Log In
Folsom RodeoCross Race #2 • Oct 6 2021 • Folsom, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.5
1.9
5.3
3.2
1.9
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.3
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Ferguson 47:32 9
2 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Racing 48:17 9
3 Daniel Cortopassi MDW Sports 48:35 9
4 Sam Schneider 49:00 9
5 Eliah Reeves Mike''s Bikes - Cycling Dev 49:42 9
6 Shawn Remy 50:25 9
7 Ron Shevock Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 50:46 9
8 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 51:38 9
9 Max Clark MTB NorCal/Fox Racing/Ride Concepts 52:07 9
10 Stefen Creason DDA 24:55 5
11 Sam Guzman Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 19:55 4
12 ?benjamin A lovelace Happy Humans Training Club --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Cunningham 46:59 8
2 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 49:44 8
3 Jean Sousa 50:22 8
4 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women''s Racing 50:41 8
5 Janell Marton Spartans Composite Cycling Dev 51:19 8
6 Carla Clifford larrys cheese party 52:13 8
7 Jennifer Teerlink 46:15 7
8 Kennedy Cortopassi Placer Foothills Composite 46:44 7
9 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 50:09 7
10 Katie Goad Team City Sacramento 50:46 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing 38:31 7
2 Connor Hormell Folsom Bike 38:31 7
3 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 38:51 7
4 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 39:13 7
5 Charlie Kropf OBG 39:36 7
6 Zander Holmes Mikes bikes 39:41 7
7 Dan Reynolds Castro Valley cyclery and dfL 39:49 7
8 Jeff Rosales 39:54 7
9 Jordy Malmberg 39:59 7
10 Daniel Hill Pacos 40:31 7
11 ?grier Van cleve 40:49 7
12 Leif Mortenson Trafiq vs Traffic 40:56 7
13 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 41:04 7
14 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 41:16 7
15 Adam Aguilar 41:18 7
16 Blair Hickman 41:29 7
17 Louis Gaultney LeadOut 41:41 7
18 Jeremy Lancaster Mike The Poolman 41:47 7
19 Dallas Scott 41:51 7
20 Bradley Dyer Cat 6 Crew 41:51 7
21 Earl jr Richardson Kinetic Cycles 42:24 7
22 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 42:39 7
23 Dustin Weida 42:39 7
24 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 42:48 7
25 Matt Anselmino 42:56 7
26 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 42:58 7
27 Mark Mayfield Kinetic Cycles 43:01 7
28 James Evans 43:47 7
29 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 43:51 7
30 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 43:54 7
31 David Mcqueary MTB NorCal 44:22 7
32 Mitchell Stockwell Team City 45:27 7
33 Brandon Scott 45:29 7
34 Sam Trujillo 32:35 6
35 Mason Trujillo 38:35 6
36 Mike Nicholls 44:50 3
37 Terry Mcniff 41:43 2
38 Van Geslani Don’s Bikes/Eliel Factory Team --- 0
39 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento --- 0
40 Sam Smith Spartans Composite --- 0
41 Jonathan Cerrona --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 38:16 6
2 Olivia Lane 38:23 6
3 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 38:33 6
4 Samantha White 39:00 6
5 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women''s Racing 39:01 6
6 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-Sy 39:21 6
7 Lauren Mckay Team City 41:07 6
8 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 41:07 6
9 Lynn Yelland 45:54 6
10 Camille Smith CD Juniors --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Phillip Violett 51:07 9
2 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 52:11 9
3 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 52:23 9
4 Caleb Sunde 46:53 8
5 Terry Nilsen Unattached 48:01 8
6 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:16 8
7 Robert Kimzey team beer 48:25 8
8 Max Foorman 48:33 8
9 ?brian Pantigs 49:40 8
10 Garrett Peck 51:25 8
11 Joe Dowd 47:25 7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 40:37 7
2 David Canary 41:00 7
3 John Glover 41:23 7
4 Mike Lyster OBG 41:40 7
5 Dustin Wolf 41:53 7
