Log In
Charm City Cross • Oct 2 2021 • Baltimore, MD
5.2
1.7
4.2
3.8
5.3
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:15
2 Zach Fisher chesterfield chaingang 10
3 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 26
4 Brad Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b Tom 36
5 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks 59
6 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:08
7 Ryan Lee RCV +1:24
8 Colt Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b Tom +1:34
9 Anthony Hoffman NCVC UnitedHealthcare +1:56
10 M. Whitfield evans Seven Rivers Country Day School +2:07
11 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:13
12 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo +2:13
13 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +2:44
14 Eduardo Ehlers Sportif Coaching +2:51
15 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:52
16 Braeden Tolentino Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:53
17 Alex Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b Tom +3:34
18 Mazen Lazar Charm City CX +4:00
19 Gavin Schock God's Kids Academy +4:08
20 Samuel Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:32
21 Scott Bayne +6:00
22 Khalil Mckinney Rock Creek Velo +6:02
23 James Larry +6:26
24 Warrick Underwood Total Civil Construction p-b Battle +6:27
25 Edward Smith +6:50
26 Adam Butz Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:56
27 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling +10:36
28 Ava Leone BYC +10:43
29 Asa Salsberg RCV +11:35
30 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:10
31 Patrick Clark +13:12
32 Xavier Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +17:10
DNF Caspar Gray
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 27:38:00
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 11
3 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b TOM 54
4 Ian Muller NJCX Project 57
5 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes +2:01
6 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:06
7 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +3:32
8 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:02
9 Mitchell Batuska +5:12
10 Jack Morris NJCX Project +5:26
11 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV +6:38
12 Quentin Bodkin Rock Creek Velo +7:03
13 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
14 Edward Eiseman -1 LAP
15 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
16 Ewan Davis RCV -1 LAP
17 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
18 Anish Varma -1 LAP
19 Nathaniel Fletcher Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
20 Xander Kozokas Lititz Bikeworks -2 LAPS
21 Henry Faulkner -2 LAPS
22 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
23 Jack Christopher Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
24 Michah Wesley -2 LAPS
25 Noah Wesley -2 LAPS
26 Thomas Davis -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcis Shelton USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 41:59:00
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld 5
3 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 49
4 Magnus White boulder junior cycling 55
5 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 59
6 Ben Stokes TTEndurance Junior Devo +1:05
7 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +1:14
8 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:22
9 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +2:27
10 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +2:32
11 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +2:33
12 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +3:13
13 Nathan Cusack +3:30
14 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +3:39
15 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +4:50
16 Asa Child Velo Childeric +5:01
17 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle +5:36
18 Noah Sunde Miller School of Albemarle +5:36
19 Henry Neff LSV +7:42
DNF Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Pastaria Big Shark 36:50:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale- Cyclocrossworld 31
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman-Empire Automation p-b Tom 43
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 52
5 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P-b Build +1:07
6 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems +1:12
7 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:14
8 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing +1:16
9 Kimani Nielsen OrthoVirginia Racing +1:29
10 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p-b Tom +1:29
11 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +1:33
12 John Macinnis Slightly Off Balance Racing +1:46
13 Clemens Arnold SEAVS-Haymarket +2:01
14 Nat Amato The Valley Om p-b Two Rivers Brewin +2:34
15 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing +2:49
16 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery +3:33
17 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p-b Bicycl +3:39
18 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +3:59
19 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling +4:19
20 William Faucette Squadra Coppi +4:53
21 John Chambers Redshift Racing +5:47
22 Greg Lavallee +6:08
23 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo-Arrow Bicycle +6:39
24 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling +6:45
25 Scott Huddleston Team Bikenetic +6:47
26 Paul Espanol VeloPigs +8:52
27 Jeff Krone +9:52
28 Chas Offutt -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Vahey TREK Mid Atlantic Racing 33:17:00
2 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 0
3 Rod Millott CRCA-To be determined 35
4 Caoly Tran Team BBC p-b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39
5 Christian Sachek Team Granite MTB 46
6 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 47
7 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing p-b Bicycl 50
8 Jeff White AW5 Racing 54
9 David Gates NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +1:16
10 Chris Larkin +1:17
11 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles +1:23
12 Scott Evans Kenmore Envelope Co. +1:23
13 Bob Sowga paradise garage racing +1:27
14 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi +1:45
15 Ron Edwards DCMTB +1:48
16 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi +1:55
17 Eric Mergen +1:55
18 John Chambers Redshift Racing +1:56
19 Michael Thaxton ABRT +1:58
20 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +1:58
21 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes +2:00
22 Matthew Conte DCMTB +2:03
23 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +2:06
24 Ronald Lien +2:10
25 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing +2:25
26 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +2:25
