Log In
Ontario Cup 1 - We Need More Cowbell XI • Sep 26 2021
Race uploaded by Pauline Beaupre csv | json
5.1
4.8
4
4.9
5.8
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE SELF STORAGE- BICYCLES PLU 1:01:07 5:52 (1) 5:58 (2) 6:06 (1) 6:01 (1) 6:10 (1) 6:08 (2) 6:10 (1) 6:16 (1) 6:15 (1) 6:07 (1)
2 Nathan Chown 1:02:42 6:13 (6) 6:17 (6) 6:10 (3) 6:13 (2) 6:17 (2) 6:06 (1) 6:17 (2) 6:24 (4) 6:22 (2) 6:18 (3)
3 Logan O'krafka UNITED NATION OF CYCLISTS 1:03:21 6:03 (4) 6:13 (4) 6:11 (4) 6:22 (4) 6:19 (4) 6:15 (3) 6:30 (4) 6:21 (3) 6:33 (3) 6:29 (4)
4 Cameron Jette 1:03:37 5:52 (2) 5:58 (1) 6:07 (2) 6:20 (3) 6:17 (3) 6:24 (4) 6:28 (3) 6:49 (6) 6:34 (4) 6:44 (5)
5 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER 1:04:00 6:02 (3) 6:16 (5) 6:15 (6) 6:27 (5) 6:31 (5) 6:37 (6) 6:40 (5) 6:18 (2) 6:37 (5) 6:14 (2)
6 Connor Gregory ASCENT CYCLING 1:05:54 6:05 (5) 6:12 (3) 6:14 (5) 6:42 (7) 6:46 (7) 6:33 (5) 6:43 (6) 6:44 (5) 6:54 (6) 6:58 (6)
7 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:01:40 6:27 (9) 6:31 (9) 6:44 (9) 6:45 (8) 7:00 (9) 7:02 (8) 7:02 (8) 6:55 (7) 7:10 (7)
8 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:02:22 6:27 (8) 6:24 (7) 6:32 (7) 6:37 (6) 6:43 (6) 6:47 (7) 6:51 (7) 7:39 (9) 8:18 (9)
9 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE SELF STORAGE- BICYCLES PLU 1:02:29 6:22 (7) 6:29 (8) 6:43 (8) 6:52 (9) 6:57 (8) 7:05 (9) 7:07 (9) 7:17 (8) 7:33 (8)
10 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE 1:07:17 7:21 (10) 7:27 (10) 8:15 (10) 8:21 (10) 8:48 (10) 9:16 (10) 8:58 (10) 8:47 (10)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 48:42:00 6:33 (1) 6:53 (1) 6:55 (1) 7:02 (1) 7:03 (1) 7:11 (1) 7:01 (1)
2 Natascha Piciga 53:33:00 7:20 (2) 7:28 (2) 7:37 (2) 7:50 (3) 7:50 (3) 7:41 (2) 7:43 (2)
3 Susan Palmer-komar REALDEAL RACING 54:01:00 7:52 (3) 7:45 (3) 7:39 (3) 7:42 (2) 7:29 (2) 7:48 (3) 7:45 (3)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Luke Valenti TORONTO HUSTLE 44:15:00 6:27 (2) 6:26 (1) 6:01 (1) 6:07 (1) 6:47 (4) 6:08 (1) 6:17 (1)
2 Theo De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:41:00 6:11 (1) 6:26 (2) 6:18 (2) 6:17 (2) 6:24 (1) 6:33 (2) 6:29 (2)
3 Jonathan Van der sluis ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 47:28:00 6:53 (7) 6:45 (6) 6:43 (3) 6:50 (5) 6:40 (2) 6:50 (5) 6:43 (3)
4 Adam Millar ASCENT CYCLING 48:01:00 7:12 (14) 6:52 (10) 6:44 (4) 6:46 (4) 6:46 (3) 6:41 (3) 6:58 (5)
5 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 48:17:00 6:46 (4) 6:33 (3) 6:48 (5) 7:05 (10) 7:01 (7) 6:51 (6) 7:09 (9)
6 Zakariya Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 48:26:00 6:53 (8) 6:49 (8) 6:58 (9) 7:10 (11) 6:59 (5) 6:47 (4) 6:46 (4)
7 Andrew Lambert FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 48:48:00 7:06 (12) 6:53 (11) 6:48 (6) 6:44 (3) 7:00 (6) 7:14 (8) 7:00 (7)
