Log In
Uff Da Cross Day 1 • Sep 25 2021 • Zimmerman, MN
Series: MCF RotY 2021
5.6
3.3
3.5
4.5
4
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine 1:02:09.0
2 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling Cervelo 1:03:22.5
3 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:03:36.6
4 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 1:06:37.0
5 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 1:08:14.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Northstar development 1:07:31.5
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 1:05:08.8
3 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 1:06:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:45:15.9
2 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:45:41.4
3 Daniel Nelson 0:48:07.0
4 Eric Sundstrom ChristianCycling Twin Cities 0:48:07.5
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:50:13.8
6 Aiden Jurek Donkey Label 0:50:37.4
7 Andrew Crane 0:50:40.4
8 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 0:51:24.2
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:52:32.0
10 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:53:34.5
11 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:53:54.9
12 Cody Condon Freewheel Bike 0:45:47.2
13 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:45:50.4
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:27.0
15 Marc Sontowski 0:46:30.8
16 Adam Riggall 0:47:30.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:32:47.5
2 Mitchell Stenoien 0:34:28.1
3 Tim Kohls 0:35:20.0
4 Nick Barth 0:37:03.6
5 Paul Petersen La Corvus 0:37:40.8
6 Kevin Roof 0:38:48.1
7 James Cooke 0:40:35.8
DNF Tim Hagedorn 0:03:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 0:32:54.4
2 Cody Condon Freewheel Bike 0:36:25.8
3 Marc Sontowski 0:37:33.8
4 Nate Zumach LACORVUS 0:37:53.2
5 James Berg 0:39:58.8
6 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:34:48.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:28:39.2
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:30:05.3
3 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:30:29.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:27:11.6
2 Lucien Randolph 0:29:35.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:26:32.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Lauer 0:36:19.4
2 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 0:33:02.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:45:14.8
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 0:45:50.2
3 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:00.4
4 Keith Bianchi SPBRC/Grand Performance 0:47:18.2
5 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 0:47:55.9
6 Thomas Manderfeld Fitzharris 0:48:07.4
7 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 0:49:11.8
8 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:50:09.8
9 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:50:19.7
10 Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:50:33.7
11 Alex Atherton 0:51:24.3
12 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:36.4
13 Tom Krenz 0:45:38.9
14 James Berg 0:49:28.5
15 Tom Bengel grand performance cyclocross/donkey 0:55:20.1
DNF Paul Petersen La Corvus 0:40:08.4
DNF Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:44:42.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine 0:46:00.5
2 Barry Tungseth THC 0:46:45.6
3 Andrew Hudacek 110 0:51:00.0
4 Eddie Karow LCR Misphits 0:52:28.7
5 Chris Petersen THC* inc. 0:44:34.9
6 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail 0:44:44.8
7 Marc Sontowski 0:45:12.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 0:49:06.0
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:03.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Boughton nelson 0:53:08.0
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood 0:45:18.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:44:20.2
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 0:46:45.5
3 Kirsten Hoogenakker TACOCAT 0:47:33.6
4 Nikki Munvez 0:49:13.8
5 Nikki Sudberry Founder's racing 0:53:13.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Erickson 0:31:51.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:46:57.9
2 Nikki Sudberry Founder's racing 0:45:14.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1