 Jake Mclaughlin GRVL DNKYS 50:55.5
12 Brett Henry 51:00.5
13 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 51:06.8
14 Josh Gray 51:55.0
15 Felix Naschold 52:00.3
16 David Kendall Panache Houndstooth 52:12.4
17 Shane Garman 52:36.2
18 Jack Swift Sonic Boom Racing 52:45.0
19 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 53:06.9
20 Christopher Mcstay Rocky Mountain Road Club 53:18.0
21 Jon Maule 53:37.6
22 Todd F gray 54:56.1
23 Christopher Kinneer RSD Racing 55:20.2
24 Rod Millott Century Road Club Assoc 59:46.1
DNF Lucas M jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 42:17.9
2 Tj Windsor 44:03.5
3 Jacob Dewalt Physio Racing 44:13.8
4 Rick Vanderleek 44:32.2
5 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 44:34.7
6 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 44:38.4
7 Christopher Taylor Palmares Racing 44:43.9
8 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing 44:56.3
9 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 44:58.8
10 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 45:08.4
11 Matt Dipaolo Lockton Full Cycle 45:23.6
12 Nick Garside 46:03.7
13 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 46:14.2
14 Nathan Abbott Palmares Racing 46:18.1
15 Joey Chavez Mosaic Riders Club 46:24.7
16 Jeffrey Nichols Tender Belly Racing 46:35.8
17 Brad Smallegan Physio Racing 49:08.4
18 Harry Lawyer Worst Team Ever 49:24.0
19 Jason Kolar Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 49:44.9
20 Jim Bergstrand Physio Racing 50:48.0
21 Pete Mohr Old School Industries 53:29.5
DNF Adam C glaser NoCo Cycling Project DNF
DNF Scott Michalik DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies AES 39:17.5
2 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 40:27.8
3 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:33.8
4 David Hueter NoCo Cycling Project 40:34.0
5 Corey Cope Boulder Masters Cycling Team 41:08.0
6 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 41:16.8
7 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 41:25.8
8 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:26.2
9 Ike Nicoll Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 41:33.9
10 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 41:36.4
11 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 41:40.5
12 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 41:41.2
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 41:47.7
14 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 41:56.5
15 Kris Thompson Wholesome Masters Racing Team 42:02.9
16 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 42:03.0
17 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 42:06.6
18 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 42:24.0
19 Todd Gangelhoff Physio Racing 42:29.3
20 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 42:41.4
21 Steve Frothingham Dean Bikes Racing 42:42.1
22 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:45.2
23 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 42:46.2
24 Eric Ford 42:47.0
25 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 43:07.6
26 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 43:09.4
27 Chris Becker Lockton Full Cycle 43:13.5
28 Sean Steeves 43:37.9
29 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 43:40.9
30 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 43:43.5
31 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 44:58.4
32 Doug Ferguson Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 45:58.0
33 Scott Hurst 46:49.4
34 David Belin @ 1 Lap
35 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
DNF Patrick J gallegos Full Cycle Cyclocross Team DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Andersen 44:28.7
2 Mark A bales Palmares Racing 44:42.4
3 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing LLC 44:48.6
4 Chad Elmendorf 45:01.5
5 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 45:14.8
6 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 45:59.8
7 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 46:06.3
8 David P elphingstone 46:34.3
9 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing LLC 46:42.4
10 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 46:50.5
11 Curtis J weitkunat Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 47:14.5
12 Gregg Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport 47:19.6
