Log In
Primalpalooza • Oct 3 2021 • Golden, CO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
2.7
1.1
3.9
4.2
4.3
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cavan Bales 17:30.0
2 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook 17:43.3
3 William Baiotto 18:11.6
4 Trevor Hall 18:31.4
5 Zj Chenault 18:37.3
6 Gavin Sanders 20:32.4
7 Kyson Webb 20:32.8
8 Oliver Colson @ 1 Lap
9 Devon Frost @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Waldron 23:07.9
2 Alex Snider 23:20.2
3 Tucker Platte 26:14.5
4 Henry Cox 31:35.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Hartman 22:54.1
2 Luke Ozment 23:00.1
3 Sawyer Johnson 29:44.6
4 Robert Peters 30:12.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dathan Webb 19:28.0
2 Axel Dewar @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali 56:58.8
2 Matt Davies 57:34.4
3 Kurt Kropp 57:48.8
4 Brandon Dyksterhouse 58:26.3
5 Dan Schrad 58:59.7
6 Jason Hochreiter 59:50.4
7 Ewen North @ 1 Lap
8 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
9 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital @ 1 Lap
10 David Neis @ 1 Lap
DNF Mike Swanson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Koger 45:37.7
2 Lucas M jaramillo 45:46.2
3 John Higley 45:51.3
4 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 46:17.6
5 Adam Loomis 46:20.6
6 David Altschuld 46:21.3
7 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 47:40.7
8 Isaac Greenlee 47:58.6
9 Kristin Weber 48:22.0
10 William Fanselow 48:27.5
11 Keith Principe 48:55.9
12 Christopher Mcstay @ 1 Lap
13 Peter Lopez @ 1 Lap
14 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
15 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
16 Bill Manning @ 1 Lap
17 Ian Dewar @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Csaba 39:17.7
2 Richard Price 39:41.2
3 Brett Henry 39:58.4
4 Mike Swanson 41:18.3
5 Michael Welker 41:20.8
6 Steve Rademacher 42:02.8
7 Peter Bergmann 42:26.6
8 Jacob Dewalt 42:26.8
9 Matthias Stehle 44:26.7
10 Matt Dipaolo 45:39.2
11 Brian Hemstreet 45:47.2
12 Matthew Knoedler @ 1 Lap
13 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DNF Brent O'neill
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cospolich 36:25.1
2 Clay Harris 36:26.6
3 Omar Dickenson 37:30.0
4 Thomas Meiser 37:48.2
5 Todd Cassan 38:03.6
6 Douglas Hudson 38:06.3
7 Charles Coyle 38:30.6
8 Brian Mccall 38:42.1
9 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 38:50.0
10 Bill Pfaffendorf 39:06.5
11 Todd Gangelhoff 39:45.0
12 Larry Smith 39:57.6
13 Jeff Mabry 40:10.3
14 Scott A forrest 40:23.1
15 Steve Frothingham 40:59.4
16 Don Maschka 41:01.4
17 Kris Thompson 41:04.6
18 Brian T moore 41:49.8
19 Brian Hludzinski 42:00.5
20 Sean Steeves 42:08.5
21 Matthew Roeder @ 1 Lap
22 David Randleman @ 1 Lap
23 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital @ 1 Lap
24 Scott Bristol @ 1 Lap
DNF Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Calder 41:57.5
2 Theodore Essenfeld 42:21.9
3 Sean Oneill 42:30.1
4 Bob Prieto 42:58.8
5 Birt Stem 43:01.8
6 David Fitzpatrick 43:21.2
7 Richard Klusman 43:57.2
8 Curtis J weitkunat 44:58.9
9 Scott Farish 45:50.9
10 Eric Morgenstern @ 1 Lap
11 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer 37:54.4
2 Alan J hills 40:17.3
3 Doug Richards 40:33.0
4 Bill Harr 42:19.0
