Log In
Quebec Championships • Oct 30 2021 • St Amable, Quebec
Race uploaded by Leigh Quilliams csv | json
6.2
3.9
6.1
5.3
4.8
Possible Light Rain, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
3.9
Moisture
6.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Oppizzi CANNONDALE-ILAND 50017
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CNCB-Bolt 51920
2 Juliette Tetreault CC de l'Académie-ACQ 50212
2 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St Eustache 50534
3 Marie fay St onge Dalbix Siboire 50476
3 Philippe Jacob VC Métropolitain 52890
4 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot 50357
4 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St Eustache 53030
5 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Siboire 50572
5 Remi Fagnan VELO2000 53928
6 Matis Boyer Club VSV 50129
6 Bouchez Séverine Independent TEMP
7 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM PB 4MIND 52513
7 Emilie Fortin BIZKAIA-DURANGO 50048
8 Loic Prieur drevon IBIKE 52664
8 Lamantia Valérie INDÉPENDANT TEMP
9 Charles antoine Cote Dalbix Siboire 50739
9 Caroline Lamarche mcclure Indépendant-RP 52869
10 William Blackburn Vélo 2000-RhinoRack 50564
11 Felix Blanchard CVM Sigma Assurance 51275
12 Mathieu Bouchard Vélo 2000-RhinoRack 52850
13 Jasmin Ten have sfiDARE Crit Japan 53060
14 Maxim Garant rousseau IBIKE 53716
15 Oudet Raphael Independent TEMP
DNF Julien Cassou CC Université de Montréal 53809
Starters:16
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joliveau Romain Independent
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loontjens Bernadette Independent
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk "Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 100 610 63
2 Maxime St onge Dalbix Siboire 45:27:00
3 Simon Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 46:23:00
4 Henrique Martins OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 48:49:00
5 Mathis Begin ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU 49:34:00
6 Jeremy Morel Specialized QC 49:49:00
7 Charles emile Bouchard CVM Mont-Bruno 51:07:00
8 Maxence Paquette "Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 100 826 31
9 Adamo Giammarella Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier 46:26:00
10 Maxence Bourgeois OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 47:35:00
11 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 51:13:00
DQ Sasha Renaud tremblay Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada CXXC 45:52:00
2 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:53:00
3 Louis Michel menard Trek Canada CXXC 48:08:00
4 Eric Rouleau Scott-Rackultra 48:37:00
5 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB Racing Team 49:29:00
6 Yann Lavallee INDÉPENDANT 49:44:00
7 Eric Blais "Duvaltex 100 623 80
8 Guillaume Picard Premier Tech 50:05:00
9 Eric Laplante Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii 51:35:00
10 Francois Lemarbre IBIKE 53:13:00
11 Stephane Carignan Indépendant-VM 54:17:00
12 Frederic Chenard Expertismed-CGR 46:44:00
13 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier 47:49:00
14 Yanick Perreault Vélo 2000-RhinoRack 48:50:00
15 Marco Lessard MXO/Vélogare 49:31:00
16 Gervais Pouliot Indépendant-VM 50:29:00
17 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 51:00:00
18 Florent Oudet Indépendant-RP 51:52:00
19 Christophe Caillaud Indépendant-RP 52:44:00
20 Carl Bergeron Indépendant-RP 52:53:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Marcotte "MXO/Vélogare 51236
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jeannotte Trek Canada CXXC 44:50:00
2 Aroussen Laflamme "CC Mont Sainte-Anne 100 117 47
3 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 46:04:00
4 Frederic Auger Trek Canada CXXC 46:18:00
5 Drummond Lawson Indépendant-VM 47:12:00
6 Thierry Laliberte "360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis 100 038 57
7 Francis Tellier Premier Tech 48:57:00
8 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 49:04:00
9 Joel Pelletier Équipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 49:11:00
10 Guay Henri Martin Swiss 49:29:00
11 Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra 49:44:00
12 Dorais Frederic Independent 49:57:00
13 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Vélogare 50:05:00
14 Maxime Latulippe IBIKE 50:09:00
15 Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis 50:26:00
16 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Québec 50:40:00
