Log In
Uncle Sam Grand Prix • Oct 3 2021 • Troy, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
4.8
3.4
3.6
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A DOGS DAY OUT 35:06.6
2 Matthew Kraus KEEP IT TIGHT 35:32.8
3 Sean Mcloughlin COLAVITA-COWBELL RAC 35:51.1
4 Lance Law FINKRAFT CYCLING TEA 35:58.7
5 Bret Young NO. 22 CX TEAM 36:40.2
6 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCL 36:41.6
7 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 37:59.8
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - NORTH AMERICAN 38:04.9
9 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE VELO 38:27.3
10 Hanjiro Kawai BERKSHIRE VELO 38:33.2
11 John Witmer GMBC 40:51.1
12 Garth Depuy CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 44:43.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NO.22 CX TEAM 35:57.7
2 Kevin Williams NORTH AMERICAN VELO 39:50.1
3 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 40:09.4
4 Athos Rassias COLAVITA-COWBELL RAC 44:40.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nicholas 50:11.3
2 Dave Freifelder WESTWOOD CYCLE 50:13.9
3 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 53:45.0
4 Jared Stritsman TEAM OMMEGANG BREWER 53:51.3
5 Nicholas Groll CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 55:24.8
6 Andrew Logiudice SKYLANDS CYCLING 57:10.3
7 Tim Russell T3 COACHING 58:09.0
8 James Honda 1 lap down
9 Richard Tortorici iii R-CUBED 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley CBRC/NYCROSS 54:02.6
2 Ryan Odonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 54:13.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - NISKY MTN GOA 34:41.9
2 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:54.7
3 Evan Boyle CAPITAL BICYCLE 39:04.5
4 Brian Benson FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLE 40:52.5
5 Daniel Lander 41:14.3
6 Andrew Nesbitt 42:48.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Wellford 34:49.4
2 Peter Dinolfo NAV - NORTH AMERICAN 36:03.0
3 Seth Phillips 37:40.9
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 37:55.9
5 Jeffrey Andritz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 37:56.5
6 Eric Abbale NAV - NORTH AMERICAN 38:02.1
7 Kevin Delaney BERKSHIRE VELO 38:16.5
8 Jeremy Manzolini BERKSHIRE VELO 38:49.3
9 John Bonetsky CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 39:06.0
10 Philip Gentile BERKSHIRE VELO 40:25.0
11 Gregory Popp R-CUBED 40:25.2
12 Matthew Lennon 44:25.1
13 Garth Depuy CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 46:33.3
14 Charles Tarbay 2 laps dow
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Ballard KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN 35:50.5
2 Nathaniel Gillman BERKSHIRE VELO 37:42.6
3 Jason Sullivan KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN 37:45.1
4 Jack Quinlan BERKSHIRE VELO 38:53.0
5 Landon Kinal 44:11.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Johnson CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 28:22.2
2 Derrek Anderson CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 28:41.7
3 William Deerfield CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 29:17.3
4 Jacob Rice DUTCH FLYERS 29:34.8
5 Seth Granger 30:05.8
6 Jud Speer TEAM BREWERY OMMEGAN 30:41.6
7 James Coover R-CUBED 31:12.8
8 Jesse Chartier R-CUBED 31:17.9
9 Dan Lavigne DUTCH FLYERS 32:10.0
10 Travis Moore NOMAD ENDURANCE 32:28.5
11 James Porambo R-CUBED 32:59.6
12 Thomas Smolen 33:05.4
13 Joshua Foust 33:24.6
14 Paul Koniowka CAPITAL BIKE RACING 35:38.2
15 Chris Mcnally T3 COACHING 36:58.2
16 Jeremiah Bishop VELO DOMESTIQUE P/B 38:04.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Lanfair BERKSHIRE VELO 21:42.6
2 James Healey NISKY MOHAWK MOUNTAI 22:38.1
3 Jax Delaney BERKSHIRE VELO 27:13.1
4 Noah Stover BCBS 31:39.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase O'donnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 21:36.6
2 Noah Wesley BERKSHIRE VELO CYCLI 22:28.4
3 Brody Lester 27:43.8
4 Marco Leone CBRC JUNIOR CYCLOCRO 28:09.2
5 Max Spinelli FLOW RIDERS 29:13.3
6 Noah Vanzutphen CBRC 32:32.6
7 Parker Ruppe FLOW RIDERS 32:54.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall ALL CATS 36:01.0
2 Brad Young ALL CATS 36:39.2
3 Thierry Blanchet ALL CATS 39:20.9
4 John Witmer GMBC 41:50.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BERKSHIRE CYCLING AS 43:27.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Timpane 32:53.7
2 Jessica Hanna CBRC 36:28.1
3 Pat Rosier BERKSHIRE VELO 1 lap down
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Wilson KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN 29:20.1
2 Lilliana Odonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 29:21.4
3 Maya Healey CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 30:22.0
4 Chanah Katz KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN 31:34.4
5 Olivia Guzzo CBRC 32:59.1
6 Elise Corbin CBRC 34:00.8
7 Hannah Manzolini BERKSHIRE VELO 36:53.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haylee Johnson CAPITAL BICYCLE RACI 39:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Hanna CBRC JUNIORS 22:29.4
2 Shayla Butler 30:52.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Hanna CBRC JUNIORS 26:59.9
2 Anna Dickinson 29:26.8
3 Liddy Breslin CBRC JUNIOR DEVELOPM 30:11.7
4 Ava Koniowka CAPITAL BIKE RACING 31:33.8
5 Willow Wozniak RAD RACING 36:09.1
6 Michalea Koniowka CAPITAL BIKE RACING 36:10.3
7 Emma Breslin 1 lap down
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4