Log In
BASP #4 Golden Gate Park • Nov 29 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 39:34:00
2 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant Specialized 12
3 Tod Hoefer Cal Giant Berry Farm 27
4 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized 31
5 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac 32
6 James Coates Cal Giant Berry Farm 59
7 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Factory 1:01
8 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles 1:02
9 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Santa Cruz Bicyc 1:18
10 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:24
11 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1:44
12 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:49
13 Tao Bernardi Vanbessel 1:55
14 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 2:12
15 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 2:17
16 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 2:25
17 Daniel Mcnally DFL 2:29
18 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 2:32
19 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 2:37
20 Devin Alpry BEER 2:38
21 Brian Staby NorCal Bike Jamis 2:55
22 Monte Boyle Team Clover 3:01
23 Brij Lunine SCCCC/ABS 3:02
24 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 3:03
25 Sam Lueck DFL 3:12
26 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 3:22
27 Stacey Sell 3:23
28 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Strawberry 3:31
29 Paul Duncan Bulls Eye Racing 3:53
30 Michael Matthews Buy-cell.com 3:55
31 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster 3:57
32 Mike Brown Theraputic Associate 3:59
33 Rob Saybolt Freewheel/Hunter 4:24
34 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing """"
35 Greg Gilbert 4:33
36 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles 4:35
37 Charles Pockell-wil Morgan Stanley 4:47
38 Brad Koester DFL 4:50
39 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 5:14
40 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster 5:21
41 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5:23
42 Phil Roberts Kaiser/Team Oakland """"
43 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel 5:31
44 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 5:49
45 Andrew Yee HUP United 6:42
46 Aj Kennedy Hammer Nut 6:45
47 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 7:12
48 Bo Barry Soulcraft (@1)
49 Kaley Parkinson Taleo """"
50 Hans Kellner Sycip """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Fitzsimmon Fox Racing/Shift 39:10:00
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 38
3 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 41
4 Hollie Mcgovern Sierra Express Racin 1:27
5 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip 2:24
6 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda 2:25
7 Kathleen Bortolus *45 Rocklobster 3:36
8 Lillian Pfluke US Metro Transorts 3:52
9 Rena Simpson 4:05
10 Michelle Sinnott 4:09
11 Soni Andreini Velo Bella (@1)
12 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Bicycle Trip """"
13 Jenny Feix Velo Girls """"
14 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse """"
15 Lauren Haughey Sheila Moon """"
16 Asa Salas Mad Cat """"
17 Amy Abele Velo Bella """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 35:27:00
2 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 16
3 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 18
4 Chad Rosser SJBC/Sugar CRM 23
5 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 30
6 Ian Moore Berkeley Bike Club 44
7 Mike Morgan Sycip 45
8 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 1:27
9 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 1:35
10 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:46
11 Page Hadden Colombia 1:48
12 David Green FresnOakland 1:49
13 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grp 1:58
14 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 2:03
15 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 2:07
16 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 2:15
17 Craig Dalton 2:20
18 Curtis Inglis Retrotec/InglisCycle 2:26
19 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 2:27
20 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 2:29
21 Matthew Larsen Stable Quiver 2:34
22 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 2:59
23 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com 3:01
24 David Krattli Specialized 3:05
25 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club 3:10
