Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome • Oct 10 2021 • Upper Salford Township, PA
5.3
4.9
3.1
4.5
3.1
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko 57:43:00
2 Jason Schiltz 37
3 Nelson Odreman 46
4 Torrey Marks +1:30
5 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +2:21
6 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers brewin +2:42
7 Tim J hancock -2 LAPS
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman 38:12:00
2 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +1:22
3 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg +1:35
4 Edward Williams +1:36
5 Jason Beckley PROBUILDS Mobile Bike Shop +1:45
6 Ryan Enschede +1:56
7 David Lloyd Crown Bicycles +2:19
8 Eric Moon BMV Cycling +2:33
9 Tim Isle +2:54
10 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing +3:08
11 Jason Ziegler +3:11
12 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB +4:07
13 Daniel Hauber Mid Atlantic Masters Bicycling Org +4:14
14 Ryan Myers Trestle Bridge Racing +4:22
15 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo +5:00
16 Nao Yamashita Team Alliance Enviromental +5:10
17 Greg Ahart +5:34
18 Joseph Funaro Vitesse -1 LAP
19 Earl Hunt Vitesse -1 LAP
20 Dan Ratliff -1 LAP
21 Kevin Clair -1 LAP
22 Ron Dietrich -1 LAP
23 Brian Scarborough -1 LAP
24 Kevin Joseph -1 LAP
25 Nicholas Scassero -1 LAP
26 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 42:56:00
2 David Grant ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy 5
3 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 8
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 14
5 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy 25
6 Kurt Dericks 41
7 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 48
8 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:36
9 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing +1:43
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:49
11 Mike Stevens TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing +1:53
12 Chris Chapman TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing +1:59
13 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +2:00
14 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +2:17
15 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions +2:34
16 Richard Leibfried GoCycling / ActiveYards / Piscitell +2:37
17 Chris Facas The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:38
18 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +3:04
19 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +3:34
20 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing +3:34
21 James Furman US Military Endurance Sports +4:11
22 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes +4:20
23 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team +4:25
24 Alan Connell TMB Racing +4:44
25 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +5:42
26 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle +6:20
27 Hector Hernandez PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law +7:15
28 Ronald Felipe +7:21
DNF James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 46:41:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 12
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 32
4 Albert Bold ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy 45
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE +2:32
6 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road +2:37
7 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets +2:53
8 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Piscitello Law p/b Go +3:37
9 Tom Burrows TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing +4:05
10 Dirk Vander laan ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +4:10
11 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes +5:46
12 Dennis Derosa JB's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
13 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
14 Jeffrey Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing -1 LAP
15 Robert Lund -1 LAP
16 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
17 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
18 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES -1 LAP
19 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
20 Brian Wilson BikeSport/Sly fox -1 LAP
DNF Paul Kornet ActiveYards/Piscitello LawP/bGoCycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox 52:15:00
2 Bernard Klees Unattached -1 LAP
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Kennedy Team VeloShop 16:31
2 Aaron Mohr 23
3 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +1:11
4 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset +1:50
5 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +2:17
6 Owen Gammons -1 LAP
7 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
8 Maxfield Kall Brian Kall -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Grey Ruckus Racing 40:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles 54:41:00
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 15
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 19
4 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 31
5 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclists 39
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:06
7 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:35
8 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:57
9 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air +2:00
10 Benjamin Strine 717Cycling +4:24
11 Jeff Salvitti Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:58
12 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team +5:54
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Matt Spohn
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcgeehan 41:21:00
2 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 13
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 53
4 Chad Shackelford ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +1:18
5 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel +1:36
6 Andy Munas Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:39
7 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling +1:40
8 Alexander Malkin Louie Racing +1:42
9 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +2:01
10 Cj Surrusco +2:12
11 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling +2:37
