Log In
Vets Park CX • Oct 24 2021 • Ann Arbor, MI
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
5.7
4.2
5.1
6.1
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #vetsparkcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stevens Normal Racing
2 Erin Omara Greater Flint Athletic Club
3 Samuel Hansen AAVC
4 Stephanie Garthoff Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Jenni Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Braeden Sawyer Normal Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Plotner Wheels in Motion Elite
2 Cullen Perkey Wheels in Motion
3 Edgardo Reyes Wheels in Motion
4 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Greg Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Joe Furner Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Patrick Hoag Waterloo Area Riders
8 Kyle Kasten
9 David Serrano Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Mark Nichols
11 Michael Paul
12 Habyeong Kang
13 Brad Davison
14 Karl Kramer Greater Flint Athletic Club
15 Jonathan Myers DCC
16 Al Leslie Unattached
17 Rafael Ronquillo
18 Alexander Garthoff Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Tommy Taw
20 Jon Miller
21 Lionel O scott Ann Arbor Velo
DNF Benjamin Smith Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Adrian Brayman Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion
3 Eric Steckling CMC
4 Greg Johnson Lucky 13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone
2 Brian Wachlarz Revolution Racing
3 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
4 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone
5 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
6 Shaun Welch KLM/Coldstone
7 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek
8 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 Jason Cotter KLM / Cold Stone Racing
11 Jim Adox Ann Arbor Triathlon Club
12 Patrick Mcenaney
13 Terry Carpenter AAVC
DNF John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works
2 Christopher Uberti First Internet Bank
3 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone
4 Earl Hillaker Rogue Racing
5 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Justin Kahle
7 Riley Tressler
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Dan Merian
3 Cullen Perkey Wheels in Motion
4 Nick Beard
5 Blake Beddow Normal Racing
6 Matt Stevens Normal Racing
7 Daniel Smith Team Infinite Performance
8 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport
10 Gary Mudd
11 Joe Furner Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Ryan Mckinnie Alma Grand Prix
13 Kyle Kwaiser
DNF Jason Koch Cadieux Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Smith AAVC
2 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Dominic Nazario AAVC
4 Oskar Macarthur
5 Arlo Caines AAVC
6 Gabriel Nazario AAVC
7 Joshua Eyler
8 Sebastian Garthoff Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Ethan Miller
10 Fionn "kiko" Mcenaney AAVC Junior Cycling Team
11 Leo Berry
DNF Samendu Manoj Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Gavin Brayman Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Palmer Brighton Cycling
2 Aidan Mazak MiSCA Wheels in Motion
3 Charlie Beeson Wheels in Motion
4 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Matthew Heirtzler Sweet Bikes
6 Frank Anderson Wheels in Motion
7 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Huck Ellis Wheels in Motion
9 Aidan� Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Kenneth O'day AAVC
3 Jeffery Hill
4 Mark Eelnurme Downriver Cycling Club Race Team /
5 Andreas Hug AAVC
6 Kevin Skipworth
7 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works
2 Earl Hillaker Rogue Racing
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Dan Merian
5 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek
6 Steven Blake Big Cat Welding\ RMR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Perkey Wheels in Motion
2 Jason Koch Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks
4 Christopher Roper Racing Greyhounds
5 Alex Errington
6 Eric Joseph
7 Ethan Heist Lake Orion Cycling
8 Stephen Spry Morning Cranks
9 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 Steven Blake Big Cat Welding\ RMR
11 Joseph Bath Ricci-Bell Racing
12 Nicholas Martinelli
13 Jon Nelson Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Gabe Rice Team Clark Logic
15 Tyler Bauer
16 Braeden Sawyer Normal Racing
17 Jay Williamson Redshed cycles
18 Steven Key
19 Paul Alex
DNF Kenneth Boyd AAVC
DNF Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harrison
2 Edgardo Reyes Wheels in Motion
3 Jeffery Hill
4 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
5 Craig North AAVC
6 Roget Pozeznik
7 Allen Duncan
8 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9 Jim Adox Ann Arbor Triathlon Club
10 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles
11 Kurt Junge Broom Wagon Works
12 Gregory Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 Chris Zuelch Mediocre Amatuer [sic]
14 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club
15 Jon Miller
16 Tom Lawrence Bike League
17 David Clifton Morning Cranks
18 Jeffrey Sanchez-burks CMC
19 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor Triathlon Club
20 Brad Davison
DNF Ryan Beekman CMC
DNF John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Jose Nazario AAVC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Omara Greater Flint Athletic Club
2 Elizabeth Callison AAVC
3 Isabelle Salley AAVC
4 Julie Ledford
5 Marcy Hoopingarner Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Christine Carly Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane Team Clarke Logic
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Robyn Cotting RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Kathleen Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Maja Kwaiser AAVC
3 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Ryleigh Holt
5 Amalia De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cosette Serrano Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Jill Heist LO Cycling
3 Marie Deline Racing Greyhounds
4 Jennifer Weaver RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Elizabeth Callison AAVC
6 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Roseann Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Marcy Hoopingarner Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Isabelle Salley AAVC
10 Jenni Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3