Log In
Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross • Dec 5 2009
5.5
0
0
4.5
0
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:35:45
2 Phillip Truppelli Colavita Racing 0:43:05
3 Ben Stein Colavita U19RT 0:43:20
4 Luke Cowell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:33:12
2 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team 0:34:19
3 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 0:34:55
4 Keith Turdo 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset / Van Dessel 0:43:01
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 0:43:44
3 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:44:11
4 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl &0:44:32
5 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 0:44:46
6 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX 0:44:57
7 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:44:57
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:45:09
9 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 0:45:56
10 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 0:46:15
11 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. m0:46:46
12 Charles Chichester Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:48:43
13 Josh Carter Tri State Velo 0:48:45
14 Glen Calhoun 0:49:11
15 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 0:49:28
16 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:46
17 Ssten Nielsen Watchung Wheelmen 0:51:07
18 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 1 LAP
19 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:38:01
2 David Hunt Team Somerset 0:38:52
3 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel 0:40:14
4 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:41:41
5 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:41:52
6 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:42:18
7 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 0:42:44
8 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 0:43:04
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 0:43:17
10 Jamie Bothwell Wolverine Sports Club 0:43:34
11 Robert Maxted YSG Racing 0:43:34
12 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:44
13 Lars Jcovsen Team Marty's 0:44:16
14 Jim Gould Unattached 0:44:19
15 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:44:27
16 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen 0:44:56
17 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:47
18 Doug Hover YSG Racing 0:45:57
19 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 0:46:09
20 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:46:54
21 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 1 LAP
22 Brian Reynolds Lost Riders of the Salt City 1 LAP
23 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 1 LAP
24 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 1 LAP
25 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Racing 1 LAP
26 Robert Hill 1 LAP
27 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 0:46:25
2 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:46:57
3 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle 1 LAP
4 Arthur White 1 LAP
5 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic 1 LAP
6 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 1 LAP
7 Henry Gozdz RVCC 1 LAP
8 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 1 LAP
9 Ron Abramson 2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:59:17
2 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:56
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 1:01:30
4 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 1:02:10
5 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:06:00
6 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 1:10:12
7 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 1:11:02
8 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1 LAP
9 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team 1 LAP
10 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman Century Road Club Association 0:39:44
2 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:39:57
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:40:02
4 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 0:40:50
5 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:05
6 Christopher Williams 0:41:39
7 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:42:08
8 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 0:42:31
9 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 0:42:37
10 Matt Allyn HUP United 0:42:53
11 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:43:45
12 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:43:56
13 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji 0:44:10
14 Brandon Pavan Unattached 0:44:29
15 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 0:45:06
16 Jesse Gutierrez Danny's Cycles / Sebago Shoes 0:45:21
17 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 0:45:25
18 Dave Joachlim 0:46:05
19 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 0:47:11
20 Dave Pryor South Mountain Cycles 0:48:28
21 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 1 LAP
22 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 0:32:55
2 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling 0:33:18
3 William Romolino Black Bear 0:33:34
4 Christopher Michaloski 0:34:01
5 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 0:34:08
6 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:34:20
7 Gregory Pizarek Strictly Bicycles 0:34:30
8 Nicholas Salerno DeathRow Velo 0:34:33
9 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:34:37
10 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:34:42
11 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:34:51
12 Robert Hayes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:35:02
13 William Atkinson Halters Cycles 0:35:08
14 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 0:35:20
15 Douglas Jones Wayside Racing 0:35:24
16 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 0:35:28
17 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 0:35:36
18 Eric Oishi 0:35:40
19 Marc Innella Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 0:35:45
20 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 0:35:59
21 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 0:36:04
22 James Lagan Unattached 0:36:06
23 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 0:36:21
24 Claude Laberge Liberty Cycle 0:36:30
25 Chris Thormann kissena cycling club 0:36:33
26 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.) 0:36:41
27 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 0:36:43
28 Scott Hein Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:37:03
29 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:37:13
30 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 0:37:21
31 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 0:37:31
32 Miles Camp Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. m0:37:34
33 Matthew Graham 3d racing 0:37:34
34 Scott Feather Vortex 0:37:49
35 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 0:37:55
36 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 0:38:21
37 Sean Mooney Action Wheels 0:38:24
38 Greg Eater TAS 0:38:27
39 Kurt Brenner 0:38:31
40 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 0:38:37
41 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center 0:38:52
42 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:39:02
43 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 0:39:10
44 Harry Brown Highland Park Hermes 0:39:15
45 Tim Graham 0:39:23
46 Richard Serton Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club 0:39:30
47 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:41
48 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 0:40:00
49 Paul Creme 0:40:10
50 Eric Marowitz CRC of A Pete's Bike Shop 0:40:45
51 George Harriott Bikeline/LWA 0:41:01
52 Boyd Garrison Unattached 0:41:05
53 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:41:14
54 Rich Carolan Watchung wheelman/high gear 0:41:24
55 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen 0:41:54
56 Scott Hummel Cycle Funattic 0:42:05
57 Jorge Espinosa watchung wheelmen 0:43:29
58 Ed Black 0:43:47
59 Thomas Kabacinski Bennetts Bicycles 1 LAP
60 Kelly Reed 1 LAP
61 Randy Inglis Team DRT - Deep Blue 1 LAP
62 Matthew Rossi 1 LAP
63 Doug Alpers 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:35:15
2 Laura Winberry CAMPMOR 0:35:38
3 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Association 0:35:49
4 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:36:19
5 Amy Cutler EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling 0:37:53
6 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:41:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:36:21
2 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:38:12
3 Melissa Garcia Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:40:34
4 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 0:41:06
5 Leslie Conrad Halter's Cycles 0:41:47
6 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:44:24
7 Melissa Garcia 1 LAP
8 Tara Walhart Team Campmor 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1