Log In
Salt City Spectacular CX • Oct 17 2021 • Liverpool, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
6.3
3.5
4.9
3.6
Rain, 54 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team 57:36:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 57:38:00
3 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 1:02:26
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:03:10
5 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:03:56
6 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 52:02:00
7 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling 53:19:00
8 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 53:42:00
9 Thomas Sblendorio Trek of New Hartford 53:51:00
10 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CY 54:58:00
11 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC 56:44:00
12 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 56:46:00
13 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 57:11:00
14 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 57:32:00
15 Benjamin Mogren Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 58:45:00
16 Marc Maestri 37:49:00
DNF Forrest Sears
DNF Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 40:09:00
2 Rick Cote SOS 40:22:00
3 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 44:18:00
4 Mike Fowler N/A 46:33:00
5 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 48:13:00
6 Rick Schenosky 50:40:00
7 Dean Sharron 51:05:00
8 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 52:51:00
9 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 37:06:00
10 Brian Osgood 39:05:00
11 Chad Wainman 42:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 32:20:00
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 32:37:00
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 36:18:00
4 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 33:38:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 35:04:00
2 Forrest Sears 36:06:00
3 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 36:18:00
4 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 36:35:00
5 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 39:18:00
6 Michael Ullberg Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 27:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Timmerman 49:34:00
2 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 54:12:00
3 John Gracey BOOM! Energy Bar 23:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 47:48:00
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 48:00:00
3 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 48:48:00
4 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 40:01:00
5 David Hansen Garrett"s Brewing/ Main Street Cycl 40:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 51:33:00
2 Tim Leonard CBRC/NYCROSS 42:48:00
3 Dave Beals 43:25:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Harrell Team 2 Cycling 37:46:00
2 Sam Nugen 31:36:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 38:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Goddard NuGo 38:46:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Gracey BOOM! Energy Bar 36:54:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1