13 Eric Thompson Shrunken Head Racing LLC 47:39.4
14 Darren Ray 47:43.8
15 Chris Thorson Old School Industries 47:43.8
16 Karl Semoneit 47:53.1
17 Brad Wright NoCo Cycling Project 47:54.5
18 David Belin 48:28.2
19 Robert Cope Shrunken Head Racing 48:34.6
20 Dave Ratcliff Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 48:37.7
21 Don Dority Scheels Colorado Racing 49:14.8
22 Andrew Tidrick RSD Racing 49:17.3
23 Dennis Livingston Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 49:25.0
24 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 49:28.3
25 Seth Murphy Tender Belly Racing 49:30.2
26 Casey Beeler Murder Hornets 49:56.1
27 Matthew Dube 50:01.7
28 Brian Miller Shrunken Head Racing LLC 50:23.2
29 Jason Gugelman NoCo Cycling Project 50:23.8
30 Mike Zuhlke 9seventy Racing 51:11.1
31 Don Runberg Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:17.3
32 Peter Spurlin NoCo Cycling Project 52:05.9
33 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 52:22.5
34 Zip Macrae 52:38.8
35 Scott Enger Green Mountain Sports Velo 52:59.9
36 Robert B zedaker Shrunken Head Racing @ 1 Lap
37 Peter Strebe NoCo Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
38 Steven Truesdale Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne @ 1 Lap
DNF Geoffrey Thompson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:57.3
2 Barry Makarewicz 42:57.8
3 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 42:58.5
4 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:53.6
5 Doug Richards Feedback Sports Racing 45:01.5
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:43.3
7 Robert Dahlstrom Lockton Full Cycle 45:51.7
8 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:07.6
9 John Steward Old School Industries 46:18.7
10 Chuck Ankeny 46:57.0
11 David Smith Lockton Full Cycle 47:21.4
12 John Shearer White Lightning Factory Racing 47:46.1
13 Kevin Hasler @ 1 Lap
14 Jeffrey Brown Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 1 Lap
15 Ray Roetman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital @ 1 Lap
16 Lee Waldman White Lightning Factory Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Peter Mullarkey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Rick Abbott Excel Sports -Insight Designs @ 1 Lap
19 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru @ 1 Lap
20 Richard Elliott Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
21 Richard Bauch White Lightning Factory Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Tim Downing Lockton Full Cycle @ 1 Lap
23 Larry Varys ChristianCycling @ 1 Lap
24 Bill Heistermann First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Eric Houck NoCo Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 47:04.0
2 Gunner Johnson 47:34.0
3 Greg E jackson Palmares Racing 47:52.7
4 Graydon Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 48:38.8
5 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 48:53.3
6 Aiden Swift GS Forza Cycling 48:55.9
7 Greg Sumida Boxwell Cycling Team 49:11.7
8 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 49:19.1
9 Patrick O'sullivan Keep it Tight 49:24.9
10 Steven Lecey Adapt Cycling 49:30.2
11 Zachary Hurst 49:34.1
12 Bryce Pfuetze Boulder Junior Cycling 49:34.8
13 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing 50:24.9
14 Marshall Troutner 50:36.4
15 Nikolai Skievaski 50:39.1
16 William Stanford Avout Racing 50:51.2
17 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 51:00.8
18 Stephen Bartels Physio Racing 51:30.2
19 Cade Shortridge 52:27.3
20 Gavin Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 52:54.4
21 Brodin Morrison 52:56.5
22 Christopher Schroeder 56:00.7
DNF Adam Parke DNF
DNF Liam Olson Avout Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelby Spore 41:42.0
2 Peter Strand Feedback Sports Racing 41:43.4
3 Beckett Mcvoy Boulder Junior Cycling 41:49.1
4 Garrett Beshore Boulder Junior Cycling 42:19.0
5 Graham Halverson Boulder Junior Cycling 42:27.4
6 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 42:28.7
7 Edward Ebright Avout Racing 42:57.4
8 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 43:23.4
9 Michael Dobronyi Denver Dynamo 43:23.6
10 Ariel Brown 43:31.0
11 Owen Walter Boulder Junior Cycling 43:40.6
12 Kannon Johnson 43:42.7
13 David Cahill 44:21.4
14 Matthew Britton 44:22.8
15 Connor Timms 44:33.0
16 Gavin Pollock Ciclismo 44:47.3
17 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 44:50.0
