Log In
Folsom RodeoCross Race #4 • Oct 20 2021 • Folsom, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.7
2.5
5.5
3
4.4
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Ferguson 41:32 8
2 Eliah Reeves Mike's Bikes - Cycling Dev 41:51 8
3 Stefen Creason DDA 41:54 8
4 Daniel Cortopassi MDW Sports 42:15 8
5 Evan Geankoplis Baggy Boiz 42:29 8
6 Timmy Bauer Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling 42:41 8
7 Sam Schneider 42:49 8
8 Zander Holmes Mikes bikes 43:33 8
9 Benjamin A lovelace Happy Humans Training Club 44:13 8
10 Shawn Remy 44:15 8
11 Phillip Violett beasacademy.org 44:29 8
12 Jason Martel dye Performance Bike Racing 44:48 8
13 Sam Jester Cycling Dev - Mikes Bikes 41:58 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 39:56 7
2 Lindsey Cunningham 39:56 7
3 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 43:44 7
4 Carla Clifford Breakaway Womens Racing 44:34 7
5 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 40:35 6
6 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women''s Racing 15:07 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Smith Spartans Composite 38:06 7
2 Max Clark MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy 38:06 7
3 Lorenzo Feher Team City Sacramento 38:07 7
4 Connor Hormell Folsom Bike 38:24 7
5 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 38:25 7
6 Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 🚀 38:26 7
7 Michael Ward Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 39:08 7
8 Jordy Malmberg 39:10 7
9 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 39:14 7
10 Kimio Bazett #Ornot 39:35 7
11 Charlie Kropf OBG 39:35 7
12 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 39:40 7
13 Vince Murdock New Breed Cycling Club 40:32 7
14 Dan Hill Paco's 40:32 7
15 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:34 7
16 Dallas Scott 40:39 7
17 Glen Guymon Body Concepts 40:39 7
18 Louis Gaultney LeadOut 40:42 7
19 Jonathan Cerrona 40:42 7
20 Adam Aguilar 40:43 7
21 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 40:44 7
22 Jake Van waardenberg 40:54 7
23 Blair Hickman 40:55 7
24 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 40:58 7
25 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 41:18 7
26 Scott Clark GU Energy 41:19 7
27 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 41:21 7
28 Mike Wyatt Folsom Bike 41:34 7
29 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 41:55 7
30 Matt Anselmino 42:11 7
31 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 42:26 7
32 Bradley Dyer Cat 6 Crew 42:34 7
33 Leif Mortenson Traffic vs Traffic 42:36 7
34 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 42:59 7
35 Oliver Cromwell The Queen 43:40 7
36 Brandon Scott 43:44 7
37 Daryl Pearson Folsom Breakouts 44:30 7
38 Matthew Amicucci 39:11 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 44:14 7
2 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 37:37 6
3 Olivia Lane 37:48 6
4 Emily Funk Breakaway Women's Racing 37:48 6
5 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 37:53 6
6 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 38:08 6
7 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 38:40 6
8 Lauren Mckay Team City 40:21 6
9 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 23:20 4
10 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-Sy 24:36 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caleb Sunde 45:14 8
2 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:20 8
3 Terry Nilsen Unattached 46:30 8
4 Bryan Swann Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:48 8
5 David Moore CBRE Racing 46:51 8
6 Christopher Howard 48:08 8
7 Brian Pantigs 41:27 7
8 Robert Kimzey team beer 42:20 7
9 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:00 7
10 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 47:35 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Glover 40:57 7
2 Mike Lyster OBG 41:48 7
3 Zachary Mckenna 42:01 7
4 Oriol Brull USA Cycling 42:09 7
5 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 42:12 7
6 Carson Snyder Spartans 42:32 7
7 Martinelli Nikolas 42:48 7
8 Wilson Marinez Folsom Bike 43:04 7
9 Austin Marrs 43:05 7
10 Justin Noble 36:54 6
11 Mitchell Stockwell Team City 37:36 6
12 Josh Mooney Cold Cut Crew 37:51 6
13 Casey Smith 37:57 6
14 Steven Serkanic 38:12 6