27 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club +2:27
28 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective +2:39
29 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson - Total CC +2:45
30 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling-Keswick Cycle +2:50
31 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +2:55
32 Keith Kaetzel Contender Bicycles +2:56
33 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi +3:07
34 Clay Jones CRCA-To Be Determined +3:08
35 Benjamin Gronvall +3:11
36 Dexter Steis DTRacing +3:12
37 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure +3:15
38 Vaughn O'brien Team OBRIEN +3:15
39 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bik +3:25
40 Mark Skubis +3:27
41 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bic +3:28
42 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing +3:37
43 Elisha Peterson +3:51
44 Matthew Vandivort CRCA-To Be Determined +3:54
45 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles +3:56
46 Steven Weiss NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +4:18
47 Paul Espanol VeloPigs +4:22
48 David Bodkin Rock Creek Velo +4:37
49 Che Hale +4:40
50 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo +4:49
51 Robert Helms +4:57
52 Kemal Tuncer DC-MTB +4:57
53 Don Watkins WWVC Racing +4:59
54 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Frederick +5:01
55 Babak Mansouri +5:06
56 John Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:14
57 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo +5:41
58 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection +5:43
59 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team +5:51
60 Bruce Potter +6:02
61 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush +6:29
62 Michael Olander +6:29
63 Shawn Smith DCMTB +6:58
64 Christopher Horsley +7:05
65 Mike Roth ABRT +7:05
66 Todd Keller DCMTB +7:16
67 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC-UnitedHealthCare +7:19
68 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling +7:25
69 Matthew Tilley C3-Wagner Roofing +7:35
70 Davis Kuykendall Team Bikenetic +8:05
71 Simon Andrews +8:17
72 Brett Gunther 717cycling +8:31
73 Charles Valade ABRT +8:46
74 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles +8:59
75 David Wachtel +9:17
76 Raymond Travers +9:36
77 Knight Elsberry +9:36
78 Aaron Shadis Team Pickleback +10:26
79 Kelly Gray DCMTB +10:26
80 Andrew King +10:48
81 Kevin Boyle JB's Bike Shop Racing Team +12:25
83 Timothy Hodson -1 LAP
84 Ralph Carter -1 LAP
85 Gwokang Yang ABRT -1 LAP
86 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
DNF Jeffery Marks
DNF Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
DNF Paul Neureiter NCVC-UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dino Zamora
DNF Carl Summers
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 37:32:00
2 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b Tom 30
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB p-b Gallo Pinto +1:27
4 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b Tom +2:09
5 Frankie Ross Sette Nove +2:10
6 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group +2:20
7 Johnny May C3-Wagner Roofing +2:24
8 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching +2:54
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p-b Piscitello Law +2:58
10 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:12
11 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:33
12 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +3:34
13 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing +3:43
14 David Grant ActiveYards - OceanSpray +3:44
15 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle +3:55
16 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team +3:57
17 Justin Bucktrout dFL +4:16
18 Chris Chapman TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing +4:22
19 Jason Dempsey NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +4:29
20 David Tricamo dfL Team +4:39
21 Daniel Mcnally dfL +4:51
22 Mark Mastoras DFL +4:54
23 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing +4:58
24 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness +5:01
25 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing +5:03
26 Ian Cameron NCVC - United Healthcare +5:15
27 Robert Watts +5:20
28 Barry Jones ActiveYards-Piscitello Law p-b GoCy +5:33
29 Jonathan Houghton +5:47
30 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bic +6:12
31 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi +6:26
32 Jim St. andre TT Endurance +6:34
33 Chris Cosper +6:34
34 Gary Rodosta Pathfinder of WV +6:46
35 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing +7:11
36 Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner +7:50
37 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services-Rule 76 Racin -1 LAP
38 Jason Gabriel -1 LAP
40 Eric Brewer Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
41 Ken Mrozek -1 LAP
43 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling -1 LAP
44 Marc Koblentz NCVC-UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
45 Paul Neureiter NCVC-UnitedHealthcare -2 LAPS
DNF Kurt Dericks
DNF Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
DNF Damian Blanck C3-Wagner Roofing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 41:16:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 53
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset +1:09
4 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing +1:22
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge +1:52
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports +1:53
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE +1:56
8 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +2:06
9 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:23
10 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 +2:35
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge +2:48
12 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling +2:53
13 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE +2:56
14 Michael Zoeller Unattached +3:28
15 Jim Feehan Kissena +3:32
16 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team +3:38
17 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America +3:48
18 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road +4:11
19 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Group-AVC-Patapsco +4:11
20 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports +4:19
21 Field Blevins -1 LAP
22 Timothy Shea Sunapee-Buchikas-Canary Systems -1 LAP
23 Thomas Craney Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
24 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing -1 LAP
25 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
26 William Luecke NCVC-UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
27 Dennis Smith denS Newark -1 LAP
28 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
