Log In
2021 Folsom RodeoCross #1 • Sep 29 2021 • Folsom, CA
Race uploaded by Ron Shevock csv | json
6
1
4.4
3.7
4.1
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schneider ?Alto Velo Racing 49:28:00
2 Nicolas Jimenez 49:37:00
3 Eliah Reeves ?Mike's Bikes - Specialized Dev 50:10:00
4 Stefen Creason ?DDA 50:34:00
5 Blake Heinlein ?Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike D 53:10:00
6 Sam Trujillo 53:13:00
7 Shawn Remy 53:17:00
8 ?benjamin A lovelace ?Happy Humans Training Club 55:39:00
9 Paul Levy ?Team City Sacramento 40:35:00
10 ?mason Trujillo 49:28:00
11 Todd Stone ?RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 13:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler ?Breakaway Women's Racing 49:15:00
2 Kendra Foley ?Breakaway Women''s Racing 51:35:00
3 Janell Marton ?Spartans Composite Cycling Dev 52:34:00
4 Jean Sousa 52:44:00
5 Carla Clifford ?Rockstar Games Racing 46:56:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart ?Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 37:20:00
2 Margie Lapoint ?Pacos Truckee Bike Team 39:17:00
3 Camille Smith ?Spartans Composite 32:01:00
4 Olivia Lane 32:16:00
5 Ashley Fruhwirth ?Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-S 32:48:00
6 Mara Pillott ?Team City Sacramento 33:04:00
7 Lauren Mckay 34:01:00
8 Libby Conlin ?KINETICS 35:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Fuller ?Sierra Express 52:48:00
2 ?phill Violett 52:49:00
3 Drew Noel ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 53:51:00
4 ?glenn Sabot ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 53:57:00
5 Caleb Sunde 53:58:00
6 Terry Nilsen ?Unattached 48:30:00
7 Robert Kimzey ?Teem Beer 50:22:00
8 Antonio Miranda ?TEAM PHOENIX 51:21:00
9 Adam Fresia ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 51:56:00
10 ?brian Pantigs 52:15:00
11 Joshua Boyden ?Leadout 49:12:00
12 Joe Dowd 49:49:00
13 Robert Panova 55:28:00
14 Doug Noble 15:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Richardson 33:49:00
2 Jonathan Lee ?Team JLee 34:08:00
3 Chris Maier ?Mike the Poolman 34:16:00
4 Mike Lyster ?OBG 36:19:00
5 ?elijah Price ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 37:30:00
6 Jason Buchanan ?Rio Strada Racing 37:51:00
7 ?zac Mckenna 37:56:00
8 ?austin Marrs 38:02:00
9 Kyle Kersey ?60 to 09 38:11:00
10 ?justin Noble 30:45:00
11 Clint Claassen ?Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 33:12:00
12 Andrae Roberts 34:06:00
13 ?william Lowe 34:35:00
14 Casey Smith 24:49:00
15 Michael Sanchez 24:21:00
16 ?john Marchese iii 35:09:00
17 ?nicolas Crumley -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?katie Goad ?Team City Sacramento 32:26:00
2 Samantha White 33:18:00
3 Nicole Regalia 35:04:00
4 ?beverley Newman-burckhard ?Breakaway Women's Racing 35:47:00
5 Margaret Strickler ?Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:12:00
6 ?athena Rhodes -
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gray ?RUFF RYDAZZ 34:56:00
2 Glen Guymon ?Body Concepts 34:56:00
3 John Yanni ?Tailgaters 35:57:00
4 Ian Carter ?Carter West 36:24:00
5 John Grubbs ?Kinetic Cycles 36:25:00
6 Ken Conover ?EPiC Cycling 36:28:00
7 Robert Snyder 36:45:00
8 Matthew Korn ?Ed Sims dds 37:02:00
9 Rob Wassmer ?Kinetic Cycles 37:02:00
10 Rob Rigg ?Freak show Aloha 37:09:00
11 ?william Safford 37:12:00
12 Rick Guevel ?Kinetic Cycles 37:20:00
13 Pete Stirling 37:25:00
14 David Canary ?Bobs Cycle Center 29:54:00
15 Ryan Reeves ?Cycling Dev-Gladiators 30:25:00
16 Mats Jansson 30:58:00
17 Alan Walker 31:10:00
18 ?mike Frith 31:13:00
19 Ed Ruble 31:15:00
20 Mark Nelson ?Kinetic Cycles 31:21:00
21 Ronnie Fortes ?Cat 6 Crew 31:24:00
22 Steve Beauchamp 31:27:00
23 Brian Gaultney ?LeadOut 31:33:00
24 Brian Evans 31:45:00
25 Brian Schyberg ?Schyberg Engineering 31:49:00
26 ?joe Dineen 31:55:00
27 Edward Oneill 32:11:00
28 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 32:31:00
