Log In
Ontario Cup #4 - Toronto Cross p/b Midweek Cycling Club • Oct 17 2021 • Toronto, Ontario
Series: Ontario Cup
5
4.2
3.8
4.2
5.8
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 58:25:00 8:12 (1) 8:14 (1) 8:18 (1) 8:20 (1) 8:25 (1) 8:29 (1) 8:24 (1)
2 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE SELF STORAGE BICYCLES PLUS 59:41:00 8:14 (2) 8:26 (3) 8:30 (2) 8:38 (2) 8:35 (2) 8:39 (2) 8:35 (2)
3 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:01:04 8:46 (4) 8:20 (2) 8:54 (5) 8:46 (3) 8:44 (3) 8:46 (3) 8:45 (3)
4 Nathan Chown 1:03:08 8:50 (5) 8:45 (5) 8:48 (3) 9:06 (4) 9:05 (4) 9:07 (4) 9:23 (7)
5 Brenton Miller LANTERN ROUGE 1:03:24 9:04 (7) 8:38 (4) 8:51 (4) 9:09 (5) 9:09 (6) 9:12 (6) 9:18 (6)
6 Jonathan Van der sluis ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 1:05:08 9:31 (16) 9:31 (14) 9:21 (7) 9:18 (7) 9:05 (5) 9:10 (5) 9:09 (4)
7 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:05:12 9:03 (6) 8:47 (6) 9:03 (6) 9:12 (6) 9:38 (12) 9:34 (9) 9:51 (12)
8 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:05:36 9:08 (8) 9:16 (9) 9:23 (8) 9:25 (8) 9:11 (7) 9:37 (10) 9:33 (9)
9 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER 1:05:50 9:20 (13) 9:15 (8) 9:26 (9) 9:36 (11) 9:33 (10) 9:21 (7) 9:16 (5)
10 Clement Sollier 1:06:28 9:13 (9) 9:29 (13) 9:32 (12) 9:38 (12) 9:29 (9) 9:31 (8) 9:32 (8)
11 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:06:35 9:20 (12) 9:19 (10) 9:27 (10) 9:34 (10) 9:35 (11) 9:41 (12) 9:35 (10)
12 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:06:53 9:37 (17) 9:24 (12) 9:30 (11) 9:27 (9) 9:24 (8) 9:40 (11) 9:48 (11)
13 Stephen Cooley 1:08:13 9:30 (15) 9:31 (15) 9:47 (17) 9:47 (15) 9:48 (13) 9:49 (13) 9:59 (13)
14 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 58:37:00 9:20 (11) 9:41 (17) 9:40 (14) 10:00 (16) 9:57 (14) 9:57 (14)
15 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE SELF STORAGE BICYCLES PLUS 59:26:00 9:47 (18) 9:33 (16) 9:46 (15) 10:04 (17) 10:03 (15) 10:11 (15)
16 Christian Ricci DIGITAL COMMERCE BANK 1:01:36 11:37 (20) 9:44 (18) 9:34 (13) 9:45 (14) 10:08 (16) 10:46 (16)
17 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE 1:04:49 10:13 (19) 10:20 (20) 10:51 (18) 10:55 (18) 11:05 (18) 11:22 (17)
DNF Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 9:21 (14) 9:21 (11) 9:46 (16) 9:38 (13) 10:20 (17)
DNF Theo De groote "RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENT TORONTO HU DNF 8:42 (3) 8:52 (7)
DNF Connor Gregory ASCENT CYCLING DNF 9:14 (10) 9:46 (19)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Natascha Piciga NATASCHA PICIGA 52:10:00 10:15 (2) 10:23 (2) 10:39 (4) 10:25 (1) 10:25 (1)
2 Dana Gilligan 52:32:00 10:03 (1) 10:25 (3) 10:36 (1) 10:37 (3) 10:49 (3)
3 Susan Palmer-komar REALDEAL RACING 52:38:00 10:34 (4) 10:14 (1) 10:37 (2) 10:34 (2) 10:36 (2)
4 Sophie Bradbury TEAM HAMILTON 54:00:00 10:19 (3) 10:41 (4) 10:38 (3) 11:06 (4) 11:14 (4)
5 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 58:04:00 11:12 (5) 11:21 (5) 11:39 (5) 11:56 (5) 11:54 (5)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lars Derstroff HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:34:00 9:18 (6) 9:23 (6) 9:24 (4) 9:27 (3) 9:00 (1)
2 Nicholas Menegon TORONTO HUSTLE 46:40:00 9:15 (4) 9:14 (3) 9:24 (3) 9:37 (4) 9:07 (4)
3 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 46:41:00 9:22 (7) 9:26 (7) 9:21 (2) 9:25 (2) 9:04 (2)
4 Sean Bossie WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:42:00 9:53 (12) 9:09 (1) 9:15 (1) 9:18 (1) 9:05 (3)