8 Daniel Horn 49:32:00 6:50 (5) 6:44 (5) 7:18 (13) 7:02 (8) 7:07 (9) 7:15 (9) 7:13 (10)
9 Jon Winfield 49:42:00 6:50 (6) 6:50 (9) 7:06 (11) 7:13 (12) 7:11 (10) 7:21 (10) 7:06 (8)
10 Derek Oosterveen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 50:27:00 7:09 (13) 6:53 (12) 6:55 (8) 7:20 (13) 7:16 (12) 7:31 (13) 7:19 (11)
11 Alessandro Polloni 50:29:00 7:42 (18) 7:07 (16) 7:12 (12) 6:59 (7) 7:16 (11) 7:09 (7) 7:00 (6)
12 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 51:34:00 6:43 (3) 6:54 (13) 7:24 (15) 7:59 (19) 7:45 (16) 7:26 (11) 7:21 (12)
13 Hudson Lubbers MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 52:08:00 8:06 (22) 7:27 (19) 7:05 (10) 6:58 (6) 7:04 (8) 7:26 (12) 7:59 (13)
14 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 44:32:00 7:30 (17) 7:03 (15) 7:23 (14) 7:30 (15) 7:27 (13) 7:36 (15)
15 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:59:00 7:03 (11) 6:58 (14) 7:39 (18) 7:44 (17) 7:36 (14) 7:57 (17)
16 Andrew Bray UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 45:31:00 7:23 (16) 7:16 (17) 7:40 (19) 7:39 (16) 7:49 (17) 7:41 (16)
17 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:37:00 7:45 (19) 7:19 (18) 7:30 (16) 7:25 (14) 8:00 (18) 7:36 (14)
18 Theron Inglis TORONTO HUSTLE 45:41:00 7:00 (10) 6:43 (4) 6:51 (7) 7:04 (9) 9:11 (21) 8:51 (19)
19 Matteo Polloni KW CYCLING ACADEMY 47:19:00 8:02 (21) 7:47 (20) 7:49 (20) 7:54 (18) 7:44 (15) 8:01 (18)
20 Erik Holbik SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 51:35:00 8:01 (20) 8:04 (21) 8:54 (22) 8:42 (21) 8:48 (20) 9:03 (20)
21 Finlay Macewen IGNITE DEVELOPMENT 46:03:00 7:23 (15) 8:11 (22) 8:32 (21) 9:45 (23) 12:09 (23)
22 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:52:00 8:15 (23) 9:12 (23) 9:21 (23) 9:34 (22) 10:28 (22)
DNF Carson Mattern ASCENT CYCLING DNF 6:57 (9) 6:48 (7) 7:36 (17) 8:25 (20) 8:22 (19)
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:59:00 8:39 (2) 8:38 (1) 9:11 (1) 9:43 (2) 8:45 (2)
2 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:11:00 8:26 (1) 9:00 (2) 9:31 (2) 9:27 (1) 8:44 (1)
3 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:38:00 9:49 (3) 10:40 (3) 10:30 (3) 10:37 (3)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Oskar Russwurm UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 36:42:00 6:51 (1) 7:14 (1) 7:23 (1) 7:36 (2) 7:36 (3)
2 Marten Wopereis WOODSTOCK RACING 38:04:00 7:10 (2) 7:40 (3) 7:49 (2) 7:48 (3) 7:35 (2)
3 Teague Sciberas UNC 39:14:00 8:41 (15) 7:34 (2) 7:50 (3) 7:35 (1) 7:32 (1)
4 Spencer Gough PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 39:18:00 7:45 (7) 7:50 (5) 8:02 (5) 7:59 (4) 7:40 (4)
5 Alexander Hoch MIDWEEK CYCLING 39:58:00 7:29 (3) 7:51 (6) 8:05 (6) 8:38 (8) 7:54 (6)
6 Boris Dyakov UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 40:08:00 8:01 (11) 7:47 (4) 8:12 (7) 8:18 (5) 7:48 (5)
