Log In
Missoula Wed Night CX Week 3 at Ranch Club • Oct 6 2021 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
4.8
1.5
1.8
3.3
4.5
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MTCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
1.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joe Waggett Waggett’s 50:02.2 (1) 8:59.62 (1) 8:33.60 (1) 8:16.59 (1) 8:14.57 (1) 8:01.74 (1) 7:56.05
2 Timothy Bechtold MBW 43:54.4 (2) 10:27.92 (2) 10:41.60 (2) 10:23.21 (2) 12:21.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 44:54.6 (1) 6:46.66 (1) 6:16.16 (1) 6:20.14 (1) 6:14.68 (1) 6:27.12 (1) 6:22.08 (1) 6:27.76
2 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontier 46:05.3 (2) 6:46.88 (2) 6:26.21 (2) 6:32.44 (2) 6:30.33 (2) 6:35.46 (3) 6:40.93 (2) 6:33.05
3 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 46:55.2 (3) 6:47.12 (3) 6:37.72 (3) 6:41.80 (3) 6:41.81 (4) 6:48.64 (2) 6:38.37 (6) 6:39.77
4 Landen Beckner Grist Milling and Bakery 48:00.6 (5) 7:04.90 (8) 6:48.88 (4) 6:48.21 (7) 6:58.54 (3) 6:45.00 (4) 6:48.40 (7) 6:46.69
5 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 48:26.5 (4) 7:04.51 (7) 6:48.59 (5) 6:48.60 (8) 6:59.46 (9) 7:06.74 (7) 7:03.85 (3) 6:34.76
6 Robert Mazza Big Sky Bikes 48:31.3 (6) 7:05.13 (10) 6:56.25 (6) 6:51.12 (6) 6:58.24 (6) 6:57.52 (8) 7:03.94 (4) 6:39.06
7 Brian Bonham MTCX 48:32.2 (7) 7:05.63 (9) 6:52.01 (7) 6:54.51 (5) 6:58.15 (8) 6:58.50 (6) 7:03.81 (5) 6:39.62
8 Jason Colestock Missoula Bike Source 49:15.5 (8) 7:17.09 (6) 6:47.81 (8) 6:56.98 (4) 6:52.76 (5) 6:52.83 (9) 7:03.95 (14) 7:24.07
9 Alexander Musco Mammoths 49:50.8 (11) 7:20.80 (5) 6:46.03 (9) 7:01.72 (12) 7:18.80 (10) 7:06.74 (12) 7:10.08 (10) 7:06.62
10 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 50:00.6 (12) 7:22.58 (11) 6:58.66 (11) 7:03.42 (10) 7:11.28 (7) 6:57.65 (14) 7:14.98 (11) 7:12.03
11 Garrett Alderman MTCX 50:01.7 (13) 7:23.10 (4) 6:42.84 (10) 7:03.00 (16) 7:23.66 (15) 7:19.82 (15) 7:15.17 (9) 6:54.10
12 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 50:22.3 (10) 7:19.95 (12) 7:01.83 (13) 7:08.13 (9) 7:10.88 (13) 7:18.01 (11) 7:09.93 (12) 7:13.58
13 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 50:59.7 (9) 7:19.45 (21) 8:06.92 (12) 7:06.34 (11) 7:17.70 (12) 7:16.24 (5) 7:03.26 (8) 6:49.79
14 Myke Hermsmeyer 51:30.1 (17) 7:50.26 (16) 7:24.63 (15) 7:15.88 (13) 7:18.96 (11) 7:10.86 (10) 7:09.73 (13) 7:19.74
15 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 52:24.3 (15) 7:36.49 (14) 7:06.14 (14) 7:14.51 (17) 7:26.14 (17) 7:24.62 (16) 7:25.73 (15) 8:10.67
16 Shaun Radley MTCX 53:06.9 (14) 7:31.63 (15) 7:18.16 (16) 7:19.31 (14) 7:21.81 (16) 7:23.17 (19) 7:37.61 (16) 8:35.24