26 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 3:11
27 Scott Rossi DFL 3:14
28 Justin Bucktrout 3:15
29 Jeff Boice Team EDD 3:17
30 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 3:25
31 Michael Kalin 3:30
32 Jon Bonwick Studio Velo 3:35
33 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 3:43
34 Dahn Tran Cornerstone Cobe 3:53
35 Brian Ort TFK 3:55
36 Ed Matthews Eagle Race Team 4:05
37 Dan Horndasch """"
38 Adam Fuchs 4:10
39 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 4:13
40 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:19
41 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Pomodoro 4:30
42 Christopher Mink Taleo 4:41
43 Angus Nesbitt 4:46
44 Chad Thomas Pen Velo/Pomodoro 4:50
45 Michale Tanner 4:53
46 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 5:00
47 Rich Rhodes Soil Saloon 5:04
48 Joe Pessano Third Pillar 5:07
49 Juan Ortiz Bianchi Team 5:08
50 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter 5:09
51 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 5:13
52 Michale Schaller LGBRC/Sugar CRM 5:15
53 Pat Murphy Mad Cat 5:17
54 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas """"
55 Paul Pietryka Yahoo """"
56 Shige Honjo OTC 5:20
57 Isaac Potter 5:24
58 Tim Woodraft 5:27
59 Owen Bailey 5:45
60 Mark Woloshuk Sheila Moon 5:52
61 Tad Borek CRC/Poggio 5:55
62 Alejandro Quintero Pen Velo/Pomodoro 6:01
63 Greg Gretsch Vertical Pandas 6:03
64 Kjeld Christensem 6:08
65 Brian Mckie Team Valley 6:14
66 Scott Shipman Bike Station Aptos 6:18
67 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 6:22
68 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip 6:24
69 Mark Hagen Rocky Mounts 6:33
70 John Bono SCCCC """"
71 David Gill 6:37
72 Kent Newman """"
73 Bruce Mckie Team Valley 6:49
74 Samson Granat 6:59
75 Kevin Grundmann Pen Velo/Pomodoro 7:24
76 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 7:27
77 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 7:37
78 Joshua Rebol Specialized 7:47
79 Ron Abidog SJBC/SugarCRM 7:50
80 Anthony Eng Kaiser/Team Oakland 7:56
81 Ryan Williams FresnOakland 8:17
82 Brandon Reif 8:23
83 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Pomodoro 8:25
84 Aaron Lombalds Rio Strada Racing 8:26
85 Chris Loeffler GGTC 8:27
86 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing 8:37
87 Doug Hall (@1)
88 Sean Robertson Revolution Bike """"
89 William Lai Invision Optometry """"
90 Ed Teixeira Van Dessel """"
91 Richard Robinson Black Cog Industries """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Sacramento CX 40:32:00
2 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 37
3 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 1:26
4 Mark Howland Blackmarket/Family 1:28
5 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialize 1:31
6 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 1:44
7 Steve Hess SCCCC 1:55
8 Jim Gentes Rambuski Law 2:09
9 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Pomodoro 2:14
10 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 2:22
11 Robert Downs Planet Bike 2:30
12 Dan Sovereign Kinetic 2:38
13 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 2:53
14 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Grp 2:55
15 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 2:57
16 Rick Kile FT3/Velo Loco 3:04
17 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Pomodoro 3:14
18 Don Langley Cal Giant Berry Farm 3:16
19 Shane Huntoon IC3 3:29
20 Mark Mastoras Murray/Renaissance 3:30
21 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 3:33
22 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 3:46
23 David Anderson CalGiant/Specialized 4:07
24 Blair Peterson Above Category 4:14
25 Mark Abele 4:19
26 John Brown Family Cycling 4:23
27 Tom Ryan Cal Giant Berry 4:29
28 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 4:39
29 Uzi Van dyke Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:03
30 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 5:07
31 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar """"
32 Scott Calley VOS Cycles Gladiator 5:23
33 Eric Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 5:41
34 Scott Clark Dirt City 5:51
35 Kieth Williams Williams Cycling (@1)
36 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser/Team Oakland """"
37 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare """"
38 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network """"
39 Larry Van zant Non Stop Ciclisimo """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Beekler Pen Velo/Pomodoro 37:23:00
2 Mark Henry Team Clover 23
