Log In
NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 • Dec 6 2009
Series: Verge 2009
5.2
0
0
5.6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:39:55
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:39:56
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:40:10
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:40:27
5 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:40:41
6 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:40:49
7 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:41:02
8 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:41:06
9 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:41:08
10 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts 0:41:09
11 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:41:25
12 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:36
13 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:41:44
14 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:41:46
15 Aaron Millett ECV 0:41:51
16 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:42:16
17 Damien Colfer 0:42:35
18 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:42:48
19 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:42:56
20 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:43:00
21 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:43:05
22 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:43:12
23 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:43:18
24 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:43:25
25 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:43:25
26 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:43:27
27 Daniel Coady Welovebicycles 0:43:30
28 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:00
29 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:44:10
30 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:44:16
31 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:34
32 Robert Kramon Ridley 0:44:38
33 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:44:54
34 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:44:58
35 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:45:00
36 Bryan Atwood zephyr 0:45:06
37 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 0:45:12
38 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:45:23
39 Sean Capizzo NBX 0:45:24
40 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:45:43
41 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:45:58
42 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:01
43 David Stacey NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:46:04
44 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 0:46:28
45 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:46:41
46 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:47:15
47 Joel Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:48:26
48 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications 0:48:34
49 Ivan Altinbasak M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com 0:49:14
50 Jim Peters NBX 0:49:52
Starters:54   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin H. Murphy CycleSmart / NCC 0:41:32
2 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:41:40
3 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:41:40
4 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:41:55
5 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:41:55
6 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:41:55
7 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:42:15
8 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:42:15
9 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:42:20
10 Anthony Clark HIGHLAND BIKE 0:42:37
11 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:42:41
12 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:42:41
13 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:43:03
14 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:43:07
15 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:43:07
16 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:43:07
17 Lee Peters UVM Cycling 0:43:34
18 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:43:42
19 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:43:42
20 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:50
21 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 0:43:55
22 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team 0:43:55
23 Matthew Casserly BU 0:44:00
24 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:13
25 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:13
26 Bill Kenney Bike Barn 0:44:13
27 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:44:13
28 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:44:26
29 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:44:50
30 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:55
31 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling 0:44:55
32 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:45:01
33 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:45:01
34 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:45:01
35 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bik 0:45:01
36 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:45:01
37 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:45:10
38 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:45:10
39 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:45:20
40 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:47
41 Nick Pignatello Exodus Road Racing 0:45:52
42 Jacob Colvin North Haven Bike 0:46:05
43 Sebastien Dumont Backoffice Association 0:46:13
44 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:46:19
45 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:46:23
46 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:46:30
47 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:46:40
48 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:46:44
49 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 0:46:44
50 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:44
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:46:44
52 Ian Schon Boston University 0:46:44
53 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:47:00
54 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:47:03
55 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:47:08
56 Krystian Rynkiewicz TargetTraining 0:47:08
57 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:47:28
58 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 0:47:35
59 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:47:56
60 David Anderson 0:48:43
61 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:48:43
62 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:48:53
63 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers
64 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.com
65 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
66 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team
67 Jeremy May USMA Cycling Team
68 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike S
69 Matthew Bodziony NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
70 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises
71 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:52
2 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:29:34
3 Rebecca Lowe 0:30:27
4 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:30:43
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:31:04
6 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:31:20
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:31:23
8 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:31:28
9 Andrea Brayman 0:31:32
10 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 0:31:42
11 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:31:52
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:52
13 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 0:32:29
14 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:32:45
15 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:32:45
16 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:33:02
17 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:33:10
18 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:33:13
19 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:34:22
20 Millie Milton MRC 0:35:34
21 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:35:34
22 Molly Hamill Bikes Not Bombs 0:36:08
23 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:36:31
24 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:36:47
25 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:29
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:40:27
27 Lisa Marshall MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:40:54
28 Anna Milton MRC 0:41:28
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:35:48
2 Donny Green team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circ 0:36:01
3 Chandler Delinks Echelon 0:36:30
4 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:36:30
5 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:45
6 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:36:48
7 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:36:51
8 George Lowe 0:37:22
9 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:37:25
10 Arnold Roest Team Psycho 0:37:30
11 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:37:47
12 Ned Connelly Cox Communications 0:37:52
13 Michael Apfelbaum 0:37:59
14 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:37:59
15 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:38:05
16 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:38:08
17 Roger Howard 0:38:13
18 Richard Tobin union velo 0:38:30
19 Matthew Whiteley Team Waterloo 0:38:40
20 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:38:50
21 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:38:50
22 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 0:38:50
23 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta 0:38:50
24 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club 0:38:57
25 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:38:57
26 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:09
27 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:09
28 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:39:12
29 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:39:22
30 Lee Salway 0:39:25
31 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:39:26
32 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:39:32
33 Tim Klingenberger 0:39:32
34 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:39:42
35 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:39:42
36 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:39:47
37 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team 0:39:47
