Log In
Alpha Cross #2 • Nov 28 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
5 Nolan Brunner Unattached
6 Ben Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
7 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
3 Liam Dunn Team 5280
4 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
6 Nick Vitwar One-Day License
7 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
3 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Matthew Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
5 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
3 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
4 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Saylor Drawe One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Anna Suter Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
2 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
4 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
6 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
7 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
8 William Iaia VeloNews
9 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
12 Russell Harding Unattached
13 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
14 Alan Hills Unattached
15 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
17 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Leslie Handy Unattached
19 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Michael Dessau Team 5280
21 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
22 Nate Lustig Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
2 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
3 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Charlie Merrill Unattached
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Clay Harris RRV
8 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
9 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
10 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
11 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
12 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
13 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
15 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
16 David Overstreet CM Cycling
17 Scott Forrest Unattached
18 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
20 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
22 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
23 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Hugh Maceachran Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
2 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
3 John Brunner Unattached
4 John Mansell Unattached
5 James Huang Unattached
6 Brad Hoagland Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
9 William Capron Unattached
10 David Burns Unattached
11 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
13 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
14 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
15 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
16 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo
17 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
18 Kevin Skruch Team Evergreen Racing
19 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
20 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
21 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
22 Tom Kammerer One-Day License
23 Timothy Fandrich One-Day License
24 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
25 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Neal O'connor Unattached
27 Rick Conden One-Day License
28 John Craig One-Day License
29 Bryan Scott Unattached
30 Garrett Ellwood Skins Racing
31 Erick Springer One-Day License
32 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Team
33 Doug Smith Unattached
34 Daus Mahnke One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sumner VeloNews
2 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
3 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
4 Christopher Bosch Primal/HART
5 Neal Rogers VeloNews
6 Joe Vohland Unattached
7 Scott Queen Peloton Cycles - Specialized
8 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
9 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280
10 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
11 Ciro Zarate Unattached
12 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
13 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
14 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
15 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
16 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Dan Seff Unattached
18 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
19 Dan Maduff Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
2 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Tim Godby Moots
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
6 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
7 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
10 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
12 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
16 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
21 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
23 George Svec GS Construction Co.
24 Joel Richards One-Day License
25 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
26 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
27 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
28 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
29 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
4 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
5 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
6 Al Naudin Unattached
7 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 Erik Nordenson Unattached
10 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
11 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo Racing Team
12 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
13 Lewis Howd COBRAS
14 Phil Demasthenes One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley White Unattached
2 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
3 Robin Eckmann Team 5280
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
6 Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
10 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
11 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
12 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
13 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
14 Eddy Gragus RM Elite Cycling
15 Darian Founds Unattached
16 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande
17 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
18 Luke Jay Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
19 Zane Godby Team 5280
20 David Sheek One-Day License
21 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
22 David Kessler Team 5280
23 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
2 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
4 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
5 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Charlie Domas Unattached
7 Mitch Kline One-Day License
8 Jeff Bonsall One-Day License
9 Thomas Bruen Team Body Sync
10 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
2 Diane Soucheray One-Day License
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder
4 Gwen Inglis DFT p/b TREADS
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Leila Worth Sports Garage
7 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Mary Boschen Unattached
10 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
2 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
3 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 Donna Berns Title Nine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Unattached
2 Alison Dunlap Unattached
3 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
5 Nicole Duke Unattached
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl
7 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
8 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
9 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
10 Betsy Richards One-Day License
11 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4