3 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 26
4 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 27
5 Royce Fraley Norcal Bike Sport 1:06
6 John Knutson Stoves Seed 1:10
7 Jim Lund Team Oakland 1:19
8 Jeff Traugott HRS Rock Lobster 1:42
9 Joey Carlin Zeitgeist/Ultimatefi 1:48
10 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 1:51
11 Ken Mederios Mad Cat 1:57
12 John Walter 2:12
13 Edward Lund Stevens/CVC 2:14
14 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM """"
15 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles """"
16 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 2:15
17 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 2:18
18 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 2:19
19 Jeff Anderson 420/Swamp Chicken 2:22
20 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC """"
21 Kelly Silberberg DivineElectricNorcal 2:43
22 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 2:47
23 Jeff Stoen 2:51
24 Gary Johnson 2:59
25 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 3:00
26 Alex Anderson Fox Racing Shox 3:04
27 Marty Panos Taleo 3:20
28 Jeff Crofton 3C 3:22
29 Matt Sheldon 3:23
30 Kem Akol Bike Trip CycloCross 3:32
31 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 3:35
32 Bret Michel 3:39
33 Matt Gregory Infovista Cycling 3:44
34 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster 4:09
35 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/LivermoreCyclry 4:15
36 Craig Ball Van Dessel 4:16
37 Michael Cochran Bullseye East Sac 4:32
38 Patrick O'connell 4:39
39 Bill Carslay """"
40 Jeff Sobul Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:00
41 Willy Dommen Z-Team 5:11
42 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 5:13
43 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:18
44 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One (@1)
45 ___ """"
46 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis """"
47 Geoff James """"
48 John Behrins Pen Velo/Pomodoro """"
49 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse """"
50 Scott Osgood VSRT/LivermoreCyclry """"
51 Darrell Swiger """"
52 Icevin Ahlvin (@2)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 35:40:00
2 Barb Howe Vanderkitten 33
3 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 48
4 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 1:08
5 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 1:37
6 Gina Hall Cal Giant Berry 1:55
7 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski law 2:12
8 Kathleen Hannon Hunter/Freewheel 2:16
9 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 2:23
10 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 2:25
11 Allison Baumhefner Hunter/Freewheel 2:53
12 Jill Fattor Rocklobster 3:08
13 Haley Beann Vanderkitten Racing 3:32
14 Marja-lilsa Magnuso Dirt City 3:47
15 Jen Jordan HopkinsHonda/Code 3 3:51
16 Emily Kachorek BEER 4:04
17 Kelly Chang Velo Bella 4:43
18 Jilayne Lovejoy Title Nine 4:50
19 Elizabeth Allbut Team Beer 5:03
20 Marian Jamison smith Velo Bella-Ellsworth 6:30
21 Lyndsey Hawkins Hunter/Freewheel 6:38
22 Mary-ellen Ash Rocklobster 7:03
23 Steph Thompson Rock Lobster 8:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/Burnham 39:36:00
2 Katie Jay melena HRS Rocklobster 54
3 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 1:02
4 Stacey Evans 1:44
5 Julianna Perry SCCCC 2:26
6 Rachael Lambert Specialized 2:52
7 Theresa Zoro Stover Seed (@1)
8 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse """"
9 Angela Rebol Specialized """"
10 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon """"
11 Katie Behroozi CMO Council """"
12 Vanessa Drigo BOMA """"
13 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita """"
14 Kristie Hamilton Team Beer """"
15 Sarah Hart Colby College """"
16 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club """"
17 Lesley Galloway HopkinsHonda/Code 3 """"
18 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon """"
19 Heidi Swift Veloforma """"
20 May Woo Sheila Moon """"
21 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella """"
22 Meredith Obendorfer Team Roaring Mouse """"
23 Maya Land """"
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Stepto Team Roaring Mouse 43:48:00
2 Michael Coffino 8
3 Doug Aldrich Team Sys Group 25
4 Jesse Freese Team Oakland 31
5 Jacob Seigelboettner Project Rwanda 59
6 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club 1:00
7 Mike Bower Pen Velo/Pomodoro """"
8 Henry Wu Evergreen """"
9 Christopher Elbo Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:06