5 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 46:47:00 9:12 (2) 9:15 (4) 9:26 (6) 9:39 (5) 9:14 (5)
6 Theron Inglis TORONTO HUSTLE 46:54:00 9:12 (3) 9:14 (2) 9:27 (7) 9:42 (8) 9:18 (6)
7 Nathan Hauber NORCO SHREDDERS 47:11:00 9:12 (1) 9:16 (5) 9:26 (5) 9:41 (7) 9:35 (7)
8 Isaac Mcmurray PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 48:14:00 9:31 (8) 9:38 (9) 9:44 (8) 9:39 (6) 9:40 (9)
9 Oskar Russwurm UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 48:48:00 9:47 (11) 9:43 (11) 9:45 (9) 9:51 (9) 9:40 (8)
10 Troy Von svoboda 48:53:00 9:16 (5) 9:32 (8) 9:51 (11) 10:04 (11) 10:08 (14)
11 Daniel Horn 49:11:00 9:54 (13) 9:39 (10) 9:50 (10) 9:55 (10) 9:51 (10)
12 Hudson Lubbers MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 50:20:00 9:34 (9) 9:54 (12) 10:03 (12) 10:36 (18) 10:11 (16)
13 Andrew Bray UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 50:27:00 9:54 (14) 10:07 (16) 10:17 (15) 10:13 (12) 9:53 (11)
14 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:49:00 9:39 (10) 10:37 (21) 10:08 (14) 10:19 (15) 10:05 (12)
15 Alessandro Polloni KWCA 50:54:00 10:10 (18) 10:05 (14) 10:08 (13) 10:23 (17) 10:06 (13)
16 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 51:15:00 10:12 (19) 10:13 (17) 10:23 (16) 10:16 (14) 10:09 (15)
17 Mark Weymouth FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 51:49:00 10:05 (17) 10:30 (20) 10:23 (17) 10:21 (16) 10:27 (17)
18 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:34:00 10:00 (16) 9:57 (13) 10:25 (18) 10:16 (13) 11:54 (23)
19 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:09:00 10:21 (20) 10:30 (19) 10:43 (20) 10:54 (20) 10:39 (18)
20 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 53:13:00 9:58 (15) 10:07 (15) 10:38 (19) 11:13 (22) 11:15 (21)
21 Luukas Ovaska WOLFPAK RACING 53:53:00 10:21 (21) 10:43 (22) 10:45 (21) 10:55 (21) 11:06 (20)
22 Matteo Polloni KW CYCLING ACADEMY 54:05:00 10:32 (23) 10:49 (23) 11:08 (24) 10:50 (19) 10:44 (19)
23 Finlay Macewen IGNITE DEVELOPMENT 55:41:00 10:31 (22) 10:23 (18) 10:53 (22) 11:38 (24) 12:15 (24)
24 Erik Holbik SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 56:05:00 11:04 (24) 10:58 (24) 11:00 (23) 11:22 (23) 11:38 (22)
25 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:10:00 11:19 (25) 11:59 (25) 12:45 (25) 13:05 (25)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Laine Bradley NORCO SHREDDERS 44:40:00 10:40 (1) 11:09 (1) 11:22 (1) 11:28 (2)
2 Elise Huet LANTERN ROUGE 45:57:00 11:40 (3) 11:25 (3) 11:30 (2) 11:20 (1)
3 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:30:00 11:17 (2) 11:43 (4) 11:51 (4) 11:38 (4)
4 Sophie Hotchkiss "WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB FACTION RA 46:38:00 11:53 (5) 11:23 (2) 11:47 (3) 11:34 (3)
5 Vanessa Montrichard TEAM HAMILTON 49:43:00 11:46 (4) 12:25 (6) 12:38 (5) 12:52 (5)
6 Aurora Evans BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:03:00 12:25 (7) 12:36 (7) 12:54 (6) 13:06 (6)
7 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 52:46:00 12:32 (8) 13:05 (8) 13:43 (7) 13:24 (7)
8 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:33:00 14:04 (10) 14:35 (10) 14:54 (8)
9 Maria Montrichard NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 45:43:00 14:34 (11) 15:33 (11) 15:36 (9)
DNF Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF 11:53 (6) 12:14 (5)
DNF Klara Polom HIGH GEAR SALES DNF 13:07 (9) 13:58 (9)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Marten Wopereis WOODSTOCK RACING 41:04:00 9:57 (1) 10:22 (1) 10:27 (1) 10:17 (2)
