Log In
Cyclocross Crusade, Heron Lakes • Oct 24 2021 • Portland, OR
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3.9
6.6
3.1
4.7
2.3
Possible Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica m Prior 42:10.5 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 1:06:46.4 6
2 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:07:29.5 6
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:07:47.4 6
4 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 56:02.1 5
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 57:53.7 5
6 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 58:54.4 5
7 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 59:18.5 5
8 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 1:00:06.2 5
9 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 1:00:20.7 5
10 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 1:00:26.7 5
11 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1:00:32.9 5
12 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 1:01:06.3 5
13 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:02:44.6 5
14 Carl Werner 1:03:40.4 5
15 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 1:04:08.6 5
16 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 1:04:27.6 5
17 Andy Olsson Team Finger 1:04:33.8 5
18 Eric Lanners 1:04:59.3 5
19 Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:05:16.1 5
20 Chad Swanson Team S&M 1:05:54.9 5
21 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:06:33.2 5
22 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 1:08:38.9 5
23 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 1:09:43.4 5
24 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 1:09:48.8 5
25 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:10:42.6 5
26 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 24:50.2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 41:45.1 4
2 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 41:52.7 4
3 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 42:12.9 4
4 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 43:03.4 4
5 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 43:12.4 4
6 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 44:13.8 4
7 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 44:40.5 4
8 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 45:00.7 4
9 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 45:23.1 4
10 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45:31.1 4
11 Elise Huggins Fast But Nice 46:03.8 4
12 Megan Ramey Team Finger 47:45.8 4
13 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 47:45.9 4
14 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 48:33.8 4
15 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 49:29.3 4
16 Margie Bradway 50:48.0 4
17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:06.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark a 1:04:50.3 6
2 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 1:05:09.9 6
3 Jacob Rathe 1:05:38.0 6
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 1:06:01.5 6
5 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 1:06:24.5 6
6 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 1:06:58.2 6
7 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 55:59.0 5
8 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 56:01.2 5
9 Aaron Anderson 56:13.3 5
10 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 57:45.0 5
11 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 58:24.4 5
12 John Chapman Murder of Crows 58:56.5 5
13 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 59:03.3 5
14 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 1:01:22.6 5
15 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 1:01:23.1 5
16 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling 1:03:41.5 5
17 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:05:05.1 5
18 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 59:49.2 4
DNF Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 1:02:59.0 5
2 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:04:58.0 5
3 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 1:05:12.8 5
4 Holland Larue Team Finger 1:05:28.6 5
5 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit Firefly TenSpeed Hero 1:07:38.9 5
6 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 1:12:07.1 5
7 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 51:13.6 4
8 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 57:24.5 4
9 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 58:59.0 4
10 Molly Russell-Holmes 59:26.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 43:24.0 4
2 Dash Bazemore deschutes 47:19.9 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spring Westerfield 48:03.8 3
2 Isabel Herring Fast Fun Nicer 25:54.8 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:15.3 5
2 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 56:54.2 5
3 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 59:11.9 5
4 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 1:00:21.8 5
5 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 1:01:35.2 5
6 Aaron Russell Team Finger 1:02:30.5 5
7 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:02:56.3 5
8 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 1:03:10.8 5
9 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 1:03:11.0 5
10 Pierce Martin Team Finger 1:04:41.7 5
11 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 1:04:50.6 5
