Log In
Storm the Greens • Dec 6 2009
4.7
0
0
4.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malissa Petrov UNATTACHED
2 Bridget Sempsrott BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING
3 Angie Sexton CYCLE SPORT
4 Shellie Heggenberger
5 Melissa Corliss NATIONAL ENGINEERING - CENTRAL OHIO
6 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Judi Rothenberg
8 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing
9 Karen Hamilton BIOWHEELS RACING/REECE-CAMPBELL
10 Sherri Thompson ROGUE RACING PROJECT
11 Suzanne Webster BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
12 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Jaras ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 Nancy Henderson CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB - NATIONA
3 Hannah Mossman ONE CALL NOW
4 Colleen Morris
5 Brooke Crum
6 Elizabeth Cobb
7 Lauren Mitchell
8 Mary Craighead CHRYSALIS VENTURES RACING
9 Cooper Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
10 Kelly Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rodkey SPEEDAY WHEELMEN
2 John Francisco RED ZONE
3 Joshua Prater SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Matthew Dooley
5 Andrew Dillman RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
7 Taylor Ladd
8 Cale Wenthur TEAM PEGASUS
9 Joseph Nalley BIKE CLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 Steven Gers BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
11 Brian Collier BIOWHEELS/REECE- CAMPBELL RACING
12 Mark Giganti INDIE BIKE
13 Mark Farmer OHIO ORTHOPEDIC/MORO CYCLING
14 Josh Biven LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
15 J.c. Breslin SCHELLERS
16 Joe Czerwonka BOB'S RED MILL/ROCKY MOUNTAIN
17 Martin Meadows SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
18 John Markstein JENI'S / TEAM AWESOME
19 Dan Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
20 Ryan Lindsay ZWS/CYCLESPORT
21 Allen Morris
22 Luke Stifler TEAM BOLLA
23 Jason Reser RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
24 Andrew Allwein
25 Donald Parr BIKE CLICKS - TEAM LOUISVILLE
26 Michael Chewning TEAM HUNGRY
27 Tim Beberniss ONE CALL NOW
28 Zack Sager ROGUE RACING PROJECT
29 Nicholas Leonard OHIO VALLEY VELO
30 James Billiter TREK STORE CINCINNATI
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Webber ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 Chauncey Joyce 7 HILLS RACING
3 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Jeremy Burroughs
5 Andrew Boneff
6 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
7 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
8 Tim Brown UNATTACHED
9 Thomas Waggener MAIN STREET VELO
10 John Turbeville ROGUE RACING PROJECT
11 Spence Hennigan UNATTACHED
12 Jason Garneret CORA CINCINNATI OFF-ROAD ALLIANCE
13 Matt Herron
14 Andy Paskins
15 Mark Renn RED ZONE CYCLING
16 Tyler Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
17 Jesse Roberson SCHELLER'S
18 Reed Bagley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
19 Kerry Nordstrom TEAM HUNGRY
20 Ben Wilson TWINSPIRES.COM
21 Vincent Nold RED ZONE CYCLING
22 Christopher Green
23 Ray Smith HUMANA / CYCLER'S CAFE
24 Todd Wieringa BARBASOL RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Webb BARBISOL
2 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM
3 Tom Brockman LOUISVILLE FIRE FIGHTERS
4 Blaine Heppner BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Mitch Graham BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
6 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
7 Harry Clark ALDERFER BERGEN
8 James Havey COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY/PEDAL THE
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
2 Erik Fagerberg CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLIN
3 John Mandrola CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
4 John May, sr. BARBASOL
5 Rick Lyons TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 David Lane Sunrise Bakery
7 Dan Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
8 Joe Collins ROGUE RACING PROJECT
9 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
10 David Hart ZWS/CYCLESPORT
11 Scott Belcher 7 HILLS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting BOB'S RED MILL / ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIK
2 Christopher Bogedi Wolverine Sports Club
3 Mike Kennedy BOB'S RED MILL/ ROCKY MOUNTAIN
4 Robert Kendall BARBASOL / RAPID TRANSIT
5 Andrew Dillman RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Alder Martz Lindsey WIlson
7 Kip Spaude Lindsey WIlson
8 Christopher Nevitt BOB'S RED MILL/ROCKY MOUNTAIN
9 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS
10 David Hauber FETZER CYCLING/SONVELO
11 Jacob Virostko BIOWHEELS
12 Katsu Tanda TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
13 Stephan Swecker warp9bikes.com - TriStar
14 Ray Smith HUMANA / CYCLER'S CAFE
15 Matt Fox BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
16 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
17 Rick Toler Kreitler Roller
18 Joe Czerwonka BOB'S RED MILL/ROCKY MOUNTAIN
19 Clayton Omer Papa Johns
20 Zack Sager ROGUE RACING PROJECT
21 Michael Seiler ROGUE RACING PROJECT