2 Jacob Barnes NORCO SHREDDERS 41:49:00 10:09 (2) 10:33 (5) 10:28 (2) 10:37 (5)
3 Spencer Gough PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 42:06:00 10:28 (3) 10:31 (4) 10:33 (3) 10:33 (4)
4 Boris Dyakov UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 42:35:00 10:46 (6) 10:28 (2) 10:40 (5) 10:40 (6)
5 Alexander Hoch MIDWEEK 42:40:00 10:42 (5) 11:01 (7) 10:46 (6) 10:09 (1)
6 Jack Goldman UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 42:55:00 10:36 (4) 10:29 (3) 10:49 (7) 10:59 (7)
7 Jeremy Rae ASCENT CYCLING 43:36:00 11:43 (16) 10:53 (6) 10:33 (4) 10:26 (3)
8 J. geoff Loughton BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:57:00 10:53 (7) 11:02 (8) 10:59 (8) 11:02 (8)
9 Neals Van wely WOODSTOCK RACING 44:22:00 11:01 (9) 11:04 (9) 11:09 (10) 11:06 (9)
10 Teague Sciberas UNC 44:56:00 11:13 (12) 11:08 (10) 11:05 (9) 11:28 (13)
11 Matthew Au-yeung FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 45:03:00 11:04 (10) 11:16 (11) 11:32 (13) 11:10 (10)
12 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:38:00 11:11 (11) 11:20 (12) 11:31 (12) 11:34 (14)
13 Dylan Kite MIDWEEK CYCLING 46:20:00 11:28 (14) 11:47 (16) 11:51 (14) 11:13 (11)
14 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:26:00 11:58 (19) 11:38 (14) 11:31 (11) 11:18 (12)
15 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 47:05:00 10:58 (8) 11:46 (15) 12:05 (18) 12:15 (22)
16 Michael Himmel 47:43:00 12:07 (22) 11:48 (17) 11:56 (15) 11:51 (16)
17 Tommy Feng 47:44:00 11:57 (18) 12:03 (19) 12:03 (16) 11:39 (15)
18 Aidan Crawley 48:01:00 11:31 (15) 11:51 (18) 12:42 (23) 11:56 (18)
19 Michael Stein 48:38:00 11:54 (17) 12:25 (20) 12:26 (20) 11:52 (17)
20 Michael Smith MORNING GLORY CC 48:54:00 12:01 (21) 12:28 (21) 12:22 (19) 12:01 (20)
21 Brenton Henry UNITED NATION OF CYCLISTS 49:43:00 12:24 (24) 12:33 (23) 12:30 (21) 12:14 (21)
22 Richard Vinnels-bell HARDWOOD SKI AND BIKE 49:53:00 13:21 (28) 12:29 (22) 12:04 (17) 11:57 (19)
23 Keenan Brookes 50:28:00 12:24 (23) 12:48 (25) 12:36 (22) 12:38 (23)
24 Ian Gartley 50:45:00 11:59 (20) 12:50 (26) 13:06 (25) 12:48 (24)
25 Alexander Goel BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:16:00 12:36 (26) 12:45 (24) 12:53 (24) 13:01 (25)
26 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 53:15:00 12:26 (25) 13:04 (27) 13:42 (27) 14:01 (27)
27 Anthony Smith LANTERN ROUGE 53:45:00 13:03 (27) 13:12 (28) 13:53 (28) 13:35 (26)
28 Walid Maraqa UTRR 42:24:00 14:55 (29) 13:56 (29) 13:31 (26)
DNF Stephane Leblanc-smith INDEPENDENT DNF 11:16 (13) 11:30 (13)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:03:47 9:02 (2) 8:47 (1) 8:55 (2) 9:07 (1) 9:12 (2) 9:15 (1) 9:26 (3)
2 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:04:56 9:02 (3) 8:55 (3) 9:09 (3) 9:31 (5) 9:27 (4) 9:27 (4) 9:20 (2)
3 Eric Jobin INDEPENDANT 1:05:31 9:24 (5) 9:04 (4) 9:15 (4) 9:26 (2) 9:17 (3) 9:19 (3) 9:44 (5)
4 Jon Barnes TREK BARRIE-AURORA 1:05:38 8:58 (1) 8:48 (2) 8:54 (1) 11:31 (17) 9:04 (1) 9:15 (2) 9:04 (1)
5 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CC 1:06:06 9:16 (4) 9:20 (6) 9:19 (5) 9:28 (3) 9:30 (5) 9:36 (5) 9:34 (4)
6 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:07:09 9:30 (7) 9:20 (7) 9:25 (6) 9:38 (7) 9:38 (6) 9:44 (6) 9:51 (6)
7 David Labancz NONE 1:07:24 9:37 (10) 9:23 (9) 9:30 (8) 9:29 (4) 9:40 (7) 9:47 (7) 9:54 (7)
8 Shane Jewiss 1:07:48 9:30 (6) 9:19 (5) 9:30 (7) 9:38 (6) 9:52 (9) 9:57 (10) 10:00 (8)