7 Jack Goldman UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING ( 40:08:00 7:42 (5) 7:56 (7) 7:59 (4) 8:27 (7) 8:02 (7)
8 J. geoff Loughton BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:30:00 7:29 (4) 8:30 (10) 8:34 (11) 8:49 (11) 8:06 (8)
9 Michael Eves 41:47:00 7:49 (9) 8:20 (9) 8:36 (12) 8:41 (9) 8:19 (11)
10 Dylan Kite MIDWEEK CYCLING 41:49:00 7:44 (6) 8:12 (8) 8:32 (10) 8:57 (12) 8:22 (12)
11 Tommy Feng 42:15:00 8:46 (16) 8:37 (11) 8:21 (8) 8:18 (6) 8:12 (9)
12 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:16:00 7:56 (10) 8:52 (13) 8:27 (9) 8:42 (10) 8:17 (10)
13 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:47:00 8:02 (12) 8:40 (12) 9:02 (13) 9:04 (13) 8:58 (14)
14 Ben Friesen 44:35:00 8:29 (14) 8:54 (14) 9:06 (14) 9:17 (14) 8:46 (13)
15 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 36:52:00 8:24 (13) 9:12 (16) 9:12 (15) 10:03 (16)
16 Matthew Hogan KW CYCLING ACADEMY 38:58:00 7:48 (8) 9:04 (15) 10:42 (17) 11:22 (17)
17 Richard Vinnels-bell HARDWOOD SKI & BIKE 39:36:00 9:12 (17) 10:06 (17) 10:17 (16) 9:59 (15)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Tim Mcclure 1:02:27 5:56 (1) 6:03 (1) 6:08 (1) 6:13 (1) 6:13 (1) 6:24 (2) 6:16 (1) 6:18 (1) 6:22 (1) 6:30 (3)
2 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:04:06 6:17 (3) 6:16 (2) 6:16 (2) 6:31 (2) 6:26 (3) 6:30 (3) 6:29 (3) 6:30 (3) 6:27 (3) 6:19 (1)
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:04:28 6:13 (2) 6:17 (3) 6:24 (3) 6:32 (3) 6:34 (5) 6:31 (4) 6:31 (4) 6:33 (4) 6:27 (2) 6:23 (2)
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:05:02 6:22 (4) 6:18 (4) 6:29 (4) 6:53 (11) 6:15 (2) 6:18 (1) 6:28 (2) 6:29 (2) 6:31 (4) 6:55 (5)
5 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:06:46 6:29 (5) 6:29 (5) 6:34 (5) 6:38 (4) 6:32 (4) 6:47 (8) 6:51 (8) 6:42 (5) 6:49 (5) 6:49 (4)
6 Chris Pollett LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 1:07:35 6:34 (7) 6:31 (7) 6:41 (7) 6:41 (6) 6:43 (7) 6:51 (10) 6:49 (6) 6:49 (6) 6:55 (7) 6:56 (6)
7 Jamie Schuman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 1:07:49 6:42 (11) 6:30 (6) 6:39 (6) 6:39 (5) 6:41 (6) 6:42 (5) 6:50 (7) 7:03 (10) 6:53 (6) 7:06 (7)
8 David Labancz 1:01:15 6:34 (6) 6:37 (10) 6:43 (8) 6:43 (7) 6:52 (9) 6:46 (7) 6:48 (5) 6:58 (8) 7:10 (11)
9 Nathan Silverthorn 1:01:25 6:39 (10) 6:38 (11) 6:44 (9) 6:44 (8) 6:51 (8) 6:47 (9) 7:03 (9) 6:51 (7) 7:05 (9)
10 Ondrej Benjik ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE 1:01:57 6:37 (9) 6:34 (9) 6:44 (10) 6:44 (9) 6:54 (10) 7:06 (11) 7:05 (10) 7:04 (11) 7:04 (8)
11 Tim Gale FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:03:10 6:59 (15) 7:02 (15) 6:52 (11) 6:52 (10) 7:11 (13) 6:42 (6) 7:08 (11) 7:10 (13) 7:11 (12)
12 Paul Greene ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB 1:03:27 6:46 (12) 6:40 (12) 7:00 (12) 7:00 (12) 7:07 (11) 7:15 (13) 7:27 (14) 7:01 (9) 7:08 (10)
