Log In
Best Cross Saturday • Sep 25 2021 • San Antonio, Texas
Race uploaded by Robert Kane csv | json
5.4
1.2
5.3
5.1
3.4
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sacx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey SACX Junior Devo 33:02:00
2 Joel Carroll YEAH! 33:49:00
3 Justin Greenfield Night owls 34:01:00
4 Christopher Chen Williams Racing Academy 34:01:00
5 Arnold Haffner Jelly and Jam/ Weaver Technologies 35:02:00
6 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 35:16:00
7 Anthony Cross PHENOM 35:19:00
8 David Blinn 35:24:00
9 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 36:29:00
10 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 37:50:00
11 William Gonzaba Olmos Park Physio 38:14:00
12 Noah Williams 38:28:00
13 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 33:37:00
14 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling 33:49:00
DNF Jaime Arrieta The Lion's Club DNF
DNF Eric Stewart Trouble Maker! DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Daskevich SACX Junior Devo 28:30:00
2 Sean Clancy Honor Roll ATX 29:13:00
3 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 31:01:00
4 Jackson Henry Blitz Racing 31:22:00
5 Moses Centeno Team Flats 31:25:00
6 Adolfo Gonzalez UTSA M.Arch3 Cycling 31:34:00
7 Marcus Whitehead 32:23:00
8 Austin Taylor 360 Bicycles 34:14:00
9 Will Moser Team Enduro Lab/Bicycle Heaven 28:31:00
10 Lucas Brewer Team Life Cyclers 30:44:00
11 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 32:07:00
12 Adolfo Lozano Team life cyclers 32:28:00
13 Kurtis Jetsel MBBC 28:31:00
DNF Christopher Villasenor DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Guerra Unattached 32:40:00
2 Casey Maron 33:02:00
3 Eric Stewart Trouble Maker! 33:25:00
4 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 33:31:00
5 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing 34:02:00
6 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - p/b Dynami 34:04:00
7 David Golden Pure Racing pb Watkins Insurance 34:32:00
8 Chris Olson PLANETARY CYCLES 34:55:00
9 Sean Clancy Honor Roll ATX 35:01:00
10 Isaac Goodwin TYCX 35:28:00
11 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works 35:46:00
12 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 36:13:00
13 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling 36:19:00
14 Marc Manzke 36:20:00
15 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis 210 36:20:00
16 Joey Machado 36:29:00
17 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 36:31:00
18 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 36:32:00
19 Richard Jennings SACX 36:34:00
20 James Exum Colonel's 37:01:00
21 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 37:48:00
22 Daniel Curtin Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop Masters E 38:03:00
23 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 32:52:00
24 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 33:09:00
25 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 33:18:00
26 Michael Clark Bulldog Development Team 33:29:00
27 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam / SACX 34:29:00
28 Rogelio Aranda Huarache Turbo 35:20:00
29 Orlando Gonzales Nemesis 210 Racing 35:21:00
30 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 33:27:00
31 Ed Moser Team Enduro Lab/Bicycle Heaven 38:44:00
32 Harry Wallace Smithdish Architecture 22:28
33 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 34:18:00
DNF Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown DNF
DNF Ruben Dupertuis Smithdish Architecture DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane SACX Junior Devo 44:15:00
2 Frank Musil SUGAR CYCLES 45:25:00
3 Jeff Park SACX p/b Bicycle-Heaven 45:35:00
4 Colin Dunlap Night Owls p/b Loa Construction 46:25:00
5 Robert Kane SACX p/b Bicycle-Heaven 46:43:00
6 Derrick Saunders Colonel̢‰s Bicycles 46:54:00
7 Jorge Munoz jr Twin City Cyclery 48:16:00
8 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 48:19:00
9 Caleb Cunningham 48:27:00
10 Joel Carroll YEAH! 48:29:00
11 Casey Maron 49:07:00
12 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Racing 43:58:00
13 Justin Greenfield Night owls 45:01:00
14 Gabriel Ortiz Pegasus Cycling 45:20:00
15 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance 46:03:00
16 Bobby Williamson 46:14:00
17 Lee Robinson 47:17:00
18 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 47:41:00
19 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 46:58:00
DNF Nicholas Oberski Snakebite AC DNF
DNF Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Paul Bonds Spcx P/B R.K. Black DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tia Reagan Blitz Racing 36:48:00
2 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 33:14:00
3 Alison Sunderhaft Sand?a Cycling / Sugar Cycles 34:07:00
4 Katelynne Marsan ATX Sirens, Driveway Sheros 38:38:00
5 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles 34:13:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Tole 33:57:00
2 Emma Calvert SACX Junior Devo 33:58:00
3 Alison Sunderhaft Sand?a Cycling / Sugar Cycles 35:29:00
4 Eileen Gaughran Blitz Racing 35:33:00
5 Holli Jetsel MBBC 38:04:00
6 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling 39:15:00
7 Jessica Ennis 35:31:00
8 Mechella Lara 36:20:00
9 Emily Hirschman 38:24:00
10 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 38:29:00
DNF Caitlyn Mooney Nemesis DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet 45:32:00
2 Jenny Willhite Colavita 48:14:00
3 Rebecca Scaduto Team $uper Awesome 48:43:00
4 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 48:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1