Log In
NSCX #1 Smiley's Park • Oct 9 2021 • Newport, NS
5
2.5
5.4
2.6
4
Clear, 24 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.4
Accel
2.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Timothy Shea 49:54.9
2 Artur Sagat 50:08.5 06:24.7 06:09.0 06:15.6 06:12.6 06:14.7 06:16.3 06:14.0 06:21.2
3 Edward Walsh 50:49.9 06:37.3 06:15.0 06:17.9 06:15.3 06:14.5 06:17.0 06:17.6 06:35.0
4 Chris Algar VeloLabRT 51:16.1 06:36.2 06:16.8 06:30.7 06:15.8 06:23.2 06:23.5 06:25.2 06:24.5
5 Lorenzo Caterini 52:03.2 06:35.3 06:27.4 06:29.7 06:27.9 06:24.2 06:21.8 06:37.1 06:39.5
6 Terry Tomlin 52:23.9 06:35.0 06:27.3 06:29.6 06:27.9 06:27.9 06:37.3 06:38.6 06:39.9
7 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 52:38.9 06:48.2 06:28.4 06:39.5 06:32.5 06:35.9 06:33.3 06:27.0 06:33.8
8 Rob Klue 52:52.5 06:54.9 06:26.5 06:29.8 06:29.2 06:36.2 06:38.3 06:34.1 06:43.1
9 Kieran Sharpe VeloLabRT 53:28.0 06:48.8 06:28.3 06:40.3 06:32.5 06:36.3 06:52.8 06:44.2 06:44.3
10 Jon Burgess 53:47.9 06:39.7 06:34.3 06:47.4 06:44.3 06:42.2 06:42.6 06:46.6 06:50.4
11 Sean Therien 54:19.7 06:58.9 06:37.2 06:42.3 06:48.2 06:50.1 06:46.0 06:46.9 06:49.7
12 Zachary Steinman 54:51.3 06:53.9 06:43.3 06:48.9 06:56.9 06:50.5 06:47.1 06:57.5 06:52.9
13 Shawn Carter 55:32.7 06:58.0 06:47.1 06:45.0 06:51.7 06:55.5 07:02.5 07:04.6 07:07.9
14 Calum Mceachen 56:11.1 06:50.2 06:49.8 06:47.5 06:59.9 06:56.2 07:06.3 07:26.6 07:14.3
15 Yariv Wolfe 56:35.6 07:24.1 07:06.5 07:00.4 06:54.0 07:05.8 07:07.7 07:06.1 06:50.7
16 Shawn Amirault 56:36.8 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
17 Mackenzie Myatt 57:22.1 06:56.4 06:49.8 06:41.9 07:36.5 06:59.0 06:59.8 07:04.9 08:13.6
18 Tim c Brooks 50:05.8 07:15.0 06:56.7 07:10.9 07:12.8 07:09.6 07:09.4 07:11.0
19 Rob Lane 50:09.2 07:54.6 06:55.6 06:58.8 07:15.5 07:03.7 07:03.0 06:57.7
20 Zephyr Tomlin 50:30.4 07:41.8 07:02.3 07:12.1 07:16.3 07:12.4 07:07.5 06:57.8
21 Alex Shears 50:56.0 07:34.8 07:14.7 07:06.0 07:16.5 07:11.9 07:10.5 07:21.3
22 Charles Ozon 51:08.4 07:55.4 07:17.6 07:11.1 07:14.6 07:10.7 07:11.6 07:07.1
23 Thomas Beazley 51:17.2 07:12.5 07:05.6 07:22.4 07:23.4 07:19.5 07:29.8 07:23.7
24 Cameron Nugent 51:25.0 07:07.8 06:58.6 07:02.4 07:12.0 08:14.3 07:25.4 07:24.2
25 Scott Dickey 52:14.8 08:07.9 07:05.6 07:54.9 07:07.3 07:16.1 07:06.1 07:36.6
26 Ewan Miner 52:24.6 07:50.8 07:21.0 07:25.1 07:31.0 07:11.0 07:28.5 07:36.9
27 Darian Ozon 52:48.1 07:31.6 07:19.5 07:32.3 07:22.0 07:34.5 07:26.4 08:01.6
28 Roger Nelson 53:19.1 07:36.2 07:21.3 07:29.2 07:32.9 07:41.1 07:56.0 07:42.0
29 Jim Dikaios 54:09.3 07:54.3 07:47.8 07:41.6 07:41.1 07:41.5 07:44.8 07:37.8
30 Keli Marshall VeloLabRT 54:23.5 08:01.1 07:45.8 07:45.0 07:45.1 07:46.5 07:44.8 07:35.0
31 Matt Hall 54:26.9 08:17.4 07:42.5 07:44.5 07:36.3 07:43.5 07:45.9 07:36.5
32 Lola Doucet 56:07.3 08:07.8 07:55.6 08:02.4 07:57.5 07:58.7 08:04.2 08:00.8
33 Neil Ferguson 56:36.6 08:21.5 08:02.5 07:50.5 07:55.4 08:05.6 08:10.7 08:10.1
34 Oliver Gagnon 56:48.2 07:50.4 07:44.6 07:52.9 08:10.6 08:45.0 08:17.1 08:07.3
35 Eric Weaver 56:57.9 08:13.2 07:59.9 07:53.4 08:00.6 08:21.5 08:17.2 08:11.8
36 Timothy O'regan 57:12.6 08:59.3 08:26.3 08:01.1 07:56.5 07:58.2 07:57.3 07:53.7
37 Derek Ozon 57:38.7 08:19.2 08:04.2 07:57.4 08:23.1 08:11.1 08:14.5 08:28.9
38 David Gagnon 58:19.2 08:36.8 08:13.8 08:15.6 08:13.6 08:14.3 08:15.5 08:29.2
39 Fischer Houser 58:30.5 08:11.4 08:17.5 08:27.0 08:21.2 08:10.6 08:21.4 08:41.1
40 Ron Macdougall 50:31.5 08:56.8 08:30.0 08:21.3 08:18.2 08:15.7 08:09.2
41 Frank Rodinger 51:17.0 08:53.5 08:37.7 08:23.6 08:27.2 08:25.3 08:29.5
42 Darlene Chapman 51:28.3 08:50.1 08:35.5 08:26.2 08:27.6 08:34.2 08:34.6
43 Mark Wood 52:28.9 09:03.6 08:44.7 08:45.0 08:36.1 08:47.7 08:31.6
44 Ken Tuttle 54:09.2 09:21.6 08:57.5 08:56.2 09:09.0 08:56.0 08:48.6
45 Mark Childerhose 54:55.9 09:19.0 09:06.5 09:10.9 08:46.4 08:59.8 09:33.1
46 Darren Scott 57:00.3 09:04.0 09:02.7 09:22.3 09:36.4 10:10.1 09:44.6
47 Alexandra Andersen 52:03.9 10:43.3 10:47.0 10:03.3 10:25.3 10:04.8
DNF Julian Marchant DNF 07:18.1 10:17.9 07:42.3 07:16.5
DNF Kristopher Doyon DNF 07:10.0 06:52.9
DNF Colin Van zoost VeloLabRT DNF 07:12.6
DNF Lynden Doyon VeloLabRT DNF 07:16.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 49