12 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 1:04:56.0 5
13 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 1:05:46.7 5
14 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 1:06:27.8 5
15 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 1:06:29.7 5
16 Connor Shimamoto 1:06:59.2 5
17 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 1:07:29.9 5
18 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 1:08:03.4 5
19 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 1:08:37.6 5
20 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 1:15:01.6 5
21 Grant Headley Mettle Racing 54:27.7 4
22 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 55:06.1 4
23 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 55:43.0 4
24 Greg Van amerongen 56:22.3 4
25 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 56:35.0 4
26 Dominic Sherman 56:44.5 4
27 Bradley Ling 57:51.9 4
28 Jacob Mcmahon vancouver cyclery 58:46.4 4
29 Grayson Garton 1:01:04.9 4
30 Leland Jossy Team Sheeple Awaken!!! 1:05:38.7 4
31 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 1:09:03.8 4
32 Ty Goldsby Metropolis Cycle Repair 40:02.6 3
33 Joseph Kennedy Outta Bounds Hawaii 42:33.3 3
34 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24:07.7 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristi Cutter Bend 43:55.0 4
2 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 44:52.1 4
3 Brandy Allen 46:56.8 4
4 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 47:42.7 4
5 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 47:44.0 4
6 Courtney Micheletti 48:51.5 4
7 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 51:39.1 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:12.6 5
2 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 46:15.9 5
3 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 47:02.0 5
4 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 47:05.1 5
5 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 47:05.6 5
6 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 47:06.5 5
7 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 47:47.2 5
8 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 47:47.4 5
9 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 48:07.3 5
10 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 48:32.0 5
11 Brent Morrow 48:36.6 5
12 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 48:48.1 5
13 David Visnack 49:13.3 5
14 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 49:21.0 5
15 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 49:23.7 5
16 Christophe Berteau-pavy 49:41.0 5
17 Noel Johnson 49:52.6 5
18 David Fee 50:19.7 5
19 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 50:24.0 5
20 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 50:28.3 5
21 Andy Letourneau 50:29.0 5
22 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 50:31.1 5
23 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 50:42.7 5
24 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 51:23.9 5
25 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 51:46.5 5
26 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX 40:23.8 4
27 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:43.6 4
28 Christian Ettinger Presto Velo/ Hopworks 40:52.9 4
29 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 41:07.7 4
30 James Mcgrew 41:17.9 4
31 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 41:26.7 4
32 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 41:32.2 4
33 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:37.8 4
34 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:06.3 4
35 Michael Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 42:27.9 4
36 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM 42:29.3 4
37 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 42:50.2 4
38 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 43:00.1 4
39 Adam Vanarsdall 43:07.1 4
40 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 43:24.7 4
41 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 43:54.0 4
42 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43:57.9 4
43 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 44:41.3 4
44 Derek s Hoenisch Independant 44:50.9 4
45 Jason Bietz 45:22.4 4
46 Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:29.7 4
47 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 45:57.5 4
48 Garrett Tyburski dialed 46:17.1 4
49 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 46:25.1 4
50 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:04.2 4
51 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 47:29.8 4
52 Jeff Ehleringer 47:29.9 4
53 David Dezellem 48:45.4 4
54 Jason Richmond 50:08.6 4
55 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 50:18.7 4
56 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51:17.5 4
57 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 28:41.7 3
58 Geoff Grummon-beale BicycleAttorney.com 32:43.6 3
59 Ryan Schanno 34:31.2 3
60 Marc Angelo Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 39:59.0 3
61 Thom Carr 19:16.8 2
62 Matt Lichtenfels 20:35.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 46:05.4 4
2 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 47:31.1 4
3 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 49:02.2 4
4 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 49:04.5 4
5 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 49:12.1 4
6 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 38:12.0 3