29 Ryan Wenker ?Kinetic Cycles 32:35:00
30 ?douglas Dietel ?Team City 32:38:00
31 ?patrick Blazejewski 33:27:00
32 Brent Yost ?Kinetic Cycles 33:37:00
33 James Silva ?LeadOut 34:11:00
34 Jonathan Carlos 34:45:00
35 Steve Higgs 35:02:00
36 Brian Dennick 35:34:00
37 Richard Mcelman 35:51:00
38 Terry Ervin ?EPiC Cycling 15:59
39 Rick Meyer ?Leadout 18:53
40 ?matt Brickley 9:17
41 Patrick Perez -
42 Rik Eckert ?Reno Wheelmen -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Snyder ?Spartans 30:34:00
2 ?jesus Espino 34:36:00
3 Quentin Thornsberry ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:17
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?amelia Reeves ?Cycling Dev-Gladiators 37:06:00
2 Cleo Thornsberry ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 33:22:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Andelin ?Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b 51:05:00
2 Tait Smith ?Rio Strada 51:15:00
3 Kyle Ashton ?Red Peloton 51:34:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau ?CBRE Racing 51:51:00
5 ?michael Harrison ?Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b 52:28:00
6 Ernie Sayo ?CBRE racing 53:29:00
7 Brian Quinn ?Larry's Cheese Shop 54:21:00
8 Scott Osgood ?Reno Wheelmen 54:47:00
9 Eric Zeigler ?Victory Velo Racing 54:57:00
10 Robb Thompson 48:56:00
11 David Lynch ?bike emp 48:56:00
12 Bryan Dunn-ruiz ?The Dromedary Collusion 49:05:00
13 Rich Owings ?Freakshow Aloha Michael David Wine 49:11:00
14 Allie Abdulla 51:01:00
15 Scott Hadley ?Team City 51:13:00
16 Mike Gleckler ?Kinetic Cycles 51:59:00
17 Renzo Bernales ?Squadra Abruzzo 54:08:00
18 Jay Van rein ?Team City Sacramento 55:07:00
19 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 50:06:00
20 Reed Jackson ?Team City Sacramento 36:09:00
21 Todd Goodman ?EPiC Racing 15:18
22 Todd Harris ?Ccp 9:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Claassen ?Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 50:24:00
2 Ron Shevock Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 52:22:00
3 ?raul G de anda ?Rio Strada 53:15:00
4 Rad Beauton ?Sac Local Utility Trail Stewards 48:40:00
5 ?grier Van cleve 49:44:00
6 Gerrit West ?Wellington Vampire Association 50:17:00
7 David Herman ?Elevate5162/CIRVS/OBG 49:43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Geslani ?Don?s Bikes/Eliel Factory Team 32:35:00
2 Ian Milne ?Victory Velo Racing 32:54:00
3 Brian Wagner ?Trafiq Vs. Traffic 33:16:00
4 ?connor Hormell ?Folsom Bike 33:20:00
5 Joshua Mott ?Folsom Bike 33:29:00
6 Joshua Hughes ?Victory Velo 33:38:00
7 Dustin Weida 33:41:00
8 Dan Reynolds "?Castro Valley cyclery dfL"
9 Sam Smith ?Spartans Composite 34:09:00
10 Charlie Kropf ?OBG 34:24:00
11 Anthony Smith ?Victory Velo Racing 34:33:00
12 Alan Bodtker ?Victory Velo Racing 34:46:00
13 Jake Sours ?Team City Sacramento 35:01:00
14 Reed Jackson ?Team City Sacramento 35:02:00
15 Jonathan Cerrona 35:02:00
16 John Elgart ?Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 35:05:00
17 Jordy Malmberg 35:09:00
18 Louis Gaultney ?Leadout Racing 35:18:00
19 Adam Aguilar 35:18:00
20 Jeremy Lancaster ?Mike The Poolman 35:29:00
21 Andy Paxton ?LeadOut Racing 36:15:00
22 Mike Stinson ?Mike the Poolman 36:18:00
23 Bradley Dyer ?Cat 6 Crew 36:50:00
24 Tim Smith ?Victory Velo Racing 37:02:00
25 Daniel Hill ?Pacos 37:16:00
26 John Kretschmann ?Body Concepts 37:28:00
27 Mitchell Stockwell ?Team City 37:41:00
28 Dean Klotz ?Leadout 38:15:00
29 Robert Panova 39:48:00
30 Josiah Mattsson-boze ?Team City 33:29:00
31 Pete Conlin ?KINETICS 33:34:00
32 Cole Kersey ?60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 8:33
33 Joshua Boyden ?Leadout 42:34:00
34 Brandon Fuller ?60to09 2:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Cunningham ?SQuiD JV 52:43:00
2 Anthony Parenzin ?Trafiq vs. Traffic 52:53:00
3 Justin Shoemake ?60to09 48:22:00
4 Jonathan Jones 50:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2