Log In
Uff Da Cross Day 2 • Sep 26 2021 • Zimmerman, MN
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 0:59:21.5
2 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling Cervelo 0:59:21.6
3 Innokenty Zavyalov 0:59:50.7
4 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 1:02:41.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 1:00:03.1
2 Daniel Eckerson 1:02:02.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:42:47.1
2 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:43:20.7
3 Daniel Nelson 0:44:10.3
4 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:44:10.7
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:47:09.8
6 Eliott Schloetel 0:46:17.4
7 Jacob Martin 346 Guy 0:42:10.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sullivan THC 0:30:51.4
2 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:31:01.0
3 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:55.9
4 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:32:03.8
5 Alan Klein Midtown 0:35:05.3
6 Nick Barth 0:35:12.5
7 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:35:41.2
8 David Nagel Midtown 0:37:05.0
9 David Von edge Tacocat 0:38:59.6
DNF Benjamin Fromelt 0:24:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 0:31:12.3
2 James Berg 0:39:27.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:27:20.3
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:28:28.2
3 Will Redetzke 0:29:29.8
4 Thomas Ruza 0:33:04.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Reimann MNJRC 0:28:59.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:57.4
2 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:34:13.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:31:59.0
2 August Lauer 0:32:24.8
DNF Hudson Jacobson Mnjrc 0:14:15.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 0:41:25.4
2 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:44:01.3
3 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 0:44:50.5
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant THC 0:45:15.3
5 Keith Bianchi SPBRC/Grand Performance 0:45:34.6
6 Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:45:36.9
7 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label 0:45:44.9
8 Corey Coogan cisek 0:46:26.3
9 Joseph Dundee MBRC/Flanders 0:46:26.9
10 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:47:28.9
11 Robert Kohl RJP racing 0:47:36.2
12 Brandon Trigger 0:48:00.8
13 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:42:05.9
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 0:42:30.0
15 Robbie Halvorson 0:46:42.7
DNF James Berg 0:31:15.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Tungseth THC 0:44:14.7
2 Willem Krattley MNJRC 0:45:21.3
3 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 0:45:45.8
4 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 0:46:47.7
5 Shaun Struntz Fulton Racing 0:39:52.6
6 John Sullivan THC 0:41:08.5
7 Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:46:21.5
8 Andrew Dayton 0:39:35.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kadence Hampton Fulton Racing 0:34:10.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:29:54.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood 0:41:57.1
2 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 0:45:11.7
3 Sarah Bonneville Fulton 0:48:06.2
4 Victoria Servetas University of Minnesota Cycling - T 0:41:31.4
5 Kadence Hampton Fulton Racing 0:46:37.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:27:54.3
2 Chelli Riddiough Fulton Racing 0:29:09.1
3 Amanda Harvey 0:30:35.4
4 Abigail Fromelt 0:31:34.2
5 Anna Matthews Team Recess 0:34:57.0
6 Maddie Goodson Corpse Whale Racing 0:38:30.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1