13 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:03:39 6:37 (8) 6:32 (8) 7:12 (15) 7:11 (14) 7:09 (12) 7:09 (12) 7:22 (13) 7:09 (12) 7:14 (13)
14 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:04:48 6:54 (14) 6:52 (13) 7:00 (13) 7:00 (13) 7:16 (14) 7:15 (14) 7:34 (15) 7:19 (15) 7:34 (15)
15 Ryan De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:05:37 7:01 (16) 7:02 (14) 7:16 (16) 7:16 (16) 7:30 (16) 7:36 (16) 7:08 (12) 7:17 (14) 7:27 (14)
16 Sean Sinclair SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 1:07:33 6:52 (13) 7:05 (16) 7:12 (14) 7:12 (15) 7:22 (15) 7:30 (15) 8:01 (16) 7:57 (16) 8:19 (16)
17 Angus Botterell 1:03:54 8:21 (17) 7:20 (17) 8:00 (17) 7:45 (17) 7:53 (17) 7:59 (17) 8:10 (17) 8:22 (17)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Shane Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 49:47:00 7:01 (2) 6:43 (1) 6:54 (1) 7:11 (1) 7:09 (1) 7:18 (1) 7:28 (3)
2 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING 50:56:00 7:11 (5) 7:12 (4) 7:19 (2) 7:20 (2) 7:21 (3) 7:25 (4) 7:06 (1)
3 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 51:10:00 6:58 (1) 7:20 (5) 7:23 (4) 7:24 (3) 7:27 (5) 7:21 (3) 7:14 (2)
4 Brian Truman 44:18:00 7:28 (7) 7:10 (3) 7:29 (5) 7:31 (5) 7:19 (2) 7:19 (2)
5 Jason Zhu 44:18:00 7:02 (4) 7:07 (2) 7:21 (3) 7:30 (4) 7:26 (4) 7:50 (7)
6 Kevin Gibson FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 45:58:00 7:31 (8) 7:27 (6) 7:37 (6) 7:39 (6) 7:59 (7) 7:43 (6)
7 Marten Mann AEGIS CYCLING TEAM 46:07:00 7:49 (12) 7:35 (8) 7:43 (8) 7:40 (7) 7:37 (6) 7:40 (5)
8 Marc Joanisse ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 46:45:00 7:50 (13) 7:34 (7) 7:39 (7) 7:44 (8) 8:02 (8) 7:54 (9)
9 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:51:00 7:24 (6) 7:57 (12) 8:03 (10) 8:06 (11) 8:18 (10) 8:00 (10)
10 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:22:00 7:55 (15) 8:14 (15) 8:06 (12) 7:48 (9) 8:17 (9) 8:01 (11)
11 Michael Fletcher REALDEAL RACING 48:30:00 8:02 (17) 7:51 (10) 8:05 (11) 8:09 (12) 8:18 (11) 8:01 (12)
12 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:38:00 7:57 (16) 7:56 (11) 8:07 (13) 8:18 (13) 8:26 (13) 7:53 (8)
13 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 48:48:00 7:51 (14) 7:51 (9) 8:12 (14) 8:18 (14) 8:25 (12) 8:09 (13)
14 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER 50:07:00 7:38 (9) 8:29 (17) 7:56 (9) 8:06 (10) 9:17 (16) 8:39 (14)
15 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 50:41:00 7:42 (10) 8:11 (14) 8:25 (15) 8:49 (17) 8:51 (15) 8:40 (15)
16 Robert Daniells KW CYCLING ACADEMY 51:00:00 8:25 (18) 7:59 (13) 8:47 (17) 8:22 (15) 8:36 (14) 8:48 (16)
17 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:58:00 7:47 (11) 8:19 (16) 8:44 (16) 8:45 (16) 9:25 (17) 8:55 (17)
18 Fulvio Cubello REALDEAL RACING 50:16:00 9:49 (20) 10:05 (19) 10:08 (19) 10:01 (18) 10:12 (18)