7 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 39:11.4 3
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 39:50.1 3
9 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 40:14.2 3
10 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 42:31.9 3
11 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 42:50.1 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling 30:57.7 3
2 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 31:29.9 3
3 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 32:33.5 3
4 Sam Gillette 32:44.0 3
5 Nate Dezellem 35:19.1 3
6 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35:22.1 3
7 Israel jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 35:31.5 3
8 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37:13.1 3
9 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 37:29.7 3
10 Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 24:02.8 2
11 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 25:57.1 2
12 Orion Souders Team S&M 26:04.9 2
13 Johnie Hogue 26:05.2 2
14 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 26:11.7 2
15 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 26:15.5 2
16 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 26:40.9 2
17 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 26:53.2 2
18 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 27:16.5 2
19 Layton Knabe 27:32.2 2
20 Ben Gillette 27:32.4 2
21 Bennett Gassner 28:11.0 2
22 Sophie Jacqmotte-parks 28:16.1 2
23 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 28:34.1 2
24 Asher Weld Team Finger 28:55.2 2
25 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 29:14.5 2
26 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 29:41.8 2
27 Evan Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 29:50.9 2
28 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 29:52.7 2
29 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 30:18.7 2
30 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 30:33.2 2
31 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 32:01.7 2
32 Andrew Chapin 32:10.8 2
33 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 32:33.3 2
34 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 34:22.2 2
35 Duncan Skiles 34:57.0 2
36 Spencer Bradway 35:56.2 2
37 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 36:23.2 2
38 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 36:39.7 2
39 August Power Bonk Collective 39:11.7 2
40 Ángel Guevara 43:34.6 2
41 Karter Snider 12:42.6 1
42 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 17:01.5 1
43 Dylan Glazer Planet X 18:35.1 1
44 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 20:41.7 1
45 Keilan Snider 24:09.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 33:47.1 3
2 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 24:09.6 2
3 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 24:29.0 2
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling 27:33.2 2
5 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 28:22.6 2
6 Lily Stover 28:48.9 2
7 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 29:04.3 2
8 Annika Ramey Team Finger 29:45.7 2
9 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger 30:04.2 2
10 Emily Powell 30:28.8 2
11 Ada Souders Team S&M 33:27.2 2
12 Lourdes Thorne 34:26.7 2
13 Iris Souders Team S&M 34:27.0 2
14 Sydney Chapin 37:18.8 2
15 Ava Cooney Planet PDX 41:56.1 2
16 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 17:14.2 1
17 Jessica Baraff 20:36.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 38:16.0 4
2 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 38:30.9 4
3 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 38:33.3 4
4 Gerardo Perez 38:33.8 4
5 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 38:35.8 4
6 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 38:36.3 4
7 Jeremy Howard 39:43.4 4
8 Jason Evans 40:07.3 4
9 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40:12.1 4
10 Laurence Palk 40:22.3 4
11 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 40:38.5 4
12 Bill Messer 41:21.6 4
13 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 41:57.9 4
14 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 42:21.6 4
15 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 42:45.0 4
16 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 42:47.3 4
17 Baker Lyon 43:00.4 4
18 Joey Beardsley 43:06.1 4
19 Christopher Taylor 43:15.7 4
20 Dirk Theisen BeerMongers 43:26.1 4
21 Morten Bulow 43:33.4 4
22 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 43:49.9 4
23 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 44:09.7 4
24 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44:32.0 4
25 Mike Schwoebel 45:47.8 4
26 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 46:07.0 4
27 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 46:51.1 4
28 Tony Ruiz 47:02.9 4
29 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 47:10.9 4
30 Mike Mazzotta 47:21.7 4
31 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 47:24.0 4
32 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 48:00.1 4
33 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 48:21.3 4
34 Tobias Eld 35:32.6 3
35 Bradley Parker Metropolis 35:43.4 3
36 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 35:50.6 3
37 Ben Corbalis Black Magic Paint 35:52.5 3
38 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 36:45.8 3
39 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 36:46.9 3