17 Michael Kernan 45:11.7 (16) 7:46.77 (13) 7:02.83 (20) 8:25.58 (15) 7:23.10 (14) 7:18.90 (13) 7:14.47
18 Ignacio Mendez-nunez 45:36.5 (18) 7:50.47 (18) 7:28.99 (17) 7:24.14 (20) 7:40.43 (19) 7:36.93 (17) 7:35.55
19 Jeff Macnair The Cycling House 46:12.6 (19) 7:52.05 (17) 7:27.09 (19) 8:02.52 (19) 7:39.39 (18) 7:34.63 (18) 7:36.92
20 Doug Shryock 46:27.7 (21) 8:00.08 (19) 7:32.54 (18) 7:42.96 (18) 7:37.98 (20) 7:51.00 (20) 7:43.14
21 Jordan Ross 48:35.7 (20) 7:52.74 (20) 8:00.59 (21) 8:35.42 (21) 8:19.08 (21) 8:03.31 (21) 7:44.55
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sean Murphree 50:21.1 (1) 7:34.72 (1) 7:05.03 (1) 7:03.83 (1) 7:11.33 (1) 7:10.07 (1) 7:11.69 (1) 7:04.40
2 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 44:55.1 (2) 7:35.05 (3) 7:19.57 (3) 7:29.44 (2) 7:29.53 (2) 7:30.22 (3) 7:31.28
3 Porter Melvin 45:29.2 (4) 7:53.76 (2) 7:16.10 (4) 7:30.37 (3) 7:30.56 (3) 7:34.20 (7) 7:44.24
4 Evan Wedsworth 45:50.1 (5) 7:54.29 (4) 7:42.89 (2) 7:28.59 (4) 7:36.44 (4) 7:45.28 (2) 7:22.58
5 Tyler Hurst 47:24.2 (6) 8:01.13 (6) 7:56.37 (7) 7:58.62 (8) 7:57.58 (6) 7:56.63 (4) 7:33.91
6 Tim Marshall Tch 47:47.5 (8) 8:25.41 (5) 7:51.33 (6) 7:56.80 (5) 7:45.57 (7) 8:00.20 (8) 7:48.21
7 Todd Sack Red Barn 47:49.5 (9) 8:25.96 (9) 8:01.42 (8) 8:01.12 (6) 7:52.30 (5) 7:51.27 (5) 7:37.40
8 Tyler Hoecker 48:39.6 (13) 8:32.31 (10) 8:09.30 (12) 8:12.56 (9) 8:01.23 (8) 8:03.03 (6) 7:41.16
9 Elliott Hayhurst 49:15.6 (7) 8:02.56 (7) 7:57.83 (10) 8:11.51 (15) 8:48.96 (10) 8:17.05 (11) 7:57.69
10 Nickolas Hawksley Grist/Dram 49:27.5 (10) 8:26.89 (11) 8:11.06 (11) 8:11.55 (11) 8:22.57 (11) 8:21.97 (9) 7:53.47
11 Mack Mcpherson 49:57.2 (12) 8:28.90 (14) 8:13.92 (9) 8:08.26 (12) 8:24.42 (12) 8:33.52 (12) 8:08.21
12 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 50:25.3 (21) 9:50.06 (8) 7:58.54 (13) 8:22.26 (10) 8:02.77 (9) 8:16.31 (10) 7:55.34
13 Benito Cecenas 52:13.3 (17) 9:07.91 (12) 8:12.44 (14) 8:23.84 (14) 8:38.68 (17) 8:51.25 (13) 8:59.15
14 Joel Brown R1K 42:55.1 (11) 8:28.78 (13) 8:12.69 (5) 7:52.79 (7) 7:56.32 (21) 10:24.55
15 John Stegmaier 43:54.8 (14) 8:49.93 (17) 8:55.31 (15) 8:40.55 (16) 8:49.15 (13) 8:39.83
16 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 44:34.8 (20) 9:35.27 (16) 8:54.85 (16) 8:44.07 (13) 8:31.70 (16) 8:48.91
17 Taylor Carlin 44:39.8 (15) 8:51.86 (19) 9:07.43 (17) 9:07.69 (17) 8:49.18 (15) 8:43.60
18 Matt Gehr 44:45.6 (16) 9:06.75 (15) 8:46.45 (19) 9:12.33 (18) 8:59.93 (14) 8:40.11
19 Jason Shreder 46:15.9 (19) 9:15.18 (18) 9:00.54 (18) 9:08.58 (21) 9:45.52 (18) 9:06.05
20 Chase Anderson 48:13.4 (22) 9:56.33 (20) 9:35.93 (20) 9:35.22 (19) 9:30.42 (19) 9:35.52
