Log In
The Grand Day 1 • Oct 23 2021 • Des Moines, IA
6.1
1.9
5.6
4.9
2.2
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
4 Benjamin Anderson
5 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
8 James Armstead
9 Chad Briggs
10 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Jones
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Justin Bown Anxious Penguins Cycling
4 Austin Boaz
5 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Racing Team
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 David Krohse Sakari Sushi pb Smart Honda
8 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
9 Nicholas Johnson
10 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Chris Nealy
12 Cameron Bimson
13 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
14 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
15 Tobin Brown
16 Michael Libin
17 Sean Noonan
18 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
19 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
2 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
3 Nicholas Johnson
4 Tobin Brown
5 Rob Haaland
6 James Myers
7 Peter Cutlre
8 Cooper Bernstein team B team
9 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ
10 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing
11 Matthew May
12 Thomas Davis
13 Chad Showalter
14 Patrick Thull
15 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Matthew May
17 Steve Reynolds
18 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ
19 Ryne Sullivan
20 Brent Osborne TwinSix/Metal
21 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
22 Ryan Blane RynoVelo/Zoom Performance
23 Ryan Dee
24 Braden Tetmeyer
25 Alex Struelens
26 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
27 Jacob Nolte Cool Kidz
28 Paul Arens
29 Jay Mattas DMOS
30 Hunter Larson ames velo
31 Jay Kennedy
32 David Gannon
33 Ben Daufeldt Corridor Devo
34 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Mike Credidio Spin Devo
3 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo
4 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
2 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Cycling Club
3 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
4 Jackson Falck Corridor Devo
5 Evan Boaz
6 Austyn Lein Spin Devo
7 Kayden Buckley-lloyd
8 Grant Boaz
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate p/b Scheels DSM
2 Justin Guiter
3 Josh Magie
4 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
5 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
6 Sean Dickinson Myers Super Foods
7 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
8 Robert Rehkemper
9 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
10 Daryl Miller
11 Ryan Blane RynoVelo/Zoom Performance
12 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Team
13 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
2 Theodore Lechnowsky
3 Kyle Sedore
4 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Kevin Betters Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo
8 Andrew Mccoy Team Denovo
9 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
11 Jason Bernstein team B team
12 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE
13 Paul Eichler The Bike Way/Omaha Velo
14 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
15 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
16 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
17 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
18 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
19 Brian Marsh DMOS Race Team
20 Jarrod Igou
21 Kirk Huss Team Kaos Cycling
22 Brian Ritter RynoVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
3 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
4 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Racing Team
5 Dale Sargent Kuat p/b A&B Cycles
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
7 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
8 Steve Falck
9 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
10 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 Bill Walsh
12 Kurtis Goertz Sakari race team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Olivia Croskey
4 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
5 Lauren Steinke
6 Emily Hoesly Zealous
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talia Sopp
2 Jenny Woods
3 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Clara Bergan
5 Hannah Neary University of Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dee
2 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
4 Elizabeth Dee
5 Macy Falck
6 Willa Showalter
7 Mckenzie Nelson
8 Aspyn Lein Spin Devo
9 Lydia Dee
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Miller
2 Trisha Buckley DMOS Racing Team
3 Rebecca Bishop DMOS Race Team
4 Kim Nelson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber CRANDIC Racing Club
2 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
3 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
4 Jamie Coady
5 Kerrie Bernstein team B team
6 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1