40 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 37:48.0 3
41 Traci Smolen Team S&M 38:14.4 3
42 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 38:46.4 3
43 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 39:10.7 3
44 Justin Brown 43:34.4 3
45 Julie ann Smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 45:09.5 3
46 Matt Distefano 11:43.0 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Proteau 36:56.6 4
2 Zachary a Bloomfield 37:34.9 4
3 Todd Young 38:08.6 4
4 Mitchell Mcguire 38:14.7 4
5 Paul Buchanan 38:34.6 4
6 Michael O'neil Knickerbocker Racing 39:04.1 4
7 Jeremy Gomez 39:18.6 4
8 Eamon Haverty TriTech 39:21.2 4
9 Marty Moran 39:31.7 4
10 Stuart Garth 39:58.6 4
11 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 39:58.7 4
12 Gregory Topete BikePOC 40:31.4 4
13 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 40:44.1 4
14 Nic Dale 40:54.5 4
15 Peter Lake Oregon State Cycling Club 40:59.5 4
16 William Zendner 41:02.6 4
17 Miguel Moreno 41:14.1 4
18 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 42:07.9 4
19 Michael Wehrley 43:28.1 4
20 Ravi Almeter 43:58.8 4
21 Cameron Wynhof Chris Bagg Coaching Group 45:34.6 4
22 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 46:09.0 4
23 John Mark Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 46:10.0 4
24 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 46:31.2 4
25 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 42:21.1 3
26 Marcus Hughes 44:39.3 3
27 Ryan Smith 45:39.1 3
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 49:49.7 4
2 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36:16.3 3
3 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 37:38.6 3
4 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 37:57.8 3
5 Stacy Ramakers 37:59.0 3
6 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 38:56.4 3
7 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 39:25.2 3
8 Trina Staloch GEAR WEST 39:57.0 3
9 Frances Sun 40:28.5 3
10 Adrienne Banks 40:39.2 3
11 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 41:40.8 3
12 Ella Stimson SDBC/Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cycl 41:50.4 3
13 Erin Campbell Metrapolis Cycle Repair 42:10.4 3
14 Megan Hutchison breakfast racing team 42:13.2 3
15 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 44:17.4 3
16 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 44:17.6 3
17 Amanda Pile 44:40.7 3
18 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 46:06.2 3
19 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 47:46.3 3
20 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 53:14.8 3
DNF Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Rye 26:41.4 3
2 Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 27:18.9 3
3 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 27:54.7 3
4 Jonathon Toro 29:08.6 3
5 Aaron Baraff 29:18.8 3
6 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 29:19.3 3
7 Alan Spencer 29:57.5 3
8 Gaelen Guzman Soles Inspired 30:24.8 3
9 Dillon Maloney Metrapolis Cycle Repair 30:42.5 3
10 Jamey Gouin 32:14.3 3
11 Nathan Kistler 32:16.6 3
12 Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 32:38.1 3
13 Brett Edelen 32:55.5 3
14 Tim Hazen 32:55.9 3
15 Anthony t. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 35:08.2 3
16 Gabriel Fernandez 35:29.4 3
17 Matthew Winter 35:41.5 3
18 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 35:45.2 3
19 Mike Alfoni 36:18.2 3
20 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 37:22.4 3
21 Ryan Ross 38:07.2 3
22 Laurent De meyrignac 38:23.7 3
23 Ryan Price The Club Roule 38:47.0 3
24 Chris Riehl 38:49.1 3
25 John Hill 39:03.2 3
26 Chris Robison 39:49.1 3
27 Erik Keating NA 39:54.9 3
28 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 40:28.8 3
29 Marcelo Heredia 26:40.3 2
30 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 26:59.1 2
31 Brennan Pool 27:42.3 2
32 Peter Jones 27:51.9 2
33 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 29:57.5 2
34 Craig Russillo 30:39.7 2
35 Atticus Frost 34:48.1 2
36 James Frost 34:48.7 2
37 Chris Gibbons 41:20.8 2
38 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 14:12.1 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:44.6 3
2 Kaitlin Littleford 34:16.6 3
3 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 34:31.8 3
4 Tiegen Shaffer 34:54.3 3
5 Katie Jenkins 35:18.1 3
6 Alli Hartz 35:52.5 3
7 Megan Rodgers Dialed Cycling Team 37:10.4 3
8 Nicole Goode Team Finger 37:26.9 3
9 Deborah Busch 37:55.5 3
10 Sarah Gaither 38:01.2 3
11 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 38:55.3 3
12 Sydney Endow 39:35.3 3
13 Colleen Murphy Metropolis 42:13.8 3
14 Emily Fagan 25:05.6 2
15 Meghan Geiger N/A 25:38.1 2
16 Diana Browning 25:38.2 2
17 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 25:40.8 2
18 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 26:02.4 2
19 Kara Bittner 26:14.3 2
20 Melissa Hinton 27:31.4 2
21 Brittany Morris 27:44.8 2
22 Amber Taylor 28:46.7 2
23 Cassandra Martin NA 28:56.7 2
24 Ashley Reade 29:40.0 2
25 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 32:00.6 2
26 Joanna Hallam 33:20.4 2
27 Diana Gilderhus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43:20.1 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 49:45.1 5
2 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:37.7 4
3 David Marchi Murder of Crows 40:22.0 4
4 Brandon Gallagher murder of crows 40:33.1 4
5 Neil Mclain HiFi 41:42.0 4
6 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 41:42.4 4