21 Joey Herrtig 49:33.1 (23) 10:23.59 (21) 9:47.71 (21) 10:00.29 (20) 9:32.86 (20) 9:48.69
22 Patrick Colleran 07:49.4 (3) 7:49.41
23 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 09:13.9 (18) 9:13.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 49:44.2 (1) 7:23.90 (1) 6:54.30 (1) 6:59.88 (1) 7:00.93 (3) 7:17.87 (3) 7:09.86 (1) 6:57.43
2 Bob Presta N/A 50:40.2 (2) 7:24.17 (2) 6:57.80 (3) 7:17.43 (3) 7:13.03 (4) 7:19.57 (7) 7:21.38 (3) 7:06.82
3 Seth Swanson 51:03.4 (9) 7:59.09 (4) 7:07.20 (2) 7:12.35 (4) 7:21.31 (1) 7:15.18 (2) 7:07.04 (2) 7:01.24
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 44:52.7 (3) 7:27.90 (3) 7:06.08 (16) 8:54.18 (2) 7:03.97 (2) 7:15.28 (1) 7:05.27
5 Ryan Sudbury 44:53.0 (4) 7:49.05 (8) 7:19.96 (4) 7:21.31 (6) 7:27.23 (9) 7:37.79 (6) 7:17.62
6 Joseph Hylton 45:05.3 (8) 7:51.68 (10) 7:27.92 (9) 7:30.33 (7) 7:28.30 (5) 7:32.73 (4) 7:14.32
7 Nick Silverman 45:08.8 (7) 7:50.00 (5) 7:18.58 (6) 7:24.44 (5) 7:25.04 (10) 7:38.18 (10) 7:32.56
8 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 45:12.8 (5) 7:49.55 (6) 7:18.65 (5) 7:24.11 (9) 7:33.21 (7) 7:35.62 (9) 7:31.68
9 Chris Reidy Big Sky Bikes 45:30.7 (13) 8:18.58 (9) 7:23.58 (8) 7:27.16 (8) 7:30.20 (6) 7:35.44 (5) 7:15.79
10 Eddie Joy 45:45.4 (6) 7:49.69 (7) 7:19.89 (10) 7:39.17 (11) 7:43.93 (11) 7:45.71 (8) 7:27.01
11 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 45:53.3 (10) 8:01.24 (12) 7:32.24 (7) 7:26.41 (10) 7:41.51 (8) 7:37.64 (11) 7:34.23
12 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 46:34.9 (11) 8:02.19 (11) 7:29.04 (11) 7:41.84 (12) 7:50.06 (12) 7:48.62 (13) 7:43.11
13 Christopher Haskell MTCX 47:48.5 (14) 8:18.85 (13) 7:47.56 (12) 7:47.84 (14) 8:10.32 (13) 7:50.93 (14) 7:52.98
14 Selden Daume Grist/Dram 48:05.9 (16) 8:32.42 (14) 7:56.42 (13) 7:56.66 (13) 7:58.96 (14) 7:59.34 (12) 7:42.10
15 Josh Moser 49:47.8 (15) 8:30.84 (16) 8:13.39 (15) 8:22.22 (15) 8:21.48 (15) 8:18.30 (15) 8:01.58
16 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 49:49.2 (12) 8:14.34 (15) 8:05.77 (14) 8:07.07 (16) 8:26.73 (16) 8:31.01 (16) 8:24.32
17 Benjamin Winters 46:16.7 (17) 10:12.70 (17) 9:10.46 (17) 8:57.16 (17) 9:01.28 (17) 8:55.09
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 45:41.3 (2) 7:50.89 (2) 7:42.19 (1) 7:35.47 (1) 7:30.90 (1) 7:37.86 (1) 7:24.01
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 46:43.7 (1) 7:50.26 (3) 7:42.51 (2) 7:35.98 (2) 7:54.68 (3) 7:54.04 (4) 7:46.21
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 46:53.0 (3) 8:01.82 (1) 7:32.12 (3) 7:38.80 (5) 8:04.95 (2) 7:49.20 (3) 7:46.16
4 Will Pereira 47:57.9 (7) 8:30.95 (5) 7:47.56 (5) 7:53.85 (4) 8:03.69 (4) 7:58.77 (2) 7:43.13