15 Kyle Kersey 60 to 09 38:19 6
16 Andrae Roberts 38:36 6
17 Bryan Albor 38:36 6
18 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 38:50 6
19 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 39:16 6
20 Michael Sanchez 39:29 6
21 Josiah Mattsson-boze Team City 40:40 6
22 Zach Endter 45:57 6
23 Patrick Fowlie 39:13 5
24 Dustin Wolf 15:17 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amber Pearson Trafiq vs traffic 37:24 6
2 Lindsay Nader 38:24 6
3 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women''s Racing 39:25 6
4 Kelsey Navarre 39:27 6
5 Amie Miller 40:06 6
6 Christine Foster 40:08 6
7 Nicole Regalia Hot CX Buns 40:27 6
8 Kasea Steele US Military Endurance Sports 35:31 5
9 Brittney Scott 38:29 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 41:05 7
2 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 41:12 7
3 Yoann Foucher 41:18 7
4 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 41:55 7
5 Bryan Dunn-ruiz The Dromedary Collusion 41:56 7
6 Joseph Dineen 42:23 7
7 Mats Jansson 42:33 7
8 Matthew Korn 42:39 7
9 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 42:42 7
10 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 42:42 7
11 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 36:12 6
12 Robert Snyder Spartans 36:15 6
13 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 36:33 6
14 Brian Gaultney LeadOut 36:46 6
15 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 36:49 6
16 William Safford 36:56 6
17 Steve Beauchamp 36:57 6
18 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 37:04 6
19 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 37:04 6
20 Edward Oneill 37:10 6
21 Pete Conlin Kinetics 37:14 6
22 Jay Morris Bruins 37:19 6
23 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 37:24 6
24 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 37:24 6
25 Ronnie Fortes Cat 6 crew 37:33 6
26 Jeff Hoag 37:36 6
27 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 37:59 6
28 Ed Ruble 38:24 6
29 Greg French Victory Velo Racing 38:26 6
30 Oleg Mackanych cycles 4 hope 38:33 6
31 Stephen Louie 38:42 6
32 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 39:10 6
33 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 39:17 6
34 Douglas Dietel Team City 39:18 6
35 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 39:31 6
36 David Callaghan 40:16 6
37 Jonathan Carlos 40:45 6
38 Brian Dennick 43:40 6
39 Steve Mobley 44:34 6
40 Dustin Yue 40:36 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 35:33 6
2 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 35:33 6
3 Avery Terrazas 39:53 6
4 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 41:37 6
5 Jack Raby 41:47 6
6 Parker Louie 37:06 5
7 Cameron Warner Dynamite Nation 37:08 5
8 Logan Scott 37:57 5
9 Jesus Espino 40:31 5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cleo Thornsberry Traffiq vs. Traffic 41:07 5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 43:36 8
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 43:37 8
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 44:13 8
4 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 44:39 8
5 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 44:44 8
6 David Lynch bike emp 45:48 8
7 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 46:40 8
8 Doug Noble 41:15 7
9 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 47:10 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 42:49 8
2 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 43:51 8
3 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 43:53 8
4 Ryan Terry Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 45:18 8
5 Robert Terra Squid B Team 45:38 8
6 Nils Severson 45:54 8
7 Alex Von der mehden 46:12 8
8 Rad Beauton Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 40:21 7
9 Jeff Rosales RodeoCross and Clipped In Races 40:54 7
10 David Herman Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 47:20 7
11 Brian Tong Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 40:05 6
DNF Grier Van cleve 01:38 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Shoemake 60to09 39:54 7
2 Jonathan Jones 41:24 7
3 Mitchell Rotheram 44:36 7
4 Brayden Gomez 46:26 7
5 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:07 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4