Log In
Mansfield Hollow CX • Oct 9 2021 • Mansfield Center, CT
Series: NECXSS 2021
5.2
2.5
4
4.1
3.7
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mansfieldCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:51:47 7:26 7:21 7:23 7:26 7:24 7:23 7:24
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:52:04 7:26 7:23 7:28 7:26 7:26 7:25 7:30
3 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 0:53:01 7:34 7:34 7:30 7:33 7:33 7:40 7:38
4 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 0:53:38 7:48 7:24 7:26 7:33 7:33 7:40 8:15
5 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing 0:53:42 7:32 7:54 7:36 7:47 7:39 7:40 7:34
6 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:53 7:34 7:40 7:49 7:46 7:38 7:40 7:46
7 Chris Field 0:54:31 7:35 7:40 7:45 7:48 7:49 7:56 7:57
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:42 8:22 7:40 7:44 7:40 7:55 7:44 7:37
9 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:56:45 9:41 7:30 7:45 7:54 7:59 8:06 7:51
10 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:57:24 8:08 8:11 8:22 8:08 8:18 8:19 7:57
11 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:41 8:44 8:02 8:18 8:18 8:23 8:19 8:37
12 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing 0:59:22 8:27 8:20 8:29 8:24 8:34 8:44 8:24
13 George Ives EUIN Creative Racing Team 1:00:05 8:37 8:34 8:29 8:42 8:43 8:23 8:37
DNF Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo DNF 8:08 9:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:50 6:52 7:44 7:38 7:35 7:39 7:39 7:42
2 Alexander Beck Greater Hartford Errace 0:53:39 6:33 7:42 7:49 7:46 7:39 7:54 8:16
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:54:15 6:35 7:40 7:49 7:51 8:08 8:02 8:10
4 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:57:44 7:09 8:10 8:22 8:25 8:43 8:22 8:33
5 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:57:50 7:10 8:19 8:37 8:47 8:35 8:18 8:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 0:39:57 8:11 7:56 7:56 7:58 7:55
2 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:49 8:10 8:01 8:09 8:19 8:09
3 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:41:06 8:01 8:12 8:20 8:19 8:13
4 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:41:08 8:16 8:03 8:25 8:16 8:08
5 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club / LDB 0:41:09 8:07 8:05 8:25 8:24 8:08
6 Evan Ray 0:41:15 8:16 8:19 8:22 8:19 8:00
7 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:41:19 8:18 8:23 8:31 8:06 8:00
8 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:43 8:13 8:16 8:25 8:27 8:21
9 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:57 8:11 8:08 8:26 8:34 8:39
10 Gregory Finn 0:42:12 8:16 8:21 8:25 8:32 8:38
11 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:42:23 8:31 8:26 8:27 8:28 8:30
12 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:42:31 8:35 8:28 8:23 8:26 8:39
13 Robert Weldon 0:42:56 8:43 8:35 8:33 8:42 8:22
14 Anthony w. Cordeiro Bikeworks velo 0:42:59 8:28 8:30 8:44 8:50 8:28
15 Nicolas Amato 0:43:09 8:58 8:39 8:35 8:28 8:29
16 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:43:27 8:39 8:35 8:45 8:41 8:47
17 Lee Salway True Cyclery 0:43:37 8:53 8:38 8:42 8:44 8:40
18 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:43:42 9:00 8:35 8:38 8:55 8:34
19 Ken Benoit 0:43:44 8:54 8:36 8:49 8:49 8:37
20 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:43:45 8:53 8:40 8:48 8:44 8:40
21 David Kell Endurance Strong 0:44:04 8:53 8:42 8:38 9:02 8:48
22 Justin Perreault CCNS 0:44:24 8:58 8:37 8:43 9:03 9:03
23 Ryan Hernandez SC Velo 0:45:01 8:43 8:52 9:07 9:19 9:01
24 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:45:12 8:56 9:06 9:06 9:06 8:57
25 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:45:13 8:59 9:03 9:00 9:07 9:04
26 Justice Furee 0:45:27 8:56 9:12 9:11 9:12 8:55
27 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:45:29 9:20 8:58 9:08 9:04 8:59
28 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 0:46:42 9:19 9:07 9:24 9:22 9:29
29 Rj Tannyhill 0:46:49 9:14 9:06 9:37 9:21 9:31
30 Christopher Gambardella lapped 10:01 9:48 10:07 10:06
31 Aaron Russ lapped 10:07 9:59 10:17 10:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:36:40 8:44 9:02 9:19 9:35
2 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:37:47 9:07 9:26 9:37 9:37
3 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:09 9:28 9:33 9:38 9:30
4 Rob Tomko 0:38:57 9:34 9:36 10:00 9:48
5 Andrea Belli 0:39:18 9:30 9:44 10:02 10:02
