Log In
Boulevard Cup CX • Oct 30 2021 • Shawnee, KS
5.7
5.1
4.2
5
4.7
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Move Up Off Road
2 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
4 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
5 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
6 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Johnson MoveUp OffRoad
2 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip Racing
4 Juraj Trubiroha Local Cycling/SlimmenundGrossen
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC
6 Chris Hershey Cycle City
7 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
8 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Erik Riker KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Robinson Move Up Off Road p/b Lauf
2 Jacob Greathouse LET'S GO BRANDON
3 Michael Drackert
4 Chris Braley MoveUp Cycling Club
5 Sam Loring GNR Racing
6 Drake Harrington KHL Cycling Team
7 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
9 Justin Evans Local Cycling
10 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita Parisi
11 Brian Evans Burns & McDonnell
12 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
13 Ben Brady
14 Tanner Gibbs
15 Brad Hall
16 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
17 Sergii Pyltsov KCBC
18 David Findlay
19 Steven Garcia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Wesley Duff
5 Harrison Brown
6 Spieker Nolan
7 Benjamin Amuseli
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
2 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
3 Schaffer Sawyer
4 Luis Ramos Army
5 Eathan Fassnacht
6 Logan Brown Move Up Cycling Club
7 Franklin Harrison
8 Henry Buser Move Up Cycling Club Juniors
9 Kellan Arnhold Donderdag!
10 Simon Mckelvey
11 Bennett Herold Work Together Cycling Solutions
12 Justin Kahlich
13 Hans Dicus Donderdag
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard
2 Jason Douglas 360racing
3 Ryan Thompson KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
4 Darren Heck Jacomo racing p/b Minskys
5 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip Racing
6 Corey Bidne
7 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
8 Scott King
9 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC
3 Erik Riker KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
4 Clay Bond Team LocalCycling
5 Larry Dice Slimenundgrossen/ localcycling.com
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 James Clevenger KCOI Boulevard
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Tim Black Local Cycling Dot Com
6 Randy Martin KCOI Boulevard
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
8 David Mathews KCBC Racing/Cycling Kansas City
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
13 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
3 Jeff Baker Minsky's Pizza
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI / Boulevard
5 Mark Horn KCBC
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
3 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing
4 Brittany Friedrich Untamed Cycling Academy
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Lynn Wilson KCBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Perkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Mckelvey GripnRip
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC
2 Angie Koppa Local Cycling|handup gloves
3 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip Inspire Women's Racing
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
14 Reg Robertson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Graham Ganson Move Up Cycling Club Juniors
3 Theo Deffer
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1