Log In
Missoula Wed Night CX - Week 4 at Ranch Club • Oct 13 2021 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
5
2
3.5
4.3
5
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joe Waggett Waggett’s 47:32.7 (1) 8:55.94 (1) 7:53.76 (1) 7:40.88 (1) 7:43.54 (1) 7:48.00 (1) 7:30.58
2 Timothy Bechtold MBW 50:03.4 (2) 10:42.98 (2) 9:10.07 (2) 9:45.53 (2) 10:09.82 (2) 10:14.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 42:58.4 (3) 7:13.10 (1) 5:53.89 (1) 5:57.94 (1) 5:54.80 (1) 5:56.36 (1) 6:04.72 (2) 5:57.58
2 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 43:44.2 (2) 7:12.76 (2) 5:58.00 (3) 6:08.49 (3) 6:07.12 (2) 6:07.90 (3) 6:13.79 (1) 5:56.18
3 Landen Beckner Grist Milling and Bakery 44:06.1 (1) 7:12.39 (3) 5:58.13 (2) 6:03.89 (2) 6:05.48 (3) 6:14.61 (2) 6:13.31 (6) 6:18.25
4 Brian Bonham MTCX 45:26.6 (6) 7:26.10 (8) 6:17.70 (5) 6:25.75 (6) 6:20.73 (4) 6:19.22 (4) 6:23.23 (4) 6:13.86
5 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 45:27.8 (9) 7:33.71 (4) 6:09.61 (6) 6:25.86 (5) 6:20.62 (5) 6:20.22 (5) 6:23.50 (5) 6:14.32
6 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 45:29.8 (5) 7:26.06 (7) 6:17.39 (7) 6:26.99 (7) 6:21.02 (6) 6:23.60 (6) 6:23.98 (3) 6:10.76
7 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 46:34.4 (4) 7:25.59 (9) 6:19.96 (4) 6:24.44 (4) 6:20.41 (9) 6:36.92 (12) 6:45.89 (11) 6:41.17
8 Shaun Radley MTCX 46:40.1 (11) 7:34.34 (5) 6:10.05 (12) 6:37.72 (8) 6:32.19 (8) 6:36.32 (7) 6:33.95 (10) 6:35.54
9 Garrett Alderman MTCX 46:41.6 (7) 7:29.80 (6) 6:14.18 (8) 6:29.44 (10) 6:33.13 (11) 6:44.33 (11) 6:43.74 (8) 6:26.93
10 Alexander Musco Mammoths 46:53.6 (8) 7:33.63 (10) 6:20.94 (9) 6:33.47 (12) 6:39.39 (10) 6:40.30 (9) 6:39.53 (7) 6:26.33
11 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 47:03.6 (10) 7:34.11 (12) 6:38.19 (11) 6:36.73 (9) 6:33.03 (7) 6:34.31 (10) 6:39.74 (9) 6:27.53
12 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 48:20.4 (13) 8:01.21 (11) 6:37.33 (13) 6:49.75 (11) 6:35.90 (13) 6:51.97 (8) 6:38.74 (12) 6:45.46
13 Myke Hermsmeyer 49:09.4 (14) 8:01.27 (13) 6:52.57 (10) 6:35.80 (13) 6:49.25 (15) 6:58.52 (14) 6:55.88 (14) 6:56.16
14 Doug Shryock 49:36.0 (16) 8:06.69 (14) 6:54.38 (15) 7:02.76 (14) 6:52.65 (12) 6:47.59 (15) 6:58.61 (13) 6:53.27
15 Ryan Whicher 50:10.6 (12) 7:39.92 (16) 7:07.02 (16) 7:24.83 (16) 7:02.94 (16) 7:04.71 (13) 6:52.98 (15) 6:58.24
16 Ignacio Mendez-nunez 50:59.4 (15) 8:04.93 (15) 6:54.55 (14) 6:58.10 (15) 6:58.41 (14) 6:54.05 (16) 7:06.03 (16) 8:03.34