7 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 41:45.5 4
8 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43:04.3 4
9 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:16.1 4
10 Joel Sherman 44:23.9 4
11 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 44:26.4 4
12 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 45:14.5 4
13 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 46:08.0 4
14 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 46:41.6 4
15 Scott Barker 47:20.0 4
16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 47:33.8 4
17 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 47:52.6 4
18 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 48:50.9 4
19 Jon Bouffleur 50:50.3 4
20 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 52:25.8 4
21 Jesse Reade Push X Pull Cycling 52:36.0 4
22 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 53:16.5 4
23 Tyson Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33:53.8 3
24 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 39:41.1 3
25 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 44:09.6 3
26 Edward Tanous 1:00:01.9 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 38:59.4 4
2 Chris Rodde Black Sheep 39:04.3 4
3 John Mccaffrey 39:17.0 4
4 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 39:27.2 4
5 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 39:27.4 4
6 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 39:29.6 4
7 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 39:42.6 4
8 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 40:27.4 4
9 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 41:45.6 4
10 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 41:51.2 4
11 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 41:56.6 4
12 Richard Caramadre kuhl 42:07.7 4
13 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 42:09.5 4
14 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 42:15.9 4
15 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 42:16.0 4
16 James Tervo Team S&M 42:44.8 4
17 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 42:55.8 4
18 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 43:30.9 4
19 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:42.5 4
20 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 43:47.0 4
21 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 44:00.6 4
22 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:17.1 4
23 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:35.4 4
24 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:28.0 4
25 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 45:40.0 4
26 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 46:03.3 4
27 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:13.8 4
28 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46:16.8 4
29 Derek s Hoenisch Independant 46:20.8 4
30 Tom Hill BIKE ATTORNEY 47:18.4 4
31 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 47:37.0 4
32 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 47:49.6 4
33 Tom Bird 48:06.8 4
34 David Showalter lost river 49:07.1 4
35 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:49.3 4
36 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 49:51.2 4
37 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50:05.8 4
38 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 37:08.7 3
39 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37:26.3 3
40 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 37:45.9 3
41 Pete Conklin 38:47.0 3
42 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 40:41.2 3
43 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 42:36.7 3
44 David Bussey dIALED CYCLING TEAM 43:36.1 3
45 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 48:26.7 3
46 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 21:18.2 2
47 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 10:00.8 1
48 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 10:05.5 1
DNF Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium Factory Racing DNF
DNF Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium Factory Racing DNF
DNF James Lais DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 45:35.4 4
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 46:11.9 4
3 Stephanie Spiak 48:03.3 4
4 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 48:35.2 4
5 Brenna elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 37:48.0 3
6 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 38:13.3 3
7 Kara Weld Team Finger 40:07.8 3
8 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 40:31.9 3
9 Donna Metz BicycleAttorney.com 42:09.2 3
10 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 42:29.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Metz BicycleAttorney.com 42:50.5 4
2 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 43:54.4 4
3 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:10.0 4
4 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 46:24.5 4
5 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 46:39.6 4
6 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 46:58.7 4
7 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 47:13.9 4
8 Terry Mallon Team Finger 47:29.3 4
9 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 48:26.9 4
10 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:49.8 4
11 James Juenger 49:28.5 4
12 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 36:13.1 3