38 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:39:53
39 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:02
40 James Grimley 0:40:02
41 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:40:07
42 John Pescatore 0:40:07
43 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 0:40:22
44 Rex Eberly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:40:27
45 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:40:27
46 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 0:40:27
47 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:40:32
48 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:40:55
49 Thomas Macclarence Buttonhole United 0:40:55
50 Roger Cadman 0:40:58
51 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:41:01
52 Humberto Raposo 0:41:16
53 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:41:16
54 Ryan Hough Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:41:25
55 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:41:25
56 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:41:29
57 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:41:36
58 Mark Prevett Bikebarnracing.com 0:41:46
59 John Burns Team CitySports 0:41:46
60 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing 0:41:46
61 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:41:58
62 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:42:00
63 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:42:10
64 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 0:42:16
65 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:42:28
66 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:42:28
67 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:42:42
68 Christopher Galli 311 Industries CNS 0:42:42
69 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:42:48
70 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:52
71 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:42:58
72 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclists 0:43:09
73 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:43:12
74 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:26
75 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:43
76 Jason Clark N/A 0:43:48
77 Stanford Smith 0:43:54
78 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 0:44:11
79 Jeff Caisse Watts-Up Racing 0:44:11
80 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling - FXDD 0:44:22
81 Josh Krzyzek 0:44:40
82 Max Smith USMA Cycling Team 0:45:06
83 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:45:06
84 Steven Tower Key Program 0:45:23
85 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport bicycle 0:45:39
86 David Anderson 0:45:39
87 Raymond Martin union velo 0:46:12
88 Eric Cawley RIT Cycling -1 lap
89 Jay Tarrant sids bikes nyc -1 lap
90 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
Starters:92   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen minuteman road club 0:28:58
2 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 0:29:46
3 Jonathan Anderson 0:30:16
4 Coop Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount 0:32:16
5 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:02
6 Joshua Anderson 0:34:44
7 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:58
8 Tom Pescatore 0:37:51
9 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:52
10 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI -1 lap
11 Graeme Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Kevin Stacey NEBC/CYCLELOFT -1 lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:40:04
2 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:41:33
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:41:40
4 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:41:49
5 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:42:00
6 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:42:14
7 Jesse Keough CL Noonan 0:42:50
8 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized 0:43:09
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:43:10
10 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan 0:45:06
11 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:46:15
12 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:46:25
13 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:47:30
14 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:49:43
15 Matthew Gilbert NBX -1 lap
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:41:41
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:08
3 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:42:15
4 John Mosher Team Wheel Works 0:42:46
5 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:21
6 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:43:30
7 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:43:46
8 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:43:54
9 Thomas Francis Bikebarnracing.com 0:44:01
10 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:44:01
11 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:33
12 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:44:47
13 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:44:56
14 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:44:56
15 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:44:56
16 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:56
17 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC 0:45:03
18 Chip Baker HUP United 0:45:14
19 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:45:20
20 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:20
21 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:45:20
22 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:40
23 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49
24 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:46:14
25 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing 0:46:41
26 Carl Reglar 0:46:45
27 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:46:45
28 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:47:05
29 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:47:12
30 David Fagnant na 0:47:19
31 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:47:19
32 James Paterson 0:47:44
33 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:47:44
34 Jay Mcdonald 0:47:53
35 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:47:53
36 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:48:02
37 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:48:21
38 Eli Levine HUP United ! 0:49:27
39 Paul Lynch NBX 0:49:43
40 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:43
41 Mike Yr Cyclonauts 0:50:02
42 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:50:02
43 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club 0:50:02
44 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 0:51:22
45 Lawrence King Union Velo -1 lap
46 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club -1 lap
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:46:51
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:59
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:07
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:47:11
5 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:47:21
6 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:47:24
7 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:48:08
8 Gary Passler ECV/TRIFIT Training 0:48:08
9 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 0:48:42
10 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:49:51
11 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 0:50:00
12 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com 0:51:02
13 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
14 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
16 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Ron Deangelis Cox Communications
19 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:42:43
2 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:52
3 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:04
4 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:44:17
5 Gesa Bruechmann Stevens Racing Team 0:44:55
6 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:45:04
7 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:45:09
8 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:45:31
9 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:45:53
10 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:45:53
11 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:46:03
12 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:46:07
13 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:46:11
14 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:46:50
15 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:47:01
16 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:47:01
17 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:20
18 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports 0:48:25
19 Sara Cushman Gearworks/Spinarts 0:48:36
20 Emily Curry Joe's Garage 0:49:06
21 Lesley Chown Handlebars CC 0:51:10
22 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:51:57
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:18
2 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:27
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:27
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:01:27
5 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:02:20
6 Luke Keough Team Champion System 1:02:52
7 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:03:33
8 Dylan Mcnicholas CCb Racing 1:03:33
9 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:03:59
10 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 1:04:04
11 Nathan Chown handlebars CC 1:04:25
12 Chad Wells Hudz/Subaru 1:04:25
13 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 1:04:29
14 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:04:43
15 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:05:17
16 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 1:05:24
17 Pavel Gonda NYU 1:05:42
18 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 1:05:42
19 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:05:55
20 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:07:25
21 John Hanson IF/Lionette's 1:07:36
22 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 1:07:42
23 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:08:06
24 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 1:08:22
25 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:08:38
26 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:08:38
27 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 1:08:52
28 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy 1:09:38
29 Amos Brumble iv CCB/VW 1L
30 Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1L
31 Jeff Craddock CCB/VW 1L
DNF Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4