DNF Joel Rose FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC DNF 8:36 (19) 9:06 (18) 9:46 (18)
DNF James Cook INDEPENDENT DNF 7:02 (3)
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Gosselin BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:50:00 7:12 (1) 7:43 (1) 7:56 (1) 7:58 (1) 7:58 (1)
2 Isaac Zelunka BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 39:42:00 7:40 (4) 7:51 (2) 8:04 (2) 8:05 (2) 8:01 (2)
3 Daniel Newton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 40:07:00 7:33 (2) 7:59 (4) 8:09 (4) 8:21 (3) 8:02 (3)
4 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 40:22:00 7:36 (3) 8:02 (5) 8:04 (3) 8:22 (4) 8:16 (6)
5 Warren Haas 40:41:00 7:44 (5) 7:57 (3) 8:18 (5) 8:27 (5) 8:13 (5)
6 Brandon Hune 41:57:00 7:50 (7) 8:09 (7) 8:30 (6) 8:47 (8) 8:38 (9)
7 Doug Cowan BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:36:00 8:11 (11) 8:08 (6) 8:40 (8) 8:53 (10) 8:42 (13)
8 Michael Speare MIDWEEK CYCLING 43:14:00 8:12 (12) 8:25 (8) 8:40 (9) 9:12 (16) 8:44 (14)
9 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:26:00 8:30 (15) 8:26 (9) 8:40 (10) 9:08 (13) 8:40 (11)
10 Chuck Taylor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 43:33:00 8:10 (10) 8:42 (14) 8:35 (7) 9:58 (28) 8:05 (4)
11 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:34:00 8:04 (8) 8:33 (11) 8:55 (12) 9:31 (23) 8:28 (7)
12 Chris Monette MORNING GLORY CC 43:35:00 7:48 (6) 9:16 (25) 8:57 (14) 8:51 (9) 8:41 (12)
13 Christos Adamidis LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:00:00 8:56 (20) 8:33 (10) 9:06 (17) 8:44 (7) 8:39 (10)
14 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:15:00 8:37 (17) 8:38 (12) 9:04 (16) 8:59 (11) 8:56 (15)
15 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:22:00 9:07 (25) 8:45 (15) 9:10 (20) 8:43 (6) 8:35 (8)
16 Matiss Mezulis 44:33:00 8:07 (9) 8:40 (13) 9:19 (23) 9:24 (21) 9:00 (20)
17 Garth Logan 44:38:00 8:58 (21) 8:49 (19) 8:47 (11) 9:05 (12) 8:56 (16)
18 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:40:00 8:32 (16) 8:56 (20) 8:59 (15) 9:13 (17) 8:58 (19)
19 Moise Bensimon 44:54:00 8:37 (18) 8:49 (17) 9:09 (19) 9:10 (14) 9:06 (21)
20 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 45:13:00 9:11 (27) 8:49 (18) 8:55 (13) 9:20 (19) 8:56 (17)
21 Robert Krasny WHEELS OF BLOOR 45:45:00 8:27 (14) 9:02 (22) 9:38 (26) 9:13 (18) 9:22 (23)
22 Michael Naus LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 45:45:00 8:15 (13) 8:58 (21) 9:22 (24) 9:45 (25) 9:23 (24)
23 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:47:00 9:02 (23) 9:16 (24) 9:08 (18) 9:21 (20) 8:58 (18)
24 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:47:00 8:42 (19) 8:48 (16) 9:16 (22) 9:28 (22) 9:31 (25)
25 Harold Walker F2C NUTRITION 46:25:00 9:28 (31) 9:12 (23) 9:15 (21) 9:11 (15) 9:17 (22)