29 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC -Margie Bars -1 LAP
30 Wiliam Johnson -1 LAP
32 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling- C3 - Wagner Roo -1 LAP
33 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
36 Bruce Oliver NCVC-UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
37 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
38 John Williams -1 LAP
39 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
40 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -1 LAP
41 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bik -2 LAPS
42 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
43 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 LAPS
DNF Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Myron Segal Route 1 Velo-Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Principe 20:34
2 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +2:15
3 Devin George Bike Doctor Juniors +2:25
4 James Larkin Blackwater Bikes +4:48
5 Abel Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:50
6 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo +5:51
7 Malachi Franklin +5:53
8 Eli Tilley +7:20
9 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo +7:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle 33:14:00
2 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 12
3 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 28
4 Robert Luznar 45
5 Haru Watts NJCX Project 48
6 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 50
7 Andre Gates NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +1:10
8 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo +1:12
9 Lukas Donnelly NJCX Project +1:17
10 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club +1:29
11 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies-Lateral S +1:41
12 Gus Lynott BYC +2:04
13 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:07
14 Dylan Jay NJCX Project +2:13
15 Luke Mccaffery BYC +2:28
16 Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy +2:57
17 Unk Unk +3:22
18 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi +3:32
19 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo +3:40
20 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo +3:42
21 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +4:00
22 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling BYC +4:01
23 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:09
24 Logan Heath NJCX Project +5:03
25 Liam Howell +5:07
26 Bennett Chambers Pedal Fun Cycles +5:13
27 Malachi Merriam Crosshairs Cycling +5:14
28 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:16
29 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:20
30 Jude Gillespie Henrico County Composite +5:35
31 Aidan Ankrah Ankrah +5:44
32 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes +5:55
33 Anson Wright Team T-Town +6:27
34 Carson Ramey National Capital Velo Club +7:05
35 Peter Chilcoat NJCX Project +7:13
36 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:43
37 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:55
38 Mason Baturka +9:37
39 Nicolas Holland +11:14
40 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling +11:43
41 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling +11:55
43 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
44 Ezra Wesley -2 LAPS
DNF Caden Han Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p-b Cyclocrossworld.com 43:18:00
2 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team +1:55
3 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista +2:05
4 Keith Garrison KING KOG - SUN AND AIR +2:16
5 Stephen Rousseau +2:23
6 Mark Steffen King Kog - Sun and Air +2:34
7 Orion Child Velo Childeric +2:46
8 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels +3:03
9 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +3:23
10 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p-b Battle +4:13
11 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing +4:41
12 Brandon Grant CMG Factory Racing +4:56
14 Kyle Murphy NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +5:06
15 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling +5:13
16 Benjamin Strine 717Cycling +5:14
17 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group +6:02
18 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling +6:04
19 Scott Rothbarth NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +6:10
20 Michael O'Brien SEAVS-Haymarket +6:14
DNF Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA-ToBeDetermined
DNF Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 46:24:00
2 Asher Strauss NCTC 4
3 Max Burget Minuteman Automation p-b Toms Pro B 49
4 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 58
5 Tj Kretzler Massage Envy Racing +1:04
6 Russell Karn CRCA-To Be Determined +1:18
7 Mike Mcgeehan +1:33
8 Jack Bernhard Minuteman-Empire Automation p-b Tom +1:35
9 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing +1:55
10 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +2:10
11 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling +2:16
12 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo +2:21
13 Alexander Gass +2:27
14 Kevin Hsieh CRCA-KruisCX +2:48
15 Alexander Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies +2:53
16 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +2:55
17 Rowan Child Velo Childeric +3:00
18 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +3:06
19 William Foster ECE Racing +3:12
20 Charlie Muller NJCX Project +3:12
21 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo +3:25
22 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cures +3:27
23 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates +3:32
24 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club +3:45
25 Chad Shackelford ROR NYC p-b Rapha New York +3:59
26 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing +4:22
27 Van Morales Pro Tested Gear x GiddyUp! Courier -1 LAP
28 Dillon Cosper -1 LAP
29 Ian Auger CRCA-KruisCX -1 LAP
30 Joseph Guerra -1 LAP
31 Adam Kollender GAMBIT RACING -1 LAP
32 Brent Sturlaugson -1 LAP
33 Daghan Perker CRCA - To Be Determined -1 LAP
34 David Thompson CS Velo -1 LAP
35 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS-Haymarket -1 LAP
36 Michael Thompson CYVANT -1 LAP
37 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
38 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape -1 LAP
39 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
40 Luis Gonzalez Rise Above Cycling -1 LAP
41 Owen Bott Winebow -1 LAP
42 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bic -1 LAP
43 Vince Dunne meta.cc -1 LAP
44 Max Thorn -2 LAPS
45 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI -2 LAPS
DNF Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist
DNF Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
DNF Dan Cooper CRCA-KruisCX p-b Bureaucracy Now!
