Log In
HILLBILLY HUSTLE.2 • Sep 29 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 37:00
2 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing 37:43
3 Peter Spinks Skylands Cycling 37:45
4 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 38:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 34:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 39:04
2 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 39:06
3 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 39:16
4 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:20
5 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Courie 40:37
6 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:50
7 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:08
8 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 41:12
9 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 41:28
10 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 42:09
11 Bob Piacine Guy's Racing 42:31
12 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 43:23
13 Kevin Kielty skylands cycling 43:25
14 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 44:16
15 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 44:57
16 Kevin Kuzus Guy's Racing 39:10
17 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 39:59
18 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 40:23
19 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 45:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King 34:30
2 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 34:36
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 36:00
4 James Perren Breakaway Racing 36:19
5 Kevin Kielty skylands cycling 36:26
6 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 37:03
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 37:18
8 David Troop First State Velo Sport 37:37
9 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 37:54
10 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 38:17
11 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 38:58
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 39:02
13 Mark Hastings Breakaway Racing 39:04
14 Jim Gould Sports People 39:10
15 Christopher Vegh 40:50
16 Bill Bray Shirks 41:01
17 James Innes Guys' Racing 34:41
18 Thaddeus Newnam 34:46
19 Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham 34:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 38:50
2 R. Michael Williams Wilmington Velocity 39:10
3 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 39:38
4 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club 40:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid Pro Cycling 55:31
2 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 55:40
3 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Team 56:05
4 Joseph Reynolds Breakaway Racing 56:06
5 William Elliston Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team 56:07
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3/Sollay.com 56:09
7 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 56:39
8 Kristopher Auer C3/Sollay.com 57:19
9 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 58:07
10 Mike Stubna Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale 59:16
11 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 59:22
12 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale 53:40
13 James Perren Breakaway Racing 59:09
14 David Hudson Mambo Kings 55:19
15 Tyler Wren Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking 28:51
16 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 25:35
17 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 11:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA - REMAX 40:06
2 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 40:24
3 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:50
4 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:08
5 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 41:48
6 Aaron Ritz Breakaway Racing 41:50
7 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 41:58
8 Dan Conrad 42:22
9 Conrad Tufte 42:26
10 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America 43:02
11 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 43:06
12 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 43:15
13 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory 43:43
14 Charles Southgate Funky Talk 43:45
15 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 43:51
16 Kevin Calzia Trophy Bikes 44:01
17 Christopher Gozick 3D Racing 44:25
18 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 39:12
19 Jordan Czajka Team Independence/Kestwick Cycles 39:31
20 Joe Mulligan Team Bikery/Bike Montclair 40:48
21 Jonathan Sebat 45:15
22 James Bernstein Mambo Kings 45:25
23 Ben Tufford Riptide 45:28
24 Kansas Waugh CRCA/Jonathan Adler 24:24
25 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team 06:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes 36:19
2 Robert Carlsen Breakaway Racing 36:47
3 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 37:04
4 Carey Jackson yonce 37:17
5 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team 37:24
6 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 37:25
7 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 37:45
8 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 38:00
9 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 38:20
10 Justin Woulfe Tri State Velo 38:30
11 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team 38:42
12 Adam Leman Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle 38:48
13 Fred Brown Halters Cycles/WWW.MTBNJ.COM 39:07
14 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 39:22
15 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:24
16 Eric Lonowski 40:08
17 Matthew Peterson HP Hermes 40:15
18 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 40:43
19 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:08
20 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 41:29
21 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 41:36
22 Peter Nelson 41:46
23 Mike Devuono Philadelphia Ciclismo/Disco Biscuit 35:37
24 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 36:13
25 James Lagan 36:16
26 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 37:09
27 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 37:32
28 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 37:48
29 Barry Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 38:03
30 Grant Gould 39:02
31 Jorge Brito 39:48
32 Mike Bradley Beacon 41:13
33 Gerard Remsem Skylands 42:00
DNF David Daniel Blackbear nt
DNF Alex Welsh Breakaway Racing nt
DNF Noah Schwartz Breakaway Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 37:37
2 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 37:48
3 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 38:29
4 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 38:46
5 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 39:11
6 Lynda Maldonado C3-Sollay.com 39:17
7 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 34:08
8 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 34:44
9 Jessica Singerman Twin 6/Wissahickon 35:07
10 Kimberly Dbeck 36:11
11 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 36:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 11