9 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 1:08:28 9:31 (8) 9:22 (8) 9:35 (9) 9:44 (8) 10:08 (12) 9:56 (9) 10:09 (9)
10 Paul Greene 58:43:00 9:39 (11) 9:32 (10) 9:48 (12) 9:50 (10) 9:53 (10) 9:58 (11)
11 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 59:01:00 9:58 (16) 9:45 (14) 9:51 (13) 9:48 (9) 9:45 (8) 9:52 (8)
12 Ondrej Benjik ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE 59:15:00 9:46 (13) 9:32 (11) 9:53 (14) 10:07 (13) 9:54 (11) 10:00 (12)
13 Chris Pollett LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 59:16:00 9:36 (9) 9:39 (13) 9:46 (11) 9:54 (11) 10:10 (14) 10:09 (14)
14 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 59:17:00 9:41 (12) 9:37 (12) 9:43 (10) 9:55 (12) 10:10 (13) 10:09 (13)
15 Marc Freemantle PRW 1:02:10 9:57 (15) 10:13 (17) 10:05 (15) 10:20 (14) 10:38 (15) 10:55 (15)
16 Ryan De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:03:01 9:55 (14) 10:09 (15) 10:17 (16) 10:35 (15) 10:49 (16) 11:14 (17)
17 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:04:06 10:17 (17) 10:11 (16) 10:29 (17) 10:48 (16) 11:04 (17) 11:14 (16)
18 Angus Botterell INDEPENDENT 1:08:03 10:23 (18) 10:56 (18) 11:12 (18) 11:36 (18) 11:37 (18) 12:17 (18)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brian Truman INDEPENDENT 49:24:00 9:48 (1) 9:55 (1) 9:56 (2) 9:55 (1) 9:49 (1)
2 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 50:42:00 10:01 (3) 10:01 (2) 9:53 (1) 10:17 (3) 10:29 (7)
3 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:01:00 10:05 (4) 10:12 (5) 10:17 (6) 10:13 (2) 10:13 (3)
4 Jason Zhu 51:13:00 9:54 (2) 10:04 (3) 10:15 (5) 10:20 (4) 10:38 (10)
5 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:14:00 10:19 (8) 10:12 (4) 10:10 (3) 10:20 (5) 10:10 (2)
6 Isaac Zelunka BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:45:00 10:22 (11) 10:23 (11) 10:11 (4) 10:24 (7) 10:22 (4)
7 James Cook 51:54:00 10:08 (6) 10:17 (6) 10:31 (9) 10:32 (10) 10:24 (5)
8 Marten Mann AEGIS CYCLING TEAM 52:09:00 10:06 (5) 10:18 (7) 10:42 (13) 10:29 (8) 10:31 (8)
9 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 52:15:00 10:20 (9) 10:26 (13) 10:30 (8) 10:32 (9) 10:26 (6)
10 Kevin Gibson FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 52:30:00 10:21 (10) 10:21 (8) 10:23 (7) 10:40 (11) 10:43 (12)
11 Pavle Stanojevic 52:37:00 10:36 (16) 10:27 (14) 10:37 (12) 10:21 (6) 10:34 (9)
12 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER 53:25:00 10:24 (12) 10:21 (10) 10:33 (10) 10:51 (13) 11:13 (16)
13 Alex Keen 53:49:00 10:19 (7) 10:21 (9) 10:36 (11) 11:21 (17) 11:10 (15)
14 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 54:04:00 10:32 (15) 10:52 (17) 10:53 (14) 10:49 (12) 10:55 (13)
15 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA-JETPOWER CYCLINGTEAM 54:21:00 10:32 (14) 10:47 (16) 10:58 (16) 11:00 (14) 11:01 (14)
16 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 55:17:00 10:36 (17) 10:59 (19) 11:01 (17) 11:21 (16) 11:18 (17)
17 Robert Daniells KW CYCLING ACADEMY 55:17:00 10:48 (18) 11:10 (20) 11:09 (18) 11:26 (18) 10:42 (11)
18 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 56:15:00 10:52 (19) 10:59 (18) 11:27 (20) 11:30 (20) 11:24 (18)
19 Bruce Day 56:47:00 11:17 (22) 11:20 (21) 11:20 (19) 11:20 (15) 11:28 (19)
20 Pary Bell 57:11:00 11:00 (21) 11:24 (22) 11:35 (21) 11:27 (19) 11:43 (20)
21 Brad Hauser MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 59:43:00 10:55 (20) 10:47 (15) 10:55 (15) 15:03 (24) 12:02 (22)