DNF William Hubsch DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Evan Janis Otterhaus-K&F Construction
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy 32:38:00
2 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING 7
3 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 50
4 Blake Herbold D3 Racing 58
5 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus-K&F Construction +1:43
6 Trystan Chilcoat +2:08
7 Sebastian Forgues NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +2:08
8 Marc Walter 717 Cycling +2:13
9 Erik Stier NCVC +2:13
10 Sean Craig Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV +2:15
11 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p-b Verge Sport +2:16
12 John Beardsley CRCA-NYCC Racing p-b TP ICAP +2:23
13 Andrew Lucas KruisCX +2:30
14 Daniel Gum NCVC +2:32
15 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic +2:40
16 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe +2:47
17 Daniel Mcgonegle NCVC +2:51
18 Andrew Moore Pike Creek Coffee Roasters +3:03
19 Peter Jackson C3 Wagner +3:04
20 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +3:10
21 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo +3:11
22 Mark Mclewee Blue Wheel +3:12
23 James Strane Virginia Beach Wheelmen +3:17
24 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling +3:25
25 Davis Garner Team Kombucha Boys +3:28
26 David Shaked +3:30
27 Madison Blake Team Bikenetic +3:31
28 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters p-b Piscitello Law +3:35
29 Gabriel Schuster CRCA-KruisCX +3:37
30 Colin Kegel IBCC Racing +3:37
31 Gabriel Murray Pax Velo +3:47
32 William Weisser 717 Cycling +3:50
33 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO +4:00
34 Christopher Pruitt +4:06
35 Greg Obadia DBAP +4:08
36 Pablo Rivera CRCA- Kruiscx +4:43
37 Sanghun Lee RCV-Korvelo +4:46
38 Ridge Lortz +4:51
39 Cal Hayward +4:51
40 Michael Principato +4:55
41 Richmond Knight Great Eskape +4:55
42 Daniel Gerhardt +4:58
43 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop +4:59
44 Gabriel Maldoff +5:05
45 Reid Gilmore ETown MTB +5:18
46 Archibald Fraser +5:24
47 Chris Lane Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +5:26
48 Andrej Vogel CRCA-KruisCX +5:40
49 Kenneth Lawrence +5:42
50 Thomas Nelson NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +5:42
51 Frank Spinillo +5:45
52 George Redpath Speed Vision Bikes +5:46
53 Chris Boland +5:47
54 Stergios Papadakis +5:50
55 Grant Gunther 717cycling +5:50
56 James Tinker DCMTB +6:11
57 Alexander Hedrick Meta.CC +6:24
58 Stephen Mckinney +6:26
59 Jonathan Moore CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing +6:26
60 Joshua Bleisch NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +6:37
61 John Hock +6:38
62 Andrew Titmus District Multisport +6:47
63 Trevor Albert +6:49
64 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors +6:58
65 Paul Hunt CRCA-KruisCX +7:13
66 John Becking +7:17
67 Erik Corbitt +7:22
68 Brian Lausch MC Elite +7:23
69 Adrian Porter +7:23
70 Ian Lutz +7:26
71 Drew Sander NCVC-UnitedHealthcare +7:27
72 Pat Yongpradit Velo Melo +7:40
73 Mercer Swetnam NCVC-United Healthcare +7:52
74 Sean O'connor +7:57
75 Jackson Melin +8:00
76 Robert Reahl Bike Doctor Frederick +8:00
77 Tyson Patrick +8:00
78 Sean Hourihan D3 +8:01
79 Daniel Dwire Team BBC P-b Baltimore Bicycle Work +8:02
80 Jerome Linkins Team BBC by BBW +8:43
81 Peter Hatfield Tara +8:49
82 David Caramanica DCMTB-DBAP-MORE-RealTour Inc.com +8:49
83 Arthur Soontornsaratool Team BBC p-b Baltimore Bicycle Work +8:51
84 Jason Rinde +9:09
85 Patrick Martin GRIT USA +9:15
86 Zachary Bowman +9:16
87 Michael O'grady Pax Velo +9:44
88 Andrew Nichols +9:53
89 Landon Vom steeg C3-Wagner Roofing +10:02
90 Milad Alemohammad C3 +10:16
91 Shaun Evans -1 LAP
92 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 LAP
93 Josh Greenfeld Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works -1 LAP
94 Dan Doggett Team BBC p-b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
95 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo -1 LAP
96 Ryan Singh CRCA-KruisCX -1 LAP
97 Patrick Donohue -1 LAP
98 Casey Snyder -1 LAP
99 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group-Patapsco Bic -1 LAP
100 Carson Drew -1 LAP
101 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclist -1 LAP
102 Bryan Cockrell -1 LAP
103 Sean Fish -1 LAP
104 Peter Gissiner -1 LAP
105 Borris Verdan FilCanTri -1 LAP
106 Dominic Bonaduce -1 LAP
107 Juan Fuentes vasquez -1 LAP
108 Richard Winkler -1 LAP
109 Ian Davis -1 LAP
114 Steve Sharkey DOT -2 LAPS
115 Mark Moon -2 LAPS
DNF Andrew Karr Great Eskape
DNF Joseph Cicha
DNF Angus Cole
DNF John Nichols
DNF Sam Schultz
DNF Atallerico Rick ridgely Kelly Benefits
DNF Gabe Baroun
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens - Maes Containers 59:42:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano cx Team 3
3 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 5