5 Robert Stanley 43:28.8
6 John Vansooy @ 1 Lap
7 Roger Hughes @ 1 Lap
8 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Shamis
DNF Brian Dunn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni 42:33.3
1 Julia Engelsted 44:17.5
2 Gayle Connell 44:50.0
2 Judd Nutting 42:41.0
3 Jabez Meulemans 42:58.3
3 Amanda Bye 47:16.9
4 Gavin Lopez 44:40.1
5 Jonathan Wells 45:17.1
6 Pano Garry 45:25.4
7 Josh Weis 45:54.5
8 Sebastian Sturges 45:57.9
9 Jeremy Furman 46:52.0
10 Matthew Rossman 47:11.5
11 Patrick O'sullivan Keep it Tight 47:17.3
12 Christopher Vitton 48:02.1
13 Adam Parke 50:35.9
DNF Dennis Patton
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Witt 35:51.0
2 Kyle Dow 37:34.3
3 Kylen Solvik 38:06.5
4 Tyler Keyes 38:39.2
5 Oliver Hart 39:11.8
6 Richard Price 39:22.7
7 Edward Ebright 40:15.4
8 Christopher Schroeder 41:45.6
9 Jeffrey Lucy 41:59.3
10 Nick Annis 42:10.1
11 Connor Pulvidente @ 1 Lap
12 Chris Fuller @ 1 Lap
13 Chris Ebright @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Lundberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Mouch 40:27.2
2 Patrick Repasky 42:01.0
3 Jackson Turbyfill 42:24.2
4 Michael Thomas @ 1 Lap
5 Colin Bradley @ 1 Lap
6 Christian Combs @ 1 Lap
7 Colton Sorrells @ 1 Lap
8 James Bauer @ 1 Lap
9 Tyler Corson rikert @ 1 Lap
10 Steve Fox @ 2 Lap
DNF Connor Timms
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Preble 53:10.0
2 Josh Direen 53:32.5
3 Kyle Johnson 55:56.5
4 Nathaniel Vacura 56:44.9
5 Brelon May 57:29.9
6 Sean Herring 58:18.3
7 Aaron Vaughn 58:34.9
8 August Bailey 58:55.7
9 Stephen Schaefer 00:08.3
10 Tyler Dunn 00:25.9
11 Ryan Witt @ 1 Lap
12 Drew Bublitz @ 1 Lap
DNF Henry Mcalvanah
DNF Brian Ernst
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher 43:36.2
2 Lawrence Monks 44:37.8
3 Jake Aisenbrey 45:11.7
4 Matthew Whitby 45:39.1
5 Jake Lueckel 46:26.0
6 Eddie Rogers 46:31.6
7 Christopher Milthaler 47:12.3
8 Jeff Ofsanko 49:17.9
DNF Liam Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Aisenbrey 38:43.6
2 Joe Miller 39:20.0
3 Jacob Huot 41:09.7
4 Brodie Donaldson @ 1 Lap
5 Karl Semoneit @ 1 Lap
6 Christopher Mcmahon @ 1 Lap
7 Isaac Robinson @ 1 Lap
8 Scott Bristol @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breckin Lee 20:32.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Boni 25:28.0
2 Stella Lehman 25:37.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Hembrook 19:26.0
2 Juliana Otsu-blevins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend 00:11.2
2 Stacey Richardson 01:13.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey 46:29.7
2 Diane Fritz 47:05.1
3 Maurine Sweeney @ 1 Lap
4 Jenn Piccolo @ 1 Lap
5 Gina Hamilton @ 1 Lap
6 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
7 Eric Miller @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker 39:31.0
2 Tracy Yates 42:24.8
3 Patricia Gonzales 43:55.9
4 Heidi Gurov 48:05.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Monks 43:48.0
2 Michelle Dobbs 46:19.8
3 Katie Macarelli 48:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Okelly 41:31.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Shea 54:23.2
2 Ali Artzberger 54:28.8
3 Rebecca Gross 56:20.1
4 Alexis Jaramillo 57:38.3
5 Johanna Neuber 57:49.0
6 Michelle Henry 59:21.9
7 Makala Jaramillo 59:32.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2