Log In
Folsom RodeoCross Race #5 • Oct 27 2021 • Folsom, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.7
2
4
5.6
4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
5.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Hart reno devo 44:50 8
2 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer cycling 45:10 8
3 Jeremy Ferguson 45:22 8
4 Daniel Cortopassi MDW Sports 46:08 8
5 Geoff Kabush Yeti-Maxxis-Shimano-Fox-Stans NoTub 46:58 8
6 Eliah Reeves Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 47:11 8
7 Sam Schneider 47:14 8
8 Nicolas Jimenez 48:03 8
9 Phillip Violett beasacademy.org 48:40 8
10 Shawn Remy 48:47 8
11 Benjamin A lovelace Happy Humans Training Club 49:03 8
12 Jason Martel dye Performance bike racing 50:28 8
13 Vince Murdock 50:44 8
14 Tony Marengo Bicycle Emporium 52:23 8
15 David Lynch bike emp 45:30 7
16 Blake Heinlein Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Do 45:59 7
17 Graeme Pitts Team last second 50:17 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler Easton HRS Rock Lobster 42:25 7
2 Katerina Nash CLIF Pro Team 42:27 7
3 Lindsey Cunningham 45:51 7
4 Carla Clifford Larry’s Spooky Cheese Shop 42:10 6
5 Jean Sousa 43:01 6
6 Jennifer Teerlink 44:14 6
7 Olivia Lane 45:21 6
8 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women''s Racing 46:29 6
9 Staykova Mira 42:15 5
10 Alyssa Hansen 42:15 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Austin Gilchrist Tour of Nevada city bike shop 48:58 8
2 Connor Hormell Folsom Bike 49:10 8
3 Lorenzo Feher Team City Sacramento 49:14 8
4 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 49:57 8
5 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 49:58 8
6 Jeff Rosales RodeoCross and Clipped In Races 50:45 8
7 David Canary 51:03 8
8 Leif Mortenson Trafiq vs Traffic 44:35 7
9 Louis Gaultney LeadOut 44:47 7
10 Jordy Malmberg 45:06 7
11 Jack Richardson 45:23 7
12 Mike Wyatt Folsom Bike 45:48 7
13 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 45:57 7
14 Jonathan Cerrona 45:58 7
15 Blair Hickman 46:01 7
16 Jake Van waardenberg 46:23 7
17 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 46:53 7
18 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:56 7
19 Adam Aguilar 47:39 7
20 Nathan Brown 48:32 7
21 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 48:55 7
22 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 49:42 7
23 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 50:01 7
24 Matthew Amicucci 51:19 7
DNF Charlie Kropf OBG 37:21 6
DNF Daniel Hill Pacos 24:14 4
DNF Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 🚀 26:35 4
DNF Nathan Powell 21:01 3
DNF Max Clark MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy 08:17 2
DNF Brian Wagner Trafiq Vs. Traffic 01:54 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Camille Smith CD Juniors 38:58 6
2 Emily Funk Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:58 6
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Placer Foothills 39:22 6
4 Rachel Hart Reno Devo 39:40 6
5 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 40:56 6
6 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 42:04 6
7 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women’s Racing 42:38 6
8 Anna Poehlmann 42:43 6
9 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 43:04 6
10 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 44:00 6
11 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:48 6
12 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:15 6
13 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 46:08 6
14 Lauren Mckay Team City 38:23 5
15 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-Sy 38:25 5
16 Lynn Yelland 41:38 5
18 Beth Laforest --- 0
DNF Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 35:38 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caleb Sunde 49:45 8
2 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 50:34 8
3 Tom Fuller Body Logic SERT 43:31 7
4 David Moore CBRE Racing 43:33 7
5 Glenn Sabot Traffic vs. Trafiq 43:41 7
6 Kimio Bazett #Ornot 44:35 7
7 Terry Nilsen Unattached 44:50 7
8 Christopher Howard 45:29 7
9 Brian Pantigs 45:37 7
10 Brian Gaultney LeadOut 48:55 7
11 Jason Budelli 51:03 7
12 Joe Dowd 49:29 5
DNF Joshua Boyden LeadOut 37:20 5
DNF Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 23:40 4
DNF Sam Kingsbury Team Trash Panda 01:12 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Fuentes 37:01 6
2 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross 37:07 6
3 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 37:28 6
4 Glen Guymon Body Concepts 37:47 6
5 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 38:07 6
6 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 38:18 6
7 Austin Marrs 38:19 6
8 Zac Mckenna 38:33 6
9 Carson Snyder Spartans 39:10 6
10 Martinelli Nikolas 39:25 6
11 Anthany Rich Demo Worx 39:42 6
12 John Marchese iii 39:43 6
13 Oriol Brull USA Cycling 40:10 6
14 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 40:52 6
15 Justin Noble 41:01 6
16 David Mcqueary MTB NorCal 41:19 6
17 Bryan Albor 41:35 6
18 Brandon Scott 41:38 6
19 Wilson Marinez Folsom Bike 41:59 6
20 Steven Serkanic 42:28 6
21 Andrae Roberts 43:19 6
22 Tim Patton Team EPiC 44:20 6
23 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 44:23 6