6 Travis Haas CT Chain Links 0:39:52 9:33 10:18 9:52 10:09
7 Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery 0:42:45 9:56 10:47 11:00 11:02
8 Lucas Amoroso-whittles Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:44:14 10:52 10:51 11:17 11:14
9 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:23 11:41 11:30 11:53 11:19
10 Greg Bonaiuto 0:47:32 11:51 11:50 11:55 11:56
11 Ben Burkey Stage/Airline Cycles lapped 11:51 12:33 12:31
12 Brian Smith lapped 12:27 13:02 12:43
13 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles lapped 12:46 14:14 13:54
DNF Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works DNF 11:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 0:26:26 8:44 8:53 8:49
2 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 0:26:42 8:48 8:57 8:57
3 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:27:28 8:52 9:06 9:29
4 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Tea 0:29:06 9:51 9:44 9:31
5 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:29:11 9:51 9:45 9:36
6 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:29:14 9:49 9:58 9:27
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:50 9:39 9:55 10:16
8 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:10 9:43 10:01 10:25
9 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:01 10:33 10:29 9:58
10 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:31:04 10:42 10:23 9:59
11 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:31:21 10:31 10:24 10:25
12 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:31:22 10:31 10:24 10:26
13 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:08 10:43 10:50 10:35
14 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:32:49 10:42 10:55 11:13
15 Ian Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:31 11:16 11:25 11:50
16 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:50 11:18 11:43 11:48
17 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:07 12:05 11:22 11:40
18 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:36:34 11:43 12:19 12:32
19 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:36:58 12:05 12:08 12:45
20 Henry Jinks Mediabids P&P 12:19 12:22
21 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 13:36 13:21
22 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington lapped 13:44 14:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:24:54 8:10 8:16 8:29
2 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Yout 0:25:12 8:09 8:33 8:30
3 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:25:39 8:32 8:33 8:34
4 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:25:41 8:35 8:35 8:31
5 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 0:25:41 8:34 8:31 8:36
6 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:26:26 8:39 8:56 8:50
7 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 0:27:10 9:04 9:03 9:03
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:28:21 9:02 9:29 9:50
9 William Rueckert Shipman & Goodwin LLP 0:29:26 9:11 9:47 10:29
10 Julian Wimler Stage 1 0:29:37 10:04 9:51 9:42
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:29:48 10:29 9:42 9:37
12 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:31:28 10:08 10:38 10:42
13 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:35:41 11:11 12:31 11:58
14 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 15:34 13:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing 0:21:18 10:30 10:48
2 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:21:39 10:33 11:06
3 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 0:21:49 10:49 11:00
4 Rory Buckley-mcmahon LGH / CRA 0:22:31 11:07 11:25
5 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:24:10 11:58 12:12
6 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:24:51 11:51 13:00
7 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:59 12:01 12:58
8 Cole Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:25:35 12:46 12:49
9 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:25:40 13:49 11:51
10 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:27:04 13:22 13:42
11 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:27:34 13:46 13:48
12 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 0:28:37 14:08 14:29
13 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:28:59 14:39 14:19
14 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Yout 0:35:16 16:16 19:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Pete Macleod Hold Fast Cycling 0:46:41 7:46 7:50 7:54 7:46 7:45 7:41