10 Justin Abbott 2:11
11 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 2:41
12 Ralph King Third Pillar 2:43
13 Mark Sullivan 2:48
14 Peter Cook 2:51
15 Matthew Hough Team Mattson Tech 3:11
16 Matthew Adler 3:12
17 Ryan Moore Traetion 3:19
18 Jeff Rogers The Freewheel 3:25
19 Chris Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 3:29
20 Jonathan Hunt Freewheel 3:30
21 Andrew Buhrmann 3:38
22 Allen Anthony Evergreen Racing 3:40
23 Brian Urey 3:49
24 Seth Taylor Action Sports Medici 3:50
25 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Pomodoro 3:51
26 David Sams """"
27 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 4:06
28 Patrick Martin Cal Poly """"
29 Stephen Czapiga The Freewheel 4:10
30 John Faria 4:11
31 Peter Bowden 4:21
32 Peter Rudolph 4:23
33 Jonathan Irwin 4:29
34 Eric Houston Sharp """"
35 Jesse Marsh 4:30
36 Dave Brown Fluid 4:43
37 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 4:45
38 Justin James SCCCC 4:53
39 Joseph Winslow Plus 3 Networks 4:56
40 John Potsiadlo 5:01
41 Brandon Chan Sycip Racing 5:05
42 Nathan Neufield 5:08
43 Shawn Sullivan Black Cog Industries 5:19
44 Michael Wolfe 5:20
45 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 5:29
46 Adrian Brinton 5:39
47 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC 5:41
48 Martin Legarza Kryki Reno 5:55
49 Matt Brett Team Crash 5:59
50 Brandon Desch Studio Velo/Kovarus 6:03
51 Matt Vickers 6:23
52 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 6:32
53 David Ahn 6:33
54 Dave Gianaetto 6:35
55 Van Shih Team Roaring Mouse 6:36
56 Eric Gordon Zeitgessr 6:38
57 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC 6:42
58 Dino Wilson Zeitgessr 6:49
59 Thomas Mansell Kaiser/Team Oakland 6:53
60 Bryan Cheung 7:12
61 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport 7:35
62 Ryan Kyzwski 7:36
63 Jake Devine 7:37
64 Garrett Dunwoody 7:42
65 Bill Isaacson 7:52
66 Peter Dolan 7:57
67 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 8:02
68 Todd Sears 8:07
69 Brian Combs Team Crash 8:39
70 William Mok 9:33
71 Carl Martin (@1)
72 Randall Taylor """"
73 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat """"
74 Zachary Eaton """"
75 Eric Bluemenau Sports Basement """"
76 Brice Shoolroy Padres Y Ninos """"
77 John Paradine """"
78 Kent Mok """"
79 Yohta Namba """"
80 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo """"
81 Tyken Hsieh """"
82 Ted Ketai Shiela Moon """"
83 Tony Ballard Team Beksstation Apt """"
84 Todd Santaniello """"
85 Willy Nevin Dolce Vita """"
86 Tim Wesolowski Sports Basement """"
87 Mark Dupaix """"
88 Jeff Vickers Freewheelers """"
89 Sean Benwald """"
90 Jim Mccormick """"
91 Jim Sallee Zeitgeist Racing """"
92 Jeff Anderson """"
93 Greg Trumpler """"
94 Matt Schwartz Slurker """"
95 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo """"
96 Michael Shwe Vertical Panda """"
97 Christopher Scramm """"
98 Paul Klemish """"
99 John Clare """"
100 Adam May Mikes Bikes SF """"
101 Michael Wang """"
102 Barry Tanaka """"
103 Chris Hubbard """"
104 Steve Laroza Van Dessel """"
105 Kevin Kone Pen Velo/Pomodoro """"
106 John Luk SJBC """"
107 Cathal O'kelly """"
108 Steve Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclist """"
109 Sam Gharabally """"
110 Francis Jose Team Crash """"
111 Fuji Pugeda """"
112 Conrad Chan """"
113 Nazar Vostovich """"
114 Richard Ng """"
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 82  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Schoenborn Roaring Mouse 33:19:00
2 Christine Fox Vertical Pandas 17
3 Angela Aldrich Team Sysgroup 1:32
4 Janet Bellantoni Velo Bella 2:34
5 Chris Lundy Z Team 3:05
6 Heather Pugh 3:06
7 Sarah Powers 3:08
8 Maria Curran 3:12
9 E. Alia salim """"
10 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkins Honda/Code 3:16
11 Amy Willis CRC-poggio 4:18
12 Joy Franco Code 3 (@1)
13 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse """"
14 Manska Vodegel Velo Girls """"
15 Natira Harris Velo Girls """"
16 Dana Clare """"
17 L.c. Manglicmot """"
18 Sofia Marin """"
19 Kris Kruse-elliott """"
20 Brook Bates Roaring Mouse """"
21 Sarah Harling """"
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Grant Team Roaring Mouse 32:04:00
2 Jovanni Stefani 1:27
3 Chance Tiner Bicycle Trip/SCJCC 5:24
4 Peter Koch (@1)
5 Sam Lenney """"
6 Jackson Rhodes Sail Saloon """"
7 Nyame Lavan Village Peddler """"
8 Thomas Kervick """"
9 Samuel Walden """"
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/SCJCC 29:25:00
2 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club 13