18 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 45:46.8
19 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing 45:55.2
20 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling 46:06.5
21 Kyle Williams Scheels Colorado Racing 47:17.6
22 Julian Bowling 47:43.9
23 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo 48:42.0
24 Ronan Pollock Rage Cycling Team 51:11.0
DNF Roman Rositani DNF
DNF Nick Nielsen DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Stuart 41:38.6
2 Travis Stuart 43:41.7
3 Jason Henkhaus 44:49.1
4 Conradian Mccarthy skidz. 45:13.2
5 Simon Abrahamse 45:45.8
6 Niko Tutland 45:46.8
7 Ryan Packard Ferntopia World Wide 45:55.7
8 Eric Wright Pedal House 46:37.2
9 Jason Griffin Topo Designs CC 47:32.7
10 Mike Murray 1st City Cycling Team 47:57.3
11 Eric Whewell 48:06.3
12 Korey Stephens 48:12.0
13 Matthew Kijowski 49:21.8
14 Jordan Majdolashrafi 51:26.6
15 Luke Fischer @ 1 Lap
16 Jackson Strickland @ 1 Lap
17 Brooklyn Scholes @ 1 Lap
18 Frank Scott Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
19 Matt Sodnicar Tender Belly Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Ellwood 01:02.4
2 Jack Tanner 01:18.1
3 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:28.4
4 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 01:31.6
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 01:34.4
6 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 01:40.6
7 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 02:07.1
8 Ian Blythe 02:25.1
9 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 02:33.2
10 Jake Peterson 03:02.1
11 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 03:04.9
12 Tydeman Newman 03:33.3
13 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 03:42.1
14 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 03:49.3
15 Sindre Hvesser brein 04:04.8
16 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 04:36.5
17 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 05:29.2
18 Ian Williams Montana Velo 05:55.3
19 Sean Herring 06:12.0
20 Quentin Loxtercamp 06:12.3
21 Michael Potter 06:29.5
22 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 06:36.4
23 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 06:44.8
24 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 06:49.9
25 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 06:57.4
26 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 07:38.5
27 Richard Morris Ciclismo 07:50.9
28 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 07:53.3
29 Travis Burkel 08:19.9
30 Brelon May Red Kite Coaching 08:31.3
31 Henry Mcalvanah 08:31.8
32 Stephen Cochran 08:32.4
33 Adriano Lucero 09:40.9
34 Huesman, Lucas CT Cycling Advancement Program @ 1 Lap
35 Michael Migler Ardor Racing @ 1 Lap
36 William Walton @ 1 Lap
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Vickery 47:16.8
2 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:26.4
3 Andy Lueck 47:31.3
4 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:29.3
5 Anthony Iannacito Beyond Category Coaching 49:06.9
6 Lawrence Monks 49:46.6
7 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports Racing 50:01.4
8 Josh Teplitzky Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 50:20.5
9 Andrew Sprafke Physio Racing 50:23.6
10 Shane Garland NoCo Cycling Project 50:41.3
11 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 50:51.5
12 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 51:57.3
13 Grayson Barber 52:07.9
14 Joshua Talkington Feedback Sports Racing 52:13.9
15 Joshua Krabbe NoCo Cycling Project 52:28.6
16 Matthew Dunn 52:53.8
17 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 52:58.5
18 Brian France Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 54:06.8
19 Keagan Rowley Lockton Full Cycle 54:18.5
20 Michael Crouch NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Timothy Fegel NoCo Cycling Project @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huot 46:35.4
2 J Scott scholes Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 47:17.4
3 Pete Mohr Old School Industries 49:10.7
DNF Ryan Bimson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Burian-james Boulder Junior Cycling 19:09.6
2 Brinley Cahill 22:35.4
3 Haylee Jo jackson Sonic Boom Racing 23:19.6
4 Jolee Jackson Sonic Boom Racing 27:17.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cahill Dawson School 39:08.8