2 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:46:45 7:46 7:51 7:54 7:46 7:44 7:44
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:47:08 7:47 7:50 7:54 7:47 7:46 8:05
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:24 7:53 7:47 7:53 7:53 7:57 8:00
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:47:39 7:54 7:48 7:54 7:53 8:00 8:11
6 Miles Ericson 0:47:49 8:16 8:07 7:57 7:51 7:53 7:45
7 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:39 8:19 8:00 8:01 8:03 8:11 8:04
8 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:02 7:54 7:52 8:30 8:12 8:20 8:14
9 Peter Miller 0:49:03 8:02 8:05 8:11 8:17 8:18 8:10
10 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 0:49:04 8:31 8:09 8:03 8:09 8:18 7:54
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 0:49:33 8:13 8:09 8:17 8:15 8:22 8:18
12 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:49:33 8:12 8:11 8:17 8:20 8:21 8:12
13 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:01 8:21 8:14 8:22 8:20 8:24 8:21
14 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:50:19 8:16 8:18 8:31 8:27 8:29 8:18
15 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:50:19 8:15 8:21 8:31 8:26 8:28 8:18
16 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:50:49 8:32 8:19 8:28 8:32 8:33 8:25
17 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:50:50 8:30 8:22 8:28 8:33 8:39 8:19
18 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:51:03 8:26 8:17 8:23 8:42 8:43 8:32
19 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:13 8:23 8:19 8:38 8:41 8:38 8:35
20 Patrick Zelazek Oakland Beach Velo 0:51:28 8:23 8:25 8:36 8:37 8:49 8:38
21 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:40 8:34 8:40 8:40 8:38 8:41 8:28
22 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 0:51:46 8:31 8:34 8:50 8:35 8:45 8:30
23 Trenton Haas 0:54:11 8:58 8:59 8:53 9:10 9:13 8:58
24 Eric Crespo Team ERRace 0:54:12 8:47 9:01 9:04 9:07 9:14 8:59
25 Chris Lewis Team ERRace 0:54:43 8:53 9:00 9:05 9:13 9:21 9:10
26 Scott Glowa lapped 9:50 10:25 9:56 9:53 10:11
27 Victor Rosado Aquidneck Cyclocross lapped 14:57 14:09 14:38 13:21
DNF Dylan Gardner DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:46:28 8:06 7:43 7:38 7:40 7:42 7:39
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS Coaching 0:47:03 8:06 7:42 7:46 7:51 7:53 7:45
3 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:47:32 8:06 7:43 8:04 7:57 7:57 7:45
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 0:47:37 8:07 7:50 7:56 7:56 7:58 7:50
5 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:47:53 8:08 7:49 7:56 7:56 7:58 8:05
6 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 0:48:24 8:12 8:16 7:57 8:01 7:59 7:59
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:48:38 8:10 8:05 8:05 8:07 8:09 8:02
8 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:48:46 8:16 8:00 8:04 8:07 8:11 8:08
9 Max Candidus Riverside Racing/Fincraft 0:48:57 8:07 7:54 8:15 8:22 8:12 8:07
10 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:48:58 8:26 8:03 8:02 8:11 8:11 8:03
11 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:49:02 8:14 8:12 8:08 8:12 8:09 8:07
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:49:30 8:16 8:11 8:05 8:11 8:32 8:14
13 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 0:49:34 8:24 8:21 8:11 8:11 8:17 8:10
14 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:49:59 8:23 8:08 8:24 8:21 8:30 8:13
15 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:50:11 8:28 8:15 8:23 8:24 8:24 8:18
16 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 0:50:27 8:42 8:17 8:21 8:21 8:20 8:25
17 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:50:31 8:23 8:21 8:25 8:28 8:38 8:16
18 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:50:39 8:41 8:18 8:26 8:22 8:27 8:24
19 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:51:04 8:50 8:31 8:22 8:30 8:30 8:23
20 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:51:43 8:35 8:37 8:37 8:41 8:40 8:32
21 Jeff Fowler Eat Plants Or Die 0:51:54 8:50 8:39 8:32 8:41 8:39 8:34
22 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:52:04 8:49 8:40 8:37 8:46 8:43 8:28
23 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:52:05 8:49 8:39 8:38 8:47 8:43 8:30
24 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:52:22 8:55 8:37 8:40 8:42 8:43 8:46
25 Sean Walsh 0:52:42 9:08 8:45 8:44 8:33 8:43 8:50
26 Ken Benoit 0:53:12 9:18 8:52 8:38 8:56 8:46 8:42
