Log In
Capital City Cross • Sep 26 2021 • Des Moines, IA
5.6
1
5.4
4.1
4.4
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1
Moisture
5.4
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
3 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
6 Oscar Mauricio pachon Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
7 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
10 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
DNF James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
DNF John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Luis Rodriguez Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
3 Justin Bown Anxious Penguins
4 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
5 David Krohse Sakari
6 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
7 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
8 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers
9 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
11 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
13 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Jones
2 Chris Nealy
3 James Myers
4 Andrew Mccoy Team Denovo
5 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
6 Robert Rehkemper
7 Matthew May
8 Ryan Tweeten
9 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
10 Ryan Blane RynoVelo - Zoom Performance
11 Peter Cutler
12 Kyler White BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
13 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ
14 Cael Halsor
15 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ
16 Daniel Flaherty
17 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
18 Patrick Thull
19 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing
20 Brian Johnson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
21 Daryl Miller
22 Cory Bryant
23 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
24 Ryan Dee
25 Joshua Sullivan
26 Nick Priaulx
27 Brian Marsh DMOS Race Team
28 Christopher Mayer BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
29 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
30 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
31 Nicholas Meirick
32 Steve Reynolds
DNF Gibson Rivas
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
2 Mike Credidio Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Smithart Corridor Devo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fin Daufeldt Hon Company
2 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate p/b Scheels DSM
3 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate p/b Scheels DSM
4 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Sean Dickinson Al's Toy Barn
6 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Taylor Webb Ronin
8 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
9 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers
11 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
12 Benjamin South
13 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
4 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Jason Simpson Sakari p/b Smart Honda
6 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
7 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spin
8 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE
9 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Ryan Carnahan
13 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
14 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
15 Jason Bernstein team B team
16 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
17 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
18 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
19 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/Univ. of Iow
2 Christopher Kyhl ThuRocks
3 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
4 Linda Cooper Sakari
5 David Mable BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
6 David Volante Sakari Race team
7 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
8 David Gannon DMOS Race Team
DNF Rich Pearson Team Kaos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talia Sopp
2 Kristina Ehlers
3 Rene Wofford Geared for Change
4 Lauren Igou Sakari
5 Emily Orth MIDSTATE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Cork Sakari
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
2 Kerrie Bernstein team B team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1