26 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:05:00 8:59 (22) 9:32 (28) 9:42 (28) 9:53 (27) 9:56 (28)
27 Lorenzo Zatta 48:12:00 9:15 (29) 9:34 (29) 9:32 (25) 9:51 (26) 9:57 (29)
28 Dave Munro 48:24:00 9:09 (26) 9:32 (27) 9:39 (27) 10:15 (30) 9:46 (27)
29 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CC 48:33:00 9:14 (28) 9:35 (30) 10:19 (30) 9:39 (24) 9:44 (26)
30 Adam Nicklin 48:47:00 9:23 (30) 9:22 (26) 9:43 (29) 10:02 (29) 10:16 (30)
31 Paul Dean INDEPENDENT 39:32:00 9:06 (24) 9:38 (31) 10:21 (31) 10:26 (31)
32 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 41:18:00 9:59 (33) 10:08 (32) 10:23 (32) 10:46 (32)
33 Ed Stanley 43:09:00 9:53 (32) 10:31 (33) 11:04 (33) 11:39 (33)
34 Nigel Biggar 38:21:00 11:23 (34) 12:29 (34) 14:28 (34)
35 Jeff Burke 41:52:00 12:04 (35) 14:25 (35) 15:22 (35)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Valerie Flower 37:21:00 7:15 (1) 7:21 (1) 7:26 (1) 7:40 (1) 7:36 (1)
2 Pauline Beaupre 38:57:00 7:32 (2) 7:50 (3) 7:45 (2) 7:52 (2) 7:56 (3)
3 Amy White ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 39:28:00 7:52 (5) 7:42 (2) 8:06 (3) 7:54 (3) 7:53 (2)
4 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 40:21:00 7:51 (4) 7:54 (4) 8:08 (4) 8:13 (4) 8:12 (5)
5 Christina Alsop BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:42:00 7:49 (3) 8:07 (5) 8:12 (5) 8:20 (5) 8:11 (4)
6 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 41:37:00 8:05 (6) 8:10 (6) 8:21 (6) 8:23 (6) 8:37 (6)
7 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:10:00 8:19 (7) 8:35 (8) 8:46 (7) 8:41 (7) 8:46 (7)
8 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:11:00 8:48 (8) 8:25 (7) 9:03 (9) 9:27 (9) 9:26 (9)
9 Maureen Wolfson 45:28:00 9:30 (10) 9:02 (9) 9:00 (8) 8:56 (8) 8:58 (8)
10 Erin Laver LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 49:34:00 11:14 (11) 12:40 (11) 12:45 (11) 12:54 (10)
DNF Kerry Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF 8:54 (9) 9:10 (10) 9:28 (10)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 44:19:00 7:03 (1) 7:13 (1) 7:22 (1) 7:21 (1) 7:26 (1) 7:52 (1)
2 Tommy Feng 45:27:00 7:21 (2) 7:16 (2) 7:36 (3) 7:31 (2) 7:31 (2) 8:10 (3)
3 Kevin Gibson FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 48:35:00 7:55 (5) 7:37 (4) 7:41 (4) 8:29 (4) 8:22 (4) 8:29 (4)
4 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 49:45:00 7:41 (4) 7:50 (5) 8:01 (5) 8:41 (5) 8:42 (5) 8:48 (5)
5 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT 50:20:00 11:31 (10) 7:36 (3) 7:35 (2) 7:53 (3) 7:46 (3) 7:58 (2)
6 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 52:44:00 7:31 (3) 8:31 (7) 8:31 (6) 9:48 (8) 8:45 (6) 9:34 (6)
7 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:32:00 7:58 (6) 7:55 (6) 9:30 (8) 9:30 (7) 9:37 (8)
8 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 46:01:00 8:43 (8) 9:20 (9) 9:18 (7) 9:19 (6) 9:19 (7)