22 Mark De koning KORKY DORKY 59:58:00 11:35 (24) 12:02 (24) 12:13 (23) 12:08 (21) 11:58 (21)
23 John Hauser 48:52:00 11:22 (23) 11:52 (23) 12:13 (22) 13:24 (23)
24 Fulvio Cubello REALDEAL RACING 52:49:00 13:21 (25) 13:20 (25) 13:06 (24) 13:01 (22)
DNF Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 10:26 (13) 10:24 (12)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Henderson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 42:33:00 10:44 (1) 10:29 (1) 10:48 (1) 10:31 (1)
2 Chris Monette MORNING GLORY CC 44:20:00 10:49 (2) 10:59 (2) 11:14 (3) 11:16 (4)
3 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:49:00 11:09 (5) 11:05 (3) 11:10 (2) 11:24 (9)
4 Warren Haas LANTERN ROUGE 45:22:00 11:40 (17) 11:14 (4) 11:18 (4) 11:08 (2)
5 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 45:32:00 11:16 (9) 11:19 (5) 11:32 (7) 11:23 (8)
6 Doug Cowan BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:42:00 11:06 (4) 11:21 (6) 11:38 (10) 11:35 (12)
7 Michael Speare MIDWEEK CYCLING 45:48:00 11:16 (8) 11:27 (10) 11:38 (11) 11:26 (10)
8 Brandon Hune INDEPENDANT 45:56:00 11:24 (12) 11:47 (20) 11:31 (6) 11:12 (3)
9 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:56:00 11:14 (7) 11:26 (8) 11:55 (15) 11:21 (6)
10 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:00:00 11:20 (10) 11:48 (21) 11:32 (8) 11:18 (5)
11 Ron Spencer MY WALLET 46:07:00 11:39 (16) 11:33 (12) 11:31 (5) 11:22 (7)
12 Christos Adamidis LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:23:00 11:11 (6) 11:26 (9) 11:51 (14) 11:52 (16)
13 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE 46:36:00 12:05 (24) 11:24 (7) 11:36 (9) 11:30 (11)
14 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:50:00 11:25 (13) 11:28 (11) 12:10 (19) 11:46 (14)
15 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:04:00 12:04 (23) 11:36 (13) 11:40 (12) 11:42 (13)
16 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:15:00 11:20 (11) 11:48 (22) 12:09 (18) 11:56 (18)
17 Mark Ramsay BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:21:00 11:59 (21) 11:38 (14) 11:51 (13) 11:52 (17)
18 Daniel Winterberg RADHAUS RACING 47:29:00 11:57 (19) 11:40 (17) 11:59 (17) 11:51 (15)
19 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:33:00 11:50 (18) 11:44 (18) 11:59 (16) 11:59 (19)
20 Matiss Mezulis LANTERN ROUGE 47:47:00 11:37 (15) 11:40 (16) 12:15 (22) 12:13 (22)
21 Stephen Gregory 48:24:00 11:37 (14) 11:46 (19) 12:24 (25) 12:35 (26)
22 Matt Saunders HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:25:00 12:04 (22) 12:01 (23) 12:11 (20) 12:09 (21)
23 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 48:53:00 11:58 (20) 12:30 (28) 12:19 (24) 12:05 (20)
24 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING 48:53:00 12:17 (26) 11:39 (15) 12:15 (21) 12:42 (27)
25 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 49:25:00 12:34 (28) 12:12 (26) 12:16 (23) 12:20 (24)
26 Lorenzo Zatta 50:04:00 12:56 (33) 12:03 (24) 12:45 (28) 12:18 (23)
27 Harold Walker F2C NUTRITION 50:05:00 12:44 (31) 12:24 (27) 12:34 (26) 12:22 (25)
28 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:41:00 12:47 (32) 12:11 (25) 12:40 (27) 13:02 (29)
29 Jody Brown INDEPENDENT 51:28:00 12:42 (30) 12:38 (29) 13:15 (31) 12:52 (28)
30 Chris Yellow WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 51:54:00 12:16 (25) 12:59 (32) 13:22 (32) 13:16 (30)
31 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 52:27:00 13:04 (35) 12:52 (30) 13:01 (30) 13:29 (31)