27 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:32 9:14 8:56 9:00 9:09 9:07 9:07
28 Gary Nicol Pedal Power P&P 9:24 9:11 9:05 9:13 9:18
29 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles P&P 9:22 9:11 9:17 9:17 9:07
30 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P 9:09 9:08 9:20 9:14 9:23
31 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 9:29 9:11 9:16 9:17 9:15
32 Michael Seo TTEndurance lapped 9:21 9:21 9:23 9:27 9:34
33 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club lapped 9:34 9:28 9:41 9:53 9:46
34 Gunnar Waldman MG Racing lapped 9:56 9:54 9:48 9:52 9:49
35 Morgan Rueckert CCAP Team ERRace lapped 9:39 9:46 10:07 10:31 10:18
36 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers lapped 10:37 10:00 9:49 10:02 9:59
37 Carmen D'onofrio Stage 1 Cycling Team lapped 9:59 10:08 10:10 10:11 11:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:49:38 8:28 8:17 8:19 8:09 8:15 8:11
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:50:56 8:43 8:31 8:21 8:27 8:33 8:21
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:50:56 8:43 8:31 8:20 8:28 8:33 8:22
4 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:51:14 8:53 8:26 8:25 8:26 8:36 8:28
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:51:42 8:43 8:31 8:28 8:32 8:38 8:50
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:52:06 8:54 8:34 8:39 8:42 8:38 8:39
7 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:52:08 8:57 8:31 8:39 8:40 8:40 8:41
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:52:11 8:57 8:31 8:39 8:41 8:45 8:37
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:27 8:46 8:36 8:52 8:48 8:46 8:38
10 Paul Curley ALA/Spin Arts 0:52:40 8:43 8:32 9:26 8:42 8:53 8:25
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:41 9:01 8:40 8:46 8:51 8:44 8:41
12 William Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 0:52:58 9:22 8:56 8:41 8:36 8:55 8:27
13 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:53:09 8:46 8:52 8:49 8:52 8:57 8:54
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:09 9:13 8:41 8:48 8:41 8:56 8:50
15 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:54:00 9:05 8:50 8:57 8:57 9:00 9:11
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P 9:15 8:58 8:54 8:54 8:59
17 Andrew Craighead P&P 9:33 8:57 9:22 8:53 8:54
18 Steve Arsenault P&P 9:30 9:00 9:04 9:07 9:08
19 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P 9:28 9:02 9:06 9:11 9:30
20 Chris Borrello Union Cycle P&P 9:31 9:08 9:19 9:34 9:09
21 David Marti P&P 9:45 9:19 9:19 9:18 9:00
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P 9:25 9:12 9:15 9:21 9:30
23 John Bogdanski P&P 9:39 9:16 9:22 9:32 9:16
24 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen P&P 9:39 9:27 9:24 9:29 9:29
25 Christopher Burke NBX P&P 9:31 9:29 9:31 9:45 9:53
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped 9:59 9:44 9:55 10:10 10:12
27 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lapped 10:34 10:12 10:39 10:53 10:34
28 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lapped 10:19 10:16 11:52 10:47 10:47
29 Jeff Cote CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 10:57 10:33 10:56 11:05 10:55
30 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles lapped 11:07 10:52 11:25 11:07 10:47
31 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance P&P 11:06 10:59 11:46 11:45
32 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P 11:18 11:44 12:34 13:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:53:20 7:47 7:40 7:33 7:36 7:45 7:37 7:23
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:53:21 7:47 7:39 7:32 7:36 7:45 7:37 7:24
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:28 7:47 7:40 7:38 7:43 7:46 7:52 8:01
4 Timothy Mitchell CCB Racing 0:55:01 8:00 7:39 7:50 7:55 7:56 7:54 7:48
5 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:56:13 7:55 7:50 7:55 8:01 8:03 8:16 8:13
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:56:37 7:57 7:55 8:03 8:07 8:10 8:07 8:19
7 Miles Ericson 0:57:39 8:08 8:08 8:15 8:18 8:18 8:23 8:08
8 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:57:54 8:27 8:13 8:21 8:08 8:13 8:22 8:11
9 Eric Wyzga Severed Hands p/b Stitches & Rx Med P&P 8:11 8:14 8:20 8:23 8:28 8:31
10 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles P&P 8:17 8:11 8:12 8:29 8:32 8:52
11 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Pre P&P 8:28 8:13 8:21 8:31 8:40 8:46
12 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works P&P 8:45 8:37 8:34 8:40 8:41 8:34