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Elliot Thornblade 47:52.8 (2) 7:55.07 (1) 6:46.58 (1) 6:50.48 (1) 6:34.90 (1) 6:41.20 (1) 6:35.42 (1) 6:29.10
2 Evan Wedsworth 42:22.3 (3) 7:56.92 (6) 6:59.95 (4) 6:55.77 (4) 6:57.23 (3) 6:44.13 (4) 6:48.26
3 Sean Murphree 42:25.4 (1) 7:46.20 (2) 6:54.69 (2) 6:51.15 (3) 6:54.38 (2) 6:42.41 (12) 7:16.61
4 Tyler Hoecker 42:58.7 (10) 8:24.15 (5) 6:58.74 (6) 7:00.21 (6) 7:05.15 (4) 6:54.03 (2) 6:36.44
5 Tyler Hurst 42:59.2 (4) 8:04.39 (4) 6:56.51 (8) 7:03.47 (7) 7:05.20 (6) 7:04.26 (3) 6:45.41
6 Whitney Peper 42:59.5 (7) 8:06.62 (7) 7:05.40 (3) 6:53.05 (2) 6:41.75 (8) 7:12.43 (6) 7:00.25
7 Todd Sack Red Barn 43:20.2 (6) 8:06.06 (8) 7:10.00 (7) 7:00.32 (8) 7:06.07 (5) 6:59.70 (5) 6:58.04
8 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 43:30.9 (5) 8:05.56 (3) 6:54.97 (9) 7:04.23 (5) 7:04.24 (7) 7:12.06 (10) 7:09.79
9 Tim Marshall Tch 44:35.1 (8) 8:09.92 (9) 7:13.02 (5) 6:59.22 (14) 7:52.12 (9) 7:12.57 (9) 7:08.26
10 Mack Mcpherson 45:23.4 (14) 8:53.32 (10) 7:17.42 (10) 7:19.22 (9) 7:21.22 (10) 7:16.58 (11) 7:15.66
11 Joel Brown R1K 45:39.6 (12) 8:43.36 (13) 7:26.36 (11) 7:24.08 (10) 7:21.82 (12) 7:38.44 (8) 7:05.57
12 Benito Cecenas 45:39.7 (11) 8:42.82 (12) 7:26.14 (14) 7:33.11 (11) 7:30.02 (11) 7:26.76 (7) 7:00.87
13 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 46:54.4 (13) 8:47.71 (11) 7:23.29 (12) 7:31.16 (13) 7:46.62 (13) 7:44.02 (15) 7:41.61
14 Elliott Hayhurst 47:34.8 (9) 8:24.10 (16) 8:05.68 (13) 7:31.48 (12) 7:32.74 (15) 7:53.94 (16) 8:06.85
15 Matt Gehr 48:29.9 (16) 9:13.72 (14) 7:48.22 (15) 7:55.75 (16) 7:56.83 (16) 7:55.14 (13) 7:40.24
16 John Stegmaier 48:30.0 (15) 9:00.27 (15) 7:53.74 (16) 8:03.58 (15) 7:55.01 (17) 7:56.15 (14) 7:41.26
17 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 42:14.7 (19) 9:52.76 (17) 8:11.19 (18) 8:18.70 (17) 8:04.42 (14) 7:47.61
18 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 42:48.2 (18) 9:29.02 (18) 8:26.39 (17) 8:06.44 (18) 8:26.78 (18) 8:19.55
19 Kristopher Pesci 45:09.1 (17) 9:14.49 (19) 8:49.71 (19) 8:54.46 (19) 9:07.41 (19) 9:03.04
20 Colin Hickey R1K 47:44.9 (21) 10:23.70 (20) 9:02.73 (20) 9:16.39 (20) 9:31.13 (21) 9:30.90
21 Alex Kopacka 48:26.2 (22) 10:24.51 (21) 9:17.16 (21) 9:29.82 (21) 9:43.57 (22) 9:31.17
22 Wyatt Rogers 51:00.6 (20) 9:54.82 (22) 10:53.58 (22) 10:44.44 (22) 9:57.68 (20) 9:30.11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 47:28.0 (1) 7:38.06 (1) 6:27.90 (1) 6:33.39 (1) 6:37.05 (2) 6:39.60 (3) 6:47.17 (4) 6:44.84