32 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 55:55:00 13:02 (34) 13:17 (33) 14:25 (35) 15:10 (32)
33 Ed Stanley 42:19:00 13:41 (36) 14:18 (36) 14:19 (34)
34 David Shellnutt THE BIKING LAWYER LLP 42:27:00 14:46 (37) 13:45 (35) 13:54 (33)
35 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 47:55:00 15:17 (38) 16:12 (37) 16:25 (36)
DNF Robert Krasny WHEELS OF BLOOR DNF 12:33 (27) 12:59 (31) 13:00 (29)
DNF Russell Fisher DNF 12:36 (29) 13:27 (34)
DNF Moise Bensimon CIRCA BICYCLE COMPANY DNF 11:04 (3)
DNF Jeff Burke DNF 16:17 (39)
DNF Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Valerie Flower NONE 42:48:00 10:33 (1) 10:36 (1) 10:49 (1) 10:49 (2)
2 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 43:06:00 10:41 (2) 10:43 (2) 10:51 (2) 10:49 (1)
3 Sue Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:54:00 10:47 (3) 10:44 (3) 11:02 (3) 11:20 (3)
4 Amy White ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 45:47:00 11:26 (5) 11:21 (4) 11:27 (4) 11:32 (4)
5 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:09:00 11:21 (4) 11:34 (6) 11:36 (6) 11:36 (5)
6 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 46:23:00 11:37 (6) 11:31 (5) 11:33 (5) 11:40 (6)
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:49:00 11:47 (7) 11:55 (8) 12:03 (8) 12:03 (8)
8 Suzanne Carlsen 48:02:00 12:05 (8) 12:04 (9) 11:50 (7) 12:01 (7)
9 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDANT 48:38:00 12:07 (9) 11:54 (7) 12:12 (9) 12:22 (9)
10 Maureen Wolfson DARK HORSE FLYERS CC 49:59:00 12:31 (11) 12:16 (11) 12:39 (10) 12:32 (10)
11 Lynn Forbes BELLEVILLE CYCLEHERS 49:48:00 15:48 (12) 17:07 (12) 16:52 (11)
DNF Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF 12:21 (10) 12:12 (10)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 41:51:00 11:56 (5) 9:43 (1) 9:57 (1) 10:14 (2)
2 Tommy Feng 42:14:00 11:55 (3) 9:46 (2) 10:29 (3) 10:03 (1)
3 Spencer Gough PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 42:46:00 11:56 (4) 9:51 (3) 10:25 (2) 10:33 (3)
4 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:59:00 11:57 (7) 10:18 (4) 10:45 (4) 10:58 (4)
5 Kevin Gibson FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 44:51:00 10:33 (1) 11:33 (7) 11:33 (6) 11:11 (6)
6 Matt Norman BLACKSMITH CYCLE 44:58:00 11:56 (6) 10:48 (5) 11:13 (5) 10:59 (5)
7 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 47:45:00 12:12 (8) 11:26 (6) 11:57 (8) 12:08 (7)
8 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 48:00:00 11:54 (2) 11:53 (8) 12:02 (10) 12:10 (8)
9 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 48:35:00 12:16 (9) 11:57 (10) 12:00 (9) 12:21 (9)
10 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:32:00 12:19 (11) 11:57 (9) 11:50 (7) 13:24 (11)
11 Ozren Opacic 49:46:00 12:17 (10) 12:04 (11) 12:19 (11) 13:04 (10)
12 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:43:00 13:23 (12) 15:06 (12) 14:13 (13)
13 Jim Forbes 51:25:00 18:55 (13) 19:10 (13) 13:19 (12)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 38:50:00 9:29 (1) 9:45 (1) 10:01 (1) 9:33 (1)
2 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 40:22:00 9:50 (2) 10:02 (2) 10:08 (2) 10:21 (2)
3 Austin Rankl WOODSTOCK RACING 42:09:00 10:03 (3) 10:21 (3) 11:03 (3) 10:41 (3)
4 Connor Mcinnis TEAM TORONTO 48:10:00 10:53 (4) 12:00 (4) 12:57 (4) 12:20 (4)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elly Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 44:11:00 11:06 (2) 10:54 (1) 11:05 (1) 11:05 (1)