5 John Quindry 48:10.2 (5) 8:25.81 (7) 7:54.09 (6) 7:57.16 (3) 7:59.24 (5) 7:59.26 (6) 7:54.60
6 Simone Musco 48:26.1 (8) 8:31.73 (4) 7:45.93 (4) 7:52.73 (6) 8:06.08 (6) 8:12.17 (7) 7:57.50
7 Keller Davis 48:58.2 (4) 8:04.26 (8) 7:57.69 (7) 8:06.41 (7) 8:08.36 (9) 8:48.70 (5) 7:52.74
8 Fred Michini MBW Racing 51:07.6 (9) 8:53.53 (9) 8:32.49 (8) 8:29.17 (8) 8:24.64 (7) 8:30.65 (8) 8:17.15
9 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 52:31.4 (11) 9:02.28 (10) 8:36.06 (9) 8:31.86 (9) 8:49.46 (8) 8:43.00 (9) 8:48.79
10 Jeffrey Crouch 44:52.5 (10) 9:00.67 (11) 8:43.25 (10) 9:00.10 (10) 9:03.78 (10) 9:04.65
11 Matt Hamon Missoula Bike Source 16:16.8 (6) 8:26.81 (6) 7:50.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 45:05.6 (2) 7:44.26 (3) 7:23.28 (2) 7:28.98 (3) 7:29.78 (1) 7:36.69 (1) 7:22.66
2 Ivy Audrain HANDUP + The Black Bibs Racing x Sq 45:05.7 (1) 7:44.06 (2) 7:18.31 (3) 7:31.57 (1) 7:20.85 (4) 7:47.92 (2) 7:22.95
3 Ellen Campbell 45:06.5 (3) 7:50.26 (1) 7:17.62 (1) 7:25.92 (2) 7:23.98 (2) 7:45.04 (4) 7:23.63
4 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 46:49.6 (5) 7:54.38 (4) 7:39.10 (4) 7:46.94 (4) 7:59.59 (5) 8:06.19 (3) 7:23.40
5 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 46:58.2 (4) 7:54.11 (5) 7:47.84 (5) 7:57.13 (5) 8:01.33 (3) 7:45.72 (5) 7:32.10
6 Carly Holman MTCX 48:34.3 (6) 8:13.83 (6) 7:56.20 (6) 8:04.17 (6) 8:10.92 (6) 8:08.14 (6) 8:01.08
7 Claire Frost MT Alpha 53:01.8 (7) 9:03.94 (7) 8:42.06 (7) 8:45.34 (7) 8:46.18 (7) 8:39.53 (7) 9:04.78
8 Samantha Sayer 46:09.4 (8) 10:06.71 (8) 8:57.71 (8) 8:50.72 (8) 9:08.12 (8) 9:06.13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Meghann Schroeder 45:18.7 (1) 9:17.78 (1) 9:00.23 (1) 8:57.48 (1) 9:05.94 (1) 8:57.29
2 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 47:05.6 (2) 9:18.35 (2) 9:01.94 (3) 9:25.88 (2) 9:43.06 (3) 9:36.40
3 Meg Whicher My alpha 47:49.9 (4) 9:49.35 (3) 9:05.43 (2) 9:20.19 (3) 10:01.28 (2) 9:33.62
4 Gretel Chapman Missoula mammoths 48:44.0 (3) 9:33.31 (4) 9:37.03 (4) 9:34.96 (4) 10:05.94 (4) 9:52.78
5 Melissa Jaffe 51:47.6 (6) 19:09.16 (5) 10:34.74 (5) 11:00.18 (5) 11:03.51
6 Keesha Matz 21:43.4 (5) 11:05.01 (6) 10:38.43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Heather Mcadams Bike source 46:13.9 (2) 9:17.88 (1) 8:42.86 (2) 9:35.80 (2) 9:31.50 (1) 9:05.82
2 Meredith Ruland Missoula Bike Source 46:14.8 (1) 9:04.85 (2) 9:09.80 (1) 9:17.94 (1) 9:22.99 (2) 9:19.21
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Margie Dennison 45:15.8 (1) 9:15.17 (1) 9:01.54 (1) 9:00.36 (1) 8:53.62 (1) 9:05.14
2 Emily Musco 43:33.0 (2) 11:05.90 (2) 10:21.68 (2) 10:22.19 (2) 11:43.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1