2 Seth Swanson 47:44.1 (3) 7:52.21 (3) 6:35.24 (2) 6:35.46 (2) 6:40.18 (3) 6:46.74 (1) 6:38.71 (1) 6:35.59
3 Ryan Sudbury 48:58.1 (7) 7:58.97 (4) 6:44.45 (3) 6:46.33 (6) 6:52.87 (4) 6:52.93 (4) 6:51.21 (5) 6:51.35
4 Nick Silverman 49:09.3 (6) 7:58.03 (5) 6:46.26 (5) 6:53.23 (4) 6:50.60 (6) 6:54.22 (9) 7:06.37 (3) 6:40.63
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 49:11.4 (2) 7:38.83 (2) 6:32.39 (13) 8:18.29 (3) 6:42.40 (1) 6:38.98 (2) 6:40.17 (2) 6:40.31
6 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 42:44.6 (5) 7:57.58 (9) 6:57.68 (8) 7:02.03 (8) 6:58.20 (8) 6:56.12 (5) 6:53.04
7 Christopher Haskell MTCX 42:56.3 (9) 8:08.62 (8) 6:56.97 (7) 6:56.54 (10) 7:04.22 (9) 6:56.76 (6) 6:53.15
8 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 42:59.1 (10) 8:09.26 (11) 6:59.70 (6) 6:55.92 (9) 7:02.95 (7) 6:56.02 (7) 6:55.25
9 James Fields TCH 43:02.2 (13) 8:14.30 (6) 6:53.57 (4) 6:49.99 (5) 6:50.64 (11) 7:04.64 (11) 7:09.05
10 Joseph Hylton 43:06.7 (4) 7:55.40 (13) 7:06.86 (10) 7:10.13 (7) 6:57.56 (5) 6:53.63 (8) 7:03.09
11 Jeff Knight Missoula bike source 43:45.0 (11) 8:10.15 (10) 6:58.37 (9) 7:05.65 (11) 7:20.22 (10) 7:03.59 (10) 7:07.06
12 Solon Linton Missoula Bike Source 44:25.1 (12) 8:12.44 (12) 7:05.51 (11) 7:14.78 (12) 7:22.49 (12) 7:18.69 (12) 7:11.19
13 Paul Parson 48:22.0 (14) 8:20.70 (14) 7:57.95 (12) 8:01.38 (13) 8:05.62 (13) 7:58.90 (13) 7:57.48
14 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 14:55.9 (8) 8:01.39 (7) 6:54.46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Robert Sonora MTCX 49:30.2 (1) 7:49.61 (1) 6:38.40 (1) 6:49.55 (1) 6:46.01 (1) 6:54.41 (3) 7:03.64 (1) 7:28.61
2 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 42:28.4 (2) 7:50.53 (2) 6:48.68 (2) 6:49.89 (2) 6:53.41 (4) 7:07.27 (1) 6:58.65
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 43:30.8 (3) 7:54.43 (6) 7:07.06 (3) 7:04.08 (4) 7:06.38 (2) 7:04.80 (6) 7:14.09
4 Matt Hamon Missoula Bike Source 43:42.6 (4) 8:19.09 (3) 7:01.01 (4) 7:10.72 (3) 7:04.35 (3) 7:05.44 (2) 7:01.95
5 Keller Davis 44:34.1 (5) 8:25.74 (5) 7:05.63 (5) 7:15.36 (5) 7:17.36 (5) 7:13.99 (7) 7:15.99
6 John Quindry 44:53.5 (6) 8:26.04 (4) 7:04.28 (6) 7:15.59 (6) 7:23.03 (6) 7:18.95 (8) 7:25.64
7 Will Pereira 45:31.3 (8) 8:42.18 (7) 7:19.30 (7) 7:23.32 (7) 7:23.64 (8) 7:29.01 (5) 7:13.87
8 Tom Jenni 45:44.8 (7) 8:35.46 (8) 7:26.36 (8) 7:30.59 (8) 7:37.61 (7) 7:22.78 (4) 7:11.97
9 Simone Musco 47:10.4 (10) 8:53.98 (9) 7:29.24 (9) 7:40.80 (9) 7:43.28 (10) 7:46.72 (10) 7:36.43
10 John Melvin MTCX 47:19.3 (9) 8:49.98 (10) 7:36.86 (10) 7:47.44 (11) 7:52.02 (9) 7:44.90 (9) 7:28.15
11 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 48:27.8 (12) 9:15.77 (11) 7:45.59 (11) 7:49.39 (10) 7:47.30 (11) 7:53.12 (12) 7:56.62
12 Fred Michini MBW Racing 48:36.8 (11) 9:03.10 (12) 7:48.64 (12) 8:02.41 (12) 7:54.90 (12) 7:56.32 (11) 7:51.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ivy Audrain HANDUP // The Black Bibs Racing + S 42:59.8 (1) 7:59.43 (3) 6:50.63 (1) 6:50.74 (2) 7:08.14 (1) 7:02.66 (1) 7:08.24
2 Ellen Campbell 43:00.2 (2) 7:59.77 (2) 6:49.95 (2) 6:50.77 (1) 7:07.99 (2) 7:02.97 (2) 7:08.76
3 Carly Holman MTCX 46:34.8 (5) 8:41.18 (5) 7:26.73 (3) 7:35.50 (3) 7:29.72 (4) 7:50.28 (3) 7:31.35
4 Claire Frost MT Alpha 47:51.4 (6) 8:51.35 (6) 7:44.89 (4) 7:42.50 (4) 7:39.01 (3) 7:48.48 (4) 8:05.20
5 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 45:00.9 (4) 8:00.41 (1) 6:49.87 (6) 10:20.94 (6) 10:13.29 (5) 9:36.37
6 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 45:04.3 (3) 8:00.19 (4) 7:04.87 (5) 10:06.39 (5) 10:12.68 (6) 9:40.14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Samantha Sayer 41:21.4 (3) 9:36.53 (2) 8:02.90 (1) 7:46.70 (1) 8:01.82 (1) 7:53.40
2 Casey Campbell Hellgate Cyclery 41:47.4 (1) 9:20.16 (3) 8:09.18 (2) 7:56.31 (2) 8:05.49 (3) 8:16.24
3 Meghann Schroeder 42:28.8 (5) 9:45.78 (1) 7:53.31 (4) 8:13.15 (3) 8:22.18 (2) 8:14.39
4 Gretel Chapman 43:19.3 (2) 9:28.31 (4) 8:12.15 (5) 8:33.66 (4) 8:37.00 (4) 8:28.16
5 Alexandra Van de motter 47:26.1 (7) 10:26.01 (7) 9:23.46 (6) 9:06.54 (5) 9:19.45 (5) 9:10.62
6 Melissa Jaffe 48:21.3 (6) 10:23.18 (6) 9:17.42 (7) 9:11.21 (7) 9:45.06 (7) 9:44.45
7 Lucie Parson Mammoths 50:21.2 (8) 10:58.93 (8) 9:30.58 (8) 9:50.36 (8) 10:23.71 (6) 9:37.67
8 Jessica Tapp MT Alpha 52:26.5 (4) 9:43.17 (5) 8:12.71 (3) 7:58.97 (6) 9:20.06 (8) 17:11.61
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Meredith Ruland Missoula Bike Source 43:32.4 (1) 9:57.70 (1) 8:22.04 (1) 8:20.61 (1) 8:24.85 (1) 8:27.25
2 Kylie Paul? 46:54.0 (2) 10:39.75 (2) 9:09.21 (2) 9:13.17 (2) 9:08.40 (2) 8:43.51
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 44:12.3 (2) 11:28.20 (1) 11:13.41 (1) 10:48.26 (1) 10:42.46
2 Margie Dennison 09:15.0 (1) 9:15.02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1