4 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing 8
5 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo 11
6 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack P/B Hunt Wheels 14
7 Gage Hecht Aevolo 37
8 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 59
9 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com +1:13
10 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch +1:17
11 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:28
12 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner +1:56
13 Eric Brunner Blue-Build +2:15
14 Scott Funston Blue-Build +2:31
15 Cody Cupp Riders Inc. +2:48
16 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective +2:50
17 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +2:51
18 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles +2:56
19 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +3:03
20 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +3:17
21 Jack Tanner +3:20
22 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Subaru +3:26
23 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +3:32
24 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +3:38
25 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized +3:43
26 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label +3:43
27 Kyle Johnson USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +3:44
28 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +3:59
29 Merwin Davis J-Mac Cycling p/b Margie Bars +4:17
30 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +4:23
31 Mark Myles Be Real Sports +4:30
32 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing +4:36
33 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +4:41
34 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +4:47
35 Josh Bauer Jiayoulife +4:54
36 Travis Livermon +5:14
37 Andrew Strohmeyer CS Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes +5:19
38 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +5:26
39 Hugo Brisebois ride with rendall +5:29
40 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +5:56
41 Allan Schroeder -1 LAP
42 Matteo Oppizzi Cannondale-Iland -1 LAP
43 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing -1 LAP
44 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket -1 LAP
45 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized -1 LAP
46 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team -1 LAP
47 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -1 LAP
48 Sait Arana LSV -1 LAP
49 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles -1 LAP
50 Ivan Gallego USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca -1 LAP
51 Nicholas Tabares -1 LAP
52 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing -1 LAP
53 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprock -2 LAPS
54 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling -4 LAPS
55 Nicholas Vorwerk CMG Factory racing -4 LAPS
56 John Paul amalong USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca -4 LAPS
57 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo -4 LAPS
58 Mark Lewis Bike Doctor Racing -4 LAPS
59 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca -4 LAPS
60 Thomas Savage -5 LAPS
61 Shawn Geiger -5 LAPS
62 Samuel Leer 717 Cycling -6 LAPS
DNF Brett Cooper Gambit Racing
DNF Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
DNF Jake Peterson Max Mortgage / Reynolds Roofing
DNF Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
DNF Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p-b IRC Tires 44:05:00
2 Ian Megale +1:34
3 Craig Etheridge C3-Wagner Roofing +1:49
4 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +2:20
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +2:22
6 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart +2:42
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p-b Bicycl +3:20
8 Vince Dunne meta.cc +3:26
9 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +3:28
10 Larry Miller Bikeneticx +3:47
11 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +3:48
12 Shawn Klocek +4:45
13 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company +5:03
14 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing-2Lions +5:37
15 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV +5:46
16 Dan Larino The Valley Om p-b Two Rivers Brewin -1 LAP
17 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
18 Bob Sowga paradise garage racing -1 LAP
19 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
20 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles -1 LAP
21 Jason Copier Joe's Bike Shop -1 LAP
22 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
23 Wilson Hale Kona Bicycle Co. -1 LAP
24 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
25 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
26 Tommy Bullough C3-Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
27 Benjamin Coleman -1 LAP
28 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