6 ?elijah Price Trafiq vs. Traffic 41:54 7
7 ?john Marchese iii 42:44 7
8 Wilson Marinez Folsom Bike 42:47 7
9 Zachary Mckenna 42:54 7
10 Vince Murdock 43:14 7
11 Kyle Kersey 60 to 09 43:25 7
12 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 44:03 7
13 ?austin Marrs 37:49 6
14 ?justin Noble 38:05 6
15 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 38:32 6
16 Bryan Albor 40:22 6
17 Andrae Roberts 40:34 6
18 Jared Santa cruz Team Coconut 41:31 6
19 James Noonan 33:51 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katie Goad Team City Sacramento 39:54 6
2 Hanan Peck 40:55 6
3 Nicole Regalia 41:46 6
4 Amie Miller 43:23 6
5 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:10 6
6 Brittney Scott 42:16 5
7 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Glen Guymon Body Concepts 40:58 7
2 Christopher Howard 41:02 7
3 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Racing 41:06 7
4 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 41:32 7
5 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 41:57 7
6 ?joe Dineen 42:14 7
7 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 42:18 7
8 Rob Rigg Freak Show Aloha 42:18 7
9 Mats Jansson 42:38 7
10 Greg Fong 42:47 7
11 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 43:27 7
12 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 36:37 6
13 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 36:38 6
14 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 36:45 6
15 ?william Safford 36:56 6
16 Matthew Korn 37:06 6
17 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 37:09 6
18 Ronnie Fortes 37:16 6
19 Steve Beauchamp 37:26 6
20 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 37:32 6
21 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 37:35 6
22 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 37:35 6
23 Brian Evans 37:45 6
24 Brian Gaultney LeadOut 38:02 6
25 Ed Ruble 38:13 6
26 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 38:17 6
27 Rick Meyer Leadout 38:17 6
28 Edward Oneill 38:41 6
29 Thomas Wood Body Logic/SERT 39:01 6
30 Kevin Margetts 39:11 6
31 Jonathan Carlos 39:32 6
32 Stephen Louie 39:43 6
33 Randall Bleichner Sacramento Local Utility Trail Serv 40:37 6
34 James Silva LeadOut 42:16 6
35 Russell Mackie 16:56 3
36 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing 08:55 2
37 John Simmons Team City Sacramento --- 0
38 Steve Higgs --- 0
39 Douglas Dietel Team City --- 0
40 John Grubbs KINETIC CYCLES --- 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:57 6
2 Parker Louie 38:06 5
3 Logan Scott 43:24 5
4 Quentin Thornsberry Trafiq vs. Traffic --- 0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 37:04 5
2 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs. Traffic --- 0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 49:44 9
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 49:54 9
3 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 51:22 9
4 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 51:46 9
5 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 52:34 9
6 David Lynch bike emp 53:17 9
7 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 53:53 9
8 Scott Clark GU Energy 48:41 8
9 Doug Noble 48:43 8
10 Rich Owings Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winer 50:00 8
11 John Simmons Team City Sacramento --- 0
12 Tait Smith Rio Strada --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 48:43 9
2 Robert Terra Squid B team 50:19 9
3 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 50:24 9
4 Ryan Terry Team WUB/Kinetic Cycles 51:33 9
5 Raul g De anda Rio Strada Racing 46:08 8
6 Rad Beauton Sacramento local utilities trail st 48:26 8
7 Gerrit West Wellington Vampire Association 49:15 8
8 Mark Castillo Rio 46:32 7
9 Brian Tong Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stew 47:31 7
10 David Herman Elevate5162/CIRVS/OBG 49:00 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 50:21 9
2 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 51:50 9
3 Justin Shoemake 60to09 47:37 8
4 Jonathan Jones 48:46 8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2