Log In
Green Acres CX p/b Fulton Racing Day 1 • Oct 16 2021 • Lake Elmo, MN
Series: MCF RotY 2021
5.7
2.1
4
4.6
6.7
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii 57:10.8
2 Anton Smirnov 58:23.4
3 Innokenty Zavyalov 58:59.5
4 Peter Olejniczak 59:41.4
5 Dominic Talerico 00:00.2
6 David Baldus 00:26.8
7 Tyler Stein 02:10.6
8 Matt Christiansen 57:26.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nelson 00:10.6
2 John Glynn 00:14.5
3 Eli Shank 01:28.8
4 Kevin Thum 01:00.1
5 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood 02:34.3
6 Satchell Mische richter 57:47.9
7 Eamon Ohara 57:55.3
8 Andrew Hudacek 57:59.1
9 Chris Gibbs 58:39.6
DNF Blake Nelson 23:59.7
DNF Brian Sprague 11:46.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jones 40:59.8
2 Isaac Weeks 41:07.2
3 Nicholas Paglia CiS Training Systems p/b BRAVANE 41:57.1
4 Eric Sundstrom 42:10.0
5 Keir Stiegler 42:47.3
6 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 43:43.2
7 Evan Giannobile 44:21.1
8 Dustin Gaffke 45:11.6
9 Guy Smith 45:20.8
10 Kyle Schwarting 46:07.8
12 Cory Gross 46:39.0
13 Cole Stiegler 47:08.0
14 Jon Friedell 47:32.2
16 Joseph Reeves 41:23.3
17 William Feyereisen 41:30.7
18 Rob Naramore Tonka Cycle and Ski 41:46.2
19 Matt Nagel 41:52.0
20 Kurt Greenslit 42:19.3
21 Brad Ingles 42:24.9
23 Keith Johnson 42:40.4
24 Chris Van hoven 43:07.0
27 James Berg 48:12.7
DNF Brian Sprague 34:04.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier 26:25.0
2 Chris Rourke 27:38.4
3 Tanner Westmoreland 29:03.5
4 Daniel Luoma 31:13.3
5 Kevin Greimel 31:18.4
6 Robb Korhonen 31:33.4
7 Park Walter 31:46.6
8 Willem Bastiaens 32:00.8
9 Henry Braun 32:19.7
10 Nico Shirley 32:24.6
11 James Onigkeit 32:30.7
12 Joseph Reeves 33:12.3
13 Adam Riggall 26:38.1
14 Ted M hintz 27:01.0
15 Paul Petersen 27:33.0
16 Massimiliano Toffolon 27:34.9
17 Eamonn Casey 27:56.7
18 Karl Saarela 28:30.7
19 Benjamin Sonquist 29:10.6
DNF Robbie Halvorson 13:05.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Benton Fulton Racing 34:41.2
2 Marc Sontowski 27:18.9
3 Nate Zumach LACORVUS 27:52.5
4 Patrick Sheehan 5 31:27.6
5 Theo Halvorson 5 33:15.4
DNF James Berg 4 06:25.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier 28:37.2
2 Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 30:24.4
3 Evan Nowlin 31:16.1
4 Nigel Nowlin 32:05.3
5 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development 33:39.5
DNF Charlie Waldron 10:19.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 31:56.4
2 Elliott Back 35:13.0
3 George Oertel 33:44.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee 38:54.4
2 Ken Raiche 38:59.5
3 Arik Jon holm 41:15.4
4 Ed Alpasa 41:35.2
5 Erik Sorensen 41:40.4
6 Brian Kozicki 41:45.8
7 Tyler Abfalter 41:48.6
8 Joseph Dundee 41:59.8
9 John Hammje 42:02.4
10 Eric Pirius 42:05.1
11 Christopher Marsden 42:09.5
12 Thomas Manderfeld 42:39.3
13 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 43:22.6
14 Andrew Hudacek 44:10.6
15 Brandon Trigger 44:48.1
16 Liam Stewart 45:13.3
17 Keith Bianchi 45:49.7
18 Mark Nelson 40:11.7
19 James Onigkeit 40:28.2
20 Christopher Veum 41:25.5
21 Aaron Collins 41:58.8
22 Mark Considine New pioneer food coop 42:06.4
23 Martin Andrusiak 42:34.2
24 Adam Riggall 43:11.5
25 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 45:01.7
26 Tim Johnson 45:08.7
27 Tom Bengel 39:07.5
28 Karl Saarela Founders Racing MN 39:39.0
DNF Chris Van ert 05:45.6
DNF Scott Robertson 11:26.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stein 39:38.4
2 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West 40:35.7
3 Barry Tungseth 41:54.0
4 David Smith 37:21.0
5 Chris Petersen THC* inc. 40:09.4
6 Brian Lewis-jones 40:29.1
7 Matthew Bossart 41:08.0
8 Mike Ladendorf 43:24.7
9 Andrew Dayton 43:44.9
10 Robb Korhonen 37:15.0
11 Wesley Kuhnley Fulton 37:16.3
12 Willem Krattley 38:19.0
13 Conor Callaghan 39:11.1
14 Tom Segar 41:59.5
15 Marc Sontowski 37:50.7
DNF Shaun Struntz 01:55.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Tofte Fulton 29:48.8
2 Rebecca Bastiaens 35:58.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 43:57.6
2 Anna Luckow 45:25.2
3 Carol Seipp 47:07.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek 47:16.0
2 Gabrielle Russell 43:16.5
3 Sara Smith 47:15.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin 46:36.6
2 Lee Penn Tacocat Racing 40:53.2
3 Jessica Santiago 42:28.9
4 Xiayu Peng 45:51.2
5 Katie Krauska 47:11.6
6 Kirsten Hoogenakker Tacocat Racing 46:52.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Houser 33:01.7
2 Lisa Olson 35:01.3
3 Claire Milldrum 35:47.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 34:06.0
2 Alma Teske 28:38.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ingles 28:50.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek 43:21.7
2 Renee Hoppe 36:27.7
3 Sarah Bonneville 36:32.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3