9 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:38:00 9:53 (9) 11:30 (10) 11:30 (9) 11:45 (9)
DNF Jonathon Feasby MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM DNF 8:41 (7) 9:16 (8)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 39:38:00 6:45 (2) 6:29 (1) 6:37 (1) 6:33 (1) 6:35 (1) 6:38 (1)
2 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 40:38:00 6:22 (1) 6:39 (2) 6:38 (2) 7:00 (2) 6:58 (2) 6:59 (2)
3 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:49:00 6:55 (3) 7:09 (3) 7:19 (3) 7:30 (3) 7:37 (4) 7:17 (4)
4 Austin Rankl WOODSTOCK RACING 44:10:00 6:58 (4) 7:20 (4) 7:27 (4) 7:50 (4) 7:29 (3) 7:04 (3)
5 Connor Mcinnis 43:51:00 7:53 (5) 8:32 (5) 8:57 (5) 9:23 (5) 9:04 (5)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:58:00 9:18 (1) 10:06 (1) 10:26 (1) 11:07 (1)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 28:40:00 6:49 (1) 6:57 (1) 7:39 (2) 7:13 (1)
2 Mathias Lin NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 29:09:00 6:58 (2) 7:25 (2) 7:19 (1) 7:25 (2)
3 Brendan Hopkins HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:51:00 6:58 (3) 7:31 (3) 7:42 (3) 7:39 (3)
4 Luke Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:08:00 7:30 (4) 7:54 (4) 7:54 (4) 7:49 (4)
5 Grayson Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:42:00 7:41 (5) 8:01 (5) 8:01 (5) 7:58 (5)
6 Brody Mann ATTACK RACING 34:02:00 7:55 (6) 8:33 (6) 8:51 (6) 8:42 (6)
7 Charlie Walsh MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 35:00:00 8:10 (7) 9:04 (8) 9:03 (7) 8:42 (7)
8 Mack Feasby MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 36:34:00 8:45 (9) 8:59 (7) 9:12 (8) 9:36 (8)
9 Jordon Milburn- tai NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 36:54:00 8:10 (8) 9:08 (9) 9:44 (9) 9:50 (9)
10 Jared Rauwerda NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 29:51:00 9:19 (10) 10:05 (10) 10:26 (10)
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sam Marcynuk NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 35:02:00 8:11 (1) 9:15 (2) 8:59 (1) 8:35 (1)
2 Gregory Maximov NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 37:21:00 8:59 (2) 9:01 (1) 9:32 (3) 9:47 (2)
3 Rohan Burke NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 38:02:00 9:28 (4) 9:24 (3) 9:11 (2) 9:56 (3)
4 Emmett Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 29:02:00 9:39 (5) 9:29 (4) 9:53 (5)
5 Bailey Merlin NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 29:53:00 9:14 (3) 10:56 (6) 9:43 (4)
6 Jackson Smithson RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:02:00 9:54 (6) 10:54 (5) 11:12 (6)
7 Joshua Mckenna 34:18:00 10:21 (7) 11:54 (8) 12:02 (7)
8 Nolan Whitteker NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 34:57:00 10:50 (8) 11:50 (7) 12:17 (8)
9 Devin Daniells KW CYCLING ACADEMY 37:21:00 10:59 (9) 13:50 (9) 12:32 (9)