3 Torey Philipp Davis 14
4 Brandon Chan Sycip Racing 36
5 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1:28
6 Julian Eisen SERT/Sho-air 1:32
7 Andrew Osgood VSRT 3:32
8 Ben Libbey Allsport Team Swift 9:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime Schimmel Bike Trip/SCJCC 35:18:00
2 Madeleine Myall Cal GiantSpecialized 1:45
3 Eliana Stefani 3:39
4 Rene Shelton (@1)
5 Ramona Soverign Kinetics """"
6 Gabi Nevin Dolce Vita (@2)
7 Jaci Nevin Dolce Vita """"
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 29:34:00
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Farms 31
3 Greg Sage Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:04
4 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 1:31
5 Brian Birch Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:33
6 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Ch. 2:20
7 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill BikeShop 2:31
8 Brent Harris RHS Rock Lobster 2:43
9 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 3:01
10 Robert Kurosawa Boure Cycling 3:04
11 Ric Kellen Mako/Mellow Motors 3:08
12 Otis Guy Otis Guy Cycles 3:16
13 Charlie Wirtz 4:18
14 Steve Mulford 6:43
15 Mark Altamirano Bell Lap Racing 6:53
16 Gary Balsam 7:58
17 Ron Riley SCCCC 8:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Champion System 56:58:00
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1:15
3 Aaron Bradford OnSite Ultrasound 1:31
4 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Bery 2:09
5 Chris Mcgovern HRS Rocklobster 2:33
6 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 2:38
7 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 2:50
8 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 2:54
9 David Wyandt HRS Rocklobster 3:16
10 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 3:31
11 Salvador Borrego Freewheel/Hunter 3:44
12 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon """"
13 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant 4:02
14 Matt Obregon Safeway/BP 4:46
15 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 4:54
16 Chance Noble Cal Giant/Speicalize 5:04
17 Mitch Trux Wrench Science 5:12
18 Michael Sayers Sterling 5:13
19 Jason Rahlwes HRS Rocklobster """"
20 Frank Spiteri Pen Velo/Pomodoro 5:16
21 Peter Knudsen BEER 5:27
22 Anton Petrov Bike Religion 5:30
23 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey 5:33
24 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 5:38
25 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 5:39
26 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 5:47
27 Geoff Huber Team Lost Coast/Mari 5:56
28 Kevin Smallman Cannondale Factory 6:05
29 Aron Bonar Sycip 6:22
30 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 6:28
31 Eric Russell Clif Bar 6:31
32 Rainier Schaefer 6:56
33 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter 6:58
34 Eric Nelson E Sac Bike/BEER 7:02
35 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 7:23
36 Tim Knudsen (@1)
37 Philip Mooney Davis Bike Club """"
38 Simon Vickers HRS Rocklobster """"
39 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster """"
40 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 """"
41 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport """"
42 Eric Highlander HRS Rocklobster """"
43 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster """"
44 Kevin Crossley HRS Rocklobster """"
45 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club """"
46 Gabriel Byrne Murray Renaissance """"
47 Darren Marino """"
48 Andrew Hammond SBCU/Specialized """"
49 Noah Silverman Reno Bike Project """"
50 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell.com """"
51 Ryan Kish Z Team """"
52 Shane Huntoon IC3 """"
53 Nate Byrum Northstar-at-Tahoe """"
54 Collin Samaan Wells Fargo """"
55 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier """"
56 William Longstreet Olympic Club """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 42:00:00
2 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 4
3 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 14
4 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 23
5 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 44
6 Peter Taylor Snot Rockets """"
7 Bob Siegel Above Category 1:20
8 Jonathan Schantz 1:27
9 Scott Harrington Above Category Racin 1:51
10 Kevin Bricknell Mikes Bikes of SF 1:56
11 Dustin White Touchstone 2:04
12 Matthew Price Macio Velo 2:11
13 Sean Sevilla Mikes Bikes-Berkeley 2:17
14 Jerry Barton Auburn Bike Works 2:21
15 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 2:23
16 Derek Yarra 2:25
17 Adrian Lobito 2:28
18 Uri Friedman Sheila Moon 2:29
19 Kevin Rusch Sports Basement 2:37
20 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 2:41
21 Todd Crisafulli Studio Velo/Kovarus 2:56
22 James Bender UC Berkeley 3:02
23 Iggy Muggsley Godspeed 3:04
24 Michael Fee Kaiser/Team Oakland 3:07
25 Chris Matthews 3:13
26 Alex Howard Above Category 3:36
27 Shiori Taylor sasaki BBC """"
28 Fred Cauthen Murder (of crows) 3:55
29 Nicholaus Sloan Sexual Camel """"
30 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 4:00
31 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 4:03
32 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon 4:05
33 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 4:07
34 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 4:10
35 Jeff Byrd VOS 4:14
36 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 4:16
37 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 4:21
38 Dave Condon 4:29
39 James Downs PAA 4:37
40 Travis T Freewheel/Hunter 4:39
41 Michael Hartlaub Sheila Moon 4:56
42 David Allbut BEER 5:04
43 Andrew Lamb Pazzo Velo 5:07
44 Eric Lonowski Murder 5:17
45 Jack Keane Above Category 5:25
46 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 5:26
47 Christon Dewan 5:30
48 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 5:31
49 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 5:32
50 Frederick Newberry Kirkwood-BCA 5:39
51 Alex Mouton 5:42
52 William Keyser 5:50
53 Garrett Chow Mash SF 6:08
54 John Collins """"
55 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 6:12
56 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo 6:16
57 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport 6:19
58 Connor Spencer Freewheel 6:20
59 Matthew Barnes Velo LoCo FTB 6:34
60 Paul Adelsbach BEER 6:35
61 Matthew Triska Murray Renaissance 6:38
62 Jacob Gilchirst 6:43
63 Solomon Soltes HRS Rocklobster 6:48
64 Jim Balkanloo ScottsValleyCyclespt 6:50
65 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier 7:19
66 Tyrstan Cobbitt Super Relax 7:49
67 Ryan Grant Team Roaring Mouse (@1)
68 Chris Chaput """"
69 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing """"
70 Aaron Post MOX """"
71 Julian Eisen Sierra Express/Sho-A """"
72 Mark Sheffield BEER """"
73 Sean Bivins BEER """"
74 James Larsen Velo Loco """"
75 Gerald Yu Opening """"
76 Anthony Ordonez BEER """"
77 Chris Mcnally Murder """"
78 Brendan Allenn Harden up """"
79 Jeffrey Rosenhall BEER """"
80 Chris Doughert BEER """"
81 Alex Bullitt Opening """"
82 Anthony Eng Kaiser/Team Oakland """"
83 Daren Smith """"
84 Scott Price Taleo Racing """"
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 1:02:06
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 45
3 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell.com 1:03
4 Sage Bauers BEER (@1)
5 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel """"
6 Sean Coffey HRS Rocklobster """"
7 Yuri Hauswald Marin Bikes """"
8 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse """"
9 Chris Phipps Morgan Stanley """"
10 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster """"
11 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines """"
12 Pat Beckley Chico Corsa """"
13 Michael Mann SCCCC """"
14 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland """"
15 Nathan Habina Sunshine Bicycle """"
16 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@2)
17 Aaron Mcclellen DFL """"
18 John Girarde DFL (@3)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean White Verve Coffee 45:29:00
2 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 2
3 Ric Rodriguez 52
4 Rene Simon Bring Cycles 1:05
5 Blake Von knopka Wrench Science/MASH 1:14
6 Chris Wells Sycip 1:15
7 Troy Evans 1:16
8 Oliver Bellevue Wrench Science 1:28
9 Gary Land TEAM BEER """"
10 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 1:37
11 Austin Mcinerny Norcal High School 1:44
12 Otis Inglis Inglis Cycles """"
13 James Newman Hunter Freewheel 1:53
14 Denis Goeury Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:54
15 Derek Schmidt Team Awesome Cross 1:58
16 Jamaica Lambie City Cycle 3:14
17 Brian Rogers Sycip Racing 3:31
18 Will Lucas (@1)
19 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse """"
20 Jon Palmer Team Crash """"
21 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland """"
22 Blair Peterson Above Category """"
23 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling Speed """"
24 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo """"
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13