29 Chris Lane Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
30 Benjamin Neumeyer Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
31 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 LAP
32 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
33 John Evans -1 LAP
34 Jordan Jones -1 LAP
35 Scot Roppelt IBCC RACING -1 LAP
36 Peter Morgan Tula Racing -1 LAP
37 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 LAP
38 Daniel Dwire -1 LAP
39 Jerome Linkins Team BBC by BBW -1 LAP
40 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling -2 LAPS
41 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -2 LAPS
42 Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner -2 LAPS
43 Drew Ball Great Eskape -2 LAPS
DNF Scott Rudy Beer Union of Monogearing LAP
DNF Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling - Keswick Cycl LAP
DNF Peter Gissiner LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White AW5 Racing 19:05
2 Cora Cusack 24
3 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 42
4 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:06
5 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project +2:50
6 Lillian Gerhardt +3:45
7 Natalie Sakellaris Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:18
8 Tessa Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:28
9 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:52
10 Lilah Devine Baltimore Youth Cycling +9:11
11 Caroline Nichols +10:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 27:24:00
2 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 5
3 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 27
4 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling 49
5 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:16
6 Elly Lundquist Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:39
7 Genevieve Le Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:30
8 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling +6:06
9 Grace Wagner Lititz Bikworks -1 LAP
10 Olivia Christopher Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
11 Leila Streb Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 40:41:00
2 Mia Aseltine USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 15
3 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 48
4 Natasha Visnack USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 56
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +2:21
6 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop +3:18
7 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +3:29
8 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +3:48
9 Callah Robinson NWCX Project +5:47
10 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies +5:47
11 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +8:05
12 Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature +10:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Blakley CRCA-To Be Determined 46:23:00
2 Jennifer Tillman Knobby by Nature 4
3 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature 40
4 Julia Slejko C3-Wagner Roofing +2:44
5 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +3:55
6 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +4:27
7 Tonya White AW5 Racing +4:52
8 Tara Seplavy KruisCX +5:41
9 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 LAP
10 Melissa Tallent US Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
11 Jennifer Han -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p-b Tom 47:36:00
2 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling +2:35
3 Christy Lausch MC Elite +3:04
4 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling -1 LAP
5 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p-b Margie Bars -1 LAP
6 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling -1 LAP
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
8 Diane Vettori Hup United -1 LAP
9 Sharon Squassoni -1 LAP
10 Jodie Pellish -1 LAP
11 Elizabeth Harlow -2 LAPS
12 Carole Harris Kelly Benefits -2 LAPS
DNF Wilson Vasquez
DNF Albert Scharbach C3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI 41:02:00
31 Mark Wisch 1 LAP
34 Thomas Fulcher 1 LAP
35 Chip Lortz 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:41
2 Caroline Mcconnell Rock Creek Velo +1:57
3 Eleanor Nichols +8:51
4 Juliet Devine Baltimore Youth Cycling +9:43
5 Harper Horneman Get-A-Grip BMX Racing +10:12
6 Elliott Jones BYC +13:44
7 Amal Kanu BYC -1 LAP
8 Albina Guma BYC -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Fisher Miller school or Albemarle 50:09:00
2 Hannah Halm Team T-Town -1 LAP
3 Jillian Halm Team Ttown -1 LAP
4 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
5 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
6 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Sasha Mikita Rock Creek Velo -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 44:23:00
2 Melissa Presnell 11
3 Adrienne Allegretti Team Redlands 40
4 Stephanie Thompson +4:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom