Log In
The Grand Day 2 • Oct 24 2021 • Des Moines, IA
4.9
6.7
3.3
4.8
2.6
Heavy Rain, 44 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
3 Josh Magie
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Andrew Wisner
6 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
7 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
8 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Chris Nealy
4 Cameron Bimson
5 Bryan Jones
6 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Justin Bown Anxious Penguins Cycling
8 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
9 David Krohse Sakari Sushi pb Smart Honda
10 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
11 Sean Noonan
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Cutlre
2 Cooper Bernstein team B team
3 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
4 Gibson Rivas
5 Cael Halsor
6 Anthony Bertolone
7 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ
8 Zach Bonzer
9 Jackson Webster
10 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ
11 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
12 David Volante Sakari Race team
13 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
14 Will Greteman
15 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Cycling Club
2 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Credidio Spin Devo
2 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
2 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate p/b Scheels DSM
3 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Racing Team
4 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
5 Taylor Webb Ronin
6 Sean Noonan
7 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
8 Brian Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
3 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE
4 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
5 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
6 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
7 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
8 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
9 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
10 Brian Marsh DMOS Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo
2 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
3 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hoesly Zealous
2 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talia Sopp
2 Kristina Ehlers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Buckley DMOS Racing Team
2 Rebecca Bishop DMOS Race Team
3 Jennifer Bast DMOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein team B team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1