Log In
Washougal Cyclocross • Oct 16 2021 • Washougal, WA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
4
2.6
2.6
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gaelen Guzman 27:27.7 3
1 Madeleine Faucher 32:40.8 3
2 Emily Slocombe 33:12.9 3
2 Sean Pinzon 27:32.7 3
3 Jimmy Monge 28:37.5 3
3 Deborah Busch 35:12.0 3
4 Jonathon Toro 30:02.0 3
4 Annalise Sturtevant 36:01.6 3
5 Matthew Grzegorzewski 30:10.8 3
5 Amanda Mesick 36:13.8 3
6 Jake Dahlberg 31:02.6 3
6 Sarah Gaither 24:27.4 2
7 Charles Barr 31:26.1 3
7 Jennifer Bianchini 24:39.9 2
8 Aaron Baraff 32:22.1 3
8 Megan Rodgers 25:11.5 2
9 Kara Bittner 27:16.5 2
9 Truen Pence 33:04.7 3
10 Victoria Spencer 28:18.8 2
10 Stephen Wanta 33:06.0 3
11 Tim Hazen 33:09.2 3
11 Charla Wanta 29:15.7 2
12 Chris Robison 33:11.0 3
13 John Condon 33:59.3 3
14 Jacob Strohmaier 34:12.1 3
15 Ken Wilhelm 34:25.0 3
16 Chris Peddie 34:25.7 3
17 Ryan Ross 35:08.1 3
18 Ian Whitmore 35:27.4 3
19 Rene Deckers 25:38.8 2
20 Patrick Iaboni 26:27.8 2
21 Carlos Lourenco 27:22.6 2
22 Austin Alling 27:52.8 2
23 Alessandro Carrara 32:42.1 2
24 Jason Braaten 33:14.8 2
25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 55:34.7 7
2 Shannon Skerritt 55:43.1 7
3 Zach Winter 57:18.1 7
4 Brian Kesselman 57:18.6 7
5 Scott Bradway 58:07.5 7
6 Rick Metz 59:13.1 7
7 Antonio Castaneda 1:01:36.1 7
8 Robert Umberhandt 1:01:50.4 7
9 Christopher Ramsey 1:01:52.5 7
10 Mike Kath 1:02:38.9 7
11 John Hatfield 54:27.5 6
DNF Carl Werner DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Mullen 37:28.4 4
2 Mielle Blomberg 37:32.9 4
3 Elise Huggins 40:02.5 4
4 Kimberly Sass 40:36.7 4
5 Margie Bradway 42:11.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Furst 55:23.1 7
2 Molly Cameron 59:18.5 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heidi Wood 52:48.7 6
2 Holland Larue 53:57.8 6
3 Annick Chalier 56:43.6 6
4 Laura Mullen 53:10.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Izzy Herring 44:11.3 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Ace 58:22.7 7
2 Adam Kachman 58:40.6 7
3 Scott Scholz 59:43.2 7
4 Clay Allred 1:00:00.3 7
5 Ben Taber 1:00:06.8 7
6 Adam Moore 1:00:50.8 7
7 Oscar Guevara 1:00:55.0 7
8 Jack Billowitz 1:02:15.1 7
9 Peter Koonce 54:19.7 6
10 Benicio Thorne 54:27.3 6
11 Brad Davidson 55:15.6 6
12 Michael Metz 55:50.6 6
13 Dylan Wiggins 56:01.5 6
14 Grant Headley 56:33.9 6
15 Nolan Restivo 56:55.9 6
16 Leland Jossy 57:27.3 5
DNF Connor Shimamoto DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michelle Monroe 40:33.2 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Plank 43:26.4 5
2 Luke Sosnowski 45:24.3 5
3 Christophe Berteau-pavy 45:37.3 5
4 James Mcgrew 45:59.5 5
5 Andre Vogs 46:07.3 5
6 Jeff Standish 46:42.4 5
7 Brent Morrow 46:47.5 5
8 Adam Vanarsdall 47:09.2 5
9 Billy Holcomb 48:07.4 5
10 Ken Elser 48:34.2 5
11 Randy Scott 48:51.7 5
12 Ryan Morgan 48:55.7 5
13 Jerry Pruiett 49:46.8 5
14 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 37:38.5 4
15 Dan Froelich 40:32.2 4
16 Mark Stoller 40:40.3 4
17 Joshua Bafford 42:28.0 4
18 Marc Angelo 42:49.9 4
19 John Wilger 44:19.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Layla Billowitz 40:18.4 4
2 Amy Solana 41:26.1 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dublin Wilger 30:23.1 3
2 Israel jr. Melson 32:00.7 3
3 Johnie Hogue 33:04.3 3
4 Carter Hayden 33:22.5 3
5 Bennett Gassner 33:32.3 3
6 Tanner Duyn 33:44.9 3
7 Nicholas Iaboni 34:04.1 3
8 Leo Herriges 34:22.8 3
9 Nico Franklin 35:17.1 3
10 Austin Jackson 36:29.3 3
11 Jase Henderson 38:07.0 3
12 Andrew Chapin 25:13.3 2
13 Maurice Richey 25:25.9 2
14 Layton Knabe 25:31.3 2
15 Logan Trost 26:20.3 2
16 Jackson Duyn 26:21.1 2
17 Spencer Bradway 28:22.2 2
18 Orion Adelman 29:01.8 2
19 Jet Hoang 30:10.0 2
20 Brad Hutton 30:21.4 2
21 Ángel Guevara 31:43.3 2
22 Mateo Berlanga 31:58.4 2
23 Everett Feldman-wang 32:12.8 2
24 Mason Adelman 35:14.9 2
25 Espen Eld-mathis 38:52.6 2
26 Lewis Foote 17:07.6 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Whitney Hayden 32:27.8 3
2 Maya Feldman-wang 25:30.2 2
3 Lily Stover 25:43.0 2
4 Eliana Umberhandt 27:21.5 2
5 Lourdes Thorne 28:13.2 2
6 Morgan Filer 28:42.3 2
7 Ada Souders 28:53.1 2
8 Jessica Baraff 40:34.1 2
9 Nora Foote 35:19.5 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Gomez 46:08.8 5
2 Eamon Haverty 46:24.7 5
3 Dean Proteau 47:05.8 5
4 Todd Young 47:33.3 5
5 Zachary a Bloomfield 47:58.7 5
6 Gregory Topete 50:12.2 5
7 Nic Dale 51:18.9 5
8 Michael O'neil 52:45.2 5
9 Lucian Spampinato 44:05.6 4
10 Stuart Garth 48:14.7 4
11 Rowan Jacobs 43:46.1 3
12 Will Hahn 19:46.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Scott 45:54.8 5
2 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 46:37.4 5
3 David Barna
4 Jason Evans 48:10.1 5
5 Thomas Duffly 48:25.8 5
6 Jeremy Howard 48:34.5 5
7 Charlie Goldston 49:20.6 5
8 Shaun Stiles 49:43.1 5
9 David Staczek 49:49.0 5
10 Tobias Eld 50:07.6 5
11 Jamie King 50:36.7 5
12 Cody Herriges 50:37.6 5
13 Brad Alderman 51:50.3 5
14 Eric Hagen 52:44.3 5
15 Kevin Dickson 52:56.2 5
16 Tony Ruiz 42:52.2 4
17 Chester Artman 43:04.8 4
18 Bill Messer 43:14.5 4
19 Ben Corbalis 44:22.4 4
20 D'arcy Owen 45:02.5 4
21 Albert Passadore 45:32.9 4
22 Brian Cimmiyotti 45:53.9 4
23 Sonja Ebert 47:23.0 4
24 David Rayls 50:35.6 4
25 Adam Peterson 51:45.4 4
26 Tim Sippel 24:06.8 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Courtney Micheletti 38:03.1 4
2 Shannon Herriges 41:32.6 4
3 Emily Mcnary 42:19.8 4
4 Lisa Timmerman 42:25.9 4
5 Stacy Ramakers 42:39.9 4
6 Dani Stiles 43:02.3 4
7 Laurie Kemmerer 33:58.8 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Sarrett 46:53.9 5
2 Nathaniel Bruce 47:20.8 5
3 Steve Danielson 40:30.6 4
4 Josue Jimenez 40:54.7 4
5 Bill Salbador 42:56.0 4
6 Michael Clark 42:59.3 4
7 Scott Barker 43:29.9 4
8 Rodney Billowitz 44:13.0 4
9 Ken Wilhelm 45:01.0 4
10 Mike Reddig 46:41.7 4
11 Chris Hitchcock 49:58.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Webster Wilson 42:42.4 5
2 Rick Metz 43:33.6 5
3 Michael Brown 43:40.1 5
4 Jonathan Myers 43:54.8 5
5 John Weathers 44:25.5 5
6 Joseph Spampinato 44:47.8 5
7 Terry Hamness 44:49.2 5
8 James Coates 45:17.2 5
9 Michael Girard 45:20.2 5
10 Aaron Leritz 45:34.0 5
11 John Hatfield 46:03.3 5
12 Bob Jacobs 46:12.6 5
13 Chris Haverty 46:18.3 5
14 Mike Hamness 46:30.5 5
15 Jeff Chochon 47:00.5 5
16 Brian Wise 47:22.6 5
17 Michael Rabinowitz 48:01.3 5
18 Paul Greenwalt 48:06.3 5
19 Jeff Standish 49:34.9 5
20 Chris Wierman 50:31.9 5
21 Bob Croucher 51:18.5 5
22 Erik Spillman 42:04.3 4
23 Brett Boyles 42:27.0 4
24 Tim Goss 43:17.0 4
25 Bodjie Train 43:32.3 4
26 Tony Ruiz 44:27.3 4
27 Scott Mares 45:31.0 4
28 Craig Russillo 51:53.8 3
DNF Trig Rogers DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Metz 46:05.9 5
2 Kurt Krichko 46:08.1 5
3 Daniel Melkonian 46:58.2 5
4 Steven Thorne 47:04.6 5
5 Dennis Starkey 48:37.3 5
6 Terry Mallon 49:42.4 5
7 Walter Bianchini 50:13.2 5
8 John Napier 50:22.5 5
9 Mark Miller 50:42.2 5
10 Mark Schwyhart 41:53.4 4
11 Mark Hildebrandt 45:18.7 4
12 Darell Provencher 47:11.4 4
13 John Nicholas 48:46.0 4
14 Brian Catterson 41:43.6 3
DNF Rick Gregory DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Rearden 43:25.3 4
2 Ron Strasser 47:37.9 4
3 Edward Lanton 45:04.1 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martha Paulus 41:38.5 4
2 Leslie Carlson 44:38.1 4
3 Donna Metz 35:01.7 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Seth Patla 39:44.8 5
2 Aaron Anderson 40:25.8 5
3 Todd Ace 41:43.8 5
4 Jason Britton 43:23.3 5
5 Danny Weikel 43:46.9 5
6 Ray Kennedy 44:13.6 5
7 Dean Proteau 44:37.6 5
8 Zachary a Bloomfield 44:49.9 5
9 Julian Roden 44:53.6 5
10 James Green 45:02.0 5
11 John Lin 45:10.8 5
12 Sal Collura 45:40.5 5
13 Mike Hamness 46:41.0 5
14 Ryan Morgan 47:48.8 5
15 Eric Aldinger 47:52.1 5
16 Randy Scott 47:58.7 5
17 Shaun Stiles 38:55.2 4
18 Adam Vanarsdall 39:06.2 4
19 Mark Stoller 40:31.4 4
20 Jeremy Gomez 43:05.1 4
21 Josue Jimenez 47:44.7 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holland Larue 45:52.2 5
2 Mielle Blomberg 46:56.7 5
3 Rhonda Morin 38:01.4 4
4 Charley Erickson 39:15.0 4
5 Laurie Kemmerer 37:46.1 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3