Log In
Serie Maglia Rosa 2021 1 Bromont • Sep 25 2021 • Bromont, Quebec
4
4
5.2
3.3
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.3
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot 55:56:00
2 Thierry Laliberte Julbo-Bioracer 56:15:00
3 Remi Remi VELO2000 56:23:00
4 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 57:04:00
5 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada CXXC 57:59:00
6 Lawson Drummond Independent 58:27:00
7 Louis Michel menard Trek Canada CXXC 58:36:00
8 Loic Prieur drevon IBIKE 59:31:00
9 William Blackburn Velo 2000-RhinoRack 1:00:18
10 Eric Rouleau Scott-Rackultra 1:00:45
11 Dominic Ross Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot 1:00:49
12 Bruno Lafontaine Independent 1:01:12
13 Trevor Tartaglia Mathieu Performance X Noctem 1:01:49
14 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT 1:03:45
15 Jacqes Bilodeau Dalbix 56:51:00
16 Jeremy Obrand Toronto Hustle 57:05:00
17 Sebastien Seguier Independent 1:00:48
DNF Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis DNF
DNF Steve Bouvette Independent DNF
DNF Leonard Leonard Velo 2000-RhinoRack DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-francois Jean francois Independant-VM 50:07:00
2 Sasha Renaud tremblay Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 50:48:00
3 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000-RhinoRack 51:12:00
4 Matis Boyer Independent 51:42:00
5 Eric Blais Duvaltex 51:59:00
6 Henri Guay Independent 52:03:00
7 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 52:09:00
8 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 52:12:00
9 Joel Pelletier Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 52:23:00
10 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 52:29:00
11 Yann Lavallee INDEPENDANT 52:34:00
12 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 53:03:00
13 Guillaume Mailhot MTB Velo St-Joseph TREK 53:06:00
14 Julien Cassou CC Universite de Montréal 53:07:00
15 Jean-simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 53:10:00
16 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 53:15:00
17 Brendan Cordy Martin Swiss 53:16:00
18 Dominic Paquette ECHELON CANNONDALE 53:18:00
19 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 53:59:00
20 Simon Sabatino CC Les Maraudeurs 54:16:00
21 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Velogare 54:39:00
22 Maxim Garant rousseau IBIKE 54:55:00
23 Maxence Maxence Velo pays d'en haut-PG 55:21:00
24 Mathieu Gibeault EC Maglia Rosa 55:30:00
25 Mathieu Cousineau VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 55:32:00
26 Nicolas Paquin MXO/Velogare 55:39:00
27 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 55:48:00
28 Jasmin Ten have Independent 56:16:00
29 Benjamin Loslier Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot 57:31:00
30 Frederic Chenard Expertismed-CGR 58:08:00
31 Philippe Aubert tremblay Independent 50:53:00
32 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 51:25:00
DNF Francis Tellier Premier Tech DNF
DNF Mathis Begin ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU DNF
DNF Maxence Bourgeois OTTAWA BICYCLE Team DNF
DNF Samuel Lessard EC Maglia Rosa DNF
DNF Jacques Gallant Independant-RP DNF
DNF Miguel Belanger drouin Rocket Factory DNF
DNF Frédéric Dorais Independent DNF
DNF Trevor Tartaglia Mathieu Performance X Noctem DNF
DNF Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis DNF
DNF Guillaume Bellavance INDEPENDANT DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-SILBER 44:20:00
2 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 45:53:00
3 Corentin Sainmont EC Maglia Rosa 45:54:00
4 Jean-guy Rancourt CC MARAUDEURS 46:43:00
5 Mario Lane Independant-VM 46:49:00
6 Simon Leclerc CX-CCS SHERBROOKE 46:58:00
7 Gilles Bernat CX-CCS SHERBROOKE 47:05:00
8 Francois Zakorzermy CC de Sherbrooke 47:11:00
9 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 47:43:00
10 Scott Nichols CC LES MARADEURS 47:49:00
11 Alex Heroux messier Independant-VM 48:45:00
12 Vincent Vincent TEAM IBIKE 48:49:00
13 Thomas Thomas Martin Swiss 49:00:00
14 Gregoire Vigneron Velo St-Joseph 49:22:00
15 Michael Dore Independent 49:30:00
16 Timothy Kaufman Martin Swiss 49:34:00
17 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000-RhinoRack 49:38:00
18 Daniel Savard Garneau Quebec 49:42:00
19 Jesse Jesse Independent 51:42:00
20 Jean-sebastien Mignot CC Les Maraudeurs 42:52:00
21 Jean-francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 43:47:00
22 Sylvain Messier CC de l'Académie-ACQ 44:29:00
23 Romain Joliveau Independent 44:34:00
24 Clifford Roche Independent 44:50:00
25 Christophe Caillaud Independent 45:22:00
26 Florent Oudet Independant-RP 45:45:00
27 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT 46:12:00
28 Mauricio Badillo Independent 46:36:00
29 Christian Larochelle Independent 46:48:00
30 Jonathan Kaufman Martin Swiss 48:42:00
31 Francois Quintal MXO/Velogare 51:41:00
DNF Gervais Pouliot Independant-VM DNF
DNF Luc Faucher VELO GARE/MXO DNF
DNF Mickael Mallet Martin Swiss DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Hamel Independent 47:38:00
2 Andre Lamarche 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis 48:15:00
3 Pierre Leclerc Independant-RP 45:42:00
4 Frederik Tougas Independant-VM 47:32:00
5 Jean-marc Coutur CC de l'Academie-ACQ 46:34:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis-charles Brouillard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 41:06:00
2 Arnaud Lanouette Garneau Québec 44:08:00
3 Mederik Seguin fillion Skinouk 45:16:00
4 Theo Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 47:09:00
5 Noah Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 39:32:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brousseau noel CCB-Velo2000 36:39:00
2 Mikael Guilbault Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 37:56:00
3 Gustave Beausejour CCB-Velo2000 CC de l'Academie-ACQ 40:24:00
4 Jules Mallet Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 45:08:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CNCB-Bolt 39:25:00
2 Severine Bouchez Independent 40:38:00
3 Gabrielle Carriere CC Les Maraudeurs 43:24:00
4 Laurie Coulombe Independent 45:52:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Tessier OTTAWA WOMEN'S CYCLING Team 40:43:00
2 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 41:27:00
3 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix 42:19:00
4 Caroline Fillion Agowatt Experience EQ Feminine 43:14:00
5 Halina Torresan CC MARAUDEURS 44:32:00
6 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT 44:53:00
7 Cristina Pensato EC Maglia Rosa 45:45:00
8 Marie-helene Rochon Independent 45:55:00
9 Evi Cox EC Maglia Rosa 48:25:00
10 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 39:46:00
11 Andree Dery CVM Bromont 42:11:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clemence Cousineau VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 43:00:00