2 Stella Lehman Avout Racing 40:26.1
3 Korynne Collins 41:12.5
4 Siri Krum GBX 41:50.6
5 Olivia Phillips Avout Racing 43:13.2
6 Katja Brown Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Emma Garside @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Kearney 39:19.6
2 Isabella Swift BUILD Cycling Academy 44:25.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine 33:44.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Hembrook Avout Racing 25:05.0
2 Reese Michalik Boulder Junior Cycling 25:23.0
3 Emma Odell 29:09.9
4 Sylvia Farley Sendtown 32:44.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 54:18.4
2 Margell Abel Boulder Masters Cycling Team 54:37.3
3 Jessica D'amato LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 55:09.7
4 Angie Michalik Colorado Women's Cycling Project 57:07.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 47:06.3
2 Michele Moffat Old School Industries 48:10.5
3 Laura Howat KUHL Cycling Team 48:24.0
4 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 48:54.6
5 Michele Bliss White Lightning Factory Racing 50:37.0
6 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 51:28.2
7 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 51:32.5
8 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team 52:35.7
9 Gina Hamilton 52:41.0
10 Eric Miller Physio Racing 54:54.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling 54:43.2
2 Marilyn Rayner 56:17.7
3 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 56:47.2
4 Heidi Gurov SQUARE1 Cycling 59:13.3
DNF Sarah Ginsbach SQUARE1 Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Espinoza Dawson School 44:26.8
2 Michelle Dobbs 44:26.9
3 Rachel Levtov Boulder Junior Cycling 44:29.0
4 Jessica Mullins Avout Racing 45:26.1
5 Heidi Smith Boxwell Cycling Team 46:41.5
6 Clio S castruccio Palmares Racing 47:01.4
7 Rylie Cahill Dawson School 47:21.9
8 Mary Mccarthy SQUARE1 Cycling 47:29.2
9 Julia Engelsted SQUARE1 Cycling 47:30.7
10 Anna Kelso 49:33.5
DNF Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Mundy 45:55.9
2 Ashley Walton 47:12.6
3 Cate Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 48:11.9
4 Cynthia Dywan 48:12.0
5 Jordan Windsor 48:49.0
6 Brittany Friedrich 50:16.3
7 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing 50:23.3
8 Sandra Holt Twin Peaks Cycling 50:30.9
9 Carmen Espinoza Boulder Junior Cycling 51:02.4
10 Amanda Stone 52:13.8
11 Tara Mccarthy 53:39.2
12 Kelly Clarke @ 1 Lap
13 Kathleen Strong NoCo Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
14 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Amy Latendresse First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Development Cycling Inc. DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 46:35.1
2 Libby Dalziel 49:05.3
3 Caroline Esch 50:08.1
4 Kim Riemer 52:40.8
5 Abigail Bensler Boulder Junior Cycling 53:18.3
6 Cheryl Hall Petunia Mafia 53:48.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sturm Specialized 50:17.2
2 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 50:25.2
3 Amelia Shea 50:34.4
4 Suzie Livingston ALP Cycles Racing 50:42.7
5 Cassidy Hickey Colorado Mesa University 50:57.5
6 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 50:57.9
7 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 51:19.6
8 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 51:24.0
9 Lauren Lackman 52:00.4
10 Kaya Musgrave Bear Development Team 52:15.3
11 Kristin Weber Lockton Full Cycle 52:25.1
12 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 52:30.8
13 Mia Aseltine 52:37.2
14 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 52:44.3
15 Allison Crow Orion Racing 53:49.2
16 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 53:54.1
17 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 53:58.1
18 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 54:15.5
19 Barb Blakley Physio Racing 54:47.9
20 Katherine Monks 55:00.2
21 Karyn Abraham Physio Racing 55:14.3
22 Michelle Henry Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 55:24.3
23 Sabrina Hayes 55:47.3
24 Julia Engelsted SQUARE1 Cycling 56:18.0
25 Lindsay Clark 57:16.2
26 Ella Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 57:27.9
27 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 58:00.9
28 Stacey Richardson Physio Racing 59:54.0
DNF Amelia Orton Denver Dynamo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3