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports P&P 8:49 8:33 8:35 8:41 8:53 8:50
14 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Cycling P&P 9:01 8:52 8:36 8:46 8:52 9:06
15 Jason Behringer NBX lapped 8:44 8:46 8:59 9:02 9:05 9:05
16 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles lapped 8:43 8:52 9:02 9:09 9:13 9:07
17 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 9:13 9:02 9:12 9:04 8:59 8:58
18 Anthony Craig Fritzís Bike Shop lapped 9:12 8:49 8:57 9:16 9:09 9:28
19 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped 9:02 8:52 9:19 9:19 9:36 9:10
20 Geoff Williams NBX lapped 9:02 8:52 9:24 9:17 9:35 9:09
21 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 9:06 9:04 9:31 10:15 9:36 9:35
22 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 9:18 9:17 9:33 9:54 9:41 9:47
23 Skyler Fugelso P&P 10:28 10:31 10:42 10:49 10:50
24 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop lapped 10:35 10:38 11:08 11:31 11:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:50:39 8:21 8:25 8:28 8:36 8:36 8:14
2 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 0:50:41 8:20 8:25 8:28 8:36 8:36 8:16
3 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:50:46 8:21 8:25 8:28 8:36 8:35 8:21
4 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:50:47 8:21 8:25 8:28 8:36 8:35 8:23
5 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:51:57 8:26 8:35 8:31 8:33 8:45 9:08
6 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:52:27 8:26 8:31 8:36 9:00 9:02 8:52
7 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:53:09 8:51 8:47 8:48 8:49 8:53 9:03
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:49 8:50 8:48 8:55 9:01 9:06 9:09
9 Stephanie Makoujy 0:54:55 9:00 8:59 9:00 9:09 9:22 9:24
10 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 0:54:59 8:54 9:04 9:07 9:12 9:29 9:13
11 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped 9:48 10:05 10:25 10:19 10:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:55 9:12 8:58 9:12 8:52 8:41
2 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing 0:44:56 9:09 8:49 9:11 9:02 8:44
3 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 0:45:41 9:09 8:56 9:13 8:56 9:27
4 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio 0:47:34 9:31 9:20 9:36 9:38 9:30
5 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:49:19 9:36 9:46 9:47 10:07 10:02
6 Lisa Lochner ERRace 0:50:13 10:30 9:47 10:00 9:59 9:57
7 Stephanie Ocasio 0:50:21 10:45 10:00 9:56 9:48 9:52
8 Sarah Glowa 0:50:58 10:43 10:10 10:00 10:13 9:53
9 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 0:50:58 10:42 10:12 9:58 9:58 10:08
10 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 0:52:07 10:18 10:02 10:40 10:09 10:58
11 Kim Dubord Team ERRace 0:55:56 10:44 10:15 10:45 11:34 12:39
12 Laura Strassguetl true cyclery lapped 10:36 10:33 11:38 12:17
13 Kate Powers lapped 11:35 11:21 11:55 11:55
14 Sarah Sutton lapped 10:52 14:57 10:55 11:23
15 Karina Parr AP Racing lapped 13:40 13:17 13:14 13:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 0:30:58 10:19 10:21 10:19
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:46 10:47 10:58 11:01
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:33:23 10:42 11:03 11:38
4 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:40 11:15 12:16 12:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:28:43 9:18 9:43 9:42
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Yout 0:31:05 10:03 10:32 10:30
3 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa 0:36:11 11:39 12:38 11:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:22:51 11:19 11:32
2 Eleanor Goff AQCX 0:24:52 12:18 12:34
3 Carla Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:41 12:38 13:02
4 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Yout 0:30:33 14:33 16:00
5 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin P&P 22:36
DNF Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:49:21 10:04 10:04 9:41 9:55 9:37
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:52:08 10:43 10:32 10:17 10:19 10:17
3 Cynthia Izoldi lapped 13:21 13:22 14:12 13:57
4 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 13:37 13:55 14:12 14:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:53:37 9:10 8:43 8:48 8:57 8:50 9:10
2 Stephanie Makoujy 0:57:27 9:14 9:24 9:39 9:39 9:42 9:50
3 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 13:00 12:59 13:51 14:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1