24 Casey Smith 44:25 6
25 Josiah Mattsson-boze Team City 44:42 6
26 Matthew Noriega 45:05 6
27 Michael Novak SuperNovak Industries 45:05 6
28 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 45:13 6
29 James Noonan 38:38 5
30 Adam Switters 41:15 5
31 Kyle Kersey 60 to 09 41:54 5
DNP Anil Mantri 44:12 3
DNF Stephen Wassather 24:27 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelsey Navarre 43:30 6
2 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women''s Racing 35:57 5
3 Amie Miller 36:02 5
4 Nicole Regalia Hot CX Buns 36:10 5
5 Faith Lehman 36:16 5
6 Kristin Evans 36:38 5
7 Claire Bannerman The Dirty Girls 36:43 5
8 Jenna Baker 38:31 5
9 Camilla Yuan 40:36 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bicycle Company 37:09 6
2 Michael Lyster OBG 37:45 6
3 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 38:38 6
4 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 38:39 6
5 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 39:25 6
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 39:57 6
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 39:58 6
8 Oliver Isidro CBRE Racing 40:00 6
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:08 6
10 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 40:19 6
11 Stuart Baker SGW 40:26 6
12 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 40:27 6
13 Matthew Korn Ed sims dds 40:30 6
14 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 40:35 6
15 Steve Beauchamp 40:42 6
16 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 40:43 6
17 Dean Klotz 40:52 6
18 Rob Rigg Freak Show Aloha 40:53 6
19 Joseph Dineen 40:58 6
20 Robert Snyder Spartans 41:07 6
21 William Safford 41:29 6
22 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 41:44 6
23 Edward Oneill 41:45 6
24 Mike Cane The Reeves 41:50 6
25 Noy Jopson CBRE Racing 41:50 6
26 Scott Borrelli 41:52 6
27 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 41:59 6
28 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 42:11 6
29 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 42:21 6
30 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 42:30 6
31 Jeff Hoag 42:51 6
32 Greg French Victory Velo Racing 43:06 6
33 Ed Ruble 43:08 6
34 Pete Conlin Kinetics 43:35 6
35 Jonathan Carlos 43:53 6
36 Douglas Dietel Team City 44:02 6
37 Oleg Mackanych 44:05 6
38 Stephen Louie 44:40 6
39 Rick Meyer Leadout 45:01 6
40 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 36:40 5
41 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 36:40 5
42 David Callaghan 37:03 5
43 James Silva Leadout 38:07 5
44 Brian Dennick 39:39 5
45 Joseph Nielsen 39:40 5
46 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 39:43 6
47 Aaron Keough Team City Sacramento 40:05 5
48 Steve Mobley 40:13 5
49 Ron Zevalkink 40:24 5
50 Ron Zollman Zollman Family Operations 40:51 5
51 Patrick Perez 42:46 5
DNF Jason Hall 35:33 4
DNF Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 18:19 3
DNF Peter Hanchett 03:05 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 40:07 6
2 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 41:22 6
3 Avery Terrazas 35:20 5
4 Jack Raby 36:43 5
5 Parker Louie 42:06 5
6 Cameron Warner Dynamite Nation 44:28 5
DNF Colton Bilodeau CBRE 27:58 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 37:56 5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 47:57 8
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 49:27 8
3 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 49:33 8
4 Tait Smith Rio Strada 50:03 8
5 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 50:30 8
6 Donald Metzger 50:46 8
7 Brian Quinn Larry''s Cheese Shop 44:46 7
8 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 45:05 7
9 Sam Trujillo 45:24 7
10 Doug Noble 45:33 7
11 Rich Owings Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winer 46:24 7
12 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 46:40 7
13 Scott Clark GU Energy 47:19 7
14 Chris Foye Team Bank Rock/Bicycle Emporium 51:27 7
15 Jonathan Clay Team Sparkle Pony 45:40 6
16 John Pickett Anyone… Please! 46:47 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 47:40 8
2 Ron Shevock Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 47:53 8
3 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 43:13 7
4 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bicycle Company 43:27 7
5 Nils Severson 44:08 7
6 Robert Terra Squid B team 44:10 7
7 Chris Namba Prandus Corp. 44:11 7
8 Grier Van cleve 44:29 7
9 Alex Von der mehden 44:51 7
10 Rad Beauton Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 46:03 7
11 Emily Kachorek Squid 48:29 7
12 Gerrit West Wellington Vampire Association 48:45 7
13 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 44:20 6
14 Sean Aguilar Mikes bikes 45:14 6
15 David Herman OBG/Elevate 5162 45:18 6
16 Brian Tong Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 45:52 6
17 Ryan Murphy Cold Cut Crew 50:34 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Shoemake 60to09 44:33 7
2 Jonathan Jones 45:15 7
3 Mitchell Rotheram Cold Cut Crew 49:23 7
4 Mikey pizza Lowell 40:48 6
5 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 40:50 6
6 Josh Mooney Cold Cut Crew 42:54 6
DNF Brayden Gomez 28:14 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5