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Borem DRT RACING ELITE
2 Ashley James Team Kenda
3 Amanda Virostko BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
4 Teri Meek BIKE CLICKS TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Geraldine Schulze BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING
6 Bridget Donovan TREK STORE CINCINNATI/ SEVEN CYCLES
7 Briana Kovac ALDERFER BERGEN
8 Nancy Henderson CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB - NATIONA
9 Mary Penta SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
10 Lindsay Attkisson BIKECLICKS
11 Melissa Corliss NE-COBC
12 Annajean Dallaire ALDERFER BERGEN
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
2 Spencer Petrov QCW LIONHEARTS
3 John Morris QCW LIONHEARTS
4 Zachary Ross QCW LIONHEARTS
5 Jack Hardin RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Zane Ash QCW LIONHEARTS
7 Martin Walsh REDZONE
8 Nicholas Beirne RED ZONE CYCLING
9 Enzo Allwein QCW LIONHEARTS
10 Nathan Ross QCW LIONHEARTS
11 Matthew Grolmes QCW LIONHEARTS
12 Evan Segar QCW LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING
3 Will Mandrola RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Andrew Rademacher QCW LIONHEARTS
5 Michael Gruenwald QCW LIONHEARTS
6 Evan Sennett REDZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
2 Alex Melloy RED ZONE RACING
3 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Mark Renn RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Daniel Santos RED ZONE
6 John May, jr RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Bain BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Mary Frances sharpshai QCW LIONHEARTS
3 Cate Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Abigail Roof QCW LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW LIONHEARTS
4 Emily Falk RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Franklin
2 Joe Bellante BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
3 Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT
4 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
5 Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
6 Charles Garner BIKECLICKS\TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON
8 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
9 Mark Trousdale SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10 James Turner TEAM IPRO
11 Rodney Roof ZWS/CYCLESPORT
12 Martin Bearden BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 Scott Murschel TEAM ABUNDANCE
14 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON
15 James Havey COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY/PEDAL THE
16 Nathan Mirus BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL
17 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seiler ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 David Hart ZWS/CYCLESPORT
3 Rick Toler KREITLER ROLLERS
4 Mike Otting 7HILLS RACING
5 Craig Reynolds INDIANA HAND CENTER
6 John Harris ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Kenny Sipes CENTRAL KY WHEELMEN RACING
8 Michael Schulze
9 Doug Hamilton BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
10 Harry Wicks BIO WHEELS/REESE CAMPBELL
11 Mitchell Beckner ONE CALL NOW
12 Bill Kennedy PURPLE HAZE FLASHBACKS
13 John Riedel ALAN NORTH AMERICA / CHALLENGE
14 Scott Belcher 7 HILLS
15 James Pontius ZWS / CYCLESPORT
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Farrell SMITTYS CYCLERY/WELLINGTON ORTHEPAE
2 Scot Herrmann TEAM DAYTON
3 Shane Nalley DANS COMPETITION
4 Chad Needham SUNRISE BAKERY
5 Trevor Stith SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
6 Scott Lyle QUEEN CITY WHEELS
7 Jeff Cyrus CORA CINCINNATI OFF-ROAD ALLIANCE
8 Doug Roemer ROGUE RACING PROJECT - 502
9 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
10 Matthew Stierwalt QUEEN CITY WHEELS
11 Rick Mckenzie GEARS 4 BEERS
12 Thomas Standers SOME GUYS CYCLING
13 Christian Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
14 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
15 Tom Mulpagano SHAMROCK CYCLES
16 Pope Mobley BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 Brian Segal ROGUE RACING PROJECT
18 Patrick Lach PATRICK LACH
19 Lance Bonds UNATTACHED
20 Richard Mccreary TEAM DAYTON
21 John Molnar LOUISVILLE DIRT CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lane SUNRISE BAKERY
2 Jeffrey Schepper
3 Kay Ohta
4 Mark Fasczewski KRYSTAL/SCV
5 Jeff Hardin
6 Wes Harris SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
7 Ryan Smith CKW RACING
8 Rodger Cooper
9 Eric Schumacher 7 HILLS RACING
10 Dirk Ensley DANS COMPETITION
11 Brien Fields WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF
12 Brian Blackwell ROGUE RACING PROJECT
13 David Loignon TWINSPIRES.COM CYCLING TEAM
14 Don Bill TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
15 Fred Steinbrecher MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
16 Thomas Moran RACER HEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB
17 Randy Morris
18 John Wheeler
19 Gary Rogers MCDONALDS RACING TEAM
20 John Rademacher QUEEN CITY WHEELS
21 Mark Mckenney 7 HILLS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8