17 Simon Sabatino CC Les Maraudeurs 50:55:00
18 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 51:25:00
19 Jonathan Boisvert Indépendant-VM 51:40:00
20 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 51:47:00
21 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 46:11:00
22 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 46:39:00
23 Daniel Savard Garneau Québec 46:41:00
24 Samuel Lessard EC Maglia Rosa 50:40:00
25 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 50:49:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-SILBER 48:31:00
2 Nicolas Fortin "Duvaltex 101 193 10
3 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 50:16:00
4 Claude Lajoie Laferté Bicycles 50:50:00
5 Jacques Bilodeau Dalbix 51:43:00
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-SILBER 51:44:00
7 Mario Lane Indépendant-VM 52:26:00
8 Janin Laurence Expertismed-CGR 45:52:00
9 Andre Lamarche 360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis 46:31:00
10 Mark Comaniuk Indépendant-VM 48:02:00
11 Luc Faucher MXO/Vélogare 49:52:00
12 William Vialle Toyota St Eustache 50:29:00
13 Richard Laramee FELT MTB Racing Team 51:00:00
14 Jean marc Coutur CC de l'Académie-ACQ 53:12:00
15 Lemay Pierre Independent 46:50:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Tessier OTTAWA WOMEN'S CYCLING Team 48:57:00
2 Caroline Fillion "Indépendant-VM 100 843 71
3 Marie-eve Lahaie CXS SHERBROOKE 50:14:00
4 Gorham Jules Independent 51:59:00
5 Marie helene Galarneau Indépendant-VM 45:54:00
6 Elisa Piscollo Indépendant-VM 49:46:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edouard Chasse Dalbix 15:05
2 Charles-olivier Savard Garneau Québec 18:40
3 Benjamin Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 18:46
4 Daniel Duarte OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 20:40
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurence Chasse Dalbix 17:32
2 Daphney Marcotte Dalbix 17:53
3 Alice Lanouette Garneau Québec 25:03:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Deniger Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 14:41
2 Justin Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 15:21
3 Lambert Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 16:25
4 Oudet Yoan Indépendant-RP 19:49
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 15:53
2 Nella Taillefer Dalbix 16:04
3 Olivia Arpin Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 16:46
4 Charlie Perreault CC de l'Académie-ACQ 17:07
5 Dahlia Fillion Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 18:26
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrice Dufresne "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 522 60
2 Shawn Marcotte Dalbix 37:46:00
3 Louis karl Menard Dalbix 38:19:00
4 Maxim Carrier "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 814 75
5 Thomas Deniger Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 40:48:00
6 Thomas Laflamme "CC Mont Sainte-Anne 100 793 83
7 Louis charles Brouillard "Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 100 539 36
8 Gabriel Perreault CC de l'Académie-ACQ 36:55:00
9 Arnaud Lanouette Garneau Québec 37:51:00
10 Noah Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 37:55:00
11 Antoine Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 38:20:00
12 Theo Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 40:37:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexane Arpin Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 38:36:00
2 Laurianne Beland BMX Rive-Sud 41:49:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Roy PONSSE 34:36:00
2 Filipe Duarte OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 34:36:00
3 Felix antoine Leclair Dalbix 34:36:00
4 Jeremy Laflamme "CC Mont Sainte-Anne 100 596 53
5 Tristan Taillefer "Indépendant-RP 100 527 62
6 Mikael Guilbault Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier 36:56:00
7 Medrik Marcotte Dalbix 37:11:00
8 Pierre-samuel Vittecoq CVM Mont-Bruno 38:37:00
9 Alix Brunelle Dalbix Siboire 39:13:00
10 Thomas Langevin Indépendant-VM 39:57:00
11 Gustave Beausejour "CCB-Vélo2000 100 603 59
12 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU 35:46:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafaelle Carrier "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 623 80
2 Maude Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 40:52:00
3 Lily rose Marois "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 825 80