Log In
Cross N' Hopps • Oct 10 2021 • Madison, OH
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.9
5.1
4.3
4.4
3.6
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling 1:03:39 05:57 06:07 06:17 06:20
2 Clayton Travis Team Skyline 1:06:54 06:06 06:25 06:38 06:36
3 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 1:08:40 06:25 06:29 06:41 06:45
4 Tj Kretzler Massage Envy Racing 1:09:29 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:46
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:09:49 06:26 06:47 06:50 06:55
6 Spencer Grasl Independent 1:10:37 06:24 06:33 06:42 06:46
7 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:03:45 06:30 06:52 06:55 07:00
8 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 1:06:45 06:42 07:03 07:21 07:12
9 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:08:51 07:00 07:18 07:30 07:53
10 Matt Bennett Team Lake Effect Racing/Bike Author 1:11:22 07:52 07:59 07:53 08:02
DNF Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 07:08 07:16 07:22 07:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:41:40 07:34 08:13 08:21 08:41
2 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:41:44 07:35 08:25 08:25 08:38
3 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 0:48:10 08:31 09:19 09:50 10:08
4 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:50:37 07:30 15:54 08:59 09:06
5 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:43:19 09:31 11:11 11:14 11:22
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 1:10:23 06:40 07:03 06:52 06:58
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 1:05:09 07:01 07:03 07:08 07:10
3 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 1:05:19 06:49 07:01 07:11 07:19
4 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 1:07:44 06:51 07:18 07:29 07:33
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 1:10:33 07:10 07:32 07:48 07:46
6 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 1:03:55 07:22 07:42 07:43 07:55
7 Peter Post Armada 1:07:35 07:47 07:58 07:55 08:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:44:51 07:58 08:49 08:46 09:47
2 Brenden Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:50:55 08:25 09:22 10:36 11:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Dickson bike ohio 0:29:20 06:55 07:18 07:30 07:35
2 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:29:59 07:07 07:34 07:49 07:28
3 John West bike ohio 0:30:03 07:10 07:34 07:48 07:30
4 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:31:05 07:26 07:43 07:52 08:03
5 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:32:37 07:53 08:16 08:19 08:07
6 Graham Schald Independent 0:32:54 08:04 08:04 09:05 07:40
7 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:33:05 08:05 08:05 08:38 08:15
8 Shawn Cook Cleveland Touring Club 0:33:21 08:21 08:11 08:28 08:19
9 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 0:34:16 07:58 08:18 08:55 09:04
10 Todd Thombs bike ohio 0:36:11 08:15 09:02 09:19 09:35
11 Samuel Thompson Independent 0:36:20 08:56 08:34 09:26 09:22
12 Michael Schneider Independent 0:36:41 09:08 09:44 08:55 08:51
13 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:37:07 08:20 09:24 09:47 09:34
14 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:37:23 08:26 09:30 09:44 09:41
15 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:30:46 09:21 10:40 10:44
16 William Poulson Independent 0:31:55 10:16 10:38 11:00
17 Matthew Richards Independent 0:34:23 10:40 11:57 11:46
18 Ben Doohan Independent 0:39:09 11:43 13:36 13:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:40:41 07:37 07:57 08:04 08:23
2 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:41:44 07:27 08:09 08:30 08:40
3 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:43:16 07:45 08:22 08:42 09:01
4 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect 0:43:46 07:51 08:34 08:49 09:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:39:07 07:20 06:26 09:10 08:02
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:41:01 07:24 08:09 08:18 08:32
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:41:22 07:18 08:01 08:11 08:45
4 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:42:17 07:48 08:15 08:31 08:44
5 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:45:26 08:25 08:51 09:15 09:27
6 Jack Richardson USMES 0:46:55 08:16 09:09 09:32 09:53
7 Peter Post Armada 0:48:41 08:52 09:32 09:55 10:07
8 Mark Davis 2 cir-cleracing 0:39:47 09:21 09:47 09:58 10:40
9 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:40:16 09:09 10:12 10:33 10:21
10 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:40:57 09:04 10:00 10:46 11:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Graham Schald Independent 0:25:41 08:16 08:41 08:44
2 Shawn Cook Cleveland Touring Club 0:27:04 08:42 09:05 09:16
3 Mark Rocheser Independent 0:29:36 08:59 10:07 10:29
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Brenden Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:02 07:59 09:08 08:54
2 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:58 08:21 09:10 09:26
3 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:29:21 09:18 10:11 09:51
4 Axel Schneider Independent 0:32:07 09:39 10:55 11:33
5 Salvatore Gliozzo Independent 0:32:48 09:44 11:00 12:03
6 Nicholas Molnar Team Bike Ohio 0:23:18 10:28 12:47
7 Lucy Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Develop 0:36:31 16:17 20:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:25:14 08:01 08:24 08:47
2 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:26:17 08:28 08:44 09:04
3 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:27:38 08:47 09:08 09:42
4 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:28:45 08:52 09:27 10:25
5 Jack Richardson USMES 0:32:02 09:53 11:04 11:03
DNF Mountain Niedermann Joy Machines Racing 10:54 12:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing 0:46:34 08:49 08:51 09:25 09:39
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:46:56 08:34 09:19 09:43 09:52
3 Mountain Niedermann Joy Machines Racing 0:46:58 08:47 08:55 09:27 09:50
4 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:13 08:33 09:25 09:48 09:40
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:50:36 08:52 09:33 10:16 10:51
6 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:46:50 10:12 11:54 11:46 12:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Beth Atchison Qwik Fix 0:28:27 09:04 09:37 09:45
2 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:24 09:29 11:02 10:51
DNF Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 09:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:25:58 07:59 08:45 09:13
2 Elizabeth Emery Independent 0:26:55 08:24 09:05 09:25
3 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:28:26 09:08 09:31 09:45
4 Rachael Debevc Independent 0:30:46 09:45 10:18 10:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1