12 Kent Hartmoyer JBs Bike Shop Racing +2:44
13 Jo Evers +2:48
14 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket +2:48
15 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop / Sparklemuffins +3:23
16 Fred Grafe ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +3:34
17 Zack Rundell NEPA Velo +4:01
18 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean +4:21
19 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +4:36
20 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cycle +5:21
21 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +6:38
22 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR +8:10
23 John Stoveld QCW p/b Cadence Cycling -1 LAP
24 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 LAP
25 Grayson Hauck dcdevo Racing Academy -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 37:03:00
2 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2
3 Kyle Shenk Endo Cafe 3
4 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles 16
5 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe 26
6 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 37
7 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +1:00
8 Marc Walter 717 Cycling +1:23
9 Andrew Bennett ROR p/b Rapha New York +1:27
10 Michael Brewer +1:48
11 Cal Hayward +2:07
12 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx +2:09
13 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +2:10
14 David Born +2:16
15 David Shaked +2:25
16 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +2:41
17 Ian Hertzer +2:42
18 Josh Jones +2:44
19 Ryan Swartz Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick +2:44
20 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing +2:59
21 Ashton Thurneyssen +3:11
22 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +3:18
23 Jeremy King Blue Mountain VELO +3:36
24 Gabriel Schuster +3:42
25 Andrew Alvarez +3:44
26 Emma Fudge CRCA/KruisCX +4:24
27 Mark Eisenhandler +4:35
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex +5:03
29 Anson Wright Team T-Town +5:23
30 Ben Arnold +5:24
31 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean +5:36
32 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing +5:50
33 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +6:02
34 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX +6:11
35 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/Peddlers Shop +6:18
36 Dave Kleinschmidt Team CLXI +6:20
37 John Rais Guy's Racing Club +6:21
38 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport +6:23
39 Michael Pigg Guy's Racing Club +7:07
40 John Stoveld QCW p/b Cadence Cycling +7:34
41 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +7:42
42 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club +7:48
43 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes +8:00
44 James Byess +8:28
45 Brendan Engelmann Team clxi +8:31
46 Jonathan Butler +8:46
47 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels +9:12
48 Greg Adomaitis Team CLXI +9:13
49 Scott Ayres +9:57
50 Alan Robinson +10:38
51 Dan Williams -1 LAP
52 Daniel Levy Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
53 Randy Bergey -2 LAPS
54 Andrew Velasco Victory Road Cycling Club -1 LAP
55 Mark Koenig -1 LAP
56 John Thomas -1 LAP
57 Cole Reece 124 Cycling -1 LAP
58 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 LAP
59 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling -1 LAP
60 Michael Freudberg -2 LAPS
61 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
DNF William Weisser 717 Cycling
DNF Michael Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
DNF Tom Morse Perkiomen Bicycles
DNF Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Spohn 35:26:00
2 Ben Douglas 32
3 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/K&F Construction +1:12
4 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing +1:12
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +3:15
6 Brendan Engelmann Team clxi +7:34
7 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX +7:35
8 Carol Kester +7:49
9 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Monogearing -1 LAP
10 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem-elisabeth Heydendael-reinkordt 38:15:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 43:21:00
2 Kim Dubeck Sturdy Girl Cycling 14
3 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 46
4 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing +1:42
5 Diane Vettori Hup United +2:28
6 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling +2:55
7 Debra Plummer Blue Mountain VELO -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 18:19
2 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling +1:15
3 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling +3:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones STK Cycling 48:46:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clementine Nixon 44:39:00
2 Rachel Rubino 1
3 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Rutger 1
4 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX 20
5 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl 22
6 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America +1:04
7 Homare Yamashita SHINANO KENSHI CORP +1:29
8 Kelly Roberson +1:40
9 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats +3:35
10 Sophie Cosper +4:13
11 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/Slyfox +4:31
12 Megan Stanton Velodash +4:31
13 Madeleine Knox KruisCX +6:05
DNF Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl
DNF Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling p/b Keswick Re
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mautner untitled 41:23:00
2 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 14
3 Carol Kester 16
4 Bree Dillon +3:24
5 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling +5:14
6 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean +5:18
7 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop +5:44
8 Britney Polites-gordon KruisCX +7:34
9 Karen Chin +7:35
10 Danika Baer +7:40
11 Julie Erhart +8:08
12 Jodie Pellish +9:06
13 Alisa Olmsted Women Bike Philadelphia +9:11
14 Joelle Godfrey +9:23
15 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing -1 LAP
16 Dorothy Mozloom 717 cycling -1 LAP
17 Andrea Mules VeloDash -1 LAP
18 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2