13 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 36:28.0 3
14 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 37:13.3 3
15 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 37:52.4 3
16 Steve Van bergen 38:00.0 3
17 Tom Nilan Showers Pass 39:04.5 3
18 Nick Madronio 39:20.2 3
19 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 39:30.7 3
20 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:36.0 3
21 David k Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 41:08.0 3
22 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 43:00.1 3
23 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 44:10.7 3
24 Karl d Jackson 46:25.2 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 46:17.7 4
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 38:19.6 3
3 Katherine Christensen bike attorney 40:14.6 3
4 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling 41:02.7 3
5 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 41:37.2 3
6 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 55:14.7 3
7 Vikki Bourcier 39:09.4 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 37:20.4 3
2 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 38:58.2 3
3 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:34.5 3
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 40:42.3 3
5 Gary Legendre 41:43.8 3
6 Dennis Rose 45:02.3 3
7 Edward Lanton 47:54.7 3
8 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 33:48.9 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 39:27.5 5
2 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 40:04.3 5
3 Robert Cummings Audi 40:14.7 5
4 Jeremy Russell 40:46.3 5
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 40:59.0 5
6 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamic 41:17.0 5
7 Fred Mills 42:08.6 5
8 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 42:10.3 5
9 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 42:39.5 5
10 Ira Ryan Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark a 43:07.6 5
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:37.1 5
12 Sean a Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 43:56.7 5
13 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 44:19.8 5
14 Keith Mcintire Audi 45:21.7 5
15 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:39.5 5
16 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 45:39.6 5
17 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 46:07.2 5
18 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 46:10.7 5
19 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 46:55.8 5
20 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 47:06.1 5
21 Jason Britton 47:17.9 5
22 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 47:38.8 5
23 Ryan Barrett poler 47:58.8 5
24 Stuart Fisher-spurlock privateerrrr! 48:09.7 5
25 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 48:24.7 5
26 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48:44.0 5
27 Julian Roden n/a 48:59.2 5
28 Howard Draper BikePOCPNW 49:08.9 5
29 Matt Edwards Team S+M 49:17.9 5
30 James Green Trusty Switchblade 49:33.5 5
31 Terry Hamness dialed cycling team 39:13.7 4
32 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 39:16.0 4
33 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:30.0 4
34 Thomas Duffly HIFI SOUND CYCLING COMPONENTS 40:22.7 4
35 Eric Stolberg ANTHM 40:38.4 4
36 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41:09.6 4
37 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX 41:11.6 4
38 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 41:37.7 4
39 Zachary a Bloomfield 41:47.6 4
40 David Fee 41:57.0 4
41 Jeremy Gomez 41:59.6 4
42 Dylan Vanweelden 42:01.3 4
43 Todd Young 42:28.3 4
44 Zach Holmes n/a 42:51.4 4
45 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 43:01.3 4
46 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 43:05.3 4
47 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 43:19.8 4
48 Ray Kennedy 43:29.3 4
49 Jeremy Gavelin 44:14.2 4
50 Dean Proteau 44:24.3 4
51 Brandon Whalen trusty switchblade 44:55.9 4
52 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:09.7 4
53 Brent Wick team sourdough 45:37.6 4
54 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 46:40.1 4
55 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 46:52.5 4
56 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47:53.0 4
57 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49:19.4 4
58 Rob Schenk Mad Dog Velo 49:24.4 4
59 Jamey Gouin 49:30.2 4
60 Caan Zarosinski Half fast velo 40:24.1 3
DNF Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery DNF
DNF Michael Risner DNF
DNF Jon Shannon none DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Taylor Snider Breadwinner Cycles 38:25.4 4
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39:50.7 4
3 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40:19.4 4
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 41:10.2 4
5 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 41:28.5 4
6 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 41:45.6 4
7 Heather Pola Team Finger 41:49.4 4
8 Charley Erickson Gladiators 42:36.4 4
9 Stephanie Spiak 43:47.8 4
10 Katlyn Giombolini PDX Velo Studio 44:05.5 4
11 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45:47.1 4
12 Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 48:13.3 4
13 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 50:02.8 4
14 Susan Renn slow 40:54.8 3
DNF Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9