2 Alexa Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 45:23:00 11:00 (1) 11:17 (3) 11:50 (3) 11:14 (2)
3 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:42:00 11:06 (3) 11:12 (2) 11:49 (2) 11:34 (3)
4 Anna Boer-panak HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:27:00 11:36 (4) 12:02 (4) 12:26 (4) 12:22 (4)
5 Clare Hauber NORCO SHREDDERS 49:41:00 11:49 (5) 12:26 (5) 12:31 (5) 12:54 (5)
6 Marley Bibb NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:46:00 12:04 (6) 12:54 (6) 13:47 (6)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Evan Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 29:23:00 9:42 (2) 9:57 (2) 9:43 (1)
2 Brendan Hopkins HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:34:00 9:41 (1) 10:00 (3) 9:52 (2)
3 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:35:00 9:52 (3) 9:46 (1) 9:56 (3)
4 Grayson Franks HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:26:00 10:32 (4) 10:23 (4) 10:30 (4)
5 Luke Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:58:00 10:48 (6) 10:30 (5) 10:38 (5)
6 Grayson Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:50:00 10:43 (5) 10:56 (6) 11:10 (6)
7 Alex Mccabe NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:37:00 11:04 (9) 11:09 (7) 11:22 (8)
8 Brody Mann ATTACK RACING 33:46:00 10:56 (7) 11:31 (8) 11:19 (7)
9 Jordon Milburn- tai NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 33:54:00 10:56 (8) 11:31 (9) 11:26 (9)
10 Liam Mcfarlane HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:36:00 11:50 (11) 12:01 (10) 11:44 (10)
11 Sam Marcynuk NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 36:03:00 11:35 (10) 12:12 (11) 12:15 (11)
12 Asher Bensimon RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 37:40:00 11:57 (12) 12:34 (12) 13:08 (12)
13 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:07:00 12:34 (13) 13:06 (13) 13:25 (13)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nicole Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:27:00 12:38 (1) 12:45 (1) 13:03 (1)
2 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:25:00 12:50 (2) 13:02 (2) 13:32 (2)
3 Claire Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:20:00 13:01 (3) 14:15 (3) 15:03 (3)
4 Rebecca Dief HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:39:00 17:25 (4) 18:13 (4)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 36:54:00 12:17 (2) 12:17 (1) 12:19 (2)
2 Jared Rauwerda NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 38:04:00 11:57 (1) 13:56 (5) 12:09 (1)
3 Bailey Merlin NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 38:42:00 12:51 (3) 12:54 (2) 12:56 (3)
4 Rohan Burke NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 39:40:00 13:18 (4) 13:20 (3) 13:01 (4)
5 Gregory Maximov NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 40:09:00 13:21 (5) 13:21 (4) 13:25 (5)
6 Joshua Mckenna LION RACING 41:42:00 13:34 (7) 14:08 (6) 13:59 (6)
7 Emmett Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:55:00 13:42 (8) 14:11 (7) 14:01 (7)
8 Pim De koning 42:08:00 13:25 (6) 14:17 (8) 14:25 (8)
9 Levi Bensimon RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:08:00 13:43 (9) 14:44 (9) 15:40 (9)
10 Shawn Bibb NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 30:36:00 14:50 (11) 15:46 (10)
11 Jackson Smithson RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 30:47:00 14:03 (10) 16:44 (11)
12 Devin Daniells KW CYCLING ACADEMY 32:42:00 15:39 (13) 17:02 (12)
13 Nash Henderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 